Results May 6th – Air Force Reserve All High School Drags

May 13, 2016 Published by

High School    Alumni

High School

AIR FORCE RESERVE HIGH SCHOOL
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
998 Sean McCurdy Shoreline ’67 Beattle 0.884 24.00 24.556 50.30
313 Chase Cote Shoreline WA 0.551 18.00 17.769 79.43
996 Brandon Colson Bonney Lake WA ’05 Mazda 0.135 16.38 16.394 84.31
364 Brian Fairchild Lynnwood WA ’99 Dakota 0.667 18.20 17.783 75.67
353 Erik Frantsevich Black Diamond WA 0.694 14.00 14.445 98.14
319 Pavel Kubay Renton WA 0.375 15.12 14.474 97.64
583 Daniel Remillard Graham WA ’02 Ford 0.539 17.60 17.677 79.23
347 Joseph Borrelli Bonney Lake WA 0.456 14.95 15.164 91.43
343 Logan Mayer Lake Tapps WA 2.036 15.55 15.862 88.76
588 Jo Foster Kent WA 0.845 14.80 14.720 96.57
986 Ethan Page Bonney Lake WA ’04 WRX 0.293 16.60 16.602 81.50
1000 Dakota Torgerson 0.294 13.40 13.590 104.74
288 Bryan Stevin Burien WA ’14 Camaro 0.726 12.80 12.632 115.89
587 Tyler Kneeland Bonney Lake WA ’48 Jeep 0.766 18.12 17.152 76.81
361 Dylon Moriarty Kent WA ’08 Mustang 0.665 14.00 15.488 86.73
325 Tyee Un Maple Valley WA ’93 240SX 0.007 13.50 16.291 101.15
590 Aaron Biddy Covington WA ’87 Silverado 0.116 19.44 17.206 78.03
310 Levi Nesbitt Buckley WA ’07 Chevy -0.279 14.40 18.201 89.44
314 Jeremy Looker Kent WA ’87 BMW 0.944 18.20 18.311 72.02
392 0.721 15.00 15.543 92.40
349 Cassie Donners Woodinville WA ’04 Tundra 0.215 17.50 18.092 66.85
321 Elliott Tacoma Wa 0.980 19.61 20.025 62.63
363 Zachaus Morgan (Zuki) Graham WA 0.799 16.98 17.449 78.00
594 Cameron Glenn Kent WA ’98 Silverado -0.008 17.00 17.412 68.13
1348 Taylor Krzycki Maple Valley WA ’73 Duster 0.158 13.32 13.430 98.16
581 Mason Alveo Graham WA ’06 Silverado 0.375 17.20 17.884 77.63
381 Austin Thompson Kent WA ’00 Accord 0.629 16.70 16.748 83.18
586 Austin Glenn Kent WA ’97 Camaro 0.638 18.18 18.575 73.30
200 Thomas Neal Shelton WA ’92 Toyota 0.135 17.58 17.749 77.02
386 Kenmore WA 0.605 17.00 16.372 86.94
380 Michael Lemmon Spanaway WA 0.504 17.58 18.019 75.65
377 Jordan Recker Puyallup WA 0.775 14.15 13.970 97.37
580 Josh Oades Spanaway WA ’93 F150 0.740 17.85 17.860 76.34
359 Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.273 13.60 15.815 97.74
342 CJ Adamson Bonney Lake WA ’94 Mustang 0.292 14.69 14.968 93.62
582 Joshua Recker Puyallup WA ’91 Camaro 0.767 16.50 16.667 81.91
107 0.081 12.20 12.930 98.03
337 Joshua Grissinger Auburn WA -0.191 15.72 16.777 83.60
344 Kyle Wick Auburn WA ’88 S-15 0.150 12.33 12.955 108.69
995 Travis Kay Renton WA ’02 WRX 0.729 18.05 16.906 82.40
L686 Austin Grotting Maple Valley WA ’69 Nova 0.244 13.60 14.052 89.95
371 Marcus Kroeger Kent WA ’03 Jeep 0.702 17.00 17.274 79.91
316 Jordan Glasco Enumclaw WA 0.615 17.25 17.471 78.31
599 Dawson Creek Covington WA ’67 Mustang 0.582 11.50 19.359 68.98
6207 John Dickinson JR Bonney Lake WA ’94 S-10 0.400 12.55 13.121 94.24
368 Justin Simok Auburn WA ’15 Subaru 0.670 11.50 16.516 87.01
357 Jagraj Toor Kent WA ’06 S500 0.484 14.40 14.853 95.57
373 Jason Frank Federal Way WA ’94 Dodge 0.717 14.90 17.081 79.92
322 Matthew Barber Kent WA ’72 Chevy 0.419 14.85 14.881 88.16
989 Chad Simonson Orting WA ’98 Wrangler 0.237 15.90 16.118 81.22
1358 Gurtirath Singh Kent WA ’13 BMW 0.576 13.45 13.666 102.20
988 Daniel Short Graham WA ’89 Mustang 0.566 16.71 17.744 80.15
320 Nash Reed Seattle WA ’03 F150 0.538 13.99 13.960 98.78
346 Keaton Tompking Covington WA ’87 Lincoln 0.693 19.60 19.550 69.06
596 Kody Necker Puyallup WA ’79 Sunbird 0.232 13.58 14.056 77.66
388 Angie Hagen Kent WA ’11 Challenger 0.430 12.35 12.638 110.64
318 Rena Thornfield Buckley WA ’64 Nova 0.010 15.20 15.373 93.25
369 Jeff Hawton Des Moines WA ’16 Chevy 0.322 17.67 17.124 82.80
383 Jesse Hiibel Buckley WA ’72 Cutlass 0.783 17.50 17.765 84.62
350 Maddi Larson Bonney Lake Wa ’89 GMC 1.318 18.50 18.387 72.28
351 Faleisha Larson Bonney Lake WA ’70 GMC 0.763 19.80 20.054 67.05
355 Trevor Leseman Sumner WA ’98 Mustang 0.439 15.00 14.521 97.06
372 Paul Delauenti Kent WA ’94 Camaro 0.074 14.00 13.999 98.16
211 Abbie Hagen Auburn WA ’09 Challenger 0.277 16.37 15.924 88.05
354 Anthony Snow Renton WA ’92 240SX 0.304 15.75 15.830 85.05
355 Trevor Leseman Sumner WA ’98 Mustang 0.263 16.23 16.221 86.52
356 Blake Falk Puyallup WA ’97 Ram 0.452 17.39 17.404 77.39
379 Andre Un Federal Way WA ’05 Honda 0.425 14.50 14.578 96.89
378 Bryan Pevez Renton WA ’07 BMW 0.044 14.20 14.885 100.58
1345 Krason Englevt Edgewood WA ’79 Camaro 0.354 13.92 13.791 98.85
370 Alejandro Serrate Seattle WA ’08 Saab 0.172 16.20 15.938 88.43
992 Tripp Parker Maple Valley WA ’00 GTS 0.393 16.90 16.546 81.82
687 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 0.121 11.46 11.656 111.20
591 Patrick Hamilton Spanaway WA ’73 F100 0.230 17.10 17.252 80.07
592 Chase Rollins Spanaway WA ’98 Camaro 0.128 13.15 13.628 86.19
384 Ryan Maher Renton WA ’69 El Camino 0.367 16.30 16.878 82.23
589 Ben Mitchell Kent WA ’01 Ranger 0.895 18.90 18.631 73.73
993 Rock Dillon Enumclaw WA ’86 Volvo 0.333 19.42 19.079 71.63
365 Jaylene Landreth Tacoma WA ’86 Mustang 0.572 14.70 14.719 86.12
367 Jacob Mahhke Buckley WA 0.453 19.35 18.893 71.07
382 Duncan Ridlow Kent WA ’88 Toyota 0.421 20.85 21.053 63.93
990 Jerad Pabst Yelm WA ’70 Chevelle 0.170 17.20 19.540 77.12
375 Austin Franklin Maple Valley WA ’04 Mazda 6 0.713 16.50 16.321 86.75
327 Ben Mecham Bellevue WA ’89 Camaro 14.25 0.000
368 Justin Simok Auburn WA ’15 Subaru 0.513 16.35 16.696 85.94
379 Andre Un Federal Way WA ’05 Honda 0.625 13.50 17.626 77.80
ROUND 2
996 Brandon Colson Bonney Lake WA ’05 Mazda 0.126 16.20 16.481 83.40
380 Michael Lemmon Spanaway WA 0.446 17.58 17.709 76.95
381 Austin Thompson Kent WA ’00 Accord 0.547 16.70 16.711 84.24
316 Jordan Glasco Enumclaw WA 0.380 17.25 17.441 79.18
1348 Taylor Krzycki Maple Valley WA ’73 Duster 0.051 13.32 13.596 86.85
368 Justin Simok Auburn WA ’15 Subaru 0.216 16.35 17.099 86.20
349 Cassie Donners Woodinville WA ’04 Tundra 0.230 17.50 17.619 77.02
322 Matthew Barber Kent WA ’72 Chevy -0.037 14.52 14.793 94.91
356 Blake Falk Puyallup WA ’97 Ram 0.098 17.37 17.676 75.12
6207 John Dickinson JR Bonney Lake WA ’94 S-10 0.267 12.55 14.034 82.78
342 CJ Adamson Bonney Lake WA ’94 Mustang 0.161 14.67 14.754 98.31
580 Josh Oades Spanaway WA ’93 F150 0.641 17.83 17.737 71.94
343 Logan Mayer Lake Tapps WA 0.750 15.58 15.683 89.03
318 Rena Thornfield Buckley WA ’64 Nova -0.096 15.20 15.950 92.11
589 Ben Mitchell Kent WA ’01 Ranger 0.487 18.45 18.617 73.63
351 Faleisha Larson Bonney Lake WA ’70 GMC 0.691 19.80 20.166 67.23
372 Paul Delauenti Kent WA ’94 Camaro 0.297 13.95 14.053 98.53
687 Lane Cavar ’79 Malibu 0.193 11.56 11.784 115.59
357 Jagraj Toor Kent WA ’06 S500 0.609 14.60 14.789 95.41
L686 Austin Grotting Maple Valley WA ’69 Nova 0.197 13.60 14.221 92.46
1355 0.533 13.45 13.566 102.92
320 Nash Reed Seattle WA ’03 F150 0.518 13.92 13.787 99.88
354 Anthony Snow Renton WA ’92 240SX 0.831 15.75 15.746 88.29
107 -0.020 12.20 13.178 97.41
363 Zachaus Morgan (Zuki) Graham WA 1.031 16.98 16.930 81.88
344 Kyle Wick Auburn WA ’88 S-15 -0.035 12.50 12.813 109.35
365 Jaylene Landreth Tacoma WA ’86 Mustang 0.828 14.70 14.779 97.05
378 Bryan Pevez Renton WA ’07 BMW 0.610 14.30 14.631 95.02
370 Alejandro Serrate Seattle WA ’08 Saab 0.211 15.30 15.749 84.58
383 Jesse Hiibel Buckley WA ’72 Cutlass 0.730 17.50 18.089 82.68
382 Duncan Ridlow Kent WA ’88 Toyota 0.396 20.94 21.091 63.80
200 Thomas Neal Shelton WA ’92 Toyota 0.214 17.75 17.730 65.31
583 Daniel Remillard Graham WA ’02 Ford 0.698 17.60 17.762 78.72
257 0.638 12.40 13.388 108.65
375 Austin Franklin Maple Valley WA ’04 Mazda 6 0.450 16.20 16.534 85.51
986 Ethan Page Bonney Lake WA ’04 WRX 0.463 16.60 17.351 82.35
592 Chase Rollins Spanaway WA ’98 Camaro 0.161 13.00 13.194 111.67
590 Aaron Biddy Covington WA ’87 Silverado 0.377 17.44 16.857 78.86
361 Dylon Moriarty Kent WA ’08 Mustang 0.458 13.50 14.241 101.68
288 Bryan Stevin Burien WA ’14 Camaro 0.087 12.80 12.407 119.06
ROUND 3
349 Cassie Donners Woodinville WA ’04 Tundra 0.280 17.50 17.609 75.00
996 Brandon Colson Bonney Lake WA ’05 Mazda 0.161 16.20 16.445 85.30
592 Chase Rollins Spanaway WA ’98 Camaro 0.226 13.00 13.275 104.40
342 CJ Adamson Bonney Lake WA ’94 Mustang 0.353 14.72 14.962 98.00
1348 Taylor Krzycki Maple Valley WA ’73 Duster 0.077 13.32 13.467 92.96
381 Austin Thompson Kent WA ’00 Accord 0.590 16.69 16.800 84.44
589 Ben Mitchell Kent WA ’01 Ranger 0.260 18.45 18.643 73.71
343 Logan Mayer Lake Tapps WA 0.644 15.60 15.409 88.28
372 Paul Delauenti Kent WA ’94 Camaro 0.378 13.95 14.203 97.93
1358 Gurtirath Singh Kent WA ’13 BMW 13.55 0.000
357 Jagraj Toor Kent WA ’06 S500 0.342 14.60 14.906 95.23
363 Zachaus Morgan (Zuki) Graham WA 0.575 16.91 17.092 81.16
370 Alejandro Serrate Seattle WA ’08 Saab 0.089 15.50 15.946 87.76
356 Blake Falk Puyallup WA ’97 Ram 17.37 0.000
354 Anthony Snow Renton WA ’92 240SX 0.120 15.70 15.924 84.72
365 Jaylene Landreth Tacoma WA ’86 Mustang 0.868 14.70 14.582 99.74
583 Daniel Remillard Graham WA ’02 Ford 0.711 17.60 18.319 76.61
382 Duncan Ridlow Kent WA ’88 Toyota 0.814 20.98 20.599 64.04
389 Gunnar OFurrell Maple Valley WA ’06 Chevy 1.128 15.73 15.082 90.61
SINGLE
ROUND 4
592 Chase Rollins Spanaway WA ’98 Camaro 0.350 13.00 13.355 113.00
1348 Taylor Krzycki Maple Valley WA ’73 Duster 0.106 13.32 13.259 103.37
372 Paul Delauenti Kent WA ’94 Camaro 0.372 13.95 18.884 66.18
354 Anthony Snow Renton WA ’92 240SX -0.152 15.70 24.515 50.14
357 Jagraj Toor Kent WA ’06 S500 0.431 14.60 14.857 95.50
370 Alejandro Serrate Seattle WA ’08 Saab 0.092 15.00 16.088 85.14
589 Ben Mitchell Kent WA ’01 Ranger 0.468 18.55 19.201 73.92
349 Cassie Donners Woodinville WA ’04 Tundra -0.056 17.50 16.976 80.87
583 Daniel Remillard Graham WA ’02 Ford 1.040 17.60 19.503 60.39
SINGLE
ROUND 5
372 Paul Delauenti Kent WA ’94 Camaro 0.240 13.95 14.067 98.81
592 Chase Rollins Spanaway WA ’98 Camaro 0.349 13.00 12.965 108.49
589 Ben Mitchell Kent WA ’01 Ranger 0.328 18.55 18.851 74.82
357 Jagraj Toor Kent WA ’06 S500 0.147 12.70 14.727 96.54
583 Daniel Remillard Graham WA ’02 Ford 1.014 17.60 22.881 48.75
SINGLE
ROUND 6
372 Paul Delauenti Kent WA ’94 Camaro -0.015 14.00 15.873 93.42
SINGLE
589 Ben Mitchell Kent WA ’01 Ranger 0.281 18.65 18.723 73.50
583 Daniel Remillard Graham WA ’02 Ford 0.534 17.65 18.172 78.04
FINALS
589 Ben Mitchell Kent WA ’01 Ranger 0.486 18.60 18.604 73.05
372 Paul Delauenti Kent WA ’94 Camaro 0.190 14.00 13.993 97.71

back to top

Alumni

ALUMNI
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
298 Justin Cronin Kent WA ’72 Nova 0.350 14.50 14.763 93.47
296 Jason Ellis Bonney Lake WA ’89 240SX 0.991 16.20 16.306 85.16
261 Timur Naourjunav Auburn WA 0.528 13.80 14.046 106.37
282 Rongtao Yu Federal Way WA ’09 MB 13.02 0.000
285 Sergio deOliveria JR Auburn WA ’46 Ford 0.134 14.00 13.730 98.04
257 John Noori Kent WA ’03 AMG 0.547 13.40 12.687 112.02
259 Steven Paddock Tacoma WA ’96 Civic 0.513 17.90 18.391 77.07
598 Chase Gibbon Auburn WA ’10 BMW 0.555 14.25 14.088 99.56
749 Dalton Christmas Bonney Lake WA ’09 350Z 0.645 14.10 14.278 98.91
267 Bryan Howe Kent WA ’06 Corvette -0.050 11.50 12.192 113.20
283 Cody Mortagh Auburn WA ’07 0.143 14.20 14.306 104.95
266 Hayden Keith Puyallup WA ’92 Eagle Talon 0.572 14.50 14.126 94.95
983 Julio Barrera Seattle WA ’05 350Z 0.561 14.87 14.621 99.37
208 Grady Leith Hobart WA ’79 F150 0.600 17.70 16.936 85.81
991 0.649 14.25 14.939 93.41
264 Clarence Auburn WA ’13 G37 -0.337 14.20 14.632 99.94
269 Tristan Vogeler Renton WA ’95 Ford 0.396 16.90 15.956 83.96
262 Jacob Heathran Federal Way WA ’89 Mustang -0.004 14.87 14.567 95.16
288 Bryan Stewin Burien WA ’14 Camaro 0.500 12.80 12.466 117.56
600 Derek Murphy Tacoma WA ’01 Silverado 0.251 18.30 17.892 75.80
295 Omar Perez Puyallup Wa ’07 RX8 0.104 16.40 16.817 86.81
280 James Hyatt Auburn WA ’69 Nova -0.060 15.00 15.354 84.33
260 Karan Kang Auburn WA ’05 Subaru 0.060 13.70 13.902 98.78
279 Delaney Walker Maple Valley WA ’12 335 0.125 12.90 13.138 109.07
385 0.221 14.95 15.079 87.76
255 Eric Wilmot Everett WA ’07 Crown Vic 0.028 16.07 16.059 82.51
595 Bree Rensberger Redmond WA 0.030 13.50 13.551 100.75
281 JJ Welker Auburn WA ’70 Beetle 0.224 14.39 14.223 94.98
256 Spencer Federal Way WA ’00 S10 0.188 16.43 16.283 83.90
268 Bradly Mercer Kent WA ’72 Nova -0.025 12.75 12.831 106.64
284 Zane Swanson Graham WA ’05 Subaru 0.528 15.80 15.887 80.67
206 Joshua Hall Kent WA ’93 Civic 0.603 13.69 13.850 100.57
292 Shawn Callaham Bainbridge Island WA ’14 Ram 0.324 16.50 17.147 82.90
201 Christopher Kensler Tacoma WA 0.826 18.27 17.018 86.95
210 Dakota Feldbush Tacoma WA 0.594 13.20 14.020 101.19
997 Justin Stanton Covington WA ’65 Chevy 0.682 14.80 15.971 75.20
287 0.558 16.79 16.910 72.02
293 Drew Lenihan Kirkland WA ’78 C10 0.716 17.96 19.668 76.98
204 Derek Scott Kent WA ’85 Trans Am 0.102 13.20 13.349 104.64
194 0.216 12.80 12.742 113.80
430 0.697 12.40 12.681 113.17
SINGLE
ROUND 2
287 0.383 16.79 17.061 78.32
283 Cody Mortagh Auburn WA ’07 0.539 14.20 14.484 104.35
260 Karan Kang Auburn WA ’05 Subaru 0.139 13.70 14.093 90.79
298 Justin Cronin Kent WA ’72 Nova 0.348 14.50 14.744 93.35
430 0.193 12.40 12.643 113.45
261 Timur Naourjunav Auburn WA 0.488 13.90 13.709 107.36
285 Sergio deOliveria JR Auburn WA ’46 Ford 0.308 14.95 15.271 83.19
295 Omar Perez Puyallup Wa ’07 RX8 0.354 16.40 16.722 85.76
269 Tristan Vogeler Renton WA ’95 Ford 0.348 15.90 16.115 83.48
256 Spencer Federal Way WA ’00 S10 0.222 16.18 16.549 82.28
595 Bree Rensberger Redmond WA 0.037 13.43 13.636 100.32
285 Sergio deOliveria JR Auburn WA ’46 Ford -0.072 13.65 14.137 97.05
204 Derek Scott Kent WA ’85 Trans Am 0.065 13.20 13.258 104.17
991 0.698 14.25 14.564 99.17
284 Zane Swanson Graham WA ’05 Subaru 0.488 15.80 16.161 76.00
749 Dalton Christmas Bonney Lake WA ’09 350Z 0.313 14.10 14.982 98.52
292 Shawn Callaham Bainbridge Island WA ’14 Ram 0.087 16.50 16.155 83.47
SINGLE
ROUND 3
287 0.566 16.79 16.894 78.32
292 Shawn Callaham Bainbridge Island WA ’14 Ram 0.363 16.50 16.453 72.36
284 Zane Swanson Graham WA ’05 Subaru 0.275 15.80 15.602 88.24
595 Bree Rensberger Redmond WA -0.110 13.47 13.486 101.36
260 Karan Kang Auburn WA ’05 Subaru 0.182 13.70 14.316 93.60
385 0.330 14.95 15.519 92.56
269 Tristan Vogeler Renton WA ’95 Ford 0.377 15.90 16.441 83.59
430 0.201 12.40 13.207 99.58
204 Derek Scott Kent WA ’85 Trans Am 0.161 13.20 13.441 104.60
207 David Lewis Covington WA ’88 Subura -0.015 13.55 14.149 91.32
ROUND 4
284 Zane Swanson Graham WA ’05 Subaru 0.298 15.55 16.056 88.85
287 0.342 16.79 17.473 78.48
269 Tristan Vogeler Renton WA ’95 Ford 0.389 15.90 16.735 67.94
260 Karan Kang Auburn WA ’05 Subaru -0.085 13.70 25.157 39.71
204 Derek Scott Kent WA ’85 Trans Am 0.147 13.20 13.490 104.95
SINGLE
ROUND 5
284 Zane Swanson Graham WA ’05 Subaru 0.442 15.30 15.308 83.12
269 Tristan Vogeler Renton WA ’95 Ford 0.325 15.90 15.929 84.85
204 Derek Scott Kent WA ’85 Trans Am 0.000 13.20 13.200 104.92
SINGLE
FINALS
204 Derek Scott Kent WA ’85 Trans Am 0.071 13.40 13.474 102.07
284 Zane Swanson Graham WA ’05 Subaru 0.364 15.30 15.357 88.33

back to top