Categories for Drag Strip

Results June 15th – Swift Tool ET #7

June 16, 2019

<Motorcycle     Sportsman     Pro     Super Pro     High School Motorcycle Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.051 9.42 9.629 141.94 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.082 8.93 9.162 148.15 6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.062 8.57 8.618 135.04 6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R 0.159 9.65 9.742 143.67 6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.150 8.91 8.909 147.92 6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.014 8.98 8.907 157.03 A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.150 8.80 8.880 127.17 A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.165 8.97 12.568 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.035 9.47 9.512 140.02 SINGLE ROUND 2 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.023 9.49 9.517 133.88 6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.116 9.42 9.587 141.03 6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.012 8.86 8.909 148.90 6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.070 8.53 8.980 119.40 A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.037 8.75 8.836 147.54 SINGLE ROUND 3 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.037 9.48 9.444 143.29 A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup... View Article

Results June 13th – Olympic Iron Works Motorcycles

June 15, 2019

Number One Qualifier: Jim Werre ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.028 9.02 9.000 148.07 6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki -0.003 9.40 9.417 142.82 6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.120 8.60 8.915 119.92 601 Steve Rosengreen Auburn WA ’06 GSXR -0.051 9.24 9.148 148.59 6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.104 8.87 8.985 143.32 398 Angie Clausen Graham WA ’03 Sportster 0.258 13.00 12.994 111.01 A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.032 9.31 9.331 122.16 28 Charley Clausen Graham WA ’58 HD 0.011 11.00 11.128 116.36 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.005 9.41 9.395 139.89 SINGLE ROUND 2 6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.031 8.88 8.911 152.90 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 -0.015 8.99 10.877 122.38 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.042 9.36 9.460 133.76 6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.093 8.64 8.613 143.51 A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.056 9.31 9.187 147.12 SINGLE ROUND 3 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.040 9.35 9.334 136.18 A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.159 9.21 9.119 146.54 6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA... View Article

Results June 9th – Swift Tool ET #6, BC Super Shifters, Pacific NW Outlaw Shootout

June 15, 2019

Pacific NW Outlaw Shootout     Motorcycle     Sportsman     Pro     Super Pro High School Pacific Northwest Outlaw Shootout ROUND 1 RT ET MPH K6681 Ken Sihota Langley BC ’00 Firebird 0.070 13.192 37.77 SINGLE 6709 Jason Gagnon Kelona BC ’70 Yenko Nova 0.103 4.474 171.93 6168 Kirk Lee Ridgefield WA ’02 Cavalier 0.422 5.930 151.10 15 Eddy Whipple Spokane Valley WA ’67 Cobra 0.097 4.468 164.05 1049 Chris Gould Spruve Grove AB 0.172 5.721 153.72 D682 Nick Duda Langley BC ’63 Corvette 0.082 4.201 177.46 6629 Chad Abougoush Kelowna BC ’68 Barracuda 0.108 4.900 144.03 6965 Kyle Marriott West Kelowna BC ’69 Camaro 0.150 4.316 168.72 645P David Howland Portland OR ’94 Lumina 0.055 4.919 141.33 628 Paja Agatonovich North Plains OR ’69 Camaro 0.240 4.094 182.16 H697 Eric Halverson Chehalis WA ’70 Camaro -0.368 K686 Steve Nicholson Langley BC ’63 Stingray 0.136 4.115 173.29 6153 Doug Lyons Portland OR ’67 Camaro 0.462 6.048 117.77 A692 Frank Acosta Portland Or ’99 Monte 0.289 10.487 59.30 5056 Kelly Harvey Fort Collins CO ’67 Chevy II -0.368 ROUND 2 K6681 Ken Sihota Langley BC ’00 Firebird 0.094 4.049 182.70 6709 Jason Gagnon Kelona BC ’70 Yenko Nova 0.076 4.470 172.30 D682... View Article

Results June 8 – Swift Tool ET #5, Cornwell Tools Junior ET #4, BC Super Shifters

June 9, 2019

Junior Storm       Junior Thunder       Junior Lightning      Junior Street Motorcycle        Sportsman        Pro        Super Pro BC Super Shifters         High School Junior Storm Cornwell Tools Junior Storm FINALS RT Dial ET MPH 6700 Bailey Benda Oak Harbor WA ’04 Chassis 0.125 14.20 14.410 43.04 SINGLE back to top Junior Thunder Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA ’19 Creative 0.098 8.92 9.011 72.37 629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Halfscale 0.025 13.93 14.099 44.30 6212 Lexi Winterbottom Langley BC ’10 JR 0.085 10.96 10.960 57.79 6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.049 9.00 9.042 71.29 6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Mike Box 0.222 8.96 8.919 72.41 603 Jake Pool Lynnwood WA -1.499 11.60 ROUND 2 6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Mike Box 0.079 8.92 8.968 72.19 6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA ’19 Creative 0.078 9.04 8.991 72.56 6212 Lexi Winterbottom Langley BC ’10 JR 0.237 10.94 10.976 58.57 SINGLE FINALS 6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Mike Box 0.189 8.96 9.034 71.82 6212 Lexi Winterbottom Langley BC ’10 JR 0.239 10.95 11.122 58.19 back to top... View Article

Results May 31 – Car Club

June 5, 2019

Car Club ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH F05 Mike Lattin Snohomish WA ’69 Cyclone 0.086 12.96 12.979 104.03 M11 Adam Ackerson Renton WA ’16 Charger -0.097 12.52 12.656 112.45 F19 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’64 Rambler 0.081 10.75 24.095 35.41 G97 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro -0.005 12.36 12.327 112.44 G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.214 12.87 12.897 104.54 M102 Pat Miller Orting WA ’15 Challenger -1.499 12.00 0.000 G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.136 11.40 11.327 119.65 M29 David Collins Fife WA ’15 Charger -1.499 12.59 0.000 G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’99 Xtreme 0.079 14.27 14.266 94.22 F99 Scott Cedergreen Sultan WA ’95 Lightning 0.133 14.29 14.142 93.10 F01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA ’15 F-150 0.220 12.00 12.187 112.88 G95 Rick Hetherington Tacoma WA ’18 Camaro 0.331 12.62 12.706 111.23 M19 Corne DeLeeuw Federal Way WA 0.224 14.30 15.086 99.93 G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard WA ’18 Camaro 0.031 11.30 11.265 120.66 G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.086 12.22 12.256 106.86 M99 Fred Robertson Auburn WA ’15 Challenger 0.210 12.70 12.532 105.89 M28 Samuel Mabry JBLM WA ’18 Charger 0.135 14.88 14.888 93.93 F04 Sue Magruder Snohomish WA ’10 Lincoln... View Article

Results May 29 — Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle

May 30, 2019

Number One Qualilfyer: Mike Evans ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R 0.078 9.73 9.865 130.13 6265 Dave Martin Maple Valley WA ’07 ZX14 0.146 9.30 9.401 145.11 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.083 8.95 9.003 137.18 33 James McShane Lacey WA ’03 VTX 0.577 14.50 14.452 93.79 601 Steve Rosengreen Auburn WA ’06 GSXR 0.089 9.19 9.212 131.48 610 Thomas Agar Pacific WA ’08 Buell 0.165 11.15 11.201 124.81 6363 Camille Laabs Kent WA ’05 Busa 0.365 11.30 11.480 131.20 6002 Gary Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer 0.304 9.90 9.837 121.23 2007 John Goms Lacey WA ’07 Kawasaki 0.135 13.13 13.462 97.10 651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’12 ZX14 0.085 8.97 11.485 95.38 398 Angie Clausen Graham WA ’03 HD 0.271 13.00 13.672 109.76 28 Charley Clausen Graham WA ’58 HD -0.010 10.97 11.289 116.44 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.095 9.53 9.631 124.83 32 Charles Hunter SeaTac WA   0.183 11.75 11.885 118.53 6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.037 9.55 9.635 139.37 A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.040 8.91 8.999 148.49 ROUND 2 2007 John Goms Lacey WA ’07 Kawasaki 0.248 13.25... View Article

Results May 18 – Swift Tool ET #4

May 20, 2019

Motorcycle     Sportsman        Pro      Super Pro High School Motorcycle Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 699 Paul Austin Ellensburg WA ’14 0.003 8.85 9.423 138.56 A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.188 8.85 10.041 122.80 6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.088 9.60 9.833 138.30 610 Thomas Agar Pacific WA ’08 Buell 0.295 11.25 11.104 125.33 6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.050 9.47 9.543 136.07 6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.054 8.78 8.879 149.71 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.009 8.95 9.056 133.12 6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.210 9.55 9.531 123.66 6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.035 8.32 8.413 132.02 6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.518 11.50 11.546 124.49 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.014 9.53 9.766 115.34 A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.110 8.83 19.486 76.23 6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R 0.036 9.70 9.816 144.29 616 Nicklaus Morey Spanaway WA ’89 GSXR -0.499 10.50 0.000 6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.279 8.90 9.071 142.28 6363 Camille Laabs Kent WA ’05 Busa 0.567 11.82 11.799 113.50 6265 Dave... View Article

Results May 17 – Cornwell Tools Junior ET #2, Car Club #1

May 18, 2019

Junior Storm        Junior Thunder             Junior Lightning Car Club EF-65 Junior Storm Cornwell Tools Junior Storm ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA -0.025 11.90 11.891 52.97 SINGLE 6700 Bailey Benda Oak Harbor WA ’04 Chassis 0.152 14.40 14.332 43.50 656 Zachery Meinert Federal Way WA 1.691 14.60 14.161 45.61 FINALS 6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.050 11.90 11.948 52.69 6700 Bailey Benda Oak Harbor WA ’04 Chassis 0.288 14.30 14.355 43.33 back to top EF-65 Junior Thunder Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA ’19 Creative 0.033 8.96 8.988 71.96 629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Halfscale 0.074 14.07 14.200 42.87 6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Mike Box 0.135 8.98 9.008 71.36 660 Sydnee Hloshky Buckley WA 0.345 9.16 9.253 67.58 6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.025 9.03 9.060 72.15 SINGLE ROUND 2 6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA ’19 Creative 0.060 8.90 8.984 72.23 SINGLE 6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.021 9.04 9.047 71.96 6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Mike Box 0.057 9.00 9.023 71.34 FINALS 6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA... View Article

Results May 8 – Olympics Iron Works Motorcycle Series

May 14, 2019

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.015 8.97 9.140 134.86 6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.138 9.49 9.725 141.27 601 Steve Rosengreen Auburn WA ’06 GSXR 0.290 9.03 9.123 150.13 610 Thomas Agar Pacific WA ’08 Buell -0.019 11.20 11.520 120.55 6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.252 8.81 8.949 138.71 62 Dick Lovingood Tacoma WA ’16 Harley 0.260 13.75 14.405 94.63 6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.268 9.42 9.544 125.83 28 Charley Clausen Graham WA ’58 HD 0.462 10.99 10.983 115.76 A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.025 8.80 9.115 124.16 398 Angie Clausen Graham WA ’03 HD 0.195 13.00 13.342 111.45 6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.092 8.27 8.288 154.86 4 Tony Danford Tacoma WA ’85 Buell 0.075 12.80 12.613 104.71 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.018 9.48 9.737 113.27 2007 Ronnie Goms Lacey WA ’07 Kawasaki 0.332 13.15 13.401 94.63 6984 Tyler Baker Rainier WA ’05 Buell 0.151 11.00 12.966 81.27 6002 Gary Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer 0.216 9.90 9.895 130.66 ROUND 2 6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.096 8.78... View Article

Results May 5 – IFO

May 14, 2019

FIP      AMP      FWD    FIS      AMS      Bracket FIP IFO Forced Induction Pro ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 166 Samson McGinnis Heder City Ut ’07 BMW 335 0.474 10.110 133.86 212 Joshua Hall Kent Wa ’95 Civic 0.363 14.471 101.21 196 Tanner Arbothiat Spanaway WA 1.543 9.546 143.80 215 Richard Todd Lakewood WA ’00 Civic -0.369 0.000 209 Michael Istvan Montesano WA ’94 Celica 0.507 12.790 79.47 SINGLE ROUND 2 166 Samson McGinnis Heder City Ut ’07 BMW 335 1.894 10.069 130.10 SINGLE 209 Michael Istvan Montesano WA ’94 Celica 0.487 8.883 168.26 196 Tanner Arbothiat Spanaway WA 0.699 9.687 144.84 FINALS 209 Michael Istvan Montesano WA ’94 Celica 0.615 8.826 166.56 166 Samson McGinnis Heder City Ut ’07 BMW 335 0.431 18.567 back to top AMP IFO All Motor Pro ROUND 1 RT ET MPH 220 Jarred Jaycen Longview WA ’95 Civic 0.175 11.284 123.50 223 Austin Larsen Vancouver WA ’93 Civic 0.133 12.095 108.81 205 Eric Steen Spanaway WA ’93 Civic 0.307 11.177 120.50 SINGLE FINALS 205 Eric Steen Spanaway WA ’93 Civic 0.354 11.264 119.89 220 Jarred Jaycen Longview WA ’95 Civic 0.453 11.208 125.17 back to top FWD IFO... View Article