Categories for Drag Strip Results

Results June 16th – Car Club

June 17, 2017

CAR CLUB ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.189 12.84 12.866 104.59 M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart Sport 0.030 13.05 12.999 103.31 G38 Craig Gavel Snohomish WA 0.456 15.55 16.403 81.72 M14 Troy Hines Everett Wa ’06 Chrysler 0.154 13.20 13.175 103.85 G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.006 11.75 11.820 118.07 F38 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mustang -0.007 11.00 11.794 90.33 F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.019 11.60 11.644 113.76 M36 Philip Harper Graham WA -0.084 12.30 12.266 106.14 F45 Wade Cooley Tacoma WA ’85 Mustang 0.117 11.45 11.471 116.78 G19 Steve Samro Kent WA ’14 Camaro 0.154 13.98 13.747 101.78 G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.057 12.17 12.175 106.44 F46 Meldrick Acton Maple Valley WA ’12 Ford 0.533 11.50 11.189 126.08 M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger 0.036 11.20 11.399 111.05 G41 Douglas Cole Camano Island Wa ’12 CTS-V 0.638 12.60 12.961 110.43 G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 Chevrolet 0.015 15.64 15.668 84.53 F74 Kyle Laramore Lake Tapps WA ’83 Ford 0.054 10.20 10.236 132.83 G01 Don Berry Monroe WA 0.014 10.22 10.221 124.09 M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart... View Article

Results – June 14th, Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle

June 15, 2017

Number 1 Qualifier: Brandon Hinton   OLYMPIC IRON WORKS MOTORCYCLE ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.197 10.40 10.289 141.46 95 Bob Groger Maple Valley WA -0.024 12.20 12.555 117.44 6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.110 9.53 9.497 139.79 55 Ted OBrien Roy WA ’02 Yamaha R6 0.256 12.00 11.719 118.57 697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’06 GSXR 0.021 9.11 9.191 146.85 3 Thomas Agar Bonney Lake WA ’08 Buell 0.060 11.10 11.095 124.69 6002 Garry Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer 0.059 9.80 9.940 134.26 686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 -0.075 9.35 9.885 135.96 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.006 8.88 8.963 134.67 6984 Tyler Baker Rainier WA ’05 Buell 0.054 11.80 12.142 108.34 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.000 9.93 9.934 124.97 693 John Plaster Buckley WA ’00 Harley 0.021 9.30 9.330 140.72 ROUND 2 697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’06 GSXR 0.130 9.14 9.201 145.19 6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.108 10.40 10.345 126.78 6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.028 9.49 9.537 131.28 6002 Garry Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer 0.241 9.80 9.808 134.50 6102... View Article

Results June 11th – Swift Tool ET #7, BC Super Shifters, Pacific Outlaw Shootout

June 14, 2017

Motorcycle      Sportsman      Pro      Super Pro Pacific Outlaw Shootout      Outlaw 275      BC Super Shifters Motorcycle OLYMPIC IRON WORKS MOTORCYCLE ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 Honda 0.121 10.35 10.603 130.27 6530 David Hanson Rat City WA ’03 HD -0.001 10.35 10.350 110.00 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.045 8.85 8.863 149.31 32 Ted O’Brien Roy WA ’02 Yamaha 0.135 12.07 11.890 115.91 697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’06 GSXR 0.395 9.05 10.274 138.00 3 Thomas Agar Bonney Lake WA ’08 Buell 0.345 11.10 11.068 126.08 62 Jake Havens Kent WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.068 8.72 8.730 149.41 6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.029 9.20 9.267 146.78 651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’05 Busa 0.045 7.95 8.497 158.71 7 Camille Laabs Kent WA ’05 Busa 0.091 11.06 10.842 130.99 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.094 9.79 9.861 130.78 6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.210 12.16 12.057 117.91 686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.071 9.40 9.447 132.31 SINGLE ROUND 2 686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.101 9.40 9.312 143.20 6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 Honda -0.037 10.34 10.701 130.37... View Article

Results June 10th – Swift Tool ET #6, K&D Autowerks Junior ET #7, High School #4, BC Super Shifters, Dave Barcelone’s Super Saturday #1

June 14, 2017

Thunder      Lightning      Motorcycle      Sportsman      Pro      Super Pro Stock/Super Stock Combo      Super Street      Super Gas      Super Comp      Top Comp High School      BC Super Shifters Thunder K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR THUNDER ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.138 8.90 8.898 72.40 6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA -0.054 12.18 12.198 52.66 6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.004 8.90 9.023 68.94 6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative 0.173 8.90 8.943 70.29 6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA -0.078 9.00 9.067 72.79 SINGLE ROUND 2 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.174 8.90 8.932 72.33 6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.132 9.06 9.020 72.30 6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.066 8.90 8.934 71.18 SINGLE FINALS 6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.071 8.90 9.022 69.15 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.369 8.90 8.941 72.48 back to top Lightning K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR LIGHTNING ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Creative 0.324 7.90 8.094 79.09 6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA ’07 Half Scale -0.060 7.96 8.022 76.85 654 Porter Johnson... View Article

Results June 3rd – Swift Tool ET #5

June 5, 2017

Motorcycle Sportsman Pro Super Pro Motorcycle OLYMPIC IRON MOTORCYCLE ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’85 GPZ 0.085 8.70 8.967 152.42 6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.187 12.40 12.305 114.53 6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 Honda 0.140 10.45 10.442 130.75 6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.059 9.40 9.377 130.69 6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.255 9.64 9.741 140.90 3 Thomas Agar Bonney Lake WA ’08 Buell 0.048 11.00 10.955 128.14 6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.112 9.58 9.587 138.46 112 Ted O’Brien Roy Wa ’02 Yamaha 0.110 12.30 12.030 118.16 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.150 8.91 9.003 133.28 601 Steve Rosengreen Auburn WA ’06 GSXR 0.166 9.19 9.388 146.43 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.025 9.93 9.942 126.35 6077 Rob Runyan Tacoma WA 0.004 9.18 9.529 149.31 697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’06 GSXR 0.053 9.05 9.108 147.10 686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.066 9.43 9.552 143.11 ROUND 2 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.035 9.89 9.915 137.90 6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.076 9.58 9.601 138.13 6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 Honda... View Article

Results June 2nd – K&D Autowerks Juniors, Car Club

June 3, 2017

Junior Storm      Junior Thunder      Junior Lightning Junior Street      Car Club EF-65 Junior Storm K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR STORM FINALS RT Dial ET MPH 6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.201 12.22 12.156 52.87 SINGLE back to top EF-65 Junior Thunder K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR THUNDER ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.070 8.90 8.909 73.98 6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC -0.029 8.91 9.004 70.83 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.145 8.90 8.891 72.88 6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative -0.072 9.02 9.048 70.81 FINALS 6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.118 8.90 8.924 74.18 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation -0.010 8.90 8.900 72.92 back to top EF-65 Junior Lightning K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR LIGHTNING ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.065 7.90 7.919 77.30 6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 0.074 8.03 8.061 79.43 6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa 0.033 7.96 7.973 80.65 6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 0.151 8.05 8.052 79.45 612 Korban Lewis Sumner WA 0.042 7.94 7.966 80.66 6605 Kadea Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS 0.003 7.99 7.975 78.45 6818 Luke... View Article

Results May 31st – Olympic Iron Works Motorcycles, Sound Diesel Performance Diesel Series

June 1, 2017

Sound Diesel Performance Diesel Series FINALS RT Dial ET MPH 110 Hudson Myers Tacoma WA 0.270 17.20 17.365 76.84 858A Ray Bartroff Shelton WA ’03 Dodge 0.309 12.43 12.575 106.34   Number 1 Qualifier: Jim Werre Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.125 9.46 9.555 125.04 6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.218 9.69 9.756 141.00 6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.054 9.60 9.658 134.78 3 Thomas Agar Bonney Lake WA ’08 Buell 0.169 11.10 11.105 124.71 6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 0.066 9.40 9.478 140.27 6002 Garry Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer 0.161 9.88 9.931 132.24 62 Jake Havens Kent WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.043 8.68 8.775 152.43 64 Bryan Howe Kent WA ’06 1000RR -0.177 10.00 10.186 141.65 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.048 8.98 9.016 151.09 6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.235 10.00 11.410 119.33 697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’06 GSXR 0.072 9.13 9.139 138.88 6984 Tyler Baker Rainier WA ’05 Buell 0.083 11.94 12.080 107.29 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.002 9.93 10.036 134.07 SINGLE ROUND 2 6324 Deanna Pelletier Black... View Article

Results – May 19th, K&D Autowerks Juniors, Junior Street, Car Club, Cars of the 253

May 23, 2017

Junior Storm    Junior Thunder    Junior Lightning Junior Street    Car Club   Cars of the 253 Car Club revised 6/7/17 K&D Autowerks Junior Storm K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR STORM FINALS RT Dial ET MPH 6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.148 11.90 11.877 53.49 SINGLE back to top K&D Autowerks Junior Thunder K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR THUNDER ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.139 8.94 8.963 72.58 6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC -0.030 8.95 8.959 71.20 6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA -0.115 8.95 8.902 74.19 SINGLE FINALS 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.179 8.94 8.983 72.72 6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA -0.021 8.91 9.023 71.91 back to top K&D Autowerks Junior Lightning K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR LIGHTNING ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 0.057 8.08 8.033 81.19 6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 0.058 8.18 8.121 79.52 6818 Luke Cavar Puayallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.165 8.06 8.126 75.64 654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.049 8.13 8.328 65.80 6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 0.131 8.10 8.179 80.41 6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa 0.158 7.96 7.905 81.20 ROUND 2 6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 0.109 8.02 8.022... View Article

Results May 17th – Olympic Iron Works Motorcycles, Sound Diesel Performance Diesel

May 18, 2017

Sound Diesel Performance Diesel Series FINALS RT Dial ET MPH 858A Ray Bartroff Shelton WA ’03 Dodge 0.379 12.53 12.523 112.99 6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’03 Dodge 0.252 16.57 16.533 80.12   Olympic Iron Works Number 1 Qualifier: Geoff Preston Olympic Iron Works PRDC Series ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.113 10.38 10.779 137.41 6002 Garry Tokos East Olympia WA ’06 HD Destroyer 0.091 9.78 10.882 96.16 6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.099 9.54 9.575 135.74 103 Bryan Howe Kent WA ’06 1000RR 0.369 10.20 10.003 142.21 697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’06 GSXR 0.152 9.11 9.776 106.36 6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’10 ZX14 0.300 9.59 10.830 148.64 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10 0.059 8.87 8.833 150.56 3 Thomas Agar Bonney Lake WA ’08 Buell -0.017 11.30 11.957 123.59 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.086 9.87 9.898 136.40 693 John Plaster Buckley WA ’00 Harley 0.142 9.92 9.869 130.43 686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.276 9.35 9.904 108.86 95 Bob Groger Maple Valley WA 0.304 11.50 13.716 113.73 622 Geoff Preston Tacoma WA ’08 ZX14 0.114 9.92 10.606 135.77 SINGLE ROUND 2... View Article

Results May 6th – Swift Tool ET #3, K&D Autowerks Junior ET #3, All High School Drags, WCSA

May 9, 2017

Storm     Thunder     Lightning     Motorcycle     Sportsman     Pro     Super Pro High School     WCSA Storm K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR STORM FINALS RT Dial ET MPH 6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.037 11.90 11.741 54.29 SINGLE back to top Thunder K&D AUTOWERLS JUNIOR THUNDER ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.182 8.96 9.079 71.81 6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative -0.238 9.02 8.998 70.12 6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC -0.046 8.90 9.158 70.20 SINGLE FINALS 6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.058 8.90 9.071 66.19 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.233 9.04 9.075 72.69 back to top Lightning K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR LIGHTNING ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6818 Luke Cavar Puayallup WA ’05 Motivational 0.068 8.03 8.113 78.63 6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA -0.028 7.97 8.030 80.03 6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa 0.142 7.90 7.926 81.50 6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 0.039 8.03 8.160 78.16 6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 0.115 8.00 8.040 80.76 6605 Kadea Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS -0.034 7.90 7.966 81.09 654 Porter Johnson Graham WA 0.031 8.08 8.048 79.54 SINGLE ROUND 2 6818... View Article