Results May 4 – Swift Tool ET #3, Cornwell Tools Junior ET #1

May 9, 2019 Published by


Pro Winner Mike Driscoll

Storm   Thunder    Lightning      Junior Street

Motorcycle         Sportsman        Pro        Super Pro

High School

Storm

Cornwell Tools Junior Storm
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
6700 Bailey Benda Oak Harbor WA ’04 Chassis 0.088 14.35 14.365 43.99
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.434 12.38 12.382 51.74

back to top

Thunder

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA ’19 Creative 0.062 9.00 8.999 72.67
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Halfscale -1.499 14.41
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Mike Box 0.000 8.92 8.956 72.09
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.127 9.03 9.036 71.32
FINALS
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA ’19 Creative 0.045 8.97 9.050 71.38
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Mike Box -0.005 8.94 8.980 71.78

back to top

Lightning

Cornwell Tools Junor Lightning
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harber WA ’01 KCS 0.092 7.95 8.018 77.77
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps Wa ’06 Creative 0.100 7.90 7.991 80.44
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.112 7.90 8.002 80.28
6909 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’07 Half scale 0.133 8.16 8.253 71.88
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.022 8.08 8.122 78.62
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.047 7.90 7.921 80.89
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.032 7.94 7.952 80.29
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.000 7.94 7.964 78.82
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harber WA ’01 KCS 0.093 7.96 7.969 80.09
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.058 8.10 8.102 79.24
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.043 7.90 7.967 80.95
FINALS
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.052 8.09 8.159 75.03
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.059 7.94 7.936 79.40

back to top

Street

Cornwell Tools Junior Street
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA F150 0.053 10.22 10.348 67.24
SINGLE

back to top

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R 0.169 9.75 9.809 136.61
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.000 9.37 9.752 140.34
610 Thomas Agar Pacific WA ’08 Buell 0.085 11.05 11.008 125.67
699 Paul Austin Ellensburg WA ’14 -0.116 8.45 8.935 144.09
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.037 8.92 8.932 150.65
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.039 8.35 8.522 122.30
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.123 9.40 9.451 140.69
50 Michael Flohr Seattle Wa ’06 Kawasaki 0.468 11.33 11.780 136.66
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.038 9.37 9.384 135.74
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.231 8.80 8.848 150.00
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.166 9.05 9.053 148.62
304 Tom Neal Shelton Wa ’14 Yamaha -0.013 14.18 14.330 89.55
6265 Dave Martin Maple Valley WA ’07 ZX14 0.154 9.15 9.192 148.30
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.161 8.80 8.788 145.81
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.055 8.80 8.819 152.57
59 Shaun Gravatt Olympia Wa ’06 Kawasaki -0.499 8.80 0.000
6420 Ted Brown Vancouver Wa ’09 Kawasaki 0.019 9.52 9.524 140.33
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R 0.358 9.83 9.702 144.03
610 Thomas Agar Pacific WA ’08 Buell -0.041 11.01 11.275 125.41
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.008 8.81 8.992 130.25
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.020 9.43 9.736 122.43
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.034 9.37 9.425 140.74
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.122 9.04 8.972 140.18
6420 Ted Brown Vancouver Wa ’09 Kawasaki 0.016 9.51 9.601 129.05
6265 Dave Martin Maple Valley WA ’07 ZX14 0.134 9.19 9.351 146.70
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.227 8.92 8.887 150.93
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.135 8.88 8.945 150.98
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R 0.131 9.75 9.740 136.69
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.008 8.81 8.786 142.57
6420 Ted Brown Vancouver Wa ’09 Kawasaki 0.081 9.53 9.453 142.37
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 1.165 9.37 9.371 142.25
SINGLE
ROUND 4
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.025 9.37 9.427 133.72
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.134 8.88 9.320 151.75
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.036 8.68 8.781 153.47
SINGLE
FINALS
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.030 9.37 9.375 142.79
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa -0.097 8.77 8.886 152.43

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
311 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’84 S-10 0.062 15.73 15.800 83.67
392 Chris Clark Seattle Wa -0.194 12.51 12.433 114.21
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.035 13.05 13.163 87.27
338 Bill Roark Enumclaw Wa ’78 Malibu 0.115 12.38 12.460 102.03
512 Jacob Holbrook Auburn WA ’66 Mustang 0.128 12.34 12.603 107.10
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’08 Dodge -0.002 12.46 12.519 107.23
304 Tom Neal Shelton Wa ’92 Ranger 0.131 15.30 15.334 88.96
305 Matt Grissinger Tacoma Wa ’86 Cutless -0.034 12.45 12.448 106.66
U615 Roger Wilkinson Kent Wa ’80 Chev Corvette 0.269 12.56 12.703 91.19
456 Joseph Birch Puyallup Wa ’14 Shelby GT 0.276 12.29 16.191 69.69
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’11 SRT8 -0.085 12.45 12.336 113.62
425 Tim Weber Seattle Wa ’11 Cadillac -0.121 12.12 12.142 113.29
6544 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.655 13.17 13.304 102.77
545 -0.064 11.80 11.836 112.32
412 Corne De Leeuw Federal Way 98003 ’09 Caliber 0.062 14.10 14.190 101.80
310 Larry Kenn Lynnwood WA ’08 Bullitt 0.075 14.15 14.965 102.04
300 Phillip Harper Fife Wa ’15 Challenger 0.090 12.00 12.166 108.12
350 Harijs Pludums Tacoma Wa ’13 Ram 0.243 15.40 15.487 88.38
307 Larry Smith Centralia Wa ’04 Durango 0.121 15.70 15.703 85.97
6396 David Marquart Renton Wa ’10 Civic -0.062 17.49 17.478 77.73
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.040 12.09 12.125 95.54
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger -0.104 12.15 12.204 116.49
336 Ron West Enumclaw WA ’05 Ford 500 0.030 16.77 17.060 68.74
564 CJ Adamson Orting Wa ’94 Mustang 0.142 12.80 14.005 101.67
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.057 12.13 12.229 98.17
399 Fred Robertson Auburn Wa ’15 Challanger 0.268 12.35 12.388 113.28
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.045 12.30 12.399 100.92
333 Kyle Froelich Everett Wa ’18 Jeep 0.430 12.00 11.837 116.64
280 Steven Pringles Fife Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.092 12.93 12.958 107.41
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino 0.053 13.06 13.165 103.10
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley Wa ’67 Pontiac 0.070 12.00 12.070 103.44
398 Nathan Phidums Tacoma Wa ’16 Charger 0.365 15.50 14.807 93.98
6648 Adam Ysquicedo Orting WA ’93 Chevy 0.105 13.36 13.422 94.59
33 Aaron VonAsek Everett WA ’73 Ford 0.094 16.60 16.589 71.59
63 Keith Curussel Tumwater 0.049 13.10 13.842 105.95
62 Davon Long Tacoma Wa ’91 Toyota 0.155 13.10 18.156 63.48
6538 Mike Brenne Vashon Wa ’16 Challenger 0.221 12.40 12.311 113.45
528 Peyton Biscay Rochester WA ’69 Mustang -0.003 12.10 12.259 95.16
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.074 12.52 12.673 85.16
392 Chris Clark Seattle Wa 0.094 14.02 14.374 97.60
623B Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’07 Sebring 0.099 15.60 15.740 79.27
362 Barry Hammond Auburn Wa ’94 Camaro 0.137 16.80 16.599 79.65
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.044 13.65 13.809 89.04
567 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’99 C10 0.073 14.07 14.211 92.17
340 David Kovecs Covington WA 0.022 12.25 12.234 105.66
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.055 13.65 13.610 97.40
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Mustang 0.124 12.00 12.128 96.42
60 Robert Kovecs Auburn Wa ’16 Mustang 0.292 12.99 14.622 106.08
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.011 12.56 12.681 93.75
419 Chris Crane Covington Wa ’73 Mustang 0.005 12.35 19.621 37.20
654M Mackenzie VanHorne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustnag 0.253 13.46 13.370 98.87
E632 Patrick FioRito Puyallup WA ’10 Ram -0.044 14.40 14.302 95.48
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.096 12.90 13.161 92.48
C686 Lenny Glenn Auburn WA ’73 Nova 0.111 12.55 12.883 105.25
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.165 12.66 16.588 75.07
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro -0.077 12.50 12.461 112.47
306 Cameron Glenn Auburn Wa ’78 Camaro 0.038 13.68 13.897 82.10
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro 0.268 12.23 13.499 113.23
348 Jerry Biscay Shelton Wa ’65 Merc Comet 0.199 13.13 13.289 89.57
324 Jim Reed Ravensdale WA ’05 Tundra 0.409 17.87 18.404 77.22
351 Sarah Centero Auburn Wa ’12 Cruise 0.320 17.44 17.471 82.46
420 Tyler Flohr Seattle WA ’90 Talon -0.086 14.65 15.012 100.00
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 -0.005 12.87 12.897 104.30
298 Brendon Rodarte Ortin WA 13.02
318 Jarred Marquart Graham Wa ’72 Nova 0.173 13.11 13.119 99.76
337 Josh Fischer Tacoma Wa ’65 Dart 0.402 12.55 12.373 105.47
427 Michael Wadsworth Bonney Lake WA ’90 Eclipse 0.324 15.40 19.968 67.45
472 Kayla Johnson Tacoma WA ’97 Eclipse 0.107 13.20 13.154 116.55
302 Rich Lincoln Covington Wa ’84 Corvette 0.105 12.64 12.675 109.97
6861 Steve Ryland Renton WA ’67 Coronet 0.013 12.50 12.499 96.20
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.008 12.55 12.619 97.71
648K Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA ’87 Camaro 0.075 12.05 12.126 113.37
ROUND 2
623B Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’07 Sebring 0.125 15.69 15.744 84.56
512 Jacob Holbrook Auburn WA ’66 Mustang 0.135 12.51 12.597 106.93
U615 Roger Wilkinson Kent Wa ’80 Chev Corvette 0.076 12.56 13.418 111.36
340 David Kovecs Covington WA -0.084 12.25 12.479 104.52
280 Steven Pringles Fife Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.005 12.93 12.989 107.68
6648 Adam Ysquicedo Orting WA ’93 Chevy 0.081 13.33 13.290 95.30
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley Wa ’67 Pontiac 0.060 12.05 12.079 102.61
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.054 13.58 13.735 97.96
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.028 12.90 12.869 102.31
306 Cameron Glenn Auburn Wa ’78 Camaro -0.038 13.66 13.847 91.76
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.075 12.58 12.559 104.98
336 Ron West Enumclaw WA ’05 Ford 500 0.122 16.77 16.601 83.98
304 Tom Neal Shelton Wa ’92 Ranger 0.067 15.39 15.552 79.71
300 Phillip Harper Fife Wa ’15 Challenger 0.513 12.00 12.223 114.47
412 Corne De Leeuw Federal Way 98003 ’09 Caliber 0.185 14.10 14.098 104.07
311 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’84 S-10 -0.030 15.79 15.851 84.52
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.039 13.00 13.361 84.45
63 Keith Curussel Tumwater 0.265 13.10 13.327 108.93
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.006 12.29 12.346 104.88
6538 Mike Brenne Vashon Wa ’16 Challenger 0.088 12.35 12.369 109.42
318 Jarred Marquart Graham Wa ’72 Nova 0.156 12.97 13.043 100.76
302 Rich Lincoln Covington Wa ’84 Corvette 0.240 12.68 12.796 110.44
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.055 12.12 12.179 108.22
6404 Keith Hadley Arlington WA ’76 Mustang 0.126 12.00 11.968 107.94
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon -0.009 12.90 12.910 104.71
348 Jerry Biscay Shelton Wa ’65 Merc Comet -0.067 13.15 13.010 105.96
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.059 12.08 12.105 95.54
351 Sarah Centero Auburn Wa ’12 Cruise 0.070 17.44 17.413 82.82
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.015 12.56 12.644 106.52
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.049 12.48 12.551 104.37
654M Mackenzie VanHorne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustnag 0.371 13.40 13.656 90.27
427 Michael Wadsworth Bonney Lake WA ’90 Eclipse 0.165 15.40 16.458 95.07
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’11 SRT8 0.092 12.45 13.038 81.97
307 Larry Smith Centralia Wa ’04 Durango 0.263 15.11 15.794 86.31
6544 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.046 13.33 15.042 60.81
337 Josh Fischer Tacoma Wa ’65 Dart 0.509 12.37 36.414 60.46
ROUND 3
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.027 12.12 12.240 102.29
412 Corne De Leeuw Federal Way 98003 ’09 Caliber 0.053 14.10 14.278 104.01
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle -0.014 12.08 12.057 97.17
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’11 SRT8 -0.023 12.35 12.228 114.73
304 Tom Neal Shelton Wa ’92 Ranger 0.169 15.39 15.368 88.43
U615 Roger Wilkinson Kent Wa ’80 Chev Corvette 0.030 12.56 12.508 95.78
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.006 12.96 12.960 97.46
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley Wa ’67 Pontiac 0.039 12.00 12.019 110.26
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.048 12.90 12.891 104.82
6544 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.038 13.33 13.229 98.54
318 Jarred Marquart Graham Wa ’72 Nova 0.041 12.97 13.079 103.05
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang -0.004 12.56 12.605 107.94
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.038 12.87 12.872 95.91
654M Mackenzie VanHorne Puyallup WA ’07 Mustnag 0.063 13.42 13.418 96.95
623B Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’07 Sebring 0.022 15.68 15.688 85.51
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.072 12.33 12.277 106.60
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.051 12.55 12.595 99.45
280 Steven Pringles Fife Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.072 12.93 12.999 108.12
ROUND 4
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.018 12.57 12.582 102.23
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.066 12.15 12.139 110.30
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.113 12.05 12.085 97.52
318 Jarred Marquart Graham Wa ’72 Nova -0.003 13.04 13.105 102.93
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.080 12.86 12.936 95.05
304 Tom Neal Shelton Wa ’92 Ranger 0.050 15.34 15.449 88.54
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.068 12.89 12.990 91.72
623B Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’07 Sebring 0.064 15.68 15.870 85.63
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.054 11.90 12.994 102.04
SINGLE
ROUND 5
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.034 12.08 12.089 96.62
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.038 12.56 12.546 98.85
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.045 12.86 12.868 102.58
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.087 12.96 12.967 99.49
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.013 12.89 12.913 104.99
SINGLE
ROUND 6
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.035 12.85 12.943 98.43
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.092 12.88 12.934 103.71
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.060 12.07 12.032 97.24
SINGLE
FINALS
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.025 12.90 12.916 89.43
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.067 12.03 0.000

back to top

Pro

Compulink StarTrak PRO Elimination Results
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
J628 Bill Cadle Pacific WA ’64 Polara 0.105 11.72 11.761 115.99
4003 Travis Zimmerman Marysville WA ’01 Firebird 0.039 11.80 11.791 114.41
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.082 10.94 11.117 119.10
M689 Mike Schorman Shoreline WA ’63 330 -0.028 11.33 11.413 118.79
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.012 10.01 10.014 126.70
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.043 10.44 10.437 126.29
6478 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Plymouth -0.020 10.78 11.052 122.86
4200 Jim Warner Graham WA ’15 Camaro -0.040 10.57 10.592 125.40
4005 Brian Davis Puyallup Wa ’02 CAMARO 0.119 11.15 11.315 124.25
6169 John Denzler Auburn WA ’78 Nova -0.202 9.70 10.176 124.41
6579 Todd Kenner Puyallup WA ’72 Barracuda 0.053 10.00 10.432 95.61
567 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10 0.118 13.99 14.515 93.57
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 0.005 10.88 11.185 110.45
392 0.353 12.51 12.536 105.13
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova 0.007 10.44 10.501 124.60
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.088 11.42 11.476 113.71
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.006 11.94 11.889 111.10
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova -0.013 9.06 9.048 148.90
6392 Wade Benda Anacordes WA ’72 Chevelle 0.064 10.31 10.425 113.01
425 Tim Weber Seattle Wa ’11 Cadillac 0.193 12.16 12.142 118.54
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.060 10.28 10.272 128.95
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar -0.042 11.81 11.695 112.87
4028 Steve Brown Shoreline Wa ’68 Chevy Camaro -0.036 10.00 10.108 117.95
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 Luv -0.092 11.29 11.570 115.63
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.018 11.33 11.317 117.93
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’08 Dodge -0.037 12.50 12.516 107.21
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.085 12.47 12.483 105.10
J612 Jeff Warnke Renton Wa ’69 Nova 0.046 9.64 9.693 133.08
4009 Dennis Brocksmith Edmonds Wa ’55 Chevolet 0.310 11.57 11.638 113.85
4004 Paul Thomas Kent WA ’85 Blazer -0.178 10.55 10.620 123.13
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.027 10.19 10.168 121.88
6238 John Dickinson Bonney Lake WA ’56 Chevy 0.140 12.10 11.979 112.02
U615 Roger Wilkinson Kent WA ’80 Corvette 0.062 12.56 12.719 111.10
688M Matthew Palfenier Eatonville WA ’85 S-10 -0.064 9.20 9.219 146.93
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.064 13.05 12.963 102.03
677P Dennis Patterson Spanaway WA ’58 Truck -1.499 9.65 11.180 132.84
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.011 9.69 9.739 119.01
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.091 12.90 12.886 105.09
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.064 12.32 12.278 105.60
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer 0.246 9.15 9.101 147.76
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.107 9.07 9.074 147.01
4284 Tony Fredeen Tukwila WA ’83 Regal 0.017 11.55 11.545 116.29
B673 Brendon Reaves North Bend WA ’69 Dodge 0.051 11.14 11.138 118.49
4120 Mike Lehmann Renton Wa ’73 Maverick 0.073 11.88 11.847 113.78
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.077 10.18 10.642 98.57
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.013 12.28 13.785 102.91
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy 0.008 10.42 10.457 124.16
4065 Doug Hilstad Seattle WA ’79 Malibu 0.052 10.90 10.927 122.23
L688 Lanae Anderson Auburn WA ’80 Malibu 0.119 11.56 11.634 110.28
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.102 13.60 13.699 95.44
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.028 10.74 10.809 115.80
4006 Danialle Woods Kent WA ’66 Coronet 0.239 11.32 11.420 118.29
4002 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.041 10.85 10.850 123.18
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.058 9.54 9.548 139.82
4010 Carl Thorsett Enumclaw Wa ’71 Chevy Nova 0.041 12.32 12.391 106.45
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle -0.149 9.54 9.637 138.70
6769 William Bailey Roy WA ’67 Mustang 0.014 9.11 9.142 147.75
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.041 9.03 9.066 147.71
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang 0.043 10.90 12.464 89.62
6006 Billy Gibbs Kirkland WA ’98 Camaro 0.310 10.74 14.073 93.13
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.121 10.58 10.601 123.63
4007 Gary Delfel Everett  Wa ’80 Chev Luv -0.032 10.77 10.892 116.06
4008 Tom Mortenson Auburn Wa ’68 Camero 0.096 10.80 10.830 125.49
626 Dan Feighner Renton WA ’68 Camaro -0.002 10.09 10.017 131.78
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.001 11.15 11.215 110.71
4063 William Listy Wilkeson Wa ’91 Eclipse 0.105 13.15 13.264 108.17
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.140 11.57 11.525 113.39
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’16 Camero -0.031 12.46 12.579 112.16
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon 0.031 10.64 10.725 120.20
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.174 11.30 11.296 123.89
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.048 10.37 10.433 128.07
6730 Jason Mola Kent Wa ’91 Calais -0.041 10.32 10.411 126.64
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend Wa ’98 Avenger 0.018 9.29 9.319 139.11
627J James Johnson Everett WA ’83 Mustang 0.110 10.58 10.573 122.69
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.015 12.03 12.060 109.53
6558 Randy Craig Olympia WA ’67 Camaro -0.016 10.32 10.329 126.96
6552 Brad Craig Bonney Lake Wa ’67 Camero -1.499 9.62 0.000
4011 Michael Hess Seattle Wa ’18 Jeep Cherokee 0.281 11.25 11.738 97.50
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.023 11.11 11.154 119.21
6648 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA ’93 Sierra 0.188 13.41 13.317 95.66
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn Wa ’17 Camaro 0.109 12.25 13.516 112.18
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang -0.012 13.60 14.326 76.71
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.060 9.95 9.954 131.02
6538 Mike Brenna Vashon WA ’16 Challenger 0.005 12.37 12.364 111.31
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.017 12.93 12.948 89.76
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon Wa ’67 Coronet 0.068 12.45 12.469 105.33
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova 0.014 10.24 10.262 123.51
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.056 12.58 12.584 103.83
337 0.436 12.37 12.735 105.33
318 Jarred Marquart Graham Wa ’72 Nova 0.181 13.07 13.051 95.05
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart -0.013 11.69 11.739 112.30
SINGLE
ROUND 2
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.020 10.27 10.308 128.59
6392 Wade Benda Anacordes WA ’72 Chevelle -0.001 10.31 10.318 127.87
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.034 9.08 9.173 133.25
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 0.110 10.88 10.935 122.96
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.067 10.01 10.029 124.18
J628 Bill Cadle Pacific WA ’64 Polara 0.032 11.72 11.823 115.11
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.087 11.73 11.732 111.91
4005 Brian Davis Puyallup Wa ’02 CAMARO 0.044 11.15 11.070 124.43
4002 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.029 10.85 10.939 121.96
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.190 10.61 10.592 123.85
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova 0.026 10.50 10.510 125.11
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.014 10.18 10.213 126.48
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.011 11.52 11.663 105.51
4009 Dennis Brocksmith Edmonds Wa ’55 Chevolet 0.154 11.59 11.620 112.98
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon 0.060 10.63 10.706 123.53
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.053 13.08 13.000 97.69
6478 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Plymouth 0.134 10.78 10.664 125.92
4028 Steve Brown Shoreline Wa ’68 Chevy Camaro -0.040 10.00 10.314 122.20
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.054 10.77 10.782 121.18
B673 Brendon Reaves North Bend WA ’69 Dodge 0.010 11.12 11.210 112.25
6769 William Bailey Roy WA ’67 Mustang 0.192 9.12 9.132 147.78
K607 Greg Kent Puyallup WA ’32 Chevy 0.156 10.42 10.505 122.58
6552 Brad Craig Bonney Lake Wa ’67 Camero 0.022 9.62 9.678 126.39
6579 Todd Kenner Puyallup WA ’72 Barracuda 0.075 10.00 9.878 130.68
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.046 10.19 10.209 126.76
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.058 11.15 11.166 119.63
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.003 11.32 11.301 117.77
4008 Tom Mortenson Auburn Wa ’68 Camero -0.002 10.80 10.730 126.10
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend Wa ’98 Avenger 0.002 9.31 9.306 136.33
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.084 10.99 10.933 120.05
L688 Lanae Anderson Auburn WA ’80 Malibu 0.277 11.60 11.539 115.39
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino -0.020 9.69 9.754 125.45
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.004 12.01 12.115 103.86
4010 Carl Thorsett Enumclaw Wa ’71 Chevy Nova 0.067 12.35 12.398 105.32
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.026 9.95 10.233 103.19
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn Wa ’17 Camaro 0.557 12.27 12.312 112.93
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.024 10.43 10.471 123.44
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang 0.096 10.90 10.867 129.67
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.016 12.55 12.570 98.31
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.065 11.90 11.906 111.52
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.062 12.87 12.853 103.76
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova 0.053 10.24 10.217 123.15
U615 Roger Wilkinson Kent WA ’80 Corvette 0.101 12.59 12.392 111.00
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart -0.003 11.17 11.149 119.62
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.055 12.30 12.294 106.19
SINGLE
ROUND 3
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.052 10.70 10.837 108.55
6478 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Plymouth 0.063 10.68 11.031 125.11
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.016 10.29 10.298 124.11
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.031 10.17 10.191 126.13
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.028 10.00 10.012 130.08
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend Wa ’98 Avenger 0.051 9.27 9.228 140.63
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite -0.004 11.30 11.273 118.11
6552 Brad Craig Bonney Lake Wa ’67 Camero 9.62
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.027 12.49 12.665 91.80
6769 William Bailey Roy WA ’67 Mustang 0.312 9.12 9.158 148.25
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon 0.053 10.63 10.634 120.55
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.100 12.01 12.022 107.92
4002 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 -0.038 10.89 11.051 122.50
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova -0.189 10.49 10.446 125.68
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.116 11.54 11.508 114.28
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.047 9.93 9.948 131.96
U615 Roger Wilkinson Kent WA ’80 Corvette 0.113 12.50 12.350 111.64
L688 Lanae Anderson Auburn WA ’80 Malibu -0.037 11.53 11.646 114.97
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.041 10.42 10.455 124.78
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.195 9.06 9.095 143.46
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.062 12.28 12.280 106.82
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.034 12.87 12.912 94.88
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 11.71
SINGLE
ROUND 4
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.033 10.00 9.998 132.48
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.036 11.51 11.495 109.50
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.005 10.28 10.263 128.38
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.067 12.28 12.241 106.92
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon 0.030 10.60 10.664 124.36
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.051 11.71 11.635 111.27
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.065 12.50 12.539 103.69
U615 Roger Wilkinson Kent WA ’80 Corvette 0.081 12.34 12.389 111.58
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.056 10.41 10.416 128.74
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.018 11.26 11.255 118.33
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.093 10.73 10.901 103.53
SINGLE
ROUND 5
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.050 10.00 10.017 132.22
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon -0.081 10.61 10.600 124.66
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.019 10.69 10.714 123.95
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.036 12.52 12.514 103.75
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.030 10.39 10.455 117.36
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.167 10.26 0.000
ROUND 6
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.075 10.38 10.382 127.58
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.089 10.70 10.680 126.01
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro -0.009 10.00 9.996 132.15
SINGLE
FINALS
4069 Mike Driscoll Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.070 10.00 10.034 119.22
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.051 10.30 10.381 129.02

back to top

Super Pro

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6238 Steve Adair Maple Valley WA 0.864 9.28 9.672 132.88
699R Rick Johnson Kent WA ’78 Pinto 0.190 10.49 10.462 121.91
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II 0.453 10.20 10.249 128.09
6670 Eric Stiverson Brier WA ’72 Chevelle -1.499 9.24 0.000
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.022 9.56 9.618 119.85
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.000 10.71 11.056 136.98
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.073 8.90 9.511 133.76
684T Corey Thompson Milwaukie OR 0.115 8.90 12.646 115.90
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.025 7.30 7.310 177.88
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.056 10.43 10.485 123.78
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.022 8.60 8.601 155.87
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart -0.011 10.02 10.012 130.90
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.015 8.99 8.997 148.44
653 Alston Hentges Tacoma WA ’97 N&P 0.063 8.21 8.224 160.75
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’06 0.073 9.00 9.145 137.01
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Chev 0.016 8.91 9.156 150.98
J656 Pat Jacobsen Belfair WA ’01 Worthy 0.029 8.79 8.829 172.25
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting Wa ’68 Camero -0.009 10.89 10.934 132.31
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.007 9.08 9.092 143.28
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.032 8.82 8.830 149.20
6551 Randy Hentges Edgewood WA ’89 Dragster 0.035 7.90 7.992 143.90
6312 Don Paine Tacoma WA ’72 LUV 0.287 10.90 10.855 137.08
J660 Justin Gibson Surrey BC ’88 Mustang 0.011 10.06 10.072 135.27
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup Wa ’67 Satellite 0.021 11.32 11.318 117.73
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.036 8.63 8.666 155.47
B697 Rett Bertellotti Auburn WA ’70 Chevelle -0.029 8.65 8.674 157.21
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.039 9.42 9.434 139.16
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.025 10.14 10.128 130.92
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.006 9.46 9.490 128.91
640 Rian Hayward Marysville WA ’63 Corvette 0.093 9.46 11.085 74.29
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Chev P/U 0.008 8.18 8.186 166.70
6623 Chris Ormsby Poulsbo WA ’69 Nova 0.030 10.27 10.175 128.35
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.034 7.63 7.694 172.63
6612 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’78 Fairmont 0.012 10.60 10.549 122.68
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.052 10.17 10.191 130.28
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang -0.042 10.35 10.318 127.46
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville Wa ’00 Camaro 0.036 10.77 10.787 122.03
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.016 10.06 10.137 130.47
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.009 10.28 10.269 128.77
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu -0.011 8.92 8.934 124.73
ROUND 2
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.001 9.54 9.556 133.38
6238 Steve Adair Maple Valley WA 0.024 9.67 9.662 133.13
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.025 8.90 8.870 179.30
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’06 -0.002 9.00 8.998 168.94
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.004 9.41 9.410 139.40
J656 Pat Jacobsen Belfair WA ’01 Worthy 0.036 8.81 8.840 172.74
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.058 8.60 8.611 155.97
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro -0.010 8.99 8.984 149.78
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.019 7.30 7.270 183.57
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.013 8.67 8.607 153.02
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Chev P/U 0.014 8.18 8.183 166.99
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.017 7.67 7.663 173.65
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.059 10.21 10.358 108.60
J660 Justin Gibson Surrey BC ’88 Mustang -1.499 10.07 0.000
6551 Randy Hentges Edgewood WA ’89 Dragster 0.015 7.90 7.898 167.66
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.004 10.28 10.310 129.19
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville Wa ’00 Camaro 0.032 10.77 10.723 125.04
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II -0.525 10.25 10.200 128.85
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.012 9.45 9.431 142.78
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.042 9.10 9.053 147.46
ROUND 3
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.032 8.60 8.692 146.75
R694 Robert Cody Spanaway WA ’47 Chev P/U 0.178 8.17 8.188 166.64
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.025 9.39 9.397 139.13
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.068 8.90 8.904 161.44
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.035 10.16 10.162 124.28
6551 Randy Hentges Edgewood WA ’89 Dragster 0.009 7.89 7.920 167.61
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.003 7.26 7.293 179.40
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.035 9.53 9.555 136.68
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville Wa ’00 Camaro -0.019 10.73 10.759 114.08
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang -0.020 9.43 13.596 59.86
ROUND 4
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.025 9.39 9.403 139.14
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.043 8.60 8.640 155.79
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.013 7.27 7.295 183.92
SINGLE
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.022 10.14 10.330 106.71
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville Wa ’00 Camaro -1.499 10.14 0.000
ROUND 5
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.038 7.29 7.291 172.52
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.009 10.12 10.162 129.67
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.010 9.31 10.481 92.09
SINGLE
FINALS
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.024 7.26 7.291 178.45
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.039 9.38 9.360 139.96

back to top

High School

Cornwell Tools High School
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
220 Kaitlin Smith Tacoma Wa 2001 Denali 0.413 15.75 15.709 86.58
603 Trenton Smith Centralia Wa ’09 Challenger -0.030 16.00 15.937 88.33
V604 Victoria Peterson Eatonville Wa ’05 Mustang 0.068 14.21 14.259 96.64
SINGLE
FINALS
220 Kaitlin Smith Tacoma Wa 2001 Denali 0.233 15.75 15.722 85.94
V604 Victoria Peterson Eatonville Wa ’05 Mustang -0.030 14.21 14.315 95.69

back to top