Results May 4th – Cornwell Tools/:es Schwab Tires All High School Drags

May 5, 2018 Published by

Les Schwab Tires Burn Out Contest Winner: Tyler Bates – Kentlake High School

Cornwell Tools Tug-O-War Winner: Eli Temeyosa – Kentlake High School

High School Winner: Kaden Bean – Sumner High School

Alumni Winner: Jake Tate – Kentwood Alumni

Winning High School: Sumner High School

Round by round results:

Cornwell Tools/Les Schwab Tires All High School Drags
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
944 Kyle Hill Maple Valley WA ’04 Subaru 0.695 14.20 14.610 98.00
711 Gage Moody Maple Valley WA ’16 GTI 0.490 17.60 19.058 58.63
954 Pierce Jordan SeaTac WA ’02 WRX 0.440 15.40 16.472 83.28
722 Turner McCrindle Sumner WA 0.481 15.50 15.295 92.92
735 Tyler Hayes Auburn WA ’96 Mustang 0.643 15.40 15.762 87.48
740 Michael Latrog Tacoma WA ’80 CRX 0.435 18.10 17.459 77.56
732 Jordan Vadrais Tacoma ’11 GTI 0.628 13.55 13.573 104.78
738 Zach Marrelli Auburn WA ’10 0.777 15.00 15.203 94.91
953 Hayym Roman Auburn WA ’08 EVO X 0.014 12.70 12.755 117.48
956 Ross Principe Kent WA ’05 Ford 1.602 14.90 14.505 97.79
721 Destrey Eaton Puyallup WA ’80 C-10 0.148 14.40 14.489 91.81
707 Joshua Norman Kent WA 0.209 16.75 17.699 74.40
931 Josh Standley Tacoma WA ’88 Ford 0.450 15.60 15.961 89.01
732 Jordan Vadrais Tacoma ’11 GTI 0.615 15.20 14.021 101.98
924 Brandon Yocum Bonney Lake WA 0.404 17.00 17.867 78.66
739 David Puyallup WA -0.393 15.00 18.816 76.18
932 Jacob Cronn Kent WA ’05 Mustang 0.047 14.00 15.167 97.51
730 Jordan Konecny Tacoma WA ’55 Chevy 0.057 12.14 13.322 94.97
716 Kyle Perry Maple Valley WA ’80 Monte Carlo 0.259 17.10 17.044 82.95
714 Collin Chandler Federal Way WA ’04 Ram 0.490 15.75 15.653 86.02
938 Dario Desimone Kent WA ’08 Silverado 0.265 16.70 16.790 83.83
736 Kenneth Munsinger Maple Valley WA ’03 Mitsubishi 0.742 12.75 11.979 118.11
783 Brian Graham 0.630 14.00 14.731 98.78
627W Chaise Weingard ’33 Willys -0.049 11.64 11.731 114.24
709 Josie Dickinson Bonney Lake WA ’06 Acura 0.109 16.75 17.191 80.00
958 Dalton Miller Puyallup WA ’03 G35 0.616 15.00 14.901 95.12
2518 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’04 Legacy 0.032 18.47 18.419 74.13
715 Cheyenne Welker Auburn WA ’08 Mitsubishi -0.072 13.70 13.434 108.87
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’12 BMW 0.040 13.70 14.294 86.68
945 Joel Willott Normandy Park WA ’05 Pontiac 0.546 15.45 15.633 93.00
731 Ethan Whitehouse Kent WA ’95 Audi A6 0.251 15.50 15.705 84.73
717 Carson Williams Edgewood WA ’86 Mustang 0.387 14.09 14.557 95.98
939 Trevor Wise Sumner WA ’12 Silverado 0.179 16.40 16.480 76.97
946 Madalyn Hardy Covington WA ’06 Mustang 0.579 14.80 14.948 91.98
724 Conner Gibe Covington WA ’98 GTI 0.474 17.60 17.028 80.12
718 Chloe Williams ’98 Lexus 17.13
733 Elias Teherosa Kent WA ’07 Ram 0.615 17.50 20.239 73.19
927 Mel Davidson Maple Valley WA ’10 STI 0.476 14.40 17.307 74.85
720 Logan Mayer Lake Tapps WA ’00 Integra 0.161 17.10 17.286 79.09
944 Kyle Hill Maple Valley WA ’04 Subaru 0.498 15.70 15.653 88.24
737 Trevor West Covington WA ’01 2500 0.212 14.65 14.653 89.15
929 Jaxon Reynolds Maple Valley WA ’06 VW 1.708 15.20 14.927 97.86
945 Joel Willott Normandy Park WA ’05 Pontiac 0.748 14.50 14.882 97.69
928 Cole Carson Maple Valley WA ’06 Porsche 0.135 16.70 23.306 60.75
942 Derek Easter Covington WA ’91 Miata 0.052 17.00 17.129 80.11
933 Tim Breeden Covington WA 0.533 13.73 13.706 105.74
712 Louis Wesh Enumclaw WA ’96 Suburban 0.078 18.57 18.634 67.83
951 Bryce Helznagel Buckley WA 0.488 16.15 16.242 82.88
702 Lelan Good Enumclaw WA 0.173 11.83 12.279 114.07
952 Autumn Nation Buckley WA ’18 Explorer 0.511 15.25 15.426 84.67
940 Kade Haman Buckley WA ’05 Mustang 0.069 14.30 15.591 79.96
950 John McHugh Auburn WA ’01 1500 1.043 16.00 16.667 81.96
941 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA 0.219 13.83 14.309 85.21
784 0.916 11.00 10.945 119.84
413 Reggie West Enuimclaw WA ’71 Chevelle 0.125 13.10 15.942 80.20
SINGLE
ROUND 2
924 Brandon Yocum Bonney Lake WA 0.443 17.00 17.078 79.24
724 Conner Gibe Covington WA ’98 GTI 0.606 17.60 18.294 82.41
735 Tyler Hayes Auburn WA ’96 Mustang 0.326 15.40 16.004 87.10
938 Dario Desimone Kent WA ’08 Silverado 0.282 16.70 16.541 84.49
932 Jacob Cronn Kent WA ’05 Mustang 0.016 14.00 14.024 102.74
940 Kade Haman Buckley WA ’05 Mustang 0.097 14.80 14.715 97.14
733 Elias Teherosa Kent WA ’07 Ram 0.705 17.50 17.930 75.37
708 Hayden Bain Maple Valley WA ’78 S-10 16.75
720 Logan Mayer Lake Tapps WA ’00 Integra 0.154 17.10 17.391 76.79
945 Joel Willott Normandy Park WA ’05 Pontiac 0.719 14.50 14.606 98.80
2518 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’04 Legacy 0.079 18.40 18.437 72.35
953 Hayym Roman Auburn WA ’08 EVO X 0.245 12.70 13.546 116.82
941 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA 0.138 13.83 13.864 99.85
712 Louis Wesh Enumclaw WA ’96 Suburban 0.063 18.57 18.547 71.65
737 Trevor West Covington WA ’01 2500 0.384 14.60 14.685 89.15
716 Kyle Perry Maple Valley WA ’80 Monte Carlo 0.209 17.10 16.982 83.66
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’12 BMW 0.302 13.80 13.774 96.70
413 Reggie West Enuimclaw WA ’71 Chevelle 0.252 13.30 13.077 100.99
939 Trevor Wise Sumner WA ’12 Silverado 0.346 16.35 16.375 83.02
732 Jordan Vadrais Tacoma ’11 GTI 0.424 13.55 13.659 105.24
731 Ethan Whitehouse Kent WA ’95 Audi A6 0.282 15.45 15.851 91.29
942 Derek Easter Covington WA ’91 Miata -0.046 17.00 19.697 80.63
702 Lelan Good Enumclaw WA 0.078 11.83 12.196 114.23
931 Josh Standley Tacoma WA ’88 Ford 0.998 15.65 16.226 89.33
721 Destrey Eaton Puyallup WA ’80 C-10 0.099 14.40 14.856 75.61
959 Kennedy Rush Edgewood WA ’13 Lexus 1.001 16.74 16.679 85.29
ROUND 3
932 Jacob Cronn Kent WA ’05 Mustang 0.026 14.00 14.417 87.10
737 Trevor West Covington WA ’01 2500 0.319 14.60 14.785 88.21
731 Ethan Whitehouse Kent WA ’95 Audi A6 0.398 15.45 15.577 91.36
924 Brandon Yocum Bonney Lake WA 0.367 17.00 16.550 79.50
2518 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’04 Legacy 0.056 18.40 18.532 73.65
941 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA 0.164 13.83 13.873 100.17
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’12 BMW 0.043 13.75 14.515 87.83
735 Tyler Hayes Auburn WA ’96 Mustang 0.648 15.40 15.568 87.35
720 Logan Mayer Lake Tapps WA ’00 Integra 0.012 17.10 17.408 77.01
733 Elias Teherosa Kent WA ’07 Ram 0.494 17.50 17.744 73.81
721 Destrey Eaton Puyallup WA ’80 C-10 0.212 14.40 14.526 91.72
702 Lelan Good Enumclaw WA -0.107 11.83 11.908 116.42
939 Trevor Wise Sumner WA ’12 Silverado 0.003 16.30 16.447 81.96
SINGLE
ROUND 4
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’12 BMW 0.224 13.75 13.878 101.72
932 Jacob Cronn Kent WA ’05 Mustang 0.088 14.00 14.470 102.40
720 Logan Mayer Lake Tapps WA ’00 Integra 0.461 17.10 17.890 73.14
731 Ethan Whitehouse Kent WA ’95 Audi A6 -0.037 15.45 17.331 57.89
721 Destrey Eaton Puyallup WA ’80 C-10 0.119 14.40 14.518 91.80
2518 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’04 Legacy 0.103 18.45 18.228 72.96
939 Trevor Wise Sumner WA ’12 Silverado 0.043 16.30 16.353 84.99
SINGLE
ROUND 5
721 Destrey Eaton Puyallup WA ’80 C-10 0.131 14.40 14.409 92.18
720 Logan Mayer Lake Tapps WA ’00 Integra 0.155 17.10 17.161 80.26
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’12 BMW 0.156 13.75 14.696 103.96
939 Trevor Wise Sumner WA ’12 Silverado -0.028 16.30 16.316 82.18
FINALS
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’12 BMW 0.289 13.75 13.900 95.62
721 Destrey Eaton Puyallup WA ’80 C-10 0.181 14.40 14.353 92.64

 

Cornwell Tools/Les Schwab Tires Alumni
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
322 Mustafn Khaleel Kent WA ’12 Nissan 0.174 14.00 14.387 102.74
781 Jacob Ganson Auburn WA ’08 Infiniti 0.209 13.90 15.353 102.21
313 Thomas J McCain Kent WA ’06 Ford 0.517 15.45 15.980 90.70
621 Brett Cain Millville NJ 1.598 13.40 13.179 109.26
770 Matthew Beyer Bonney Lake WA ’03 Impreza 0.275 14.10 14.210 95.56
772 Luce Gigardson Covington WA ’14 Mustang 0.358 13.20 13.150 102.98
725 Johnny Waller Puyallup WA ’88 Monte Carlo 0.077 12.60 13.047 108.18
773 Dylan Moriarty Kent WA ’05 Mustang 0.125 12.60 13.029 105.78
719 Copper Williams Edgewood WA ’93 F-250 0.340 19.48 19.867 72.36
726 Josh Chapman Bonney Lake WA ’74 Nova 0.708 14.70 14.782 92.94
318 Jake Tate Covington WA ’07 GT500 0.813 12.50 12.794 115.43
779 Lok Yin Yan Auburn WA 13.00
776 Kendall Casad Auburn WA ’99 Tacoma 0.612 16.50 17.009 80.21
780 Huk Lai Chow Auburn WA -0.800 14.50 15.292 90.64
774 Steven Paddock Tacoma WA ’96 Civic 0.034 14.00 14.079 105.80
644M Mark Loftis Auburn WA ’17 Wrangler 0.400 16.36 16.380 82.60
729 Andrew Osterman Black Diamond WA ’01 Mustang 0.431 11.90 12.304 119.90
315 David Lewis Kent WA ’88 Subaru -0.049 12.00 12.262 115.79
ROUND 2
770 Matthew Beyer Bonney Lake WA ’03 Impreza 0.377 14.10 14.206 95.92
313 Thomas J McCain Kent WA ’06 Ford 0.575 15.45 15.913 90.85
318 Jake Tate Covington WA ’07 GT500 0.620 12.50 12.617 116.67
776 Kendall Casad Auburn WA ’99 Tacoma 0.714 16.50 17.018 81.67
719 Copper Williams Edgewood WA ’93 F-250 0.578 19.48 20.475 57.11
774 Steven Paddock Tacoma WA ’96 Civic -0.072 14.00 14.248 106.67
319 Austin McMoruge Maple Valley WA ’99 GMC 0.604 18.50 18.920 72.96
SINGLE
ROUND 3
318 Jake Tate Covington WA ’07 GT500 0.449 12.50 13.518 116.76
770 Matthew Beyer Bonney Lake WA ’03 Impreza 0.145 14.10 14.061 95.85
719 Copper Williams Edgewood WA ’93 F-250 0.472 19.48 20.444 70.85
SINGLE
FINALS
318 Jake Tate Covington WA ’07 GT500 0.704 12.50 12.962 117.65
719 Copper Williams Edgewood WA ’93 F-250 0.320 20.43 19.710 71.90