Results May 5th – Swift Tool ET #3, EF-65 Juniors #4, Cornwell Tools High School #2, WCSA

May 8, 2018 Published by

Junior Street      Junior Thunder      Junior Lightning

Motorcycle      Sportsman      Pro      Super Pro

High School      WCSA

Street

EF-65 Junior Street
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
29 Trenton Smith Centralia WA ’04 Durango 0.007 10.00 10.500 59.43
601 Cierra Blades Graham WA ’01 Dakota 0.417 11.62 11.861 59.32

back to top

Thunder

EF-65 Junior Thunder
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6523 Anastazja Gossette Quilcene WA ’03 Motivational 0.125 8.95 9.055 73.44
6092 McKalen Haddock Bothel WA ’97 BOS 0.146 9.00 8.960 71.03
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.012 8.98 9.019 73.96
6000 Wendy Worhman Centralia WA 0.082 8.97 8.960 70.16
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.055 8.95 9.002 72.32
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’06 Creative 0.112 9.09 9.119 70.94
6024 Dylanie Petersohn LaGrande OR 0.027 9.09 9.102 69.94
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative -0.052 8.92 8.926 72.30
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’97 Bos 0.054 8.95 9.045 71.43
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA 0.012 11.90 11.664 55.51

back to top

Lightning

EF-65 Junior Lightning
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS 0.110 7.90 7.834 82.13
SINGLE
6201 Bobby Burkevies Jr Graham WA ’02 Motivational -0.061 8.00 8.016 81.08
6501 Charlie Burkevies Graham WA ’02 Motivational -0.085 7.97 7.967 80.61
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.094 7.90 7.937 81.64
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative -0.016 7.90 7.913 81.48
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.111 7.95 7.956 81.45
6909 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA 0.122 8.00 8.000 80.94
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.030 8.14 8.153 78.57
6900 Jacob Laitila Auburn WA ’00 Motivational 8.39
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Creative 0.082 7.97 8.044 81.08
6103 Corby Taggart Winlock WA ’05 HDC 0.116 8.39 8.363 76.28

back to top

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.054 11.22 11.160 126.57
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.155 10.20 10.132 130.40
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.028 8.90 8.910 138.09
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 Honda 0.169 9.60 9.456 150.05
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.055 9.38 9.425 131.75
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.162 8.90 8.881 162.04
610 Thomas Ager Pacific WA ’08 Buell 0.192 11.00 11.066 114.12
72 Austin Curran Ft Lewis WA ’05 R1 0.878 11.28 11.526 130.67
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.153 10.59 10.972 122.62
6911 Matt Atkinson Spokane WA ’13 Kawasaki 0.117 8.00 8.733 118.25
6002 Gary Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer 0.176 9.80 9.802 134.54
27 Tony Xayavong Tacoma WA 0.072 10.30 10.507 135.78
6984 Tyler Baker Rainier WA ’05 Buell 0.069 11.90 12.203 109.35
24 Jermaine Pearson Lakewood WA ’08 GSXR 1000 0.390 10.65 10.633 138.16
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.009 8.71 8.693 140.28
777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.172 10.50 10.480 118.57
ROUND 2
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.159 11.15 11.153 125.93
610 Thomas Ager Pacific WA ’08 Buell -0.038 10.95 10.967 125.13
6002 Gary Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer 0.102 9.76 9.791 134.31
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 -0.060 10.49 10.547 143.47
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.041 8.85 8.888 149.55
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.031 9.38 9.462 140.72
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.026 8.68 8.762 131.55
6984 Tyler Baker Rainier WA ’05 Buell 0.066 12.10 12.514 106.72

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.036 12.30 12.351 103.13
648K Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA ’87 Camaro 0.193 12.00 11.997 112.19
301 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’67 Cougar 0.035 13.05 13.096 91.69
567 Tom Stephens Covingtin WA ’85 Chev P/U 0.293 18.00 18.261 74.83
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino 0.157 13.01 13.079 104.93
300 Jacob Vanderwaal Ravensdale WA ’76 Nova 0.060 13.14 13.097 98.01
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.044 13.54 13.535 103.78
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.082 12.87 12.841 99.68
355 Mike Veitenhelmer Lake Tapps WA ’78 Malibu 0.360 12.50 12.490 106.92
6673 Randy Osborne Spanaway WA ’65 Barracuda 0.149 12.04 11.952 112.98
637 Terry Malm Marysville WA ’69 Chevelle 0.099 12.54 12.597 109.29
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.140 12.48 12.460 102.53
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.013 12.19 12.426 89.86
444 Bobby Neigel Bonney Lake WA ’91 MR2 0.249 13.90 15.407 103.05
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.040 13.41 13.431 92.87
C648 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.012 12.59 12.679 105.45
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.030 12.92 12.936 102.89
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.018 13.30 13.336 103.75
420 Chris Crane Sumner WA ’73 Mustang 0.037 14.08 14.018 95.53
J616 Jalin Bravo Federal Way WA ’01 Trans Am 0.144 12.82 12.607 101.60
816 Jerry Biscay Shelton WA ’92 Ranger 0.140 15.77 15.645 86.27
472 Kayla Johnson Tacoma WA ’97 Eclipse 0.130 13.96 13.766 103.23
112 Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.063 13.13 13.213 90.36
111 Melissa Bergsma Maple Valley WA 0.845 13.40 13.112 111.48
311 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger SRT 0.018 12.48 12.410 113.61
102 Adam Ysquierdo Orting WA ’93 Sierra -0.063 13.25 13.158 102.69
412 0.358 12.12 12.641 109.40
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger 0.115 16.25 16.096 79.23
427 Michael Wadsworth Bonney Lake WA ’90 Eclipse 0.408 14.19 20.905 67.17
220 Ryan Wakefield Auburn WA ’05 Ram 0.199 14.10 14.062 99.72
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.048 12.91 12.973 98.65
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.073 12.13 12.205 108.73
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.009 12.19 12.236 109.54
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.052 12.14 12.109 104.75
101 Jeff Buis Black Diamond WA 0.104 13.02 12.863 97.43
303 Cameron Glenn Auburn  WA ’78 Camaro -0.075 13.67 13.647 93.25
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger 0.251 15.07 15.002 95.36
SINGLE
ROUND 2
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro -0.048 12.20 12.182 110.02
SINGLE
637 Terry Malm Marysville WA ’69 Chevelle 0.033 12.60 12.745 108.22
311 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger SRT -0.003 12.40 12.408 112.25
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.116 12.90 12.965 102.25
101 Jeff Buis Black Diamond WA 0.152 12.80 12.764 108.80
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger 0.177 15.02 15.123 95.76
420 Chris Crane Sumner WA ’73 Mustang -0.010 14.02 14.044 95.00
112 Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.098 13.08 13.210 98.11
385 Jake Biscay Bellevue WA ’68 Nova 0.032 12.18 12.531 106.72
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.092 12.29 12.336 106.60
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino 0.139 13.01 13.068 104.87
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.020 13.56 13.659 102.42
355 Mike Veitenhelmer Lake Tapps WA ’78 Malibu 0.071 12.42 1.304
816 Jerry Biscay Shelton WA ’92 Ranger 0.005 15.64 15.735 85.62
301 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’67 Cougar -0.062 13.00 13.102 104.89
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.063 13.35 13.494 89.11
412 0.272 12.21 12.311 109.51
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.143 12.88 13.240 76.24
427 Michael Wadsworth Bonney Lake WA ’90 Eclipse 0.504 14.19 16.334 92.18
ROUND 3
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’13 Challenger 0.047 15.03 15.212 95.19
112 Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.076 13.08 13.036 98.40
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.036 12.17 12.189 110.04
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.071 12.29 12.289 109.29
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.051 13.58 13.617 95.52
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.115 12.89 12.907 100.98
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.067 12.88 13.002 89.40
816 Jerry Biscay Shelton WA ’92 Ranger 0.046 15.69 15.847 84.75
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.042 13.38 13.531 92.24
637 Terry Malm Marysville WA ’69 Chevelle 0.074 12.72 12.899 108.17

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.041 10.50 10.515 117.31
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene WA ’68 Olds 0.020 11.47 11.444 113.80
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.000 10.11 10.207 125.47
627J James Johnson Everett WA ’83 Mustang 0.131 10.56 10.562 123.62
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.073 9.23 9.261 144.30
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang -0.019 11.43 11.482 113.11
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.056 11.56 11.549 113.52
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’11 Camaro -0.019 10.05 10.031 132.87
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.035 9.10 9.118 146.70
136 Eric McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’64 Chevelle -0.023 10.11 10.161 132.27
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.033 10.32 10.398 128.51
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle Wagon 0.035 10.62 10.699 123.85
6579 Todd Kenner Puyallup WA ’72 Barracuda 0.036 10.00 10.043 125.99
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.050 11.58 11.669 113.35
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster 0.298 10.70 10.768 124.52
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite -0.015 11.47 11.459 116.43
T618 Bobby Burkevics Graham WA ’70 Camaro 0.036 11.63 11.574 114.25
603K Danae Hoem Silverdale WA 68 Dart -0.127 10.94 11.028 119.89
32 Brad Lawrence Edgewood Wa ’85 S-10 0.368 10.65 10.689 122.20
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza -0.131 12.25 12.240 110.52
826 Sean Miller Tacoma WA ’66 Nova 0.002 11.00 11.042 112.37
E632 Patrick Fiorito Kent WA ’93 Firebird 0.063 11.39 11.444 112.95
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.078 11.68 11.708 113.24
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant -0.035 10.18 10.219 129.88
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.045 10.87 10.899 122.98
6921 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart -0.005 11.85 11.889 113.50
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.018 11.12 11.096 119.39
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.039 9.93 9.895 127.33
4004 Bill Barei Renton WA ’85 S-10 0.074 12.51 12.586 102.14
4005 Tina Woods Kent WA ’66 Coronet 0.007 11.05 11.312 116.04
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.018 10.34 10.368 126.90
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.042 12.30 12.270 109.12
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.037 12.04 12.016 110.24
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer -0.672 10.06 10.054 132.62
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.069 9.77 9.790 126.61
6962 Roger L Palfenier Graham WA ’65 Chevelle 0.283 9.19 9.219 148.58
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner Wa ’69 Nova SS 0.144 10.77 11.139 99.34
4008 Jason Adams Kent WA ’69 Roadrunner 0.055 10.84 12.510 86.57
605B Terry Schliebe Maple Valley WA ’66 Chevelle 0.004 10.40 10.512 116.05
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.029 11.99 12.077 112.48
4009 Michael Lehmann Renton WA ’73 Maverick 0.046 11.96 12.229 96.65
4006 Danialle Woods Kent WA ’67 Barracuda 0.534 11.54 11.920 100.34
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.365 10.10 10.964 93.57
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.674 10.39 12.020 80.87
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.049 10.20 10.242 122.29
6119 Bernie West Renton WA ’73 Luv 0.178 10.45 10.512 125.10
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang 0.084 10.49 11.886 99.18
919 Jake Ceccanti Graham WA ’69 Chevelle 0.114 9.80 22.044 116.09
B673 Brendon Reaves North Bend WA ’64 Coronet 0.033 11.32 11.309 116.63
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.009 12.20 12.143 108.89
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.044 12.22 12.213 107.44
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.079 12.92 12.909 103.85
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.073 12.09 12.245 96.63
4100 Mark Wadsworth Tacoma WA ’91 Eclipse 0.212 11.42 11.651 114.62
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.073 10.37 10.608 109.52
140 Tony Fredeen SeaTac WA 0.175 12.10 12.450 110.12
4065 Doug Hilstad Seattle WA ’79 Malibu 0.016 10.95 11.039 121.95
4001 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’02 S10 0.077 10.68 10.723 124.20
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.049 11.92 11.971 108.56
607 Robert O’Donnell Graham WA ’62 Dragmaster -0.027 9.30 9.307 142.88
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.031 12.46 12.576 93.39
127 Jim Brady Ravensdale WA ’68 El Camino 0.216 11.69 11.755 114.88
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel WA ’72 Chevelle 0.056 10.68 10.673 126.35
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.007 13.42 13.373 96.64
4010 Bob Gyurkovics Marysville WA ’69 Chevelle 0.047 10.06 10.099 120.77
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.076 13.54 13.632 103.16
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.048 9.08 9.100 146.97
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang 0.061 12.95 12.922 96.42
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.047 12.84 12.853 98.93
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro -0.013 13.40 13.503 95.74
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.035 10.02 10.189 130.58
SINGLE
ROUND 2
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.031 12.00 12.007 110.35
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang -0.125 10.49 12.694 104.49
826 Sean Miller Tacoma WA ’66 Nova 0.016 10.99 11.038 119.80
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.035 12.84 12.829 99.19
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.045 11.70 11.754 106.71
T618 Bobby Burkevics Graham WA ’70 Camaro 0.063 11.60 11.689 114.22
4065 Doug Hilstad Seattle WA ’79 Malibu 0.090 10.95 11.016 122.17
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.055 10.80 10.404 106.92
6579 Todd Kenner Puyallup WA ’72 Barracuda 0.075 10.00 9.981 135.35
4004 Bill Barei Renton WA ’85 S-10 -0.037 12.51 12.552 105.77
4009 Michael Lehmann Renton WA ’73 Maverick 0.008 11.96 11.973 112.71
32 Brad Lawrence Edgewood Wa ’85 S-10 -0.003 10.68 10.705 122.88
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA ’66 Comet 0.052 11.97 11.920 109.23
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart -0.053 11.11 11.101 119.81
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.029 9.23 9.275 145.06
B673 Brendon Reaves North Bend WA ’64 Coronet -0.011 11.32 11.301 117.78
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.021 9.77 9.792 126.57
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.033 10.39 10.438 128.53
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.014 9.08 9.115 147.02
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu -0.010 12.09 12.070 109.53
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA ’63 Nova 0.068 9.08 9.115 147.88
605B Terry Schliebe Maple Valley WA ’66 Chevelle 0.049 10.26 10.232 120.34
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.024 10.11 10.195 125.01
4010 Bob Gyurkovics Marysville WA ’69 Chevelle 0.203 10.06 10.063 134.19
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.002 12.16 12.189 110.08
4030 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’72 Duster -0.045 10.76 10.722 124.89
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.020 10.52 10.499 125.06
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner Wa ’69 Nova SS -0.032 10.77 10.670 124.98
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.004 12.44 12.567 95.67
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel WA ’72 Chevelle 0.039 10.55 10.736 125.82
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.042 10.35 10.373 126.47
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.112 11.54 11.495 111.32
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.031 10.02 10.135 127.73
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle 0.040 10.36 10.475 127.91
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.028 10.87 10.842 123.18
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 10.87

back to top

Super Pro

Kent Performance Auto Center Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.011 9.11 9.106 140.90
6670 Eric Stiverson Brier WA ’72 Chevelle 0.067 9.17 9.145 144.84
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.040 10.38 10.436 128.51
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.029 9.21 9.199 143.58
6072 Brian Weber Black Diamond WA 0.047 7.74 7.706 174.62
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.003 10.03 9.990 132.24
62 S Beggerly Seatac WA ’68 Firebird 0.047 10.75 10.775 148.59
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.096 10.10 10.075 131.69
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.037 8.90 8.919 171.08
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.050 10.39 10.365 125.90
6988 James Laitila Auburn WA ’70 Maverick 0.009 9.11 9.116 148.17
665B Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 CHevy II 0.218 10.37 10.386 126.26
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.060 10.12 10.113 133.07
1219 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’78 Fairmont 0.013 11.16 11.113 116.60
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.001 8.90 9.008 141.95
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.123 9.85 9.967 137.95
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.006 8.44 8.440 159.25
641R Rob Larson Orting WA ’41 Willys -0.009 8.71 8.810 153.86
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.013 7.28 7.284 185.56
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.018 9.26 9.243 142.00
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.183 8.90 8.888 177.93
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’68 Camaro -0.330 9.60 9.853 139.30
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.078 8.90 8.922 156.55
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.099 10.82 10.802 134.26
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.070 8.79 8.794 150.00
H687 Trevor Holland Spokane WA ’92 Eagle 1.115 7.70 10.519 86.81
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.019 9.90 9.915 133.51
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’00 RED 0.086 8.70 8.755 173.52
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.037 8.47 8.473 154.63
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’99 Frameworkd 0.021 8.90 8.896 146.51
6268 Josh Schmenke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.020 8.47 8.483 157.74
B697 Rett Bertellotti Auburn WA ’72 Chevelle -0.029 8.51 8.520 159.38
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.000 9.60 9.740 124.37
V611 Bryan Schmitt Stanwood WA ’85 S-10 0.504 9.37 9.336 141.65
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.016 10.18 10.234 124.91
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’67 Chevy II 0.097 7.61 7.975 173.94
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.014 8.66 8.991 129.69
6983 Neenah Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’71 Firebird 0.029 10.70 11.688 124.48
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.035 10.12 10.108 138.29
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.010 8.90 8.950 157.69
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.034 9.89 9.931 134.95
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.071 8.79 8.819 150.68
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang -0.030 10.18 10.209 128.75
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.013 8.90 8.961 162.68
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.040 8.90 8.944 171.62
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.007 9.68 9.652 136.12
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.018 10.10 10.037 136.06
6988 James Laitila Auburn WA ’70 Maverick 0.074 9.09 9.101 148.67
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.026 10.43 10.496 128.16
6268 Josh Schmenke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 0.019 8.47 8.508 154.55
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.103 8.90 8.888 178.07
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.023 8.43 8.446 160.59
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.028 8.47 8.451 151.26
62 S Beggerly Seatac WA ’68 Firebird 0.032 10.76 10.788 146.54
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.021 7.28 7.337 183.99
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.008 10.11 10.125 131.10
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.024 8.66 8.703 154.99
6072 Brian Weber Black Diamond WA 0.014 7.70 7.721 173.36
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.012 9.10 9.105 146.94

back to top

High School

Corwell Tools High school
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
300 Jacob Vanderwaal Ravensdale WA ’76 Nova 0.062 13.05 13.661 81.97
948 Owen Foster Kent WA ’02 Mustang 0.496 15.45 15.746 89.89

back to top

WCSA

OPEN COMP
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
687 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 0.150 9.55 9.504 140.87
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel WA ’72 Chevelle 0.076 10.67 10.583 124.58
826 Sean Miller Tacoma WA ’66 Nova 0.051 10.98 11.024 119.74
SINGLE
FINALS
826 Sean Miller Tacoma WA ’66 Nova 0.058 10.98 11.004 119.84
687 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 0.043 9.55 9.602 139.96
OUTLAW 8.5
FINALS RT ET MPH
R678 Sherry Rohr Ethel WA ’68 Camaro 0.109 5.292 139.54
SINGLE
OUTLAW 10.5
FINALS RT ET MPH
628 Paja Agatonowic Beaverton OR ’69 Camaro 0.201 4.172 181.01
281 Brian Sipe Brush Prairie WA 0.171 5.801 120.96

 

back to top