Results – August 13, 2021

August 16, 2021 Published by

Mark Lyle Junior Invitational Gambler

Car Club

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

Mark Lyle Junior Gambler
ROUND 1RTDialETMPH
602BBenjamin FallerMarysville WA’10 Half scale0.0907.957.99378.64
6607Jazzy BeanLake Tapps WA’10 Creative0.5247.997.97380.40
6011Dustin RidgeKent WA’19 Creative0.0418.008.04677.25
629Abigail ColeAuburn WA’09 Halfscale0.27111.4311.47055.08
6129Koda TobelRavensdale WA’99 JD0.1758.919.16653.68
671Jasper WebsterCovington WA0.53112.1012.25751.39
610Natalie EricksonMercer Island WA’00 Mot0.0997.907.94179.61
W620Sagara WendtSelah WA’08 Half Scale0.1587.927.92381.40
668Hayden MontesFossil OR0.1137.927.99580.33
6419Greyson GandeeTacoma WA0.28611.9011.88351.32
618Katie FroudSpanaway WA’05 ProLink0.0409.129.11769.24
641Kymbree Brost’06 Race Tech0.0318.908.83172.63
660Sydnee HloshykBuckley WA0.1679.529.54267.45
656Zachery MeinertFederal Way WA0.00112.6012.56951.06
6711Cole FrickeWest Richland WA0.1617.908.01370.96
6907Raylee HigginsOlympia WA’10 Half Scale0.1768.038.14480.56
6015Dawsin RidgeKent WA’20 Creative0.0849.209.22070.90
6526Emma YsquierdoOrting WA0.21411.5611.65854.45
692Cole Dickhoff98092’07 Creative0.0627.968.05977.05
622JDavid JacksonMissoula MT05 JR0.1558.068.13179.84
ROUND 2
6011Dustin RidgeKent WA’19 Creative0.0618.007.98381.85
6711Cole FrickeWest Richland WA-0.0597.907.83480.81
610Natalie EricksonMercer Island WA’00 Mot0.2567.908.16170.97
668Hayden MontesFossil OR0.1127.92
660Sydnee HloshykBuckley WA0.2359.489.51767.52
6129Koda TobelRavensdale WA’99 JD-0.1018.918.87171.30
602BBenjamin FallerMarysville WA’10 Half scale0.0057.958.00473.68
692Cole Dickhoff98092’07 Creative0.0037.987.94679.38
618Katie FroudSpanaway WA’05 ProLink0.0359.109.13868.02
6526Emma YsquierdoOrting WA0.23011.6311.74754.32
ROUND 3
660Sydnee HloshykBuckley WA0.0319.489.54867.25
SINGLE
602BBenjamin FallerMarysville WA’10 Half scale0.0347.957.98676.32
6011Dustin RidgeKent WA’19 Creative0.0797.987.97581.93
618Katie FroudSpanaway WA’05 ProLink0.0249.089.15467.00
610Natalie EricksonMercer Island WA’00 Mot0.1117.907.89680.13
ROUND 4
602BBenjamin FallerMarysville WA’10 Half scale0.2497.957.93481.35
SINGLE
618Katie FroudSpanaway WA’05 ProLink0.0569.089.15868.85
660Sydnee HloshykBuckley WA0.1489.559.55867.28
FINALS
602BBenjamin FallerMarysville WA’10 Half scale0.0267.937.94580.66
618Katie FroudSpanaway WA’05 ProLink-0.3119.089.42469.22

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

Car Club
ROUND 1RTDialETMPH
F09Scott LewsleyRavemsdale WA’69 Couger0.11010.9711.100102.24
M07Erica WattLacey WA’17 Hellcat0.61312.4713.634110.47
G93Mike CoxBothell Wa’94 Camaro0.06913.1513.119103.78
M50Cierra BladesGraham WA ’09 Charger-0.09512.0012.221114.92
F28Shawn LangleyLynden WA’69 Mustang0.00112.9512.965102.93
G56Craig SmithTacoma Wa’10 Camaro0.11912.9412.898110.07
G10Ken NylinPuyallup WA’13 Camaro0.08811.4111.360122.23
M43Michael WebsterTacoma Wa’17 Hellcat0.11811.3011.215123.25
G95Rick HetheringtonTacoma WA’16 Corvette0.07011.6511.734119.40
F13Tonna LeeOrting WA’98 Mustang-0.01815.1015.84590.42
G21Brent BrownEdgewood WA0.01413.5013.438111.85
M21Al BrandsKent WA’19 Challenger-0.01011.0011.091125.25
G86Ken OKeefeAlgona WA’69 Malibu0.08012.2412.29199.72
F66Scott ChristensenRenton WA’88 Mustang0.19011.8511.879113.39
G11Brayden West’09 Pontiac0.07012.1112.193112.05
M16Breanna Beall-RobinsonTacoma WA’16 Charger SE0.37515.3015.03892.51
M01Tim RoedePuyallup WA’75 Dart0.02912.8612.89099.01
G64Aaron CareyWoodinville WA’73 Corvette0.11912.5012.568110.16
G69Larry DeCampFederal Way WA’69 Camaro0.09812.2812.312105.65
M05Kevin RoyGraham WA’72 Dodge Dart0.12213.3013.17596.78
G76Logan YsquierdoOrting WA0.03012.7212.702100.61
G52Ben WhyteStanwood WA’15 Chevy SS0.20811.8511.718124.61
M28Dave CollinsBonney Lake WA’20 Charger0.08412.1212.058114.80
SINGLE
ROUND 2
G93Mike CoxBothell Wa’94 Camaro0.07413.0913.160103.21
M01Tim RoedePuyallup WA’75 Dart0.13912.8412.868103.78
G86Ken OKeefeAlgona WA’69 Malibu0.03612.2412.259101.13
M28Dave CollinsBonney Lake WA’20 Charger0.15012.0312.112112.49
F09Scott LewsleyRavemsdale WA’69 Couger0.12410.9411.037106.32
G95Rick HetheringtonTacoma WA’16 Corvette0.00211.6811.968121.46
G10Ken NylinPuyallup WA’13 Camaro0.18511.3411.435114.33
G21Brent BrownEdgewood WA0.24313.4013.629110.51
G11Brayden West’09 Pontiac0.06712.1412.270114.27
G69Larry DeCampFederal Way WA’69 Camaro0.00912.2812.276106.04
F28Shawn LangleyLynden WA’69 Mustang0.06412.8212.838106.34
G76Logan YsquierdoOrting WA-0.00512.6812.636106.40
ROUND 3
G86Ken OKeefeAlgona WA’69 Malibu-0.00812.2412.198108.80
SINGLE
F28Shawn LangleyLynden WA’69 Mustang0.01912.8212.842106.12
SINGLE
G11Brayden West’09 Pontiac0.06712.1612.184110.50
G10Ken NylinPuyallup WA’13 Camaro0.27511.3411.300121.70
G93Mike CoxBothell Wa’94 Camaro0.10913.0913.123103.96
F09Scott LewsleyRavemsdale WA’69 Couger0.08110.9410.871115.60
ROUND 4
F28Shawn LangleyLynden WA’69 Mustang0.04012.8312.799100.68
G86Ken OKeefeAlgona WA’69 Malibu0.09912.1712.132108.99
G93Mike CoxBothell Wa’94 Camaro-0.01313.1113.185103.75
G11Brayden West’09 Pontiac-0.01812.1412.197114.43
FINALS
F28Shawn LangleyLynden WA’69 Mustang0.05512.7512.815106.31
G93Mike CoxBothell Wa’94 Camaro-0.00113.1613.125103.67