Results May 7th – Swift Tool ET #3, EF-65 Junior ET #3, Super Saturday #1, WCSA

May 13, 2016 Published by

Storm   Thunder   Lightning   Motorcycle   Sportsman   Pro   Super Pro

Stock/Super Stock Combo   Super Street   Super Gas   Super Comp   Top Comp

WCSA West Coast Streetcar Association

Storm

EF-65 JR STORM
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6607 Jaslyn Bean Lake Tapps WA 07 Creative 0.593 11.95 11.995 51.87
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA 0.035 12.02 12.918 42.02

back to top

Thunder

EF-65 JR. THUNDER
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.006 10.31 10.351 62.52
692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA 04 Creative Chass 0.172 11.90 11.969 54.84
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.030 9.04 9.192 69.78
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA 0.115 8.93 9.098 70.26
6900 Jacab Laitila Auburn Wa ’00 Motivational 0.352 9.28 9.159 70.78
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard 10 Halfscale -0.016 8.96 8.906 72.63
ROUND 2
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.086 9.04 9.067 75.43
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.160 10.32 10.246 63.57
6900 Jacab Laitila Auburn Wa ’00 Motivational 0.368 9.12 9.214 70.18
SINGLE
FINALS
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.141 9.04 9.165 70.97
6900 Jacab Laitila Auburn Wa ’00 Motivational 0.385 9.11 9.128 71.34

back to top

Lightning

EF-65 JR. LIGHTNING
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 07 Halfscale 0.115 7.90 7.861 81.64
6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 07 Half Scale -0.030 8.03 8.001 81.40
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA 16 Mike Boss 0.092 7.93 8.002 78.00
6198 Kennedy Krier Lake Tapps WA 0.133 7.90 7.941 81.67
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 05 Creative 0.088 7.94 7.981 81.19
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel 08 Halfscale -0.011 7.95 7.853 83.14
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.045 8.11 8.108 79.10
6220 Sam Hawes Sedro Woolley WA Creative -0.068 8.98 8.936 73.33
6268 Josh Schmanke 07 Creative -0.022 7.90 7.939 81.86
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 07 Halfscale 0.037 7.90 7.923 80.50
6268 Josh Schmanke 07 Creative 0.038 7.93 7.975 80.45
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 05 Creative 0.130 7.96 8.003 80.76
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA 16 Mike Boss 0.225 7.93 7.932 80.99
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.008 8.11 8.148 78.77
SINGLE
ROUND 3
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.048 8.14 8.068 79.55
6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 07 Halfscale -0.098 7.91 7.886 81.38
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 05 Creative 0.085 7.97 7.973 81.49
SINGLE
FINALS
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.102 8.06 8.090 79.17
6694 Cameron Calhoun Covington WA 05 Creative 0.082 7.95 8.000 80.87

back to top

Motorcycle

MOTORCYCLE
ROUND 1
200 Thomas Neal Shelton WA ’14 Yamaha 0.139 14.60 14.720 85.38
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.120 12.45 12.705 106.04
6019 Mitch Evans Puyallup WA 02 Yamaha R6 0.087 10.88 10.918 125.11
6032 Jim Funderburg Burien WA 09 ZX14 -0.003 9.52 9.560 139.63
6420 Ted Brown Beaverton OR 09 Kawasaki 0.094 9.63 9.644 135.10
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA 10 ZX14 0.094 9.30 9.459 144.06
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA 06 GSXR 0.273 9.80 9.810 139.46
A611 Mike Evans McKenna ’78 Z-1R Kawaski 0.163 12.15 12.140 96.92
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.015 9.34 9.416 139.06
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 CBR 0.071 10.40 10.445 115.11
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA 07 Busa 0.046 9.93 9.920 134.34
6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R -0.053 8.69 8.742 150.63
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA -0.048 9.04 9.000 147.79
SINGLE
ROUND 2
200 Thomas Neal Shelton WA ’14 Yamaha 0.169 14.65 14.501 88.46
6420 Ted Brown Beaverton OR 09 Kawasaki LB3A 9.61 9.599 23.42
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.032 9.34 9.358 129.14
6019 Mitch Evans Puyallup WA 02 Yamaha R6 0.107 10.88 10.888 125.71
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA 06 GSXR 0.142 9.82 9.781 139.75
614 Mark Sires Auburn WA 0.134 9.01 8.970 148.90
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA 07 Busa 0.036 9.92 9.874 134.56
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA 07 Busa 0.384 9.89 9.917 134.95
200 Thomas Neal Shelton WA ’14 Yamaha -0.172 14.52 18.362 85.61
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA 06 GSXR 0.057 9.78 9.859 137.88
686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.166 9.29 9.454 144.94
FINALS
6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA 06 GSXR 0.027 9.85 9.871 137.68
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA 07 Busa 0.062 9.90 9.867 136.23

back to top

Sportsman

ALL STAR AUTO GLASS SPORTSMAN
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.037 13.51 13.534 97.34
C680 Jim Calhoun Kent WA ’97 Ram 2500 0.113 13.40 13.420 100.59
200 Thomas Neal Shelton WA ’92 Toyota 0.089 17.67 17.519 77.41
598 Peyton Biscay Rochester WA ’02 Mustang -0.003 14.97 14.901 91.94
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.085 12.14 12.131 110.77
300 Chris Bailey Sumner WA ’16 Camaro SS -0.006 12.35 12.432 112.92
516 Lexie Biscay Rochester WA ’69 Mustang 0.034 12.35 12.357 104.46
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.077 12.20 12.239 106.41
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.086 12.95 12.962 99.88
599 Candy Caldwell Covington ’89 Firebird 0.043 15.56 15.416 87.52
597 Jessica Biscay Olympia WA 80 Mustang 0.064 14.30 14.346 91.40
481 Kelly Sutliff Hoquiam ’87 Camaro -0.022 13.86 13.894 100.08
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang 0.095 13.90 13.887 98.31
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.065 12.82 12.795 96.04
E632 Patrick FioRito Federal WA 0.087 16.11 16.275 86.56
2365 Jerry Biscay Shelton WA 89 Mustang -0.068 14.82 14.931 91.13
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.028 12.04 12.078 109.37
470 Dan Glatt Black Diamond WA ’93 Mustang 0.077 12.58 12.550 106.69
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.067 12.08 12.241 94.16
567 Tom Stephens Covington 85 C10 0.169 16.95 17.232 78.18
6933 Jennifer Morgan Bremerton 09 Chevy -0.051 13.57 13.575 97.94
610 Rich Lincoln Shoreline WA ’84 Corvette -0.023 14.00 13.998 99.48
469 Brandon Glatt Auburn WA ’87 Mustang 0.114 13.20 13.285 95.65
1520 Mitch Allen Tacoma WA ’16 Mustang 0.444 13.19 13.264 108.27
315 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart -0.018 14.26 14.242 99.62
SINGLE
ROUND 2
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.046 12.07 12.088 107.66
469 Brandon Glatt Auburn WA ’87 Mustang 0.075 13.22 13.250 101.91
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang 0.065 13.89 13.911 91.51
597 Jessica Biscay Olympia WA 80 Mustang 0.101 14.32 14.325 91.86
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.020 13.51 13.575 97.98
200 Thomas Neal Shelton WA ’92 Toyota 0.154 17.60 17.400 75.95
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.025 12.94 13.161 94.37
6933 Jennifer Morgan Bremerton 09 Chevy 0.093 13.55 13.716 98.08
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.001 12.12 12.179 110.62
315 Derrick Schumsky Bonney Lake WA ’72 Dart -0.019 14.25 14.270 99.67
E632 Patrick FioRito Federal WA 0.104 16.25 16.317 86.61
516 Lexie Biscay Rochester WA ’69 Mustang -0.043 12.32 12.328 107.68
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart -0.005 12.07 12.032 110.15
SINGLE
ROUND 3
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang 0.001 13.89 14.015 82.23
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.089 12.94 13.156 98.54
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.038 12.16 12.146 109.20
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.094 13.53 13.483 98.76
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.015 12.04 12.088 107.43
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.072 12.05 12.053 111.33
E632 Patrick FioRito Federal WA -0.143 16.25 16.224 86.69
SINGLE
ROUND 4
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.066 12.12 12.126 110.50
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.087 12.04 12.094 103.81
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang 0.061 13.88 14.006 92.42
E632 Patrick FioRito Federal WA 0.102 16.22 16.328 86.94
FINALS
R688 Casey Reed Ravensdale WA 11 Mustang 0.041 13.88 18.691 46.86
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro -0.005 12.12 12.091 111.46

back to top

Pro

PROVAC PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton 69 Cougar 0.017 11.89 11.940 110.65
4007 Gary Delfec Everett ’80 LUV 0.277 10.90 10.915 104.69
6246 Tom Champley Kirkland ’00 RED 0.054 10.30 10.333 127.10
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA 65 GTO 0.024 11.60 11.592 112.21
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.163 13.99 14.865 90.20
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA 82 S-10 -0.168 10.62 10.705 123.28
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.060 11.86 12.194 97.05
4080 Rick Sipe Auburn 0.590 10.90 11.113 123.40
A670 Andrew Ward Renton WA 68 Dart 0.087 10.27 10.867 124.65
4002 Tracy Grooms Arlington WA ’69 Dart -0.069 10.00 9.976 131.45
6396 David Marquart Renton WA ’72 Nova 0.057 10.43 10.501 122.32
6382 Derek Mayberry Puyallup WA ’01 Camaro 0.443 9.70 10.446 138.22
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle 0.014 10.19 10.225 126.93
6314 Kevin Gage Granite Falls WA 98 Firebird 0.038 11.13 11.183 118.14
4545 Joey Hatch Puyallup Wa ’62 Chev 0.234 10.80 10.963 122.79
671W Craig Whitman Auburn WA ’69 Nova -0.141 11.85 11.843 111.41
4067 Gary Ensrud Puyallup 67 Plymouth 0.007 11.90 11.880 110.98
622J James VanCleve Morton WA 72 Maverick -0.023 10.65 10.642 122.83
4022 Vernell Stigen Maple Valley WA 0.018 10.60 10.684 123.91
621T Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.042 10.15 10.132 126.61
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA 72 Cuda 0.034 10.72 10.736 125.26
9050 Scott Overly Puyallup WA ’66 Chevelle -0.071 10.78 10.903 122.56
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley ’67 Tempest 0.051 12.31 12.321 106.92
4001 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.011 11.50 11.596 113.77
8852 Brandon Wilkinson Vancouver WA ’69 Nova 0.077 10.76 10.872 120.39
688M Matthew Palfenier Eatonville WA ’85 S10 0.222 9.30 9.260 142.12
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.047 11.57 11.577 106.13
678R Rick Lundell Bothell 78 Malibu 0.018 10.05 10.187 130.99
D620 Dave Conner Maple Valley WA 65 Malibu SS 0.012 10.99 11.028 118.49
6315 Mike Unger Bellingham WA ’71 Challenger 0.182 10.81 10.786 120.24
F667 Scott Anderson Auburn 85 Blazer -0.012 9.25 9.245 144.69
6456 Pat Brooks Shohomish WA ’64 Chevy -0.079 12.27 12.299 104.82
6468 Chris Bondy Bellevue WA ’07 Mustang 0.163 11.90 13.641 83.32
G603 Chris Young Seattle WA ’71 Chevelle -0.019 10.70 10.707 122.69
6197 Dave Wicken Marysville WA 72 Cuda 0.096 11.66 11.767 103.26
9040 Scott Tiplady Everett WA ’57 VW 0.236 11.40 13.494 86.33
6 Brad Burton Snohomish Wa ’72 Pontiac 0.039 10.72 10.769 109.09
D600 Dan Fox Shoreline ’64 Chev II 0.100 10.97 11.030 115.43
F692 Tinna Ward Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang 0.013 11.73 11.852 113.91
4069 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA 78 El Camino 0.151 11.34 11.355 118.42
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.052 10.14 10.184 132.19
4242 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake WA 64 Valiant -0.139 10.25 10.255 128.02
6963 Keith Mason Lake Tapps WA ’80 Camaro 0.023 10.80 11.575 118.82
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger -0.019 10.50 10.496 125.44
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.237 10.10 10.331 130.96
T623 Joe Locke Auburn WA 66 Comet 19.151 11.84 0.267
4077 Donald Spaccarotella Puyallup WA ’72 Chevelle 0.099 10.90 11.339 98.30
6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’07 Mustang 0.134 11.95 12.832 98.41
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA 72 Chevy 0.067 10.25 10.302 122.40
6424 Stephen Voigl Puyallup WA ’06 GTO 0.124 10.40 10.520 124.05
619H Marcus Hofmann Puyallup WA ’64 Malibu 0.057 11.59 11.631 140.40
6962 Roger Pallenier Graham WA ’65 Chevelle 0.038 9.34 9.474 142.26
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner 69 Nova 0.077 10.60 10.648 30.58
B673 Brandon Reaves North Bend WA ’69 Coronet -0.007 11.30 11.351 116.76
6327 Jack Ward Port Orchard WA ’67 Firebird 0.036 10.14 10.215 122.93
4020 Chris Meehan Tacoma WA 0.085 11.52 11.597 112.79
6392 Wade Benda Anacortes ’72 Chevelle 0.084 10.27 10.326 127.23
SINGLE
ROUND 2
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.029 11.98 12.553 97.18
F692 Tinna Ward Port Orchard WA ’88 Mustang 0.723 11.80 11.873 110.15
6327 Jack Ward Port Orchard WA ’67 Firebird 0.006 10.16 10.194 123.77
6197 Dave Wicken Marysville WA 72 Cuda 0.125 11.74 11.703 115.13
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.047 11.54 11.757 96.87
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA 56 Chevy 0.164 13.99 14.992 90.09
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.099 10.10 10.177 131.10
6246 Tom Champley Kirkland ’00 RED 0.112 10.35 10.278 128.70
6 Brad Burton Snohomish Wa ’72 Pontiac 0.031 10.72 10.773 110.44
4077 Donald Spaccarotella Puyallup WA ’72 Chevelle -0.069 10.90 10.824 122.99
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA 72 Cuda 0.031 10.73 10.729 126.34
A670 Andrew Ward Renton WA 68 Dart 0.088 10.27 10.248 131.02
6392 Wade Benda Anacortes ’72 Chevelle 0.199 10.32 10.380 116.85
6963 Keith Mason Lake Tapps WA ’80 Camaro 0.139 10.80 11.369 120.76
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.072 10.17 10.152 133.20
4545 Joey Hatch Puyallup Wa ’62 Chev -0.051 10.88 10.934 123.86
4067 Gary Ensrud Puyallup 67 Plymouth 0.126 11.88 11.840 112.17
SINGLE
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA 72 Chevy 0.031 10.31 10.215 131.23
W694 Larry Wolf Puyallup WA ’69 Chevelle -0.116 10.19 10.123 130.14
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner 69 Nova 0.054 10.64 10.703 121.76
4022 Vernell Stigen Maple Valley WA 0.135 10.67 10.692 118.73
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton 69 Cougar 0.125 11.92 11.768 113.12
8852 Brandon Wilkinson Vancouver WA ’69 Nova -0.010 10.75 10.768 126.01
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley ’67 Tempest 0.009 12.31 12.257 107.62
6468 Chris Bondy Bellevue WA ’07 Mustang 12.31 0.000
F667 Scott Anderson Auburn 85 Blazer 0.034 9.24 9.246 145.61
6396 David Marquart Renton WA ’72 Nova 9.24 0.000
D620 Dave Conner Maple Valley WA 65 Malibu SS 0.004 11.03 11.032 121.19
619H Marcus Hofmann Puyallup WA ’64 Malibu 11.03 0.000
ROUND 3
D620 Dave Conner Maple Valley WA 65 Malibu SS -0.041 11.03 11.025 121.33
SINGLE
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.208 10.10 10.110 131.20
6392 Wade Benda Anacortes ’72 Chevelle 0.109 10.32 10.295 121.25
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton 69 Cougar 0.049 11.80 11.838 110.33
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley ’67 Tempest 0.092 12.24 12.295 101.93
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.047 12.09 12.087 106.13
6 Brad Burton Snohomish Wa ’72 Pontiac 0.047 10.69 10.681 117.86
4067 Gary Ensrud Puyallup 67 Plymouth 0.016 11.83 11.844 111.64
6327 Jack Ward Port Orchard WA ’67 Firebird 0.014 10.16 10.180 127.09
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner 69 Nova 0.008 10.64 10.680 120.52
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley WA ’88 Mustang 0.063 10.14 10.167 133.01
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.069 11.54 11.541 115.01
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA 72 Chevy 0.055 10.25 10.298 126.99
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA 72 Cuda 0.055 10.72 10.721 125.02
F667 Scott Anderson Auburn 85 Blazer 0.076 9.24 9.278 145.66
ROUND 4
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.002 12.09 12.968 76.18
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle -0.017 10.10 11.622 110.38
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton 69 Cougar 0.094 11.81 11.865 112.54
4067 Gary Ensrud Puyallup 67 Plymouth -0.070 11.83 11.784 112.47
D620 Dave Conner Maple Valley WA 65 Malibu SS 0.041 11.01 11.026 121.43
4096 Gary Clarke Sumner 69 Nova 0.123 10.65 10.575 123.60
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA 72 Cuda 0.036 10.71 10.701 126.07
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.022 11.53 11.507 115.16
ROUND 5
D620 Dave Conner Maple Valley WA 65 Malibu SS 0.035 11.01 11.016 121.27
669 Chris Johnston Keyport WA 72 Cuda 0.044 10.70 10.707 124.79
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.120 12.07 12.192 97.47
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton 69 Cougar 0.217 11.88 11.923 111.86
FINALS
D620 Dave Conner Maple Valley WA 65 Malibu SS 0.112 11.01 10.992 122.03
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.073 12.09 12.039 110.81

back to top

Super Pro

FENIX INSURANCE SUPER PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’27 Ford 0.040 9.90 9.904 135.24
6675 Ron Norris Auburn ’68 Camaro 0.000 9.67 9.743 137.75
6186 Larry Emil SeaTac WA ’64 Malibu 0.013 10.96 10.923 123.02
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA 71 Vega -0.003 10.89 10.932 141.88
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA 64 Nova 0.020 10.83 10.897 137.22
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover -0.001 8.91 8.927 169.74
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.195 8.46 8.515 157.04
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’69 Nova 0.007 10.92 10.878 127.74
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.009 8.90 8.901 32.40
6238 Steve Adair Maple Valley WA 0.030 9.71 9.745 131.43
702 Bob CLayton Puyallup WA 0.035 11.26 11.252 117.59
609C Alan Alexander Marysville WA LB3A 8.94 9.280 22.40
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.025 10.28 10.287 128.18
6988 James Laitila Auburn Wa ’70 Maverick 0.018 9.13 9.147 32.38
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.043 7.31 7.324 183.47
5723 George Zurich Maple Valley WA ’71 Vega -0.017 10.62 10.684 31.62
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.022 9.42 9.487 46.50
C692 Brad Jolly Edgewood WA ’10 FED 0.028 8.02 8.085 167.61
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’47 Anglia 0.003 9.49 9.540 136.46
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.014 7.56 7.612 43.24
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA 90 Mullis 0.005 7.95 7.971 56.93
E661 Emily Lewis Maple Valley WA ’12 Creative 0.020 8.45 8.472 153.33
6380 Josh Wilkening SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.026 10.30 10.305 125.52
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA 10 Mark Williams 0.033 7.54 7.647 61.46
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.024 8.85 8.885 150.80
B697 Rett Bertellotti Orting WA ’70 Chevelle -0.003 9.03 9.069 148.28
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.015 10.90 10.909 131.48
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’78 Malibu 0.015 10.90 10.863 130.83
K682 Larry Kelley Washaugal WA ’82 Capri 0.014 9.77 9.764 134.86
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.006 10.90 10.878 125.23
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.009 10.90 10.932 132.87
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart -0.020 10.90 10.807 25.56
638 Steve Wilkening Enumclaw WA ’69 Camaro 0.149 10.01 9.953 130.91
671A Amber Arthur Bonney Lake WA -0.006 8.90 8.907 181.45
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.000 10.18 10.211 129.63
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun -0.002 10.38 10.417 124.80
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’99 Peyton 0.018 8.90 8.919 164.57
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto -0.005 9.37 9.393 141.39
62 Justin Sibley Puyallup Wa ’69 Camaro 0.018 10.90 10.991 129.27
M705 Michael Digregorio Winlock WA ’69 Chevy -0.020 10.61 12.060 27.40
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.008 8.90 8.889 179.30
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6186 Larry Emil SeaTac WA ’64 Malibu 0.010 10.90 10.917 121.04
702 Bob CLayton Puyallup WA 0.018 11.25 11.305 116.72
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA 90 Mullis 0.028 7.97 7.973 162.94
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.040 9.42 9.421 140.31
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.020 10.28 10.288 129.40
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.045 8.90 8.929 179.80
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.012 8.90 8.917 160.50
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.040 8.88 8.881 153.56
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.003 8.51 8.610 156.41
62 Justin Sibley Puyallup Wa ’69 Camaro 8.51 0.000
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA 64 Nova 0.048 10.94 10.946 138.27
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’47 Anglia 0.051 9.54 9.489 136.70
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.003 10.90 10.894 133.86
6380 Josh Wilkening SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.026 10.31 10.252 40.17
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’27 Ford 0.008 9.90 9.906 133.26
K682 Larry Kelley Washaugal WA ’82 Capri 0.076 9.76 9.726 37.78
638 Steve Wilkening Enumclaw WA ’69 Camaro 0.009 9.94 9.974 131.14
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’99 Peyton 0.038 8.90 8.872 161.23
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.023 10.90 10.861 134.58
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer -0.003 7.34 7.306 185.46
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega -0.005 10.21 10.155 131.78
SINGLE
ROUND 3
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.009 10.90 10.922 133.38
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom LB3A 8.57 9.304 148.43
6186 Larry Emil SeaTac WA ’64 Malibu 0.007 10.90 10.915 121.17
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.038 10.15 10.234 130.81
638 Steve Wilkening Enumclaw WA ’69 Camaro 0.023 9.95 9.992 130.95
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.080 10.28 10.273 129.33
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.010 8.90 8.909 163.81
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.006 10.90 10.897 133.87
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA 90 Mullis 0.011 7.96 7.977 156.46
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’27 Ford 0.022 9.90 9.954 138.19
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA 64 Nova 1.511 10.85 10.983 137.89
SINGLE
ROUND 4
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.024 8.90 8.871 164.17
6186 Larry Emil SeaTac WA ’64 Malibu 0.027 10.88 10.837 124.27
638 Steve Wilkening Enumclaw WA ’69 Camaro 1.195 9.96 9.980 131.60
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA 64 Nova 0.011 10.94 10.871 126.53
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA 90 Mullis 0.014 7.95 7.924 168.68
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro -0.025 10.90 10.927 133.43
ROUND 5
638 Steve Wilkening Enumclaw WA ’69 Camaro 0.026 9.95 9.977 131.55
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis -0.007 8.90 8.865 180.40
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA 90 Mullis 0.003 7.92 7.925 168.70
SINGLE
FINALS
638 Steve Wilkening Enumclaw WA ’69 Camaro 0.023 9.96 9.980 132.26
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA 90 Mullis 0.012 7.91 7.905 164.71

back to top

Stock/Super Stock Combo

BOYCE/STORMS STOCK-SUPER STOCK COMBO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6456 O/SA Pat Brooks Snohomish WA ’64 Chevelle 0.021 12.30 12.327 26.38
6066 GT/LA Terry Johnson Black Diamond WA ’66 Nova 0.099 11.11 11.156 117.12
6340 F/SA Jim Storms Renton WA ’72 Barracuda 0.182 11.01 11.172 97.91
6064 GT/GA Steve Schwab Auburn ’91 Cutlass 0.076 10.90 12.122 106.85
6952 G/SA Greg Kielman Vancouver WA ’69 Camaro 0.074 11.64 11.676 111.24
670 GT/AA Alan Falcone Olympia WA ’05 Cavalier 0.119 9.26 9.229 142.10
6 D/SA Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.056 10.70 10.724 118.58
7775 GT/CA Brian Webber Black Diamond WA ’86 Camaro 0.102 9.91 9.927 133.45
6032 M/SA Jody Lang Puyallup Wa ’81 Chev 0.022 12.12 12.180 97.15
610 J/SA Pete Kost Sumner WA ’77 Cutlass 0.106 11.53 11.535 111.76
ROUND 2
6456 O/SA Pat Brooks Snohomish WA ’64 Chevelle 0.067 12.31 12.305 105.54
6340 F/SA Jim Storms Renton WA ’72 Barracuda 0.063 11.03 11.003 116.13
6952 G/SA Greg Kielman Vancouver WA ’69 Camaro 0.037 11.69 11.681 111.82
6 D/SA Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.047 10.70 10.689 119.32
6032 M/SA Jody Lang Puyallup Wa ’81 Chev 1.355 12.00 0.821
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6952 G/SA Greg Kielman Vancouver WA ’69 Camaro 0.051 11.60 11.634 112.54
SINGLE
6032 M/SA Jody Lang Puyallup Wa ’81 Chev 0.005 12.10 12.263 92.82
6456 O/SA Pat Brooks Snohomish WA ’64 Chevelle -0.026 12.30 12.280 105.78
FINALS
6952 G/SA Greg Kielman Vancouver WA ’69 Camaro 0.008 11.62 11.635 111.99
6032 M/SA Jody Lang Puyallup Wa ’81 Chev 0.024 12.08 12.082 106.66

back to top

Super Street

LEGENDS ROOFING SUPER STREET
ROUND 1 RT Index ET MPH
6186 Larry Emil SeaTac WA ’64 Malibu 0.000 10.90 10.880 123.67
4001 David Knundszom Kent Wa ’67 Camaro 10.90 0.000
6739 Doug Jones Lakewood WA ’69 Firebird 0.050 10.90 10.890 145.00
6429 Mark Lyons Covington WA 0.080 10.90 10.699 60.35
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.024 10.90 10.989 122.90
6496 Ron Buckholz Tacoma Wa ’64 Chevelle 0.056 10.90 10.963 131.41
61 Todd Sims Puyallup WA ’66 Nova 0.038 10.90 10.806 146.67
6712 Howard Esping Kent Wa ’59 Corvette -0.023 10.90 10.906 150.82
662 Tony Hopkins Snohomish WA ’55 Chevy 0.026 10.90 10.965 129.59
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA 2.825 10.90 17.357
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’69 Nova 0.038 10.90 10.990 130.77
62 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA 10.90 0.000
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.030 10.90 10.915 133.51
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’67 Chevy II 0.031 10.90 10.896 136.28
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.057 10.90 10.882 125.85
644M Mark Loftus Lake Tapps WA ’83 S10 10.90 0.000
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.013 10.90 10.899 132.74
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.019 10.90 10.857 126.79
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma ’68 Mustang 0.045 10.90 10.902 156.61
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’78 Malibu 0.028 10.90 10.874 127.67
650 Al CHinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.001 10.90 10.953 137.74
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 10.90 0.000
ROUND 2
61 Todd Sims Puyallup WA ’66 Nova 0.023 10.90 10.920 144.98
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma ’68 Mustang 0.028 10.90 10.892 152.28
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird 0.002 10.90 10.881 144.33
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’69 Nova 0.012 10.90 10.757 130.64
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.048 10.90 10.932 125.44
6186 Larry Emil SeaTac WA ’64 Malibu 0.026 10.90 10.968 120.14
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.012 10.90 10.954 133.12
650 Al CHinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.014 10.90 10.862 137.61
6739 Doug Jones Lakewood WA ’69 Firebird 0.018 10.90 10.954 141.22
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.013 10.90 10.963 129.14
662 Tony Hopkins Snohomish WA ’55 Chevy 0.039 10.90 10.847 142.43
SINGLE
ROUND 3
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.016 10.90 10.879 118.76
61 Todd Sims Puyallup WA ’66 Nova 0.028 10.90 10.871 141.61
6739 Doug Jones Lakewood WA ’69 Firebird 0.009 10.90 10.899 139.40
662 Tony Hopkins Snohomish WA ’55 Chevy 0.024 10.90 10.876 142.39
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.035 10.90 10.902 133.55
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA ’68 Firebird -0.011 10.90 10.876 144.86
ROUND 4
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.021 10.90 10.923 319.82
6739 Doug Jones Lakewood WA ’69 Firebird 0.024 10.90 10.985 134.36
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.049 10.90 10.876 125.73
SINGLE
FINALS
657G Gary Ermish Auburn WA 0.038 10.90 10.996 128.36
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’74 Datsun 0.396 10.90 10.902 125.96

back to top

Super Gas

TURBO TECHNOLOGY SUPER GAS
ROUND 1 RT Index ET MPH
606P Glenn Paine JR Puyallup WA ’94 Beretta 0.034 9.90 9.893 155.24
609C Alan Alexander Marysville WA 9.90 0.000
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’27 Ford 0.048 9.90 9.967 138.22
6651 Steve Radunovich Maple Valley Wa ’03 Cavalier 9.90 0.000
FINALS
606P Glenn Paine JR Puyallup WA ’94 Beretta 0.038 9.90 9.943 145.72
623 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’27 Ford 0.033 9.90 9.967 137.61

back to top

Super Comp

PUGET SOUND PETROLEUM SUPER COMP
ROUND 1 RT Index ET MPH
6947 Arlyn Staiger Kent WA ’03 Mustang 0.009 8.90 8.932 166.23
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’02 Spitzer 0.028 8.90 8.864 170.15
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.036 8.90 8.917 163.83
661P Tim Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.086 8.90 8.888 153.28
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’99 Peyton 0.001 8.90 8.870 165.58
SINGLE
671A Amber Arthur Bonney Lake WA 0.053 8.90 8.891 181.84
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’02 Undercover 0.001 8.90 8.888 158.24
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 890.000
613D Derek McMasters Union WA ’05 Mike Bos
ROUND 2
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.028 8.90 8.919 169.55
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’99 Peyton 0.031 8.90 8.922 161.46
671A Amber Arthur Bonney Lake WA 0.050 8.90 8.917 181.40
SINGLE
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.023 8.90 10.397 100.46
6947 Arlyn Staiger Kent WA ’03 Mustang -0.006 8.90 8.868 166.89
ROUND 3
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 1.228 8.90 9.101
SINGLE
671A Amber Arthur Bonney Lake WA 0.038 8.90 8.898 182.18
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American -0.003 8.90 8.894 181.20
FINALS
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’08 Mullis 0.006 8.90 8.935 170.71
671A Amber Arthur Bonney Lake WA 0.026 8.90 8.944 181.64

back to top

Top Comp

HAUTER RACING TOP COMP
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
654 David Rankin ’98 Avenger 0.029 7.63 7.652 180.60
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.033 7.32 7.338 184.04
687 Lave Cavar ’04 Mullis 0.016 7.58 7.597 176.90
6217 Wes Garvin III Kennewick WA ’32 Bantam 0.050 7.12 7.107 184.67
627M Megan Lea Vancouver WA ’03 Mullis 0.014 7.55 7.724 171.93
6092 Ed Hauter Lynnwood WA ’11 Monden 0.163 7.36 7.390 179.76
ROUND 2
627M Megan Lea Vancouver WA ’03 Mullis 0.022 7.64 9.126 120.58
654 David Rankin ’98 Avenger 0.075 7.64 7.632 178.80
687 Lave Cavar ’04 Mullis -0.002 7.60 7.573 177.88
SINGLE
FINALS
687 Lave Cavar ’04 Mullis -0.005 7.57 7.580 169.85
627M Megan Lea Vancouver WA ’03 Mullis 7.57 0.000

back to top

WCSA

OPEN COMP
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
6528 Sierra Rohr Ethel WA 72 Chevelle 0.124 10.40 10.408 128.47
U812 Sean Butler Bonney Lake WA ’72 Nova 0.043 11.55 11.655 114.36
OUTLAW 8.5
ROUND 1 RT ET MPH
F682 Wally Friedlander Olympia Wa ’87 Mustang 0.091 5.452 136.00
SINGLE
R678 Sherry Rohr Ether Wa ’68 Camaro 0.118 6.006 130.40
6000 Vernon Pitts Maple Valley WA 89 Mustang
FINALS
F682 Wally Friedlander Olympia Wa ’87 Mustang 0.019 5.341 134.16
R678 Sherry Rohr Ether Wa ’68 Camaro 0.114 5.782 127.74
OUTLAW 10.5
FINALS RT ET MPH
602 Eric Petersen Enunclaw WA ’51 Chev 0.211 7.632 204.17
6020 John Dickinson Bonney Lake WA 72 Nova 0.088 12.622 87.66

back to top