Results May 4th – Olympic Iron Works Motorcycles, Sound Diesel Performance Series

May 13, 2016 Published by
OLYMPIC IRON WORKS MOTORCYCLE SERIES
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
693 John Plaster Buckley WA 13 Weekend 0.003 9.18 9.280 139.27
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA 10 ZX14 0.177 9.25 9.218 147.50
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA 0.128 10.90 10.918 112.63
697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA 06 GSXR 0.213 9.30 12.090 85.10
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R 0.053 8.65 8.731 139.95
6002 Gary Tokos Olympia WA 06 HD Destroyer 0.035 9.70 10.006 136.76
1926 Brain Howe Kent WA 06 CBR1000RR 0.050 10.80 10.862 117.53
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA 06 GSXR 0.176 9.87 10.359 131.45
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA 07 Busa 0.049 9.88 9.895 133.25
6984 Tyler Baker Rainer WA 04 Buell 0.016 12.60 12.297 110.46
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA 07 Harley 0.123 13.65 13.670 94.10
A611 Mike Evans McKenna 87 Kawasake 0.055 9.50 9.403 120.69
6032 Jim Funderburg Burien WA 09 ZX14 0.171 9.42 9.723 110.82
55 Ted Obrien Roy 02 Yamaha R6 0.220 12.30 26.452 43.39
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA 08 Harley 0.000 12.15 12.136 109.77
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA 07 Busa 0.014 9.87 10.362 123.55
6032 Jim Funderburg Burien WA 09 ZX14 0.249 9.42 41.541
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA 0.195 10.85 11.017 118.93
1926 Brain Howe Kent WA 06 CBR1000RR 0.545 10.80 10.641 131.10
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA 07 Harley 0.079 13.66 14.174 88.75
693 John Plaster Buckley WA 13 Weekend 0.012 9.24 12.949 79.33
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R 0.114 8.65 8.648 154.79
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA 08 Harley -0.010 12.13 12.359 108.07
ROUND 3
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA 07 Busa 0.016 9.87 9.940 131.32
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R 0.084 8.65 8.693 153.56
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA 0.113 10.85 11.066 117.51
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA 07 Harley 10.85 0.000
FINALS
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA 0.106 10.95 11.059 116.09
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA 07 Busa -0.004 9.89 10.007 119.80

 

SOUND DIESEL PERFORMANCE SERIES
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
C680 Jim Calhoun Kent WA 97 Dodge Ram 2500 0.123 13.22 13.482 82.41
3615 Spencer Fitzpatrich Poulsbo 97 F250 0.701 14.20 14.299 80.66
1906 Alexander Moffit Kent WA 03 Chevy 0.648 15.50 16.729 72.58
1741 Gene Tourangeau Auburn WA Suburban 0.350 14.90 14.630 96.05
6933 Jennifer Morgan Bremerton 09 Chevy 0.046 13.43 13.360 99.20
SINGLE
FINALS
C680 Jim Calhoun Kent WA 97 Dodge Ram 2500 0.076 13.26 13.428 98.14
6933 Jennifer Morgan Bremerton 09 Chevy 0.102 13.34 13.497 99.13