Results May 20th – EF-65 Juniors, Car Club

May 22, 2016 Published by

Junior Storm     Junior Thunder     Junior Lightning

Junior Street     Car Club

EF-65 Junior Storm

EF-65 JR STORM
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
6607 Jaslyn Bean Lake Tapps WA 07 Creative 0.298 11.93 12.024 48.08
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA 0.693 12.05 12.064 50.66

back to top

EF-65 Junior Thunder

EF-65 JR. THUNDER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA 06 RPC 0.212 9.00 8.991 72.03
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA 04 Creative Chass -0.003 12.00 12.096 54.66
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.087 9.05 9.088 71.85
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard 10 Halfscale 0.141 8.96 8.993 71.70
61 Cooper Chun Vancouver WA 99 Mike Boss -0.075 9.29 9.347 70.78
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA -0.072 10.75 10.695 61.18
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA -0.125 8.96 9.054 70.80
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA 06 RPC 0.071 8.97 9.005 71.74
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA 0.055 9.02 9.081 70.59
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.115 9.04 9.043 75.07
61 Cooper Chun Vancouver WA 99 Mike Boss 0.113 9.34 9.403 69.01
FINALS
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.082 9.03 9.166 71.54
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA 06 RPC 0.031 8.99 9.258 68.58

back to top

EF-65 Junior Lightning

EF-65 JR. LIGHTNING
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6220 Sam Hawes Sedro Woolley WA Creative 0.105 9.09 9.138 72.96
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 07 Halfscale -0.014 7.95 8.093 81.04
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 05 Creative 0.096 8.10 8.114 81.32
6377 Carson Campbell Olympia WA 07 Creative -0.023 7.90 7.973 83.23
6421 Korban Lewis Sumner WA 99 Spitzer 0.046 7.99 8.170 78.50
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA -0.003 8.13 8.220 79.22
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland WA 06 Creative -0.002 7.99 8.050 80.43
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 07 Half Scale -0.021 7.99 7.995 81.17
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.068 8.01 8.164 79.98
612 Devin Lewis Sumner WA 08 Halfscale 0.159 7.94 8.011 80.83
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel 08 Halfscale 0.002 7.91 7.956 82.87
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA 16 Mike Boss -0.052 8.05 8.055 80.68
ROUND 2
6421 Korban Lewis Sumner WA 99 Spitzer 0.040 8.05 8.343 76.59
6220 Sam Hawes Sedro Woolley WA Creative 0.304 9.13 9.121 72.79
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.061 8.11 8.073 81.76
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland WA 06 Creative -0.005 8.02 8.036 80.40
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel 08 Halfscale 0.069 7.91 7.933 82.83
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 05 Creative -0.028 8.10 8.127 81.18
ROUND 3
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.050 8.06 8.174 75.75
6421 Korban Lewis Sumner WA 99 Spitzer 0.045 8.10 8.550 74.91
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel 08 Halfscale -0.124 7.91 7.939 81.98
SINGLE
FINALS
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 07 Creative 0.049 8.04 8.061 81.77
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel 08 Halfscale -0.036 7.91 7.971 82.71

back to top

EF-65 Junior Street

EF-65 JUNIOR STREET
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
6064 John Hawes Sedro Wooley WA 04 Yukon 0.178 11.28 11.241 63.96
SINGLE

back to top

Car Club

CAR CLUB
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
M21 Troy Travis Mountlake Terrace 16 Cadillac CTS 0.220 14.70 14.659 94.04
F02 John Lemma University Place WA ’80 Mustang 0.193 11.60 11.335 105.27
F45 Al Cooley Tacoma WA ’85 Mustang 0.060 11.65 11.790 106.06
M09 Bryant Roseboro Renton WA 08 Charger 0.184 12.20 12.291 114.39
F33 Rich Sanders Everett Wa ’72 Maverick -0.044 10.64 10.649 126.13
M04 Brad Reich Everett WA ’06 Chrysler 330 -0.141 11.66 11.672 117.38
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.080 11.72 11.724 107.35
G93 Mike Cox Bothell WA ’93 Camaro 0.204 12.85 13.012 104.30
F55 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.078 12.46 12.624 102.26
G18 Ellis Groo Monroe WA 75 Z28 0.271 11.65 11.650 114.54
F01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA 0.302 14.65 14.671 90.29
G67 John Whitby Bremerton WA ’12 Camaro 0.287 14.77 14.914 93.52
F71 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA 90 Mustang 0.065 14.90 14.988 90.97
G19 Steve Sauro Kent WA ’14 Camaro 0.308 14.30 14.330 94.12
M68 Andrew Wood Renton WA ’68 Dart 0.129 10.21 10.986 131.92
F51 Bob Wilson Marysville WA ’15 Vette -0.147 10.80 11.613 126.14
M16 Nicholas Clark Redmond WA ’12 Challenger 0.213 13.30 13.395 103.68
F67 Joe Arguello Des Moines WA 0.393 12.99 13.165 103.87
M42 Roger Hanson Everett WA ’06 Charger RT 0.032 13.10 13.223 102.46
G37 Craig Gruel Snohomish WA 0.263 12.11 12.079 115.07
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 0.092 12.07 12.128 108.70
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’09 Challenger 0.064 13.10 13.083 106.25
G22 Dan Harper Des Moines WA ’06 Silverado 0.256 16.50 16.510 82.20
M62 Harvey Lagon Kent Wa ’07 Jeep 0.118 11.64 11.602 117.09
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.063 12.50 12.484 103.94
M32 James Bower Tacoma WA ’12 Challenger 0.394 12.30 12.237 113.29
M14 Troy Hines Everett WA ’06 Chrysler 0.402 13.25 13.285 106.60
G36 Gary Auburn WA 13 Chevy 0.447 14.20 14.146 103.71
G15 Mark Smith Maple Valley WA ’69 Camaro 0.068 11.99 12.017 109.02
M95 Randy Lee Arlington WA ’07 Charger 0.141 12.10 12.094 114.85
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.151 13.40 13.948 92.76
M49 Tracy McMillan Lake Stevens WA 14 Challenger 0.160 14.00 14.568 96.16
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.134 13.53 13.573 98.21
G68 0.078 10.32 10.586 125.44
G48 Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’89 Firebird 0.122 15.44 15.477 88.46
M69 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’92 GLI 0.143 15.30 15.181 77.78
M28 Jonathan Stevens Tacoma WA 08 Challenger SRT8 0.214 13.50 13.816 102.14
G29 Brian Davis Puyallup WA 02 Camaro 0.210 11.60 11.357 122.07
M51 0.041 13.90 14.032 96.32
G30 Derek Mayberry Puyallup WA 00 Trans Am 0.172 12.75 12.870 102.21
M77 David Strickler Maple Valley WA ’16 Charger 0.059 12.80 12.854 110.63
G01 Don Barry Monroe WA 68 Camaro 0.128 18.60 18.629 73.29
M34 Rick Jackson Renton WA ’09 Challenger 0.274 13.70 14.656 91.86
G79 Andy Collins Covington WA ’67 MGB -0.034 13.50 13.386 96.83
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.031 10.17 10.345 120.41
G38 0.125 11.40 11.669 119.26
G54 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.294 12.95 13.273 87.39
M71 Nathan Hayden Auburn WA ’15 Challenger 0.530 12.45 12.857 108.87
F42 David Hartronft Auburn WA ’05 Focus 0.990 16.20 15.921 87.78
G09 Fred Ficarra Seabeck WA 69 Camaro -0.031 10.83 11.090 122.40
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma WA ’15 Durango R/T 0.359 15.10 15.260 91.08
SINGLE
ROUND 2
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.245 13.52 13.547 98.03
F01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA 0.294 14.60 14.520 93.26
F45 Al Cooley Tacoma WA ’85 Mustang 0.067 11.60 11.612 112.87
M42 Roger Hanson Everett WA ’06 Charger RT 0.029 13.05 13.101 105.44
F33 Rich Sanders Everett Wa ’72 Maverick 0.078 10.61 10.722 122.39
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA 0.021 12.09 12.338 106.93
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.010 13.40 13.501 88.55
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.114 11.65 11.808 113.23
G22 Dan Harper Des Moines WA ’06 Silverado 0.210 16.52 16.533 81.60
M21 Troy Travis Mountlake Terrace 16 Cadillac CTS 0.245 14.60 14.537 92.12
F55 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.126 12.36 13.135 82.21
M14 Troy Hines Everett WA ’06 Chrysler 0.175 13.26 14.942 103.95
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.162 12.40 13.764 93.91
M16 Nicholas Clark Redmond WA ’12 Challenger -0.091 13.30 13.287 103.99
M51 0.010 13.90 14.035 96.69
G48 Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’89 Firebird 0.140 15.44 15.181 89.42
G54 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.181 12.95 13.058 93.82
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma WA ’15 Durango R/T 0.132 15.10 15.315 90.97
F71 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA 90 Mustang 0.112 14.90 14.967 91.25
M77 David Strickler Maple Valley WA ’16 Charger 0.224 12.75 12.747 109.18
M28 Jonathan Stevens Tacoma WA 08 Challenger SRT8 0.157 13.60 13.851 101.48
M68 Andrew Wood Renton WA ’68 Dart 0.060 10.21 10.692 132.04
M34 Rick Jackson Renton WA ’09 Challenger 0.046 13.70 13.979 104.19
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.332 10.15 10.309 129.57
ROUND 3
F45 Al Cooley Tacoma WA ’85 Mustang -0.035 11.60 11.874 115.06
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro -0.021 12.40 12.823 113.44
G54 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.083 12.95 13.081 94.33
F71 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA 90 Mustang 0.148 14.90 15.015 93.00
M51 0.080 13.90 14.237 94.08
F55 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.197 12.27 12.778 107.89
F33 Rich Sanders Everett Wa ’72 Maverick 0.083 10.61 10.747 125.92
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.066 13.40 13.593 95.41
G22 Dan Harper Des Moines WA ’06 Silverado 0.382 16.55 16.632 81.28
M28 Jonathan Stevens Tacoma WA 08 Challenger SRT8 0.323 13.60 13.765 102.63
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.148 13.52 13.761 82.46
M34 Rick Jackson Renton WA ’09 Challenger 0.274 13.80 14.484 103.94
ROUND 4
F33 Rich Sanders Everett Wa ’72 Maverick 0.067 10.70 10.781 125.69
G22 Dan Harper Des Moines WA ’06 Silverado 0.233 16.64 16.564 81.15
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.032 13.53 13.522 98.46
F45 Al Cooley Tacoma WA ’85 Mustang -0.018 11.60 11.655 114.79
G54 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.359 12.95 12.893 103.29
SINGLE
M51 0.118 13.90 14.001 96.44
SINGLE
ROUND 5
F33 Rich Sanders Everett Wa ’72 Maverick 0.004 10.77 10.771 113.66
M51 0.041 13.95 14.022 96.26
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.057 13.51 13.501 98.44
G54 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.104 12.90 12.858 102.95
FINALS
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.078 13.49 16.278 56.49
F33 Rich Sanders Everett Wa ’72 Maverick -0.051 10.70 10.698 126.22

back to top