Results August 1st – 2nd Annual Bracket Kings Showdown

August 2, 2020 Published by

Motorcycle       Sportsman      Pro      Super Pro

Motorcycle

Bracket Kings Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.063 8.65 8.836 125.09
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R 0.161 9.05 9.148 138.34
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.064 8.70 8.728 147.49
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa -0.004 9.31 9.366 140.42
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.046 10.12 10.202 126.28
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.125 9.20 9.249 148.15
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.024 9.57 9.626 139.88
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’09 Hayabusa 0.041 9.86 9.843 138.51
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.113 10.96 10.981 130.13
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’90 0.089 11.85 11.923 107.10
BUY-BACK
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.048 9.34 9.349 140.52
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R -0.065 9.10 8.984 147.12
ROUND 2
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.008 9.34 9.333 141.95
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki -0.008 8.72 8.775 148.51
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.093 10.15 10.200 119.92
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.262 10.96 11.050 131.18
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.000 8.69 8.680 144.60
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.018 9.60 9.574 143.40
ROUND 3
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.029 10.15 10.190 128.47
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.056 9.34 9.358 138.22
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.026 8.69 8.688 144.92
SINGLE
FINALS
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.025 8.69 8.678 144.30
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR 0.028 10.18 10.146 127.80

back to top

Sportsman

Bracket Kings Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus 0.024 12.83 12.786 100.97
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.039 13.12 13.030 95.29
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton WA ’79 Monte Carlo 0.062 13.60 13.449 99.88
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro -0.004 12.12 12.189 109.22
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.049 13.55 13.597 94.83
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.008 12.00 12.107 108.62
234 Bo Bergstrom Onalaska WA ’79 Camaro 0.223 14.30 14.772 93.03
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon -0.017 13.02 13.188 102.96
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.048 12.53 12.854 86.60
202 Aron Bergstrom Bothell WA 0.395 13.00 12.952 107.74
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.027 12.02 12.052 110.26
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Ford -0.076 13.73 13.873 99.63
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.004 12.03 12.064 113.59
428 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.002 12.18 12.226 102.97
6508 Gary Howe JR Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.039 12.16 12.178 103.79
235 Jeff Mill Bellevue WA ’57 Chev 0.094 12.08 12.029 112.34
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 Chevy 0.106 15.69 15.696 83.00
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.060 12.51 12.493 105.08
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’74 Firebird 0.066 12.56 12.595 105.10
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’90 Mustang -0.069 12.00 11.979 109.37
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.067 12.48 12.497 105.93
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.074 13.79 13.839 93.48
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.037 12.47 12.485 104.24
220 Tim Macke Olympia WA ’19 Challenger 0.045 12.25 12.225 111.44
BUY-BACK
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.070 12.04 12.156 97.12
202 Aron Bergstrom Bothell WA 0.226 13.00 13.050 103.59
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.070 13.81 13.858 93.14
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.076 13.12 13.176 94.81
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.056 13.04 13.132 95.66
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Ford 0.049 13.76 13.894 99.38
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.038 12.48 12.549 104.55
235 Jeff Mill Bellevue WA ’57 Chev -0.016 12.06 12.048 112.71
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’90 Mustang 0.048 12.07 12.102 97.99
428 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.148 12.18 12.174 109.48
ROUND 2
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.085 12.06 12.052 109.78
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.028 13.57 13.534 93.81
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.072 12.05 12.133 101.76
234 Bo Bergstrom Onalaska WA ’79 Camaro 0.184 14.38 14.438 96.31
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus 0.119 12.85 12.853 101.41
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.031 13.04 13.023 95.19
6508 Gary Howe JR Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.016 12.20 12.269 99.75
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.098 12.54 12.550 104.11
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton WA ’79 Monte Carlo 0.023 13.52 13.601 91.69
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’74 Firebird 0.085 12.58 12.629 104.61
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.016 13.79 13.916 90.09
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 Chevy 0.040 15.69 15.810 83.43
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.002 12.48 12.504 99.63
614K Jeff Jackson JR Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.070 12.48 12.610 105.86
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.050 12.04 12.077 112.06
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’90 Mustang 0.053 12.02 12.054 106.04
ROUND 3
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.043 12.12 12.135 110.71
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.042 12.46 12.486 104.15
6508 Gary Howe JR Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.031 12.20 12.209 105.60
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.004 12.06 12.106 109.56
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton WA ’79 Monte Carlo 0.058 13.54 13.450 100.49
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus -0.006 12.88 12.843 100.76
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.021 13.81 13.872 92.87
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.036 12.01 12.067 108.59
ROUND 4
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.037 13.81 13.799 96.59
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.035 12.12 12.084 102.00
6508 Gary Howe JR Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.033 12.22 12.196 106.54
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton WA ’79 Monte Carlo -0.031 13.46 13.503 100.15
FINALS
6508 Gary Howe JR Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.034 12.22 12.250 92.18
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.028 13.79 13.875 95.16

back to top

Pro

Bracket Kings Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.066 11.68 11.688 114.79
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang 0.045 10.12 10.156 129.43
631P Eric Brittain Mt Vernon WA ’76 280Z 0.034 11.58 11.599 116.25
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.036 10.20 10.226 125.85
W641 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle 0.025 10.61 10.636 122.87
6512 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.005 10.69 10.742 123.19
6958 Mike Driscol Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.049 10.03 10.061 131.83
1025 Robert Way Spanaway WA ’73 Camaro 0.118 11.30 11.158 122.69
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.018 9.07 9.057 147.02
6422 Brett Eyerly Easton Wa -0.058 9.22 9.171 137.69
626 Dan Feighner Renton WA ’68 Camaro 0.027 10.08 10.072 128.29
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.090 10.07 10.021 131.18
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.048 10.39 10.386 126.14
822 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova -0.079 10.99 11.063 118.84
6952 Greg Kielman Vancouver WA ’69 Camaro 0.043 10.54 10.537 126.13
M689 Michael Schurman Shoreline WA ’63 330 0.048 11.24 11.227 119.24
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.022 10.10 10.125 120.82
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.053 13.12 13.179 92.98
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.018 10.43 10.436 125.44
R653 Joh Rasler Longview WA ’72 Vega 0.031 9.78 9.796 134.87
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.038 11.25 11.287 117.91
U683 Jeff Staley Vancouver Wa ’66 El Camino -0.004 10.01 10.024 129.55
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.037 10.25 10.360 114.51
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA 0.043 11.27 11.409 113.97
4055 Travis Dahlke Marysville WA ’70 Buick -0.040 11.38 11.442 113.21
4077 Don Spaccarotella Tacoma WA ’72 Chevelle -0.057 10.35 10.338 129.65
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.049 12.47 12.485 105.12
149 Dave Meyers Des Moines WA ’61 Futura -0.048 11.05 11.275 115.95
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.083 10.34 10.377 129.67
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.080 9.04 9.115 148.10
6006 Billy Gibbs Kirk WA 0.001 10.88 10.874 122.02
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dart 0.007 11.30 11.272 113.91
687 Darrell Hurst Issaquah WA ’70 Mustang 0.055 9.75 9.670 136.21
6465 Cooper Chun Vancouver WA ’99 Mullis -0.012 9.12 9.159 147.88
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.063 12.08 12.036 109.45
652T Tim Shidu Tacoma WA ’67 Nova -0.405 11.02 11.032 120.23
428 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.115 12.18 12.194 109.43
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.046 13.08 13.072 97.27
B602 Zach Zurbrugg Bremerton WA ’68 Camaro 0.073 10.58 10.562 125.85
M656 Eric McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.069 9.80 9.758 130.52
653D David Hanson Rat City WA ’61 Tempest 0.001 9.13 9.187 143.43
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.013 12.80 12.877 97.59
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.017 11.97 12.018 108.32
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.044 10.63 10.669 118.36
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.047 9.44 9.483 134.02
6942 Gary Gandee Jr 0.082 13.81 13.830 93.86
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’79 Mustang 0.033 13.57 13.601 91.76
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.037 12.08 12.041 108.24
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensburg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.068 10.31 10.360 128.36
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang -1.499 12.48 0.000
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova 0.016 10.27 10.313 125.22
6508 Gary Howe Jr Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.037 12.19 12.254 100.02
BUY-BACK
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang 0.041 10.14 10.161 129.17
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.014 10.05 10.040 130.45
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.062 10.20 10.210 129.05
R653 Joh Rasler Longview WA ’72 Vega -0.103 9.80 10.011 128.48
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.047 12.04 12.007 113.73
652T Tim Shidu Tacoma WA ’67 Nova -0.059 11.03 11.104 120.71
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dart 0.041 11.28 11.314 108.56
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.014 9.13 9.107 143.06
6508 Gary Howe Jr Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.029 12.22 12.221 98.69
M689 Michael Schurman Shoreline WA ’63 330 0.077 11.22 11.228 119.19
U683 Jeff Staley Vancouver Wa ’66 El Camino 0.040 10.04 10.136 113.57
149 Dave Meyers Des Moines WA ’61 Futura 0.044 11.09 11.324 115.62
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.024 13.12 13.121 97.52
4077 Don Spaccarotella Tacoma WA ’72 Chevelle 0.045 10.34 10.432 120.85
6465 Cooper Chun Vancouver WA ’99 Mullis 0.133 9.16 9.177 145.41
6942 Gary Gandee Jr 0.083 13.81 13.765 95.00
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.051 10.67 10.677 114.51
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.079 13.06 13.023 103.20
M656 Eric McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.014 9.75 9.771 133.32
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.041 12.54 12.545 104.28
6512 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova -0.005 10.73 10.773 122.64
SINGLE
ROUND 2
W641 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle 0.003 10.61 10.619 121.04
4055 Travis Dahlke Marysville WA ’70 Buick 0.024 11.43 11.448 113.54
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.031 11.68 11.735 114.57
631P Eric Brittain Mt Vernon WA ’76 280Z -0.060 11.59 11.701 115.71
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.018 10.20 10.252 129.11
6512 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.016 10.74 10.739 123.05
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.031 9.10 9.133 143.25
6958 Mike Driscol Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.053 10.07 10.109 126.33
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dart 0.037 11.30 11.263 116.18
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger -0.013 10.47 10.473 126.09
U683 Jeff Staley Vancouver Wa ’66 El Camino 0.083 10.03 10.013 127.02
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.047 9.56 9.525 133.25
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang 0.023 10.14 10.158 129.65
6465 Cooper Chun Vancouver WA ’99 Mullis 0.087 9.21 9.220 147.41
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.026 11.25 11.251 118.56
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.025 10.65 10.634 120.06
6952 Greg Kielman Vancouver WA ’69 Camaro 0.043 10.55 10.602 118.94
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.144 10.39 10.398 125.75
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.030 10.09 10.100 131.47
6508 Gary Howe Jr Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.049 12.20 12.188 103.83
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.055 10.37 10.354 129.72
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.043 12.05 12.023 109.54
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova 0.033 10.29 10.289 129.14
B602 Zach Zurbrugg Bremerton WA ’68 Camaro -0.040 10.58 10.602 125.58
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.002 13.10 13.112 95.93
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.005 12.46 12.492 102.20
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’79 Mustang 0.048 13.53 13.566 91.94
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.077 12.05 12.035 109.03
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensburg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.043 10.36 10.376 128.80
653D David Hanson Rat City WA ’61 Tempest -0.005 9.18 9.242 145.59
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.018 10.29 10.314 121.31
626 Dan Feighner Renton WA ’68 Camaro 0.012 10.08 10.120 130.10
687 Darrell Hurst Issaquah WA ’70 Mustang -0.082 9.75 9.853 133.55
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger -0.115 12.10 12.185 112.17
428 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.161 12.17 12.190 109.29
6006 Billy Gibbs Kirk WA -0.040 10.88 10.919 121.75
ROUND 3
6952 Greg Kielman Vancouver WA ’69 Camaro 0.045 10.56 10.584 125.61
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.045 10.22 10.268 129.16
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang 0.104 10.15 10.162 129.72
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’79 Mustang 0.066 13.52 13.478 95.41
428 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.087 12.19 12.212 107.30
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.065 11.73 11.788 107.30
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.017 10.37 10.394 129.31
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.027 11.25 11.269 118.30
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dart 0.051 11.30 11.321 111.76
W641 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle 0.065 10.61 10.676 122.83
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova 0.018 10.29 10.279 129.07
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 -0.014 13.10 13.173 93.99
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.045 9.12 18.575 34.09
687 Darrell Hurst Issaquah WA ’70 Mustang -1.499 9.75 0.000
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensburg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.039 10.37 10.368 126.76
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.068 10.29 10.276 121.96
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.004 10.10 10.157 128.42
U683 Jeff Staley Vancouver Wa ’66 El Camino 0.053 10.01 10.038 126.97
ROUND 4
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova 0.040 10.27 10.222 129.42
SINGLE
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dart 0.003 11.30 11.414 101.32
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 -0.222 10.39 10.419 129.27
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.024 10.13 10.143 127.47
6952 Greg Kielman Vancouver WA ’69 Camaro 0.037 10.58 10.565 125.66
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensburg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.067 10.36 10.369 121.37
428 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.057 12.19 12.223 104.39
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang 0.047 10.15 10.198 128.75
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle -0.001 9.15 9.188 130.27
ROUND 5
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova 0.061 10.27 10.283 128.43
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensburg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.043 10.36 10.396 123.25
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.035 10.13 10.276 111.21
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang -0.005 10.17 10.166 129.38
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dart 1.578 11.30 11.497
SINGLE
ROUND 6
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova 0.038 10.28 10.249 129.14
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dart -0.013 11.30 12.208 79.14
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.013 10.00 10.281 112.05
SINGLE
FINALS
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova 0.000 10.27 10.265 129.97
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.036 10.14 10.112 130.44

back to top

Super Pro

Bracket Kings Super Pro
ROUND 1 Dragster/Roadster RT Dial ET MPH
6994 Jovanni Collechi Maple Valley WA ’07 Worthy 0.052 8.15 8.171 162.27
6091 Danny Hauter Renton WA ’02 Spitzer -0.001 8.83 8.863 173.61
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’06 Undercover 0.076 8.73 8.772 173.07
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer -0.013 8.07 8.102 163.55
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.013 7.61 7.802 147.52
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA ’86 Calias 0.003 7.57 37.089
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.006 7.32 7.370 167.99
6662 Jack Stutler Pacific WA ’99 Racetech 0.042 8.90 8.977 154.44
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.016 7.10 7.114 187.05
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.044 8.59 8.586 152.61
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.005 8.90 8.922 137.48
6525 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.096 7.60 7.613 175.43
W651 Wade Archer Kent Wa ’11 M&M 0.017 8.90 8.891 175.78
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’99 Frameworkd 0.011 8.90 8.887 176.26
627M Megan Gaynor Vancouver WA ’08 Mullis 0.005 7.34 7.375 180.91
C632 Danny Collecchi Buckley WA -0.057 8.76 9.430 109.32
646 Don Sefton Bremerton WA ’16 TNT 0.010 6.77 6.789 196.04
6007 William Nitta Seattle Wa ’08 Hayabusa 0.027 9.30 9.342 139.24
6465 Cooper Chun Vancouver WA ’99 Mullis 0.018 8.17 8.191 158.71
608Q Kelley Cavar Puyallup WA ’01 Worthy 0.083 8.91 8.940 173.78
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.033 7.49 7.503 175.43
2222 Ron Sprugasci E Wenatchee WA 0.356 8.90 8.575 151.75
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.028 9.54 9.595 140.61
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis -0.013 7.64 7.654 172.98
ROUND 1 Door Car RT Dial ET MPH
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta 0.035 8.72 8.730 154.49
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.025 9.12 9.144 144.71
699R Rick Johnson Kent WA ’78 Pinto 0.051 10.48 10.557 121.77
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.196 8.06 8.078 167.97
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.062 10.02 10.055 130.64
626B Dave Barcelon Bremerton WA ’67 Nova 0.017 10.20 10.188 127.28
6825 Frank Nelson JR Marysville WA ’67 Camaro 0.144 10.20 10.137 133.78
6264 Joey Keating Redmond WA ’74 Duster -0.019 9.26 9.344 140.52
665 Rob Lindley ’63 Nova 0.013 8.93 8.932 151.56
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.078 10.43 10.447 126.01
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.035 9.17 9.175 134.46
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.050 8.74 8.764 151.95
6959 Brac Powell Lynden WA ’67 Nova 0.047 10.17 10.174 130.23
6623 Chris Ormsby Poulsbo WA ’69 Nova 0.030 10.03 10.068 130.71
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.041 9.97 9.970 139.17
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.016 9.39 9.415 141.27
6523 Tim Schroedl Silverdale WA ’81 Cutlass 0.061 11.03 11.045 119.13
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.008 8.98 9.254 147.75
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.014 9.08 9.093 146.00
618L Nichelle Lewis Lake Tapps WA ’66 Chevy II 0.052 8.71 8.758 153.46
626 Dan Feighner Ellensburg WA ’68 Camaro 0.008 10.07 10.167 128.19
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.065 9.44 9.480 141.34
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.031 10.10 10.133 130.63
690W Terry Wilcox Lake Tapps WA ’17 Camaro -0.004 8.19 8.179 171.01
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.048 10.90 10.910 158.15
6576 Gary Ermish ’68 Camaro 0.011 9.97 10.033 133.45
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto 0.029 8.92 8.931 150.01
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup WA ’66 Nova 0.009 10.90 10.875 139.54
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.005 9.07 9.097 146.30
6645 Darrin VanDiest Quincy WA ’66 Chevy -0.003 8.50 8.539 157.19
658M David Monsaas Bainbridge Island WA ’69 Dart 0.139 9.64 10.063 116.49
6737 Kent Patridge Yakima WA ’04 Grand AM 0.214 7.83 11.237 90.39
653D David Hanson Seattle WA ’61 Tempest 0.037 9.16 9.192 145.22
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.068 9.56 9.579 136.79
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.017 8.72 8.747 147.86
651 Dean Kaufman Kent WA ’69 El Camino 0.051 10.95 11.050 119.36
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.022 10.86 11.149 113.42
6324 Pat Keating Redmond WA ’66 Beluedere 0.070 8.90 9.634 138.09
673T Tom McGuire Yakima WA ’66 NOva 0.114 8.32 8.352 162.49
6284 Jeremy Waterman Harrah WA ’67 Nova -0.038 8.61 8.689 156.52
M689 Mike Schurman Shoreline WA ’63 330 0.203 11.22 11.238 114.54
22 Chad Sprugasci East Wenatchee WA ’64 Nova 0.386 9.40 9.195 138.67
6705 Lonnie Sharkey Bremerton WA ’66 Nova 0.028 9.74 9.773 134.26
SINGLE
BUY-BACK Dragster/Roadster
6091 Danny Hauter Renton WA ’02 Spitzer 0.035 8.82 8.932 156.92
6662 Jack Stutler Pacific WA ’99 Racetech 0.074 8.90 9.012 150.87
6007 William Nitta Seattle Wa ’08 Hayabusa 0.005 9.34 9.364 135.28
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.022 7.66 7.691 171.58
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.029 8.10 8.111 163.28
2222 Ron Sprugasci E Wenatchee WA -0.118 8.35 8.398 156.34
608Q Kelley Cavar Puyallup WA ’01 Worthy 0.011 8.93 8.953 173.67
6525 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover -0.024 7.61 7.611 175.18
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.008 8.58 8.607 154.33
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’99 Frameworkd 0.011 8.90 8.925 173.65
BUY-BACK Door Car
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.023 9.14 9.156 144.57
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.019 9.58 9.538 135.40
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino -0.007 9.50 9.557 141.61
22 Chad Sprugasci East Wenatchee WA ’64 Nova -1.499 9.50 0.000
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.137 8.07 8.125 166.99
6576 Gary Ermish ’68 Camaro -0.009 10.03 10.012 133.57
6623 Chris Ormsby Poulsbo WA ’69 Nova 0.025 10.05 10.099 123.01
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.020 10.44 10.510 124.93
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.062 9.41 9.655 122.09
651 Dean Kaufman Kent WA ’69 El Camino 1.524 11.04 11.021 120.13
618L Nichelle Lewis Lake Tapps WA ’66 Chevy II 0.041 8.76 8.752 154.28
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup WA ’66 Nova -0.007 10.90 10.874 145.14
6284 Jeremy Waterman Harrah WA ’67 Nova 0.001 8.65 8.642 153.77
6645 Darrin VanDiest Quincy WA ’66 Chevy 0.012 8.53 8.511 157.37
626B Dave Barcelon Bremerton WA ’67 Nova -0.014 10.17 10.165 129.80
690W Terry Wilcox Lake Tapps WA ’17 Camaro -0.499 8.17 0.000
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro -0.018 9.00 8.991 151.58
SINGLE
ROUND 2 Dragster/Roadster
W651 Wade Archer Kent Wa ’11 M&M 0.060 8.90 8.893 170.58
6007 William Nitta Seattle Wa ’08 Hayabusa 0.059 9.35 9.341 139.30
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.063 9.58 9.618 139.85
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’06 Undercover -0.349 8.73 0.000
608Q Kelley Cavar Puyallup WA ’01 Worthy 0.012 8.95 8.958 172.81
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.013 7.11 7.139 188.15
627M Megan Gaynor Vancouver WA ’08 Mullis 0.024 7.38 7.408 169.96
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom 0.032 8.59 8.621 152.09
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.009 7.59 7.623 171.38
6091 Danny Hauter Renton WA ’02 Spitzer 0.021 8.85 8.882 173.61
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.009 8.11 8.114 162.92
6994 Jovanni Collechi Maple Valley WA ’07 Worthy 0.002 8.18 8.172 161.44
646 Don Sefton Bremerton WA ’16 TNT 0.012 6.79 6.801 188.67
6465 Cooper Chun Vancouver WA ’99 Mullis 0.007 8.17 8.187 160.14
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.011 7.34 7.355 179.61
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.036 7.49 7.481 177.18
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.015 8.90 8.897 144.69
SINGLE
ROUND 2 Door Car
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.020 9.15 9.163 143.96
673T Tom McGuire Yakima WA ’66 NOva -0.011 8.34 8.354 158.78
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.015 10.05 10.100 128.87
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.050 9.52 9.647 140.59
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta 0.004 8.72 8.769 146.77
699R Rick Johnson Kent WA ’78 Pinto 0.034 10.48 11.880 81.15
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.074 9.17 9.170 144.97
6825 Frank Nelson JR Marysville WA ’67 Camaro -0.004 10.14 10.219 130.42
658M David Monsaas Bainbridge Island WA ’69 Dart 0.040 9.64 9.684 130.47
6959 Brac Powell Lynden WA ’67 Nova 0.110 10.17 10.211 131.43
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.002 9.08 9.097 142.88
M689 Mike Schurman Shoreline WA ’63 330 0.084 11.22 11.314 118.19
6623 Chris Ormsby Poulsbo WA ’69 Nova 0.016 10.04 10.071 129.54
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.060 9.97 9.996 134.26
665 Rob Lindley ’63 Nova 0.009 8.93 8.941 152.23
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.018 9.41 9.423 142.49
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.010 8.74 8.747 151.60
618L Nichelle Lewis Lake Tapps WA ’66 Chevy II 0.020 8.76 8.753 154.09
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.051 10.90 10.916 158.59
6523 Tim Schroedl Silverdale WA ’81 Cutlass 0.032 11.03 11.018 119.41
6705 Lonnie Sharkey Bremerton WA ’66 Nova 0.039 9.77 9.772 133.95
626B Dave Barcelon Bremerton WA ’67 Nova 0.054 10.17 10.162 130.00
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.036 10.14 10.100 131.23
626 Dan Feighner Ellensburg WA ’68 Camaro -0.104 10.15 10.120 130.94
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.122 8.11 8.127 167.41
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto -0.017 8.95 8.916 151.00
6284 Jeremy Waterman Harrah WA ’67 Nova 0.046 8.63 8.635 156.70
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.011 8.99 9.034 150.60
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.001 10.88 10.887 130.47
653D David Hanson Seattle WA ’61 Tempest 0.223 9.24 9.187 146.23
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.019 9.13 9.190 129.10
SINGLE
ROUND 3
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.024 7.60 7.584 174.62
SINGLE
646 Don Sefton Bremerton WA ’16 TNT 0.019 6.78 6.787 192.17
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.023 9.60 9.588 140.62
608Q Kelley Cavar Puyallup WA ’01 Worthy 0.001 8.95 8.995 162.20
W651 Wade Archer Kent Wa ’11 M&M 0.011 8.90 8.881 173.78
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.024 8.12 8.184 146.77
679A Austin Calhoun Covington WA ’23 T Altered 0.180 8.90 8.879 145.97
627M Megan Gaynor Vancouver WA ’08 Mullis 0.021 7.38 7.400 182.18
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.037 7.35 7.355 180.84
ROUND 3 Door Car
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.030 10.90 10.912 151.37
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.024 10.08 10.115 130.13
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.019 8.11 8.337 165.68
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle -0.002 9.11 9.223 129.28
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.009 9.17 9.177 143.08
6623 Chris Ormsby Poulsbo WA ’69 Nova 0.016 10.06 10.054 130.95
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta 0.033 8.73 8.744 155.92
6705 Lonnie Sharkey Bremerton WA ’66 Nova 0.004 9.77 9.756 133.49
658M David Monsaas Bainbridge Island WA ’69 Dart 0.100 9.64 9.621 137.53
665 Rob Lindley ’63 Nova -0.003 8.94 8.944 152.31
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.024 10.11 10.139 130.91
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.052 9.07 9.086 147.76
6284 Jeremy Waterman Harrah WA ’67 Nova 0.038 8.63 8.662 156.23
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.031 8.74 8.739 153.11
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.008 10.85 10.879 134.54
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.037 9.16 9.156 143.34
ROUND 4
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.004 8.12 8.182 167.09
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta 0.023 8.73 8.792 148.22
646 Don Sefton Bremerton WA ’16 TNT 0.004 6.78 6.799 195.05
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.024 10.90 10.909 155.45
6284 Jeremy Waterman Harrah WA ’67 Nova 0.002 8.63 8.660 155.61
627M Megan Gaynor Vancouver WA ’08 Mullis -0.019 7.40 7.389 181.45
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.025 9.17 9.195 142.39
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.037 10.15 10.140 130.47
658M David Monsaas Bainbridge Island WA ’69 Dart 0.061 9.62 9.699 136.75
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis -0.001 7.58 7.630 173.83
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.002 8.12 8.148 154.97
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.051 10.86 10.914 136.37
608Q Kelley Cavar Puyallup WA ’01 Worthy -0.022 8.96 8.982 173.43
SINGLE
ROUND 5
646 Don Sefton Bremerton WA ’16 TNT 0.017 6.78 6.794 193.57
658M David Monsaas Bainbridge Island WA ’69 Dart 0.000 9.64 9.674 135.67
608Q Kelley Cavar Puyallup WA ’01 Worthy 0.022 8.97 8.972 172.94
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.019 8.17 8.160 163.47
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.012 9.18 9.243 130.78
6284 Jeremy Waterman Harrah WA ’67 Nova 0.107 8.66 8.641 156.52
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.002 8.11 8.148 162.65
SINGLE
ROUND 6
608Q Kelley Cavar Puyallup WA ’01 Worthy 0.983 9.87 8.336
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega -1.499 9.87 0.000
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.051 8.14 8.120 163.51
646 Don Sefton Bremerton WA ’16 TNT -0.001 6.79 7.622 131.59
FINALS
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.006 8.11 8.136 152.26
608Q Kelley Cavar Puyallup WA ’01 Worthy 0.019 8.96 8.975 172.63

back to top