Results May 6th – Swift Tool ET #3, K&D Autowerks Junior ET #3, All High School Drags, WCSA

May 9, 2017 Published by

Storm     Thunder     Lightning     Motorcycle     Sportsman     Pro     Super Pro

High School     WCSA

Storm

K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR STORM
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.037 11.90 11.741 54.29
SINGLE

back to top

Thunder

K&D AUTOWERLS JUNIOR THUNDER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.182 8.96 9.079 71.81
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative -0.238 9.02 8.998 70.12
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC -0.046 8.90 9.158 70.20
SINGLE
FINALS
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.058 8.90 9.071 66.19
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.233 9.04 9.075 72.69

back to top

Lightning

K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR LIGHTNING
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6818 Luke Cavar Puayallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.068 8.03 8.113 78.63
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA -0.028 7.97 8.030 80.03
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa 0.142 7.90 7.926 81.50
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 0.039 8.03 8.160 78.16
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 0.115 8.00 8.040 80.76
6605 Kadea Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS -0.034 7.90 7.966 81.09
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.031 8.08 8.048 79.54
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6818 Luke Cavar Puayallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.091 8.03 8.079 80.80
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA -0.054 8.03 8.057 80.22
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa 7.90 7.886 82.22
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 8.03
FINALS
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa 0.113 7.90 7.933 81.16
6818 Luke Cavar Puayallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.135 8.07 8.069 80.52

back to top

Motorcycle

 

back to top

Sportsman

ALLSTAR AUTO GLASS SPORTSMAN
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
631P Eric Brittain MT Vernon WA ’76 280Z 0.036 12.02 12.336 97.55
564 CJ Adamson Bonney Lake WA ’94 Mustang 0.298 13.92 14.027 96.94
622R Gordon Rust Kirland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.067 12.04 12.133 99.47
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA 89 Firebird 0.138 14.53 14.569 91.12
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa 69 Camaro 0.072 12.08 12.068 111.12
516 Lexie Biscay Rochester WA 69 Mustang -0.002 12.04 12.018 111.29
682H Veronica Hodgson Mission BC 69 Dodge 0.058 13.11 13.069 98.95
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dodge 0.114 12.00 11.883 102.05
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA 14 Jeep 0.068 12.76 12.783 105.10
470 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA 93 Mustang 0.060 12.33 12.365 104.82
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.026 13.51 13.535 97.71
481 Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam WA 87 Camaro 0.021 12.28 12.230 109.56
6143 Jeff Jackson Jr Tacoma WA 68 Mustang 0.025 13.05 13.187 96.70
305 Torri Young Seattle WA 66 Pontiac 0.116 12.19 12.339 108.71
472 Kayla Johnson Lynnwood WA ’97 Eclipse 0.076 13.50 13.505 106.42
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.107 13.22 13.148 98.46
6921 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA 72 Dart -0.056 12.03 12.082 112.73
310 Jacob Holbrook Black Diamond WA ’66 Mustang -0.109 13.06 13.052 103.28
6934 Steve Hagen Kent WA 0.030 12.32 12.305 113.61
464 William Listy Wilkeson Wa 91 eclipse~7 0.165 13.50 13.321 113.32
362 Brian Loewes Seattle WA ’68 Barracuda 0.065 17.00 20.704 63.51
567 Tom Stephens Covingtin WA ’85 Chev P/U -0.210 15.90 16.186 82.28
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.044 12.43 12.442 99.13
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’89 Mustang 0.059 12.86 12.904 102.32
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.048 12.15 12.213 98.31
499 0.108 12.20 12.293 102.84
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.018 13.33 13.270 104.05
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.108 12.14 12.139 109.24
6921 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA 72 Dart -0.003 12.03 12.096 112.51
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa 69 Camaro 0.036 12.04 12.076 111.19
631P Eric Brittain MT Vernon WA ’76 280Z 0.018 12.00 12.103 106.25
682H Veronica Hodgson Mission BC 69 Dodge 0.057 13.03 13.111 96.38
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.099 13.26 13.337 103.92
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.015 13.52 13.605 90.37
622R Gordon Rust Kirland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.102 12.00 12.082 109.57
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA 14 Jeep 0.079 12.75 12.834 105.85
6934 Steve Hagen Kent WA -0.075 12.40 12.384 113.28
472 Kayla Johnson Lynnwood WA ’97 Eclipse 0.110 13.45 13.519 107.10
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.088 12.31 12.436 101.28
362 Brian Loewes Seattle WA ’68 Barracuda 0.129 17.00 17.141 75.80
6143 Jeff Jackson Jr Tacoma WA 68 Mustang 0.138 13.02 13.176 104.83
ROUND 3
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.053 12.13 12.109 109.55
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA 14 Jeep 0.039 12.75 12.712 95.86
682H Veronica Hodgson Mission BC 69 Dodge 0.000 13.00 13.074 101.89
SINGLE
472 Kayla Johnson Lynnwood WA ’97 Eclipse 0.113 13.50 13.567 107.46
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.079 13.53 13.516 96.95
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa 69 Camaro 12.06 12.055 111.64
362 Brian Loewes Seattle WA ’68 Barracuda 12.06
ROUND 4
682H Veronica Hodgson Mission BC 69 Dodge 0.121 13.07 13.137 93.31
472 Kayla Johnson Lynnwood WA ’97 Eclipse 0.951 13.50 36.000 28.26
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.060 12.09 12.099 109.80
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa 69 Camaro 0.049 12.04 12.038 108.12
FINALS
682H Veronica Hodgson Mission BC 69 Dodge 0.020 13.11 13.115 100.24
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.097 12.09 12.052 109.90

back to top

Pro

PROVAC PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’11 Camaro 0.058 10.01 10.124 130.75
4299 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang -0.156 12.70 12.572 105.94
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA ’80 Malibu 0.036 11.47 11.458 116.76
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite -0.056 11.52 11.509 115.53
W624 Matt Wainer Sumas WA ’66 Merc 0.014 10.66 10.680 123.37
4016 Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dar 0.028 11.09 11.087 117.62
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA 14 Jeep 0.013 12.76 12.892 97.02
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.155 11.92 11.991 113.12
6552 Brad Craig Olumpia WA 67 Camaro 0.009 9.55 9.562 139.53
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.048 11.78 11.761 112.34
6207 John Dickinson Jr Bonney Lake WA 0.122 12.50 12.695 105.91
616J Jace Ohara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.171 9.18 9.753 143.51
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA 70 El ~7 0.018 9.64 9.683 124.79
F667 Scott Anderson Milton WA ’85 S10 Blazer 0.250 9.05 8.981 150.26
6392 Wade Benda Anacordes WA ’72 Chevelle 0.053 10.16 10.197 123.89
4022 Vernell k Stigen Maple Valley WA 69 Nova 0.064 10.33 10.417 124.53
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.063 10.31 10.289 125.56
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA ’89 Chevy 0.016 10.16 10.090 125.30
619H Marcus Hofmann Spanaway WA ’64 Malibu 0.078 11.39 11.346 116.42
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle -0.126 10.08 10.061 132.13
627J James Johnson Lynnwood WA ’83 Mustang 0.048 10.56 10.569 123.89
605B Terry Schliebe Maple Valley WA ’66 Chevelle -0.019 10.06 10.181 114.00
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.082 9.43 9.559 124.46
287 Tanner Arbuthnot Spanaway WA 14 Nissan GTR 0.448 10.50 10.499 130.42
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 0.148 10.98 10.969 119.39
969 John Eldrige 98042 66 Chevelle 0.117 11.75 11.720 113.17
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.036 11.36 11.369 116.60
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.028 11.50 11.448 110.84
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA 0.117 9.02 9.046 147.92
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu -0.013 12.12 12.151 109.40
E607 Oliver Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Regal 0.085 11.36 11.532 114.68
4054 Dave Carter Portland OR ’69 Roadrunner 0.238 12.50 12.883 112.09
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA ’98 Firebird 0.064 10.34 10.354 129.11
6951 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA ’64 Valiant 0.109 10.12 10.095 130.76
6819 Jerrod Warner Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.018 10.59 10.541 127.10
D679 Tina Woods Kent WA ’66 Coronet -0.026 11.00 11.059 120.16
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.007 10.60 10.625 123.76
6934 Steve Hagen Kent WA 11 Challenger SRT -0.084 12.32 12.400 113.34
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.048 12.39 12.329 107.35
4001 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.007 11.30 11.322 116.58
4008 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.010 11.22 11.334 117.07
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang 0.055 11.58 11.566 108.20
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA 88 Mustang 0.037 9.90 9.906 134.02
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.054 11.80 11.819 113.40
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA 0.022 10.48 10.482 126.52
6500 Skeeter Keene Seattle WA ’68 Chevlle -0.003 10.29 10.451 128.58
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.037 10.07 10.095 130.80
6185 Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.028 13.29 13.278 101.20
ROUND 2
W624 Matt Wainer Sumas WA ’66 Merc 0.021 10.67 10.675 122.57
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.067 10.26 10.268 128.47
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.038 10.06 10.096 128.41
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 0.101 10.95 10.950 122.54
619H Marcus Hofmann Spanaway WA ’64 Malibu 0.078 11.32 11.358 113.44
6819 Jerrod Warner Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.147 10.53 10.549 127.25
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.034 11.34 11.376 110.68
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA 0.081 9.02 9.024 147.78
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA 70 El ~7 0.122 9.61 9.624 136.69
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA ’98 Firebird 0.078 10.34 10.338 128.52
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.009 9.44 9.438 142.75
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA 0.026 10.46 10.454 126.71
4008 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.057 11.28 11.283 116.35
6392 Wade Benda Anacordes WA ’72 Chevelle 0.234 10.15 10.120 130.24
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA 88 Mustang 0.141 9.86 9.911 131.36
6207 John Dickinson Jr Bonney Lake WA 0.120 12.55 12.633 106.48
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA ’80 Malibu 0.093 11.43 11.441 116.68
E607 Oliver Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Regal 0.105 11.36 11.346 118.63
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA 14 Jeep 0.015 12.75 12.867 101.48
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’11 Camaro 0.164 10.01 10.192 125.87
6552 Brad Craig Olumpia WA 67 Camaro 0.053 9.55 9.589 139.26
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.065 12.39 12.374 107.21
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 10.59 10.559 124.34
627J James Johnson Lynnwood WA ’83 Mustang 10.59
ROUND 3
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.046 10.55 10.610 123.28
619H Marcus Hofmann Spanaway WA ’64 Malibu 0.026 11.32 11.421 116.05
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.035 10.06 10.247 118.56
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA 70 El ~7 0.016 9.61 10.048 136.28
W624 Matt Wainer Sumas WA ’66 Merc 0.060 10.67 10.685 123.31
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA 88 Mustang 0.024 9.88 9.878 130.25
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.039 11.33 11.311 117.34
B660 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA 14 Jeep -0.049 12.75 12.717 99.77
6552 Brad Craig Olumpia WA 67 Camaro 9.50 22.087 53.54
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 9.50
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA ’80 Malibu 0.096 11.41 11.583 105.36
4008 Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.129 11.26 11.536 116.13
ROUND 4
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.042 11.33 11.284 117.50
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick -0.013 10.57 10.613 124.34
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.072 10.07 10.049 129.55
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA ’80 Malibu 0.081 11.42 11.398 116.54
6552 Brad Craig Olumpia WA 67 Camaro 0.041 9.66 9.670 127.70
W624 Matt Wainer Sumas WA ’66 Merc 0.035 10.68 10.679 123.26
ROUND 5
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.060 10.03 10.033 132.23
6552 Brad Craig Olumpia WA 67 Camaro 0.059 9.66 9.682 132.04
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.038 11.30 11.266 117.77
SINGLE
FINALS
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.057 10.03 10.022 130.47
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.117 11.28 11.270 115.66

back to top

Super Pro

FENIX INSURANCE SUPER PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.021 9.90 9.909 148.72
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.009 9.34 9.338 140.99
638 Steve Wilkening Enumclaw WA ’69 Camaro 0.006 9.88 9.926 133.88
6980 Blaine Mayer Covington WA ’67 Chevelle -0.006 10.16 9.400 142.52
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.023 9.24 9.271 145.88
6380 Josh Wilkening Bonney Lake WA ’69 Nova 0.009 10.07 10.139 129.42
6186 Larry Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu 0.003 10.34 10.367 125.83
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’99 Frameworkd 0.601 8.80 9.202 154.78
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.105 8.51 8.734 133.72
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle -0.006 10.59 12.296 72.12
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart -0.019 10.16 10.131 131.00
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA -0.021 10.70 10.737 135.84
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.009 10.00 10.032 130.29
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.013 9.04 9.106 164.69
C692 Brad Jolly Edgewood WA ’10 FED 0.014 7.82 7.828 172.89
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.032 10.82 10.929 133.45
688B Bob Landry Tacoma WA ’69 Road Runner 0.037 10.37 10.372 118.81
6481 Steve Beggerly Seattle WA ’68 Firebird 0.016 10.65 10.718 149.48
6237 Toby Peterson Kent WA ’78 Malibu 0.030 8.85 9.932 98.13
660B Kevin Bean Lake Tapps Wa 67 Chevelle 0.050 8.50 8.015 164.19
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.092 7.43 7.450 179.90
703 Brian Lawrence Kent WA ’65 Nova II 0.030 10.46 10.418 124.95
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.181 8.89 8.913 151.31
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer -0.030 8.12 8.145 170.00
613D Derek McMasters Union WA 00 Undercover 0.000 7.55 8.135 120.58
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M Dragster 0.013 8.90 10.397 95.41
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.024 7.82 7.821 158.50
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’05 Undercover 0.018 8.62 8.632 172.17
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.010 9.12 9.174 137.06
6268 Josh Schmenke Olympia WA 0.198 8.54 8.687 134.87
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.044 11.22 11.279 113.86
641R Rob Larson Orting WA ’41 Willys 0.101 8.67 8.636 153.13
ROUND 2
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 8.55 13.804 54.02
C692 Brad Jolly Edgewood WA ’10 FED 8.55
613D Derek McMasters Union WA 00 Undercover 0.011 7.57 7.585 175.14
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.026 7.84 7.847 152.76
6237 Toby Peterson Kent WA ’78 Malibu 0.060 8.87 11.632 95.06
6186 Larry Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu 0.014 10.35 10.324 126.39
638 Steve Wilkening Enumclaw WA ’69 Camaro 0.013 9.89 9.971 133.71
688B Bob Landry Tacoma WA ’69 Road Runner -0.021 10.33 10.332 128.97
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.022 10.12 10.143 130.83
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.017 9.26 9.258 146.72
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.021 8.90 8.945 151.53
6657 Chris Martin Federal Way WA ’34 Roadster 0.058 9.90 9.912 147.46
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.007 10.00 10.020 132.28
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.020 11.27 11.247 113.00
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 9.14 9.163 147.26
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 9.14
ROUND 3
638 Steve Wilkening Enumclaw WA ’69 Camaro 0.023 9.92 10.094 132.31
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta -0.030 8.92 8.966 139.79
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.103 8.55 10.399 139.79
6237 Toby Peterson Kent WA ’78 Malibu 0.020 8.87 8.865 150.21
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.080 10.13 10.180 130.49
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.180 10.00 10.019 133.34
613D Derek McMasters Union WA 00 Undercover 0.047 7.59 8.677 105.29
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang -0.003 9.17 9.156 147.34
ROUND 4
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 10.15 10.207 130.59
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 10.15
638 Steve Wilkening Enumclaw WA ’69 Camaro 9.95 10.073 133.26
613D Derek McMasters Union WA 00 Undercover 9.95
FINALS
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.001 10.18 10.178 130.81
638 Steve Wilkening Enumclaw WA ’69 Camaro 0.036 10.05 9.986 131.14

back to top

High School

HIGH SCHOOL
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
73 Dylan Peterson Lake Tapps WA 05 WRX 0.212 15.10 15.123 89.65
546 Matthew Hewitt Lake Tapps WA 91 Mustang -1.104 12.60 15.150 111.47
553 Tanner Larson Auburn WA 01 Impreza 0.554 15.50 15.123 89.22
563 HUDSON MEYERS TACOMA WA 95 0.689 18.60 17.605 75.10
6143 Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.084 13.05 13.274 86.00
53 Devin Duang Kent WA 16 WRX 0.608 14.00 14.162 99.06
545 Mackenzie Van Horne Puyallup WA 0.063 15.97 16.508 80.29
70 0.137 17.60 17.549 77.33
435 Dylan Moilarty Kent Wa 05 Mustang 0.444 12.90 13.294 112.22
62 David Romanyok Auburn Wa 07 BMW 0.220 16.10 14.363 100.57
1067 Gage Mooty Maple Valley WA 96 Jetta 0.536 21.00 20.445 68.73
309 LB1A 16.50 16.114 86.63
56 Pili Tupoa Des Moines WA 07 Trailblazer 0.058 15.50 15.567 89.40
1 Taylor Krzycki Maple Valley WA 73 Duster -0.048 12.74 12.848 105.18
51 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA 0.222 14.32 14.397 97.09
700 Austin Tibbits Maple Valley WA 99 Outback -0.090 16.80 16.636 75.07
63 Levi Nesbitt Buckley WA ’70 Ford 0.522 16.40 16.645 67.51
436 Jacob Cronn Kent Wa 70 Mustang Mach1 0.158 14.50 21.550 36.83
58 Jack Tate Covington WA 07 GT500 0.845 13.50 13.965 104.08
17 Suhail Fazily Kent WA 14 Nissan 0.845 11.70 11.630 120.00
413 Pierce Fua Tacoma WA 91 Jetta 0.256 15.80 16.989 88.24
287 Tanner Arbuthrot Spanaway WA 14 GTR 0.683 10.50 10.372 131.78
399 Nic Baker Lake Tapps WA 04 WRX 0.299 14.50 14.545 100.57
19 Gurtirath Singh Kent WA 0.774 13.50 13.413 103.86
694 Chase South Prairie WA 76 Ford 0.151 13.80 13.765 98.44
451 Jayrcy Kent WA 0.223 14.50 14.454 96.05
768 0.142 13.30 13.603 102.62
697 Wolf McRide Maple Valley WA 0.446 16.80 16.773 80.07
1068 Brandon Kopp Kent WA 03 F150 0.281 16.30 16.395 79.34
6 Lucien Gauvin Burien WA 06 Subaru 0.808 14.11 13.822 107.16
1032 Cameron Glenn Auburn WA 73 Nova 0.052 12.50 12.582 92.79
15 Naweu Nori Kent WA 13 BMW M3 0.934 12.80 12.977 109.41
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’10 Challenger 0.084 16.20 16.955 74.42
437 Anthony Smith Burien WA 86 Camaro -0.132 14.20 15.399 94.51
433 Luca Sigurtson Covington WA 13 Mustang Boss 0.246 12.40 12.858 112.96
57 Jeremy Borchers Pacific WA 06 STI 0.156 15.00 15.707 90.08
561 Ben Langehough Covington WA 5 0.719 12.40 12.711 117.55
557 Kade Haman Buckley WA 03 Mustang 0.533 15.10 14.799 96.97
211 Angie Hagen Kent WA ’10 Challenger 0.098 15.75 15.765 88.42
118 Tessa Cameron Graham WA 70 Chevelle 0.157 12.20 12.520 100.28
536 Scott Ihoham Graham WA ’96 Accord 0.087 17.20 17.408 80.63
68 Nash Read Maple Valley WA ’03 F150 0.415 13.40 13.663 100.50
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.035 11.84 12.539 84.31
61 Paul Delawreni Kent WA 94 Camaro 0.066 13.00 13.819 99.78
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel WA 0.075 11.00 11.760 108.61
274 Jordan Vadrais Tacoma WA 11 VW GTI 0.239 14.30 14.178 102.14
66 Jocky Zheng Covington WA ’06 Subaru 0.621 13.40 13.911 98.14
311 Aaron Arterboray Shelton WA 17 WRX 0.425 15.70 13.559 99.08
3 16.00 16.893 82.80
13 Enzo McNutt Startup WA 13.83
6 Lucier Gauvin Burien WA ’00 Subaru 0.431 13.20 13.828 91.69
698 Andrew Sterman Black Diamond WA ’01 Mustang 0.699 12.40 13.530 114.50
757 Ethan Thomas Tacoma WA 98 Passat 0.278 15.70 15.751 91.42
11 Jessica Berry Puyallup WA 99 Dakota 0.532 16.40 16.282 83.20
ROUND 2
413 Pierce Fua Tacoma WA 91 Jetta 0.049 15.80 16.660 87.36
73 Dylan Peterson Lake Tapps WA 05 WRX 0.058 15.10 14.791 89.36
1067 Gage Mooty Maple Valley WA 96 Jetta 0.500 21.00 21.107 56.22
553 Tanner Larson Auburn WA 01 Impreza 0.681 15.50 14.997 89.29
435 Dylan Moilarty Kent Wa 05 Mustang 0.364 13.10 13.213 111.49
211 Angie Hagen Kent WA ’10 Challenger 0.440 15.75 15.719 88.60
433 Luca Sigurtson Covington WA 13 Mustang Boss 0.373 12.50 13.471 110.22
63 Levi Nesbitt Buckley WA ’70 Ford 0.274 16.40 16.355 71.17
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’10 Challenger 0.087 16.20 16.693 79.31
399 Nic Baker Lake Tapps WA 04 WRX~7 0.501 14.50 14.685 100.53
561 Ben Langehough Covington WA 5 0.863 12.50 12.855 117.97
15 Naweu Nori Kent WA 13 BMW M3 0.509 11.50 13.393 109.10
6 Lucier Gauvin Burien WA ’00 Subaru 0.432 13.20 13.927 81.69
58 Jack Tate Covington WA 07 GT500 0.409 13.70 14.885 105.80
536 Scott Ihoham Graham WA ’96 Accord 0.218 17.20 17.246 81.56
309 0.101 16.50 16.270 86.09
1068 Brandon Kopp Kent WA 03 F150 0.332 16.28 16.794 75.07
16 Ilyas Anjaz Kent Wa ’08 BMW 0.604 14.10 13.199 106.87
56 Pili Tupua Des Moines WA 07 Trailblazer 0.107 15.50 16.871 84.68
694 Chase South Prairie WA 76 Ford -0.718 13.80 15.594 95.92
18 Wahid Noon Kent WA ’10 BMW 0.407 14.11 14.029 99.14
768 Zach Kunista -0.029 13.30 13.252 96.62
51 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA 0.314 14.42 14.428 97.31
1032 Cameron Glenn Auburn WA 73 Nova 0.073 12.44 12.735 98.35
6143 Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.048 13.02 13.023 105.09
3 0.383 16.00 15.747 86.16
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.086 11.90 11.912 102.05
545 Mackenzie Van Horne Puyallup WA 0.039 15.97 14.143 94.24
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel WA 0.090 11.00 11.620 96.18
SINGLE
ROUND 3
1068 Brandon Kopp Kent WA 03 F150 0.139 16.35 16.489 78.38
A622 Abbie Hagen Kent WA ’10 Challenger 0.044 16.20 16.467 83.02
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.065 11.90 12.530 88.06
413 Pierce Fua Tacoma WA 91 Jetta 0.068 16.40 17.049 87.53
1067 Gage Mooty Maple Valley WA 96 Jetta 0.388 21.00 21.057 47.39
536 Scott Ihoham Graham WA ’96 Accord 0.244 17.00 17.331 81.31
6143 Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.005 13.06 13.237 86.00
6 Lucier Gauvin Burien WA ’00 Subaru 0.476 13.20 13.795 82.51
18 Wahid Noon Kent WA ’10 BMW 0.544 14.10 14.790 98.81
561 Ben Langehough Covington WA 5 0.585 12.50 13.299 117.40
435 Dylan Moilarty Kent Wa 05 Mustang 0.289 13.10 14.121 88.72
433 Luca Sigurtson Covington WA 13 Mustang Boss 0.619 12.50 13.825 110.76
17 Suhail Fazily Kent WA 14 Nissan 0.804 11.50 12.404 118.73
15 Naweu Nori Kent WA 13 BMW M3 0.837 11.50 13.392 109.10
51 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA 0.400 14.45 14.338 97.64
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel WA -0.095 11.00 11.203 114.66
ROUND 4
6143 Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.072 13.01 13.095 94.67
51 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA 0.252 14.31 14.536 82.58
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.078 11.90 11.983 94.01
435 Dylan Moilarty Kent Wa 05 Mustang 0.274 13.10 13.304 111.79
1068 Brandon Kopp Kent WA 03 F150 0.066 16.35 16.459 78.00
1067 Gage Mooty Maple Valley WA 96 Jetta 0.559 21.00 20.839 56.98
757 Ethan Thomas Tacoma WA 98 Passat 0.402 15.50 15.794 89.33
SINGLE
ROUND 5
6143 Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.121 12.98 13.106 102.98
1068 Brandon Kopp Kent WA 03 F150 0.010 16.38 16.276 79.50
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.070 11.90 11.834 109.48
757 Ethan Thomas Tacoma WA 98 Passat 0.039 15.50 15.379 92.31
FINALS
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.045 11.85 11.934 105.10
6143 Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.065 13.01 13.104 105.31

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
310 Dakota Ferbrock Puayllup WA 0.330 15.50 15.622 86.95
307 Travis Neal Bonney Lake WA 94 Wrangler 0.286 16.40 16.045 81.10
54 Cole Johnson Tacoma WA 86 VW Golf 0.492 13.40 13.025 113.26
67 Johnathan Austin Auburn WA ’02 Mustang 0.045 13.00 12.354 120.50
14 Guillermo Auburn WA ’09 Jetta 0.215 16.02 16.654 87.32
759 Steven Paddock Tacoma WA 96 Civic 0.387 15.90 16.447 87.84
758 Derek Murphy Tacoma WA 11 Mazda 3 0.420 14.50 14.659 100.93
767 Jacob Heathman Federal Way WA 0.332 14.30 17.638 93.82
765 Derek Scott Kent WA 99 Camaro 0.243 13.83 14.390 107.08
764 Kaleb Enumclaw WA 0.668 13.30 14.081 102.91
762 Justin Cronn Kent WA 72 Nova SS 0.263 14.50 14.628 93.20
457 0.278 16.50 16.633 84.34
6207 John Dickinson Jr Bonney Lake WA 0.428 12.55 12.583 107.12
1434 Tanner Scott Bonney Lake WA 0.442 17.00 16.219 96.00
763 Logan Hands Black Diamond WA 0.440 15.40 15.371 88.76
SINGLE
ROUND 2
762 Justin Cronn Kent WA 72 Nova SS 0.235 14.30 14.864 86.40
15 Naweu Noari Kent WA ’13 BMW 1.040 11.50 13.993 111.03
17 Shuhail Fazily Kent WA ’14 Nissan 1.301 11.50 12.669 118.56
757 Ethan Thomas Tacoma WA 98 Passat 0.024 15.70 15.434 92.42
310 Dakota Ferbrock Puayllup WA 0.394 15.56 15.698 86.74
758 Derek Murphy Tacoma WA 11 Mazda 3 0.386 14.50 14.444 101.29
6207 John Dickinson Jr Bonney Lake WA 0.208 12.50 12.769 95.95
54 Cole Johnson Tacoma WA 86 VW Golf 0.224 13.00 13.772 97.17
763 Logan Hands Black Diamond WA 0.388 15.40 15.864 87.07
765 Derek Scott Kent WA 99 Camaro 0.342 13.83 14.695 104.87
ROUND 3
757 Ethan Thomas Tacoma WA 98 Passat 0.003 15.50 15.576 90.35
310 Dakota Ferbrock Puayllup WA 0.385 15.56 15.580 87.64
6207 John Dickinson Jr Bonney Lake WA 0.202 12.58 13.403 104.31
762 Justin Cronn Kent WA 72 Nova SS -0.168 14.50 14.895 84.99
763 Logan Hands Black Diamond WA 0.563 15.40 18.587 75.80
SINGLE
FINALS
6207 John Dickinson Jr Bonney Lake WA 0.011 12.58 12.921 91.82
763 Logan Hands Black Diamond WA 0.314 15.40 15.673 87.73

back to top

WCSA

WCSA OUTLAW 8.5
ROUND 1 RT ET MPH
F682 Wally Friedlander Olympia WA ’87 Mustang 0.146 8.428 63.12
SINGLE
R678 Sherry Rohr Ethel WA ’68 Camaro 0.179 5.517 137.01
SINGLE
FINALS
R678 Sherry Rohr Ethel WA ’68 Camaro 0.127 5.197 138.47
F682 Wally Friedlander Olympia WA ’87 Mustang 0.119 6.028 112.72
WCSA OUTLAW 10.5
FINALS RT ET MPH
G664 Ron Pease Silverdale WA 68 Nova 0.156 8.504 130.28
6020 John Dickinsen Bonney Lake WA 56 Chevy 0.194 9.875 141.76

back to top