Categories for Drag Strip Results

Results April 2, 2017 – Swift Tool ET #1, K&D Autowerks Junior ET #2

April 7, 2017

Thunder     Lightning     Motorcycle     Sportsman     Pro     Super Pro Thunder K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR THUNDER ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6612 Ryan Warnke ’06 RPC 0.137 8.93 8.956 71.67 6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative 0.305 11.95 12.000 51.33 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation 0.016 9.14 9.041 71.30 SINGLE FINALS 6612 Ryan Warnke ’06 RPC 0.078 8.93 9.009 71.03 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA ’98 Motivation -0.023 9.00 9.094 70.75 back to top Lightning K&D AUTOWERKS JUNIOR LIGHTNING ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup WA 0.005 7.97 8.006 79.32 6818 Luke Cavar Puayallup WA 0.020 7.99 8.064 79.06 6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa 0.105 7.95 7.996 80.03 6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA 0.070 8.64 8.526 70.75 6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA 0.041 8.01 8.032 80.77 654 Porter Johnson -0.004 8.08 8.130 79.24 6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 0.059 7.93 8.000 80.20 6605 Kadea Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 BOS 0.140 8.04 8.026 80.94 ROUND 2 6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa 0.139 7.97 7.975 80.05 6094 Jordan Calhoun Covington WA -0.113 8.02 8.339 80.64 6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA 0.080 7.98 8.002 76.54 6281 Chloe Hofmann Puyallup... View Article

2017 Drag Strip Schedule

December 22, 2016

Pacific Raceways – “The Place to Race” – in Kent has announced its 2017 drag race schedule, which features two NHRA Lucas Oil sportsman races and a new Nitro Nostalgia Funny Car extravaganza. Anchoring the schedule at the fastest quarter-mile in the Northwest is the 30th Annual NHRA Northwest Nationals on August 4-6.  In addition to the Mello Yello Drag Race Series, Pacific Raceways will host a pair of Lucas Oil races.  New to the schedule is a LODRS divisional race June 22-25.  An LODRS regional race with Alcohol Funny Cars and Dragsters scheduled for August 17-20. The month of July is bookended by Nostalgia Funny Cars.  July 7-8 will feature legendary promoter Bill Doner’s United Nitro Funny Car Invitational while the GoodGuys Friday Nite Drags returns with Nitro Funny Cars on July 28. Also new to 2017 will be a series of “Light’s Out” races on select Friday nights during the summer.  Pacific Raceways’ Nostalgia race returns to the schedule on Sunday, July 9 and the largest import event in the PNW – Honda Fest NW – is scheduled for April 9. The backbone of the schedule is the 2017 Swift Tool ET Series with 13 races from April... View Article

Results Aug 27th, Swift Tool ET #13, King of the Track

September 13, 2016

Motorcycle     Sportsman     Pro     Super Pro King of the Track Motorcycle Compulink StarTrak MOTORCYCLE Elimination Results ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH F640 Michael Gosslin Bremerton WA ’06 GSXR 1000 0.024 9.30 9.328 146.85 697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’05 ZX10 9.30 0.000 6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley ’15 Kawasaki 0.082 8.70 8.726 154.37 6241 Jim Zevenbergen University Place WA 12 Kawasaki LB3A 11.24 12.567 129.62 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’07 Busa 0.068 9.69 9.707 139.91 693 John Plaster Buckley WA ’00 Harley -0.259 11.99 11.953 112.27 62 Thomas Agar Fife WA 08 Buell 0.175 11.50 11.698 122.88 6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton WA 0.071 8.37 8.846 152.38 686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.080 9.29 9.332 131.34 35 Cory Crosby Everett WA 0.511 14.50 14.208 87.85 6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Suzuki 0.177 9.66 9.774 123.59 233 James Britton Auburn WA ’12 ZX14R 0.221 10.90 11.044 129.31 688 Scott McLeod Everett WA ’01 Suzuki 0.029 8.88 9.029 152.40 616 Chris Bowman Eatonville  WA ’03 Suzuki -0.032 10.60 10.626 131.13 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10R 0.032 8.95 9.028 137.29 6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 1000 0.146 9.17 9.260 147.01 651 Robley Evans Kent WA... View Article

Results Aug 24th, Olympic Iron Works Motorcycles, Sound Diesel Performance Diesels

September 13, 2016

OLYMPIC IRON WORKS MOTORCYCLE ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA ’05 ZX10 0.179 9.05 9.046 141.62 6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.248 12.08 11.676 117.01 6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Suzuki -0.035 9.67 9.683 139.20 62 Thomas Agar Fife WA 08 Buell 9.67 6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 CBR 0.063 10.33 10.425 133.12 6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA 10 ZX14 0.465 9.57 9.558 147.65 6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 1000 0.193 9.30 9.316 140.09 90 Ted OBrien Roy WA 02 Yamaha R6 0.064 12.07 12.246 109.48 33 Brian Howe Kent WA 06 CBR1000RR 0.221 10.50 10.555 139.88 A611 Mike Evans McKenna ’78 Z-1R Kawaski 0.112 8.99 9.522 144.74 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA ’06 ZX10R 0.121 8.95 8.949 152.78 6265 Dave Martin Maple Valley WA ’84 Kawasaki 8.95 686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.031 9.29 9.294 144.50 SINGLE ROUND 2 33 Brian Howe Kent WA 06 CBR1000RR 0.034 10.50 10.565 139.76 6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 CBR 0.312 10.33 10.386 132.78 686 Chris Benda Auburn WA ’09 ZX14 0.047 9.29 9.383 129.33 6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA ’06 GSXR 1000 0.193 9.23 9.312 150.50... View Article

Results August 12th – EF-65 Juniors, Car Club

August 20, 2016

Junior Storm Junior Thunder Junior Lightning Junior Street Car Club EF-65 Junior Storm EF-65 JR STORM ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA 0.009 11.96 11.985 53.30 6092 McKailen Haddock Bothell WA 09 Motive -0.180 11.90 12.527 31.52 6607 Jaslyn Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative 0.100 11.90 11.972 52.03 SINGLE FINALS 6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA 0.013 11.95 12.098 52.38 6607 Jaslyn Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative -0.063 11.95 12.021 51.63 back to top EF-65 Junior Thunder EF-65 JR. THUNDER ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6765 Makenzie Lamoureux Port Orchard WA 0.082 9.30 9.330 70.81 6900 Jacab Laitila Auburn Wa ’00 Motivational -0.035 9.14 9.251 70.04 6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.102 9.05 9.042 75.73 692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’04 Creative 0.055 11.99 11.940 54.18 6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale -0.089 8.96 8.958 72.37 6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA -0.217 10.30 10.274 63.53 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA -0.203 8.96 8.938 71.73 SINGLE ROUND 2 6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.092 8.94 8.948 72.54 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA -0.112 8.92 8.956 71.65 6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational... View Article

Results August 13th – Swift Tool ET, EF-65 Juniors, Super Saturday, High School, WCSA

August 19, 2016

Storm Thunder Lightning Motorcycle Sportsman Pro Super Pro Stock/Super Stock Combo Super Street Super Gas Super Comp Top Comp High School WCSA Storm EF-65 JR STORM ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA 0.215 11.98 12.070 52.92 SINGLE 6607 Jaslyn Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative 0.241 11.90 12.149 49.34 6092 McKailen Haddock Bothell WA 09 Motive 0.464 11.90 11.627 55.07 FINALS 6607 Jaslyn Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative 0.457 11.93 11.927 52.03 6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA 0.138 12.02 11.993 53.17 back to top Thunder EF-65 JR. THUNDER ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’04 Creative 0.064 11.95 11.959 54.14 6900 Jacab Laitila Auburn Wa ’00 Motivational 0.390 9.35 9.227 69.92 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA 0.008 9.03 9.044 70.80 6218 Ashlie Leage Poulsbo WA 0.148 8.90 8.970 72.14 6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.077 8.97 8.983 72.06 6765 Makenzie Lamoureux Port Orchard WA -0.010 9.18 9.120 72.41 6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.133 9.05 9.078 73.78 6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.284 10.32 10.294 62.65 ROUND 2 6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.121 9.05 9.060 75.45 6046 Alexis... View Article

Results July 30th – Swift Tool ET, EF-65 JR, Super Saturday, High School

August 19, 2016

Storm Thunder Lightning Motorcycle Sportsman Pro Super Pro Stock/Super Stock Combo Super Street Super Gas Super Comp Top Comp High School Junior Street c FINALS RT Dial ET MPH 6064 John Hawes Sedro Wooley WA ’04 Yukon -0.084 11.20 11.187 64.03 SINGLE Storm EF-65 JR STORM FINALS RT Dial ET MPH 6607 Jaslyn Bean Lake Tapps WA ’10 Creative 0.038 11.95 12.070 50.83 6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA 0.130 11.90 12.073 52.39 back to top Thunder EF-65 JR. THUNDER ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.097 8.95 9.007 69.80 6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps WA 0.091 9.04 9.137 71.73 692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’04 Creative 0.002 12.00 12.013 54.23 6773 Aden Sholt Graham WA -0.109 9.13 9.210 71.06 6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.165 8.96 8.941 72.19 6808 Elizabeth Lindsey Puyallup -0.111 8.95 8.929 73.68 6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05 Motivational 0.252 8.94 9.020 70.00 6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.194 10.28 10.217 64.02 ROUND 2 692 Cole Dickhoff Maple Valley WA ’04 Creative 0.074 11.97 12.093 53.88 6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale -0.007 8.97 8.983 72.21 6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA 05... View Article

Results July 20th – Olympic Iron Works Motorcycles, Sound Diesel Performance Series

July 21, 2016

OLYMPIC IRON WORKS MOTORCYCLES ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA 10 ZX14 0.057 9.59 9.730 140.02 6344 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond WA 08 Harley 0.019 12.85 13.129 94.06 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA 0.090 8.90 9.041 127.85 6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.353 12.15 12.119 118.00 6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 CBR 0.145 10.35 10.350 134.28 6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA 06 GSXR 0.184 9.18 9.179 146.51 686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.040 9.33 9.523 118.53 6019 Mitch Evans Puyallup WA 02 Yamaha R6 0.145 10.00 10.591 124.11 70 Ted OBrien Roy WA 02 Yamaha R6 0.300 12.05 12.197 108.84 6984 Tyler Baker Rainer WA 04 Buell 0.036 12.10 11.944 106.92 6002 Gary Tokos Olympia WA 06 HD Destroyer 0.066 9.95 9.945 132.43 693 John Plaster Buckley WA 13 Weekend -0.025 9.50 9.370 141.25 6007 William Nitta Seattle WA 07 Harley 0.046 9.60 9.638 130.87 A611 Mike Evans McKenna ’78 Z-1R Kawaski 0.606 9.40 9.337 143.54 6032 Jim Funderburg Burien WA 09 ZX14 0.005 9.51 9.499 140.14 SINGLE ROUND 2 6007 William Nitta Seattle WA 07 Harley 0.160 9.60 9.612 137.16 6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA 10 ZX14 0.272... View Article

Results July 17th – VW Nationals

July 21, 2016

Sportsman      Pro      Quick 8      Run Tuff Sportsman SPORTSMAN ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 140 Craig Johnson Bellevue WA ’16 Golf 0.213 14.20 14.281 96.76 142 Doug Berg Orange CA ’13 Passat 0.336 17.41 17.669 80.38 122 Ron Schumacher Toppenish WA ’67 Baja 0.063 16.80 17.845 59.05 147 Paul Nolan Puyallup WA ’82 Rabbit 0.398 15.60 19.482 60.60 143 Noland Sinclair Woodland WA ’64 Bug 0.089 23.40 22.567 57.50 138 Britt Johnson Tacoma WA ’73 Bug 19.70 0.000 113 Kevin Krieger Surrey BC 60 Bug 0.069 16.05 16.734 76.03 127 Ian Greven Lakewood WA 71 Super Beetle 0.482 15.70 15.669 79.40 137 Tim Russ Tacoma WA ’67 Bug 0.070 14.20 14.247 90.09 108 Deena Dole Pacific WA 67 Bug 0.376 14.40 14.250 91.56 106 Raymond Wright Federal Way WA 66 VW 0.236 17.15 17.239 71.64 100 Jeremy Souza Oak Harbor WA ’70 Beetle 0.013 15.10 19.277 71.14 195 Mark McCullough Port Orchard WA ’57 Bug 0.024 14.25 15.003 88.21 135 Leanna Caddell Puyallup WA ’65 Bug 0.011 19.85 19.709 66.70 129 Mario Velotta Monroe WA 67 Beetle 0.207 17.99 18.148 73.66 119 Blayne Zimmerman Federal Way WA ’67 Beetle 0.499 15.20 15.199 86.74 ROUND 2 140 Craig Johnson Bellevue WA... View Article

Results July 16th – Swift Tool ET #10, Air Force Reserve High School #4, NW Diesel Nationals

July 17, 2016

Motorcycle      Sportsman      Pro      Super Pro Big Rig      Diesel      Box Gambler      No Box Gambler High School Motorcycle OLYMPIC IRON MOTORCYCLE ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH 6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA 10 ZX14 0.185 9.52 9.480 145.09 6776 Brandon Hinton Tacoma WA 01 Suzuki 0.033 9.68 9.579 134.03 697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA 06 GSXR 0.200 9.10 9.132 143.37 6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’95 CBR 0.106 10.34 10.499 121.18 6077 Rob Runyon Tacoma WA ’13 ZX10R 0.007 9.24 9.345 124.17 6019 Mitch Evans Puyallup WA 02 Yamaha R6 0.159 9.80 9.819 139.39 616 Chris Bowman Eatonville  WA 03 Suzuki 750 0.008 10.51 10.548 114.27 6324 Deanna Pelletier Black Diamond WA 06 GSXR 0.165 9.18 9.113 137.95 686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.049 9.30 9.548 112.05 6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.092 11.69 12.089 118.91 6200 Joseph Lind Maple Valley 2015 2X14R 0.047 8.66 8.756 140.39 A611 Mike Evans McKenna ’78 Z-1R Kawaski 0.037 9.40 9.542 140.55 6102 Jim Werre Renton WA 07 Busa 0.048 9.80 9.808 136.86 614 Mark Sires Auburn WA 0.043 8.92 8.910 142.66 ROUND 2 686 Chris Benda Auburn WA 09 ZX14 0.023 9.30 9.465 130.69 697 Andre Westmoreland Lacey WA 06 GSXR... View Article