Results – May 19th, K&D Autowerks Juniors, Junior Street, Car Club, Cars of the 253

May 23, 2017 Published by

Junior Storm    Junior Thunder    Junior Lightning

Junior Street    Car Club   Cars of the 253

Car Club revised 6/7/17

K&D Autowerks Junior Storm

K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR STORM
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.148 11.90 11.877 53.49
SINGLE

back to top

K&D Autowerks Junior Thunder

K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR THUNDER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.139 8.94 8.963 72.58
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC -0.030 8.95 8.959 71.20
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA -0.115 8.95 8.902 74.19
SINGLE
FINALS
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.179 8.94 8.983 72.72
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA -0.021 8.91 9.023 71.91

back to top

K&D Autowerks Junior Lightning

K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR LIGHTNING
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 0.057 8.08 8.033 81.19
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 0.058 8.18 8.121 79.52
6818 Luke Cavar Puayallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.165 8.06 8.126 75.64
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.049 8.13 8.328 65.80
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 0.131 8.10 8.179 80.41
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa 0.158 7.96 7.905 81.20
ROUND 2
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 0.109 8.02 8.022 80.60
6818 Luke Cavar Puayallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.082 8.06 8.094 79.76
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 0.197 8.10 8.285 80.28
SINGLE
FINALS
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 0.050 8.15 8.210 80.19
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA -0.012 8.00 8.043 80.91

back to top

K&D Autowerks Junior Street

K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR STREET
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
11 Tay Diamond Bonney Lake WA ’13 Kia 0.713 10.95 11.073 64.26
64 Camerin Webster Covington WA 0.882 10.12 10.185 68.51

back to top

Car Club

CAR CLUB
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
F55 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.017 12.30 12.328 104.61
G68 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’69 Nova 0.071 10.15 10.180 130.13
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart Sport 0.408 13.15 13.312 104.45
F41 Brandon Glatt Auburn WA ’87 Mustang -0.027 13.02 13.114 102.31
M62 Harvey Lagon Kent Wa ’07 Jeep 0.024 11.51 11.604 116.90
M37 Daniel Griffith Rock Island WA 06 Chysler 300 0.186 12.20 12.252 113.84
G94 Mike Arguello Jr SeaTac WA ’81 Camaro 0.189 15.18 15.203 83.44
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger 0.176 11.30 11.600 124.50
F45 Wade Cooley Tacoma WA ’85 Mustang 0.134 11.40 11.479 116.70
M32 0.249 13.30 13.151 107.34
M68 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.072 12.45 12.513 102.44
G54 Mike Arguello Sr SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.097 13.08 13.007 99.50
G12 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.032 11.90 11.868 103.18
M49 Tracy McMillan Lake Stevens WA 14 Challenger 0.010 14.30 14.093 99.70
F38 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mustang 0.078 11.02 10.978 121.70
M05 Kevin Roy Graham WA 0.337 15.00 14.064 90.56
G75 Chris Benda Covington WA ’14 Silverdo 0.016 16.12 16.183 83.62
F46 Meldrick Acton Maple Valley WA ’12 Ford 0.047 11.60 11.830 110.34
G26 Ron West Enunclaw WA ’71 Chevelle 0.100 15.17 15.191 88.12
F01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA ’12 GT 350 0.022 11.50 11.379 116.00
G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard WA ’87 Grand National -0.065 13.44 13.370 97.96
G90 Carl (Ed) Mires Puyallup WA ’92 Skyline -0.427 11.60 11.578 115.12
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.053 11.90 11.951 110.23
F16 Jeremy Holm Stanwood WA ’16 Mustang 0.234 14.30 14.573 91.21
G71 Terry McCormack Enumclaw WA ’10 Camaro 0.132 12.90 13.098 107.52
F75 Steve Rigdon Everett WA ’39 P/U -0.361 11.60 11.790 114.58
G19 Steve Sauro Kent WA ’14 Camaro 0.026 13.97 14.818 90.36
F96 Martin Milsted Seattle WA ’01 Lightning 0.141 10.10 9.988 133.41
F51 Bob Wilson Marysville WA ’15 Corvette 0.060 10.75 11.045 111.42
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro -0.027 12.18 12.214 109.60
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.165 12.89 12.933 104.31
F15 Jerry Murray Everett WA -0.338 11.60 11.634 113.16
G98 Derek Mayberry Puyallup WA 98 Camaro 0.078 12.89 12.964 105.50
G77 Alex Hernandez Spanaway WA ’01 Camaro 0.631 11.61 13.121 100.97
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.198 13.42 13.649 85.29
G35 Randy Rogers Kirkland WA ’94 Camaro 0.575 14.43 14.542 95.94
G27 Jim Warner Graham WA ’15 Camaro 0.419 11.52 11.674 120.06
G01 Don Berry Monroe WA -0.030 11.00 10.990 119.62
F74 Kyle Laramore Lake Tapps WA ’83 Ford 0.053 10.30 10.439 110.35
M36 Philip Harper Graham WA 0.256 12.30 13.910 110.86
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevrolet 0.229 10.72 10.749 123.28
G79 Jennifer Schetzle Monroe WA ’53 Redhead -0.645 18.92 18.976 71.41
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA -0.014 13.54 13.609 97.31
SINGLE
ROUND 2
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.019 12.90 12.889 104.04
F51 Bob Wilson Marysville WA ’15 Corvette 0.085 10.75 10.735 128.97
G12 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 0.041 11.86 11.900 103.86
F55 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.071 12.20 12.312 109.09
F38 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mustang 0.053 11.00 11.134 117.27
G27 Jim Warner Graham WA ’15 Camaro 0.098 11.52 11.655 119.78
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart Sport 0.091 13.30 13.587 95.71
G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard WA ’87 Grand National 0.190 13.37 13.564 97.29
F45 Wade Cooley Tacoma WA ’85 Mustang 0.125 11.40 11.648 108.03
G71 Terry McCormack Enumclaw WA ’10 Camaro 0.099 12.90 13.187 107.46
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.311 11.88 11.930 116.47
M62 Harvey Lagon Kent Wa ’07 Jeep -0.043 11.54 11.586 117.49
G26 Ron West Enunclaw WA ’71 Chevelle 0.110 15.18 15.815 66.05
F74 Kyle Laramore Lake Tapps WA ’83 Ford 0.140 10.30
M68 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.049 12.48 12.499 98.64
G98 Derek Mayberry Puyallup WA ’98 Camaro 0.127 12.89 12.792 107.59
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.170 13.40 13.433 103.15
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA -0.015 13.56 15.705 61.26
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevrolet 0.068 10.71 10.715 123.69
G19 Steve Sauro Kent WA ’14 Camaro -0.062 13.98 14.144 101.19
G75 Chris Benda Covington WA ’14 Silverdo 0.117 16.12 16.092 81.75
G94 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’81 Camaro 0.190 15.12 15.060 90.75
ROUND 3
F38 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mustang 0.064 10.99 11.042 114.57
G26 Ron West Enunclaw WA ’71 Chevelle 0.385 15.18 15.072 89.07
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.039 13.42 13.419 102.83
F45 Wade Cooley Tacoma WA ’85 Mustang 0.153 11.45 11.430 117.70
M68 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.076 12.43 12.492 105.76
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevrolet 0.126 10.70 10.749 123.85
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.142 11.90 11.916 116.94
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart Sport 0.239 13.30 13.538 104.44
G12 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 0.036 11.86 11.834 110.45
G75 Chris Benda Covington WA ’14 Silverdo 0.024 16.08 15.962 87.16
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.180 12.86 12.871 104.95
SINGLE
ROUND 4
M68 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.040 12.46 12.626 92.64
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.194 11.90 12.051 116.84
F38 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mustang 0.102 11.00 11.055 119.71
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.141 12.86 12.878 104.90
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.025 13.39 13.352 103.50
SINGLE
G12 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 1.343 11.86
SINGLE
ROUND 5
G12 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 0.083 11.84 11.829 108.74
F38 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mustang 0.172 11.05 10.995 122.30
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.023 13.37 13.394 101.54
M68 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.037 12.47 12.452 104.52
FINALS
G12 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 0.021 11.84 11.855 111.38
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’95 Camaro 0.044 13.38 13.346 103.49

back to top

Cars of the 253

Cars of the 253
E665 Al Mangold Everett WA ’82 Mustang
F604 Rick Fardig Auburn WA
U812 Sean Butler Bonney Lake WA ’72 Nova
6020 John Dickinson Bonney Lake WA ’65 Nova
Outlaw Cars
D682 Nick Duda Langley BC 63 Corvette
6072 Mike Thielen Olympia WA ’67 Camaro

back to top