Results May 3rd – Olympic Iron Works Motorcycles

May 9, 2017 Published by

#1 Qualifier: Geoff Preston

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle Series
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.423 10.45 10.394 140.20
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.498 10.00 9.889 124.59
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.071 13.58 13.700 94.41
56 Thomas Agor Bonney Lake WA 0.006 11.40 11.588 122.89
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.035 9.40 9.588 114.85
95 Bob Groger Maple Valley WA 0.266 13.10 13.284 107.44
6002 Gary Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer 0.379 9.80 10.021 132.92
7 Camille Labs Kent WA ’05 Busa 12.03
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.045 9.04 9.045 136.44
65 Bryan Howe Kent Wa ’06 1000 0.367 10.50 11.927 138.51
F640 Michael Gosselin Bremerton WA ’06 GSXR 0.308 9.25 9.344 134.69
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.427 9.38 9.724 149.66
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’06 GSXR 0.164 9.25 9.478 115.86
29 Jan Hamilton Des Moines WA ’92 VFR 750 0.895 12.60 12.576 112.07
622 Geoff Preston Tacoma WA ’08 ZX14 0.616 9.99 10.241 137.50
SINGLE
693 John Plaster Buckley WA ’00 Harley 0.117 9.30 9.466 130.12
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.074 10.10 23.027 41.25
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.016 8.98 9.778 107.75
28 Charley Clausen Graham WA 0.114 11.20 12.216 107.95
ROUND 2
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.054 13.58 13.955 93.14
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’06 GSXR 0.226 9.25 9.476 145.34
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.010 9.37 9.347 142.37
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki -0.019 10.45 11.150 137.46
693 John Plaster Buckley WA ’00 Harley 0.102 9.33 9.409 139.36
622 Geoff Preston Tacoma WA ’08 ZX14 -0.033 9.99 9.920 138.48
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.015 8.97 9.063 149.18
F640 Michael Gosselin Bremerton WA ’06 GSXR 0.204 9.27 9.224 146.32
6002 Gary Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer 0.075 9.88 9.947 133.08
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.177 9.08 9.556 134.90
ROUND 3
693 John Plaster Buckley WA ’00 Harley 0.014 9.40 9.406 134.48
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.057 9.35 9.662 141.53
6002 Gary Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer 0.010 9.84 9.970 132.80
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.094 8.98 9.446 148.79
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.089 13.65 13.817 94.16
SINGLE
ROUND 4
693 John Plaster Buckley WA ’00 Harley 0.075 9.38 9.394 139.33
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.129 13.80 13.715 94.50
6002 Gary Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer 0.049 9.84 9.971 132.50
SINGLE
FINALS
693 John Plaster Buckley WA ’00 Harley 0.038 9.38 9.423 136.10
6002 Gary Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer 0.059 9.88 9.911 132.82