Results May 5 – IFO

May 14, 2019 Published by

FIP      AMP      FWD    FIS      AMS      Bracket

FIP

IFO Forced Induction Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
166 Samson McGinnis Heder City Ut ’07 BMW 335 0.474 10.110 133.86
212 Joshua Hall Kent Wa ’95 Civic 0.363 14.471 101.21
196 Tanner Arbothiat Spanaway WA 1.543 9.546 143.80
215 Richard Todd Lakewood WA ’00 Civic -0.369 0.000
209 Michael Istvan Montesano WA ’94 Celica 0.507 12.790 79.47
SINGLE
ROUND 2
166 Samson McGinnis Heder City Ut ’07 BMW 335 1.894 10.069 130.10
SINGLE
209 Michael Istvan Montesano WA ’94 Celica 0.487 8.883 168.26
196 Tanner Arbothiat Spanaway WA 0.699 9.687 144.84
FINALS
209 Michael Istvan Montesano WA ’94 Celica 0.615 8.826 166.56
166 Samson McGinnis Heder City Ut ’07 BMW 335 0.431 18.567

back to top

AMP

IFO All Motor Pro
ROUND 1 RT ET MPH
220 Jarred Jaycen Longview WA ’95 Civic 0.175 11.284 123.50
223 Austin Larsen Vancouver WA ’93 Civic 0.133 12.095 108.81
205 Eric Steen Spanaway WA ’93 Civic 0.307 11.177 120.50
SINGLE
FINALS
205 Eric Steen Spanaway WA ’93 Civic 0.354 11.264 119.89
220 Jarred Jaycen Longview WA ’95 Civic 0.453 11.208 125.17

back to top

FWD

IFO Front Wheel Drive
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
214 Matt Kunick Belfair WA ’88 CRX 0.581 10.622 135.22
217 Brian Mickenson Port Orchard WA -0.369 0.000
124 Tim Holston Enumclaw WA ’96 Eclipse 0.894 8.301
221 Sam Jason Longview WA 0.438 8.853
218 Aaron Cunningham Orting WA ’90 CRX 0.534 13.297 107.19
100 Phil Leonard Nampa ID ’95 Integra -0.369 0.000
6126 Jeremy Breten Ontario OR ’95 Civic 0.196 10.490 98.22
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6126 Jeremy Breten Ontario OR ’95 Civic 0.190 9.451 143.25
124 Tim Holston Enumclaw WA ’96 Eclipse 0.167 12.447 114.25
214 Matt Kunick Belfair WA ’88 CRX 0.481 10.796 132.99
218 Aaron Cunningham Orting WA ’90 CRX 0.210 13.635 101.62
FINALS
6126 Jeremy Breten Ontario OR ’95 Civic 1.042 9.503 154.95
214 Matt Kunick Belfair WA ’88 CRX -0.369 0.000

back to top

FIS

IFO Forced Induction Sports
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
33 John Wood Everett 13 GTR 0.850 11.287 126.07
253 Mike Beanklal Auburn WA ’13 Mecerdes 0.862 11.726 128.95
224 David Delgado Eugene OR ’94 Honda 2.433 9.063
23 Patrick Cacayorin Tacoma WA ’08 350Z -0.369 0.000
117 Jon Hamacher Tacoma WA ’10 GTR 0.798 11.174 126.97
107 Stan Yevenko Auburn Wa ’93 MRZ -0.369 0.000
ROUND 2
33 John Wood Everett 13 GTR 1.405 12.305 78.07
SINGLE
224 David Delgado Eugene OR ’94 Honda 0.230 10.441 147.96
117 Jon Hamacher Tacoma WA ’10 GTR 0.974 11.413 126.33
FINALS
224 David Delgado Eugene OR ’94 Honda 0.329 10.476 149.12
33 John Wood Everett 13 GTR 0.118 11.300 125.47

back to top

AMS

IFO All Motor Sport
ROUND 1 RT ET MPH
210 Teresa Barbu Auburn WA ’00 BK 0.256 11.395 120.43
223 Austin Larsen Vancouver WA ’93 Civic 0.301 12.073 107.16
220 Jarred Jaycen Longview WA ’95 Civic 2.716 8.486
SINGLE
FINALS
220 Jarred Jaycen Longview WA ’95 Civic 0.274 11.272 122.85
210 Teresa Barbu Auburn WA ’00 BK 0.418 11.194 121.83

back to top

Brackets

IFO Brackets
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
104 Josh Snyder Otis Or ’92 Civic 0.230 12.20 12.749 110.09
31 Philip Samuraer Burien WA ’12 Caprice 0.728 15.73 15.832 89.12
132 Brandon Cipolla Olympia WA ’10 Prius 0.397 17.97 18.111 77.26
206 Jay Chaosinh Salem OR ’92 Civic 0.102 13.90 13.808 98.27
21 Eric Salgado Renton WA ’15 Civic 0.288 14.80 14.912 93.89
108 Kyle Miller Kent WA 0.385 11.99 12.299 116.09
34 Al Grant Tacoma WA ’95 Integra 0.269 11.90 13.565 109.59
204 Kimberly Allen Spanaway Wa ’15 WRX 0.797 13.34 13.197 108.19
125 Dmitriy Gerasimov Kent WA ’15 BMW 0.130 12.85 13.916 103.93
120 Venihmen Gerasimov Kent WA ’10 BMW 0.319 12.75 13.740 101.90
105 Chris Castellon Federal Way WA ’95 Civic 0.276 12.90 13.371 108.48
118 Tim Ball Bellevue WA ’18 Kia 2.976 11.83 11.928 116.18
472 Kayla Johnson Tacoma WA Eclipse 0.122 13.12 13.283 116.11
269 Joe Smith Everett WA ’96 Integra 0.067 14.00 16.017 110.00
420 Ivan Prado Sedro Woolley  WA 96 Honda 0.124 15.00 14.468 101.40
238 William Listy ’91 Eclipse -0.039 13.31 12.944 113.18
170 Ernie Zeller Snohomish WA ’73 1200 0.037 11.30 11.708 113.86
103 Grayson Porter Kirkland Wa 0.678 18.70 18.049 75.67
213 John Blackburn Everett Wa ’96 Skyline 0.076 14.15 14.550 90.68
SINGLE
ROUND 2
132 Brandon Cipolla Olympia WA ’10 Prius 0.645 17.97 18.063 75.67
21 Eric Salgado Renton WA ’15 Civic 0.415 14.80 14.639 95.29
105 Chris Castellon Federal Way WA ’95 Civic 0.325 13.10 13.424 104.07
34 Al Grant Tacoma WA ’95 Integra -0.150 11.90 12.814 103.99
125 Dmitriy Gerasimov Kent WA ’15 BMW 0.264 12.85 13.587 105.68
213 John Blackburn Everett Wa ’96 Skyline 0.099 14.25 14.163 84.74
104 Josh Snyder Otis Or ’92 Civic 0.104 12.50 12.793 97.19
170 Ernie Zeller Snohomish WA ’73 1200 0.240 11.50 13.756 108.87
472 Kayla Johnson Tacoma WA Eclipse 0.275 13.18 13.330 116.45
420 Ivan Prado Sedro Woolley  WA 96 Honda 0.239 14.45 15.206 96.44
ROUND 3
125 Dmitriy Gerasimov Kent WA ’15 BMW 0.257 13.45 13.906 81.53
132 Brandon Cipolla Olympia WA ’10 Prius 0.882 17.97 17.846 76.54
105 Chris Castellon Federal Way WA ’95 Civic 0.047 13.20 13.401 105.85
472 Kayla Johnson Tacoma WA Eclipse 0.109 13.18 13.712 113.65
104 Josh Snyder Otis Or ’92 Civic 0.155 12.50 13.019 111.16
SINGLE
ROUND 4
104 Josh Snyder Otis Or ’92 Civic 0.014 12.70 12.679 110.98
125 Dmitriy Gerasimov Kent WA ’15 BMW 0.160 13.45 13.196 97.16
105 Chris Castellon Federal Way WA ’95 Civic 0.248 13.35 13.401 106.07
SINGLE
FINALS
105 Chris Castellon Federal Way WA ’95 Civic 0.144 13.35 13.365 108.33
104 Josh Snyder Otis Or ’92 Civic 0.177 12.70 15.841

back to top