Results – August 20, 2021

August 26, 2021 Published by

Cornwell Tools Junior ET Series
Car Club Challenge

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder      Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning

Cornwell Tools Junior Street      Car Club

back to top

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Halfscale 0.038 11.36 11.524 52.51
671 Jasper Webster Covington WA   0.070 12.08 12.382 50.37
               
6526 Emma Ysquierdo Orting WA   0.034 11.48 11.681 53.75
656 Zachery Meinert Federal Way WA -0.137 13.30 13.746 48.62
               
FINALS              
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Halfscale 0.114 11.36 11.507 54.61
6526 Emma Ysquierdo Orting WA   0.306 11.67 11.663 54.04

back to top

Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
B613 Isabell Boardway Fox Island WA   0.086 7.92 8.023 81.15
W620 Sahara Wendt Selah WA ’08 Half Scale 0.158 7.92 7.960 79.91
               
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia ’10 Halfscale 0.009 7.94 8.000 79.76
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 Boxx 0.276 8.11 8.164 78.59
               
668 Hayden Rossi Pendleton WA ’09 Gage 0.123 7.97 7.996 80.02
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Bos 0.042 8.02 8.143 80.45
               
602B Benjamin Faller Marysville WA ’10 Half Scale 0.011 8.05 8.086 76.47
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA ’00 Mot 0.075 7.92 8.017 80.12
               
ROUND 2              
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia ’10 Halfscale 0.050 7.95 7.990 80.62
602B Benjamin Faller Marysville WA ’10 Half Scale 0.104 8.02 8.118 80.13
               
668 Hayden Rossi Pendleton WA ’09 Gage 0.135 7.97 7.922 80.33
B613 Isabell Boardway Fox Island WA   -0.004 8.01 8.045 81.62
               
FINALS              
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia ’10 Halfscale 0.088 7.97 7.975 80.07
668 Hayden Rossi Pendleton WA ’09 Gage 0.112 7.95 8.210 75.50

back to top

Cornwell Tools Junior Street

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

Cornwell Tools Junior Street
FINALS       RT Dial ET MPH
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA ’02 Echo 0.041 11.77 11.893 59.60
624J Jacob VanCleve Morton WA ’19 Raptor 0.080 9.15 9.387 65.98

back to top

Car Club

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

Car Club Challenge
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.078 12.90 12.906 105.20
M54 Lance Alway Puyallup WA ’70 Duster -0.012 11.06 9.739 137.93
               
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’10 Camaro 0.020 12.93 12.911 100.55
F01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA ’12 GT 350 0.196 12.00 11.787 107.38
               
M74 Machell Pugh Puyallup WA ’20 Challenger 0.015 12.12 12.140 112.50
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.106 11.20 11.231 124.45
               
F20 Clarence Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’16 Ford 0.190 12.80 12.545 111.09
M29 David Collins Fife WA ’15 Charger 0.632 13.20 11.797 117.90
               
G21 Brent Brown Edgewood WA   0.079 12.95 13.338 98.59
M07 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Hellcat 0.250 12.78 13.113 111.79
               
G95 Rick Hetherington Tacoma WA ’16 Corvette -0.060 11.50 11.814 120.24
F04 Sue Magruder Snohomish WA ’15 F-150 -0.125 14.80 14.923 92.57
               
M01 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart 0.179 12.84 12.822 104.28
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevy 0.099 10.39 10.331 123.16
               
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA   0.065 13.45 13.450 98.88
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger 0.121 10.80 10.829 123.91
               
G69 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.020 12.15 12.207 104.46
M42 Roger Hanson Tenino WA ’06 Charger RT 0.305 11.94 12.030 114.59
               
F78 Jeff Hatteberg Olympia WA ’65 Fairlane 0.106 15.95 15.958 80.36
G20 Mike Gunnell Tacoma WA ’99 Camaro 0.065 12.00 12.530 114.63
               
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.050 11.61 11.689 114.31
G11 Brayden West Lake Stevens WA ’09 Pontiac 0.135 11.99 12.067 113.30
               
M05 Kevin Roy Graham WA ’72 Dodge Dart 0.006 12.85 12.944 103.83
G51 Bob Wilson Marysville WA ’19 Corvette 0.139 10.87 10.840 129.95
               
G31 Brian Davis Puyallup WA ’02 Camaro 0.127 11.28 11.285 123.10
M21 Al Brands Kent WA ’19 Challenger 0.165 10.60 11.306 127.57
               
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Hellcat 0.081 11.10 11.121 125.76
G64 Aaron Carey Woodinville WA ’73 Corvette 0.033 12.00 12.114 112.81
               
M28 Dave Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Charger 0.004 12.07 12.154 102.84
G86 Ken OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.074 12.10 12.157 109.28
               
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10 -0.003 13.80 13.998 97.31
M27 Bre Beall-Robinson Tacoma WA ’16 Charger -0.337 15.25 14.857 94.66
               
G42 James Andrews Montesano WA   0.201 13.00 13.133 98.22
G36 Johnm Mundell Port Orchard WA ’06 GTO 0.111 13.73 13.720 95.31
               
F28 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.010 12.90 12.911 106.45
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2              
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.109 12.88 12.919 103.37
F20 Clarence Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’16 Ford 0.177 12.50 12.457 104.51
               
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’10 Camaro 0.067 12.88 12.886 102.49
F28 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.069 12.90 12.919 105.18
               
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10 0.048 13.80 14.033 88.69
M74 Machell Pugh Puyallup WA ’20 Challenger 0.175 12.13 12.110 108.01
               
G21 Brent Brown Edgewood WA   0.101 12.95 17.008 63.19
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang -0.029 11.61 11.647 114.14
               
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Hellcat 0.130 11.10 11.099 124.49
G95 Rick Hetherington Tacoma WA ’16 Corvette 0.030 11.50 11.380 120.34
               
G69 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.102 12.14 12.149 109.23
M01 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart 0.062 12.80 12.790 103.99
               
F78 Jeff Hatteberg Olympia WA ’65 Fairlane 0.139 15.90 15.928 83.18
G42 James Andrews Montesano WA   0.218 13.00 12.918 103.21
               
G31 Brian Davis Puyallup WA ’02 Camaro 0.117 11.26 11.249 122.22
M05 Kevin Roy Graham WA ’72 Dodge Dart 0.061 12.85 12.832 102.63
               
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA   0.268 13.42 13.479 98.20
M28 Dave Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Charger -0.012 12.03 11.970 111.68
               
ROUND 3              
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.109 12.90 12.943 103.80
F78 Jeff Hatteberg Olympia WA ’65 Fairlane 0.436 15.90 15.766 84.09
               
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’10 Camaro -0.009 12.87 12.866 104.71
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Hellcat -0.023 11.09 11.228 124.03
               
G69 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.067 12.13 12.147 106.55
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA   0.085 13.44 13.447 98.52
               
G31 Brian Davis Puyallup WA ’02 Camaro 0.114 11.24 11.264 122.33
G21 Brent Brown Edgewood WA   -0.050 12.95 20.055 52.02
               
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10 0.018 13.83 13.951 97.17
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 4              
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’10 Camaro 0.053 12.87 12.854 105.50
G31 Brian Davis Puyallup WA ’02 Camaro 0.091 11.26 11.209 120.35
               
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10 0.053 13.95 13.932 97.11
SINGLE              
               
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.091 12.90 12.925 105.02
SINGLE              
               
G69 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.035 12.11 12.094 110.49
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 5              
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’10 Camaro 0.118 12.88 12.915 106.97
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10 0.107 13.93 13.902 93.25
               
G69 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.112 12.08 12.244 102.06
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.076 12.91 13.257 104.56
               
FINALS              
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’10 Camaro 0.042 12.91 12.932 90.17
G69 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.109 12.08 12.067 108.23

back to top