Results – August 21, 2021

August 26, 2021 Published by

Cornwell Tools Junior ET Series
A Street Automotive Gold Cup
BC Super Shifters

Cornwell Tools Juniors

Street       Thunder       Lightning

A Street Automotive Gold Cup

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle       Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman      ProVac Pro   

  Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro      Cornwell Tools High School

BC Super Shifters 

Street

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

Cornwell Tools Junior Street
FINALS       RT Dial ET MPH
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA 02 Echo 0.338 11.91 11.855 61.21
624J Jacob VanCleve Morton WA ’19 Raptor -0.093 9.04 8.978 79.27

back to top

Thunder

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
6526 Emma Ysquierdo Orting WA   0.058 11.53 11.608 54.19
671 Jasper Webster Covington WA   0.315 12.10 12.234 51.11
               
618 Katie Froud Spanaway WA ’05 ProLink 0.045 9.17 9.281 64.92
656 Zachery Meinert Federal Way WA 0.245 13.20 13.694 49.04
               
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Halfscale 0.118 11.32 11.430 54.82
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2              
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Halfscale 0.080 11.36 11.374 55.01
618 Katie Froud Spanaway WA ’05 ProLink -0.047 9.17 9.194 68.85
               
6526 Emma Ysquierdo Orting WA   0.056 11.60 11.612 54.43
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
6526 Emma Ysquierdo Orting WA   0.184 11.60 11.631 54.60
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Halfscale -0.014 11.38 11.473 54.02

back to top

Lightning

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA ’00 Mot 0.015 7.93 7.963 80.21
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia ’10 Halfscale 0.097 7.96 7.992 81.20
               
602B Benjamin Faller Marysville WA ’10 Half Scale 0.075 8.10 8.093 80.33
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Bos 0.028 8.04 8.031 80.21
               
668 Hayden Rossi Pendleton WA ’09 Gage -0.086 7.97 7.980 80.71
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2              
668 Hayden Rossi Pendleton WA ’09 Gage 0.037 7.97 7.970 81.14
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA ’00 Mot 0.169 7.94 7.943 80.49
               
602B Benjamin Faller Marysville WA ’10 Half Scale -0.053 8.09 8.015 80.60
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
668 Hayden Rossi Pendleton WA ’09 Gage 0.048 7.96 8.000 80.80
602B Benjamin Faller Marysville WA ’10 Half Scale 0.134 8.00 8.044 80.62

back to top

Motorcycle

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1     RT Dial ET MPH
6261 Pat Akins Lake Stevens WA 08 B King 0.130 9.29 9.407 150.65
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’12 ZX14 0.176 9.05 9.125 148.67
               
6363 Camille Laabs Kent WA ’05 Busa 0.028 10.15 10.391 133.66
2631 Alex Overby Puyallup WA ’21 Ducati 0.502 11.00 10.838 135.95
               
6473 Stacy Hesch Eatonville WA ’83 Suzuki GS 0.010 8.73 8.760 146.94
SINGLE              
               
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.058 10.39 10.604 130.73
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’14 GS 0.262 8.95 9.218 149.08
               
A645 Wesley Walker Covington WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.085 8.80 8.855 147.79
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.092 9.75 9.830 130.86
               
ROUND 2            
6473 Stacy Hesch Eatonville WA ’83 Suzuki GS 0.045 8.74 8.946 124.00
6261 Pat Akins Lake Stevens WA ’08 B King 0.162 9.29 9.436 152.11
               
A645 Wesley Walker Covington WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.103 8.81 8.807 148.28
6363 Camille Laabs Kent WA ’05 Busa -0.026 10.24 10.463 132.90
               
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 1.032 10.39 10.539 137.20
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 3            
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.033 10.53 10.530 137.20
6473 Stacy Hesch Eatonville WA ’83 Suzuki GS 0.025 8.75 8.759 146.81
               
A645 Wesley Walker Covington WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.181 8.80 8.850 147.78
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
A645 Wesley Walker Covington WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.132 8.82 8.869 147.42
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.016 10.53 10.525 134.83

back to top

Sportsman

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1     RT Dial ET MPH
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.057 12.60 12.705 96.05
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’77 Pacer Wagon 0.085 18.25 18.330 76.24
               
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.032 12.06 12.109 109.28
429 Rick Childs Marysville Wa   0.040 13.72 13.693 99.10
               
1996 Maggie Biscay Olympia WA ’83 Chevy 0.044 15.39 15.450 83.32
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.074 12.95 12.943 104.96
               
F677 Devin Froud Spanaway WA ’67 Mustang 0.048 12.06 12.152 109.56
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino -0.106 12.20 11.643 114.67
               
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Super Bee 0.084 12.75 12.769 104.33
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’74 Firebird 0.128 12.70 12.686 102.73
               
469 Jeff Hatteberg Olympia WA ’07 Sebring 0.190 15.92 15.907 83.27
634 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’72 Nova -0.090 12.01 12.231 109.16
               
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Maverick 0.016 13.75 13.870 92.48
517 Charles Welky Marysville Wa ’74 Nova 0.560 12.00 11.968 113.51
               
2041 Steven Howell Kent WA ’09 BMW 0.053 13.40 13.451 94.59
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.097 15.50 15.623 85.59
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.005 12.14 12.180 106.20
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.040 12.51 12.580 102.18
               
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.023 13.86 13.916 98.66
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.180 13.58 13.464 99.57
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.055 12.01 12.092 106.13
8443 Mark Dunlap Snohomish WA ’17 Alfa Romeo  0.114 13.70 13.746 100.07
               
1936 Travis Zimmerman Marysville WA ’01 Firebird 0.072 13.74 13.795 102.07
J616 Jason Pedranti Federal Way WA ’05 GTO -0.055 12.34 14.543 73.75
               
999 Rick Quam Covington WA ’64 Comet 0.027 12.83 12.852 95.62
373 Hollee Graves Puyallup WA ’73 Nova 0.215 13.28 13.268 101.46
               
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.023 12.00 12.064 106.32
4260 Mike Brenno Vashon Island WA ’70 Chrysler 0.052 12.00 12.052 105.44
               
6861 Steve Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.053 12.37 12.513 91.35
9159 Dustin Jenkins Marysville WA ’10 Camaro SS 0.304 12.65 15.089 64.13
               
419 Chris Crane Kent WA ’73 Mach I 0.060 13.93 13.936 95.07
395 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Camaro 0.041 12.29 12.406 110.01
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.029 12.97 13.019 98.26
A622 Abbie Hagen 98321 ’11 SRT8 0.125 12.61 12.593 111.35
               
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger  0.058 12.18 12.212 110.26
8799 Roly Brown Tacoma WA ’67 Belvedere 0.127 14.50 14.531 96.57
               
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.053 13.44 13.450 96.67
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.077 12.78 12.760 110.07
               
ROUND 2            
F677 Devin Froud Spanaway WA ’67 Mustang 0.012 12.18 12.206 105.53
1936 Travis Zimmerman Marysville WA ’01 Firebird 0.089 13.79 13.715 102.31
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.048 12.94 12.945 105.46
999 Rick Quam Covington WA ’64 Comet 0.124 12.80 12.731 104.60
               
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.068 12.60 12.635 96.24
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.094 12.79 12.854 110.33
               
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Maverick 0.005 13.78 13.774 100.87
1996 Maggie Biscay Olympia WA ’83 Chevy -0.159 15.35 15.303 87.61
               
A622 Abbie Hagen 98321 ’11 SRT8 0.045 12.52 12.613 111.38
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang -0.078 13.88 13.900 99.30
               
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.038 13.59 13.738 100.17
2041 Steven Howell Kent WA ’09 BMW 0.169 13.35 13.396 102.66
               
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger  0.050 12.18 12.205 113.38
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Super Bee 0.056 12.75 12.829 107.50
               
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.088 12.00 11.941 112.26
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 -0.003 12.97 12.973 98.62
               
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.091 13.44 13.460 98.74
4260 Mike Brenno Vashon Island WA ’70 Chrysler 0.108 12.40 12.399 99.63
               
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.041 12.08 12.103 106.67
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.076 12.01 12.018 110.39
               
469 Jeff Hatteberg Olympia WA ’07 Sebring 0.046 15.89 15.893 83.61
419 Chris Crane Kent WA ’73 Mach I -0.009 13.93 13.952 95.21
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.105 12.51 12.470 102.49
6861 Steve Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.079 12.37 12.327 108.90
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro -0.005 12.15 12.155 110.06
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 3            
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.021 12.00 12.031 106.22
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.055 12.06 12.062 109.57
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.036 12.94 12.987 104.39
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.086 12.15 12.172 109.75
               
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.014 12.60 12.648 92.73
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.039 13.73 13.793 99.81
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.088 12.49 12.485 104.35
469 Jeff Hatteberg Olympia WA ’07 Sebring 0.068 15.88 15.843 83.83
               
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.024 13.45 13.468 98.52
A622 Abbie Hagen 98321 ’11 SRT8 0.008 12.60 12.566 109.85
               
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger  0.024 12.18 12.188 114.13
F677 Devin Froud Spanaway WA ’67 Mustang 0.040 12.18 12.121 103.29
               
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Maverick 0.051 13.78 13.802 100.61
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 4            
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.063 12.48 12.534 99.25
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.095 12.60 12.567 102.99
               
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.033 12.00 11.978 111.06
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.034 12.94 12.916 106.02
               
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Maverick 0.014 13.79 13.825 97.32
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.095 13.45 13.444 98.66
               
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger  0.209 12.18 12.224 113.93
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 5            
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger  0.086 12.21 12.218 113.97
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro -0.011 12.00 11.901 112.56
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.094 12.50 12.503 101.38
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Maverick 0.059 13.80 13.723 98.34
               
FINALS              
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.032 12.49 12.486 105.31
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger  0.057 12.21 12.205 113.10

back to top

Pro

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

ProVav Pro
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
967 Christopher Sonsteng Snohomish WA 67 Nova 0.370 9.70 11.040 82.96
P600 Angla Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova Wagon -0.013 10.69 10.702 123.56
               
X626 Logan Ysquierdo Orting WA   0.090 12.55 12.609 109.52
986 Nigel Chinnick Covington WA ’72 Nova 0.189 10.32 10.370 129.99
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.098 10.10 10.105 128.79
6668 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’68 Dart 0.054 10.38 10.440 129.17
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.025 10.40 10.457 114.52
916 Jeff Thomas Bonney Lake WA ’69 Chevelle 0.521 11.23 11.278 118.68
               
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.049 10.24 10.275 121.34
642B Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV 0.094 10.46 10.475 130.57
               
4013 Paul Lewsley   ’69 Cougar 0.001 11.73 11.818 100.68
613A Andy Racus Maple Valley WA ’63 Chevy II 0.080 10.01 9.962 126.84
               
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA ’64 Chevelle 0.096 10.15 10.285 99.07
Y698 Lucas Liese Tacoma WA ’65 Chevy II 0.070 10.29 10.267 126.32
               
J628 Bill Cadle Pacific WA ’64 Polara 0.014 11.39 11.473 112.45
517 David Larson Stanwood WA ’74 Nova 0.105 12.00 12.120 112.34
               
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.033 12.60 12.624 103.27
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.034 9.00 9.049 146.89
               
951 Robert Eckles Tacoma WA ’64 Coronet 0.230 11.60 11.512 113.63
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino -0.113 11.67 11.856 106.34
               
W641 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle 0.046 13.65 13.720 99.36
6251 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang 0.065 10.93 10.929 119.57
               
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.027 10.43 10.438 125.52
653D David Hanson Seattle WA ’61 Tempest -0.166 9.30 9.320 144.03
               
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.039 12.10 12.131 101.86
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.081 12.16 12.199 103.55
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.026 12.30 12.310 108.03
6587 Fred Hoffman   ’67 Camaro -0.026 10.13 10.146 131.13
               
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.033 10.19 10.192 129.44
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.041 9.53 9.633 138.76
               
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.063 10.84 10.877 122.10
4077 Gary Delfel Everett WA ’80 LUV 0.055 10.59 10.568 120.25
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.095 12.03 12.070 103.95
4139 John Blonski Olympia WA ’79 Monte 0.147 12.76 12.797 103.22
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.058 12.94 12.948 105.84
A622 Abbie Hagen Buckley WA   0.112 12.61 12.592 111.19
               
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.009 10.46 10.482 125.31
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster -0.009 9.18 9.196 138.70
               
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.140 10.93 10.917 123.64
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart -0.001 11.67 11.690 113.84
               
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.000 13.91 13.918 98.93
997 Scott Oredly Puyallup WA ’66 Chevelle -0.994 10.80 10.885 122.60
               
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.022 9.80 9.834 135.61
U673 Aaron Udland Bremerton WA ’19 Dodge 0.049 11.93 11.954 113.68
               
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.043 9.90 9.930 132.82
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA  ’69 Camaro -0.096 12.00 11.999 111.85
               
8888 Guy Overby Puyallup WA ’65 Plymouth 0.052 11.53 11.534 117.07
4260 Mike Brenno Vashon WA ’70 Dodge 0.037 12.04 11.941 105.98
               
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Ford 0.026 12.82 12.983 109.27
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger -0.053 11.70 11.747 114.79
               
634 Ryder Biscay Olympia WA ’72 NOva 0.004 12.03 12.040 111.97
698 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova -0.021 10.90 10.831 122.79
               
6060 Mike Salmner North Bend WA ’66 chevy II 0.034 10.65 10.700 121.25
6092 Ed Hauter Jr Lynwood WA ’15 Chevy 0.200 9.95 9.925 135.48
               
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’16 Jeep 0.021 13.48 13.917 78.37
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend WA ’98 Avenger 0.045 9.04 12.512 64.67
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.018 12.97 13.054 101.15
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.076 13.44 13.477 98.21
               
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.012 13.70 13.734 95.33
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.059 9.43 9.432 142.04
               
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dodge 0.034 9.95 9.932 132.13
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.034 12.54 12.513 103.28
               
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth 0.022 11.15 11.270 112.20
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.053 12.75 12.847 110.33
               
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensberg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.077 10.31 10.348 125.73
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 LUV -0.046 11.39 11.380 117.46
               
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.030 12.37 12.396 104.91
313 Brian Morris Des Moines Wa ’72 El Camino 0.079 11.62 11.640 114.65
               
ROUND 2              
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.035 12.60 12.565 104.76
6668 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’68 Dart -0.022 10.45 10.447 128.95
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.009 10.10 10.094 131.33
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette -0.030 13.70 13.644 100.17
               
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster 0.007 9.19 9.231 130.07
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.041 12.84 12.965 108.98
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.000 10.38 10.411 125.00
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.065 10.24 10.229 128.42
               
951 Robert Eckles Tacoma WA ’64 Coronet 0.213 11.52 11.486 114.46
W641 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle 0.077 13.68 13.610 99.68
               
6251 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang 0.028 10.95 10.995 116.84
J628 Bill Cadle Pacific WA ’64 Polara 0.110 11.39 11.421 118.21
               
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dodge 0.016 9.95 9.959 130.69
Y698 Lucas Liese Tacoma WA ’65 Chevy II 0.035 10.27 10.288 126.80
               
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth 0.024 11.15 11.155 118.36
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Ford 0.067 12.90 12.846 107.57
               
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.038 10.18 10.197 130.49
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.044 10.92 11.011 123.56
               
A622 Abbie Hagen Buckley WA   0.084 12.60 12.607 111.49
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.083 12.94 12.939 105.74
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.102 12.97 12.978 99.82
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO -0.058 10.42 10.391 125.75
               
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.046 9.80 9.810 136.91
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.029 10.47 10.456 123.61
               
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.028 10.88 10.922 118.21
X626 Logan Ysquierdo Orting WA   0.048 12.59 12.624 111.37
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.079 12.30 12.264 108.30
967 Christopher Sonsteng Snohomish WA ’67 Nova -1.499 9.70 0.000  
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.028 12.01 11.998 110.41
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA ’64 Chevelle -0.057 9.98 10.214 128.89
               
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.009 9.43 9.447 134.55
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.080 12.32 12.378 108.00
               
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.040 11.63 11.649 115.94
4013 Paul Lewsley   ’69 Cougar 0.048 11.73 11.699 110.47
               
6060 Mike Salmner North Bend WA ’66 chevy II 0.020 10.69 10.683 123.92
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart -0.044 12.48 12.486 106.24
               
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.057 11.67 11.713 105.74
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA  ’69 Camaro 0.039 12.00 11.954 104.82
               
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’16 Jeep -0.002 13.74 13.730 100.35
8888 Guy Overby Puyallup WA ’65 Plymouth -0.141 11.52 11.704 117.35
               
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend WA ’98 Avenger 0.062 9.08 9.072 148.28
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.016 12.08 12.067 108.45
               
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.045 9.92 9.927 132.65
634 Ryder Biscay Olympia WA ’72 NOva -0.005 11.92 12.024 112.15
               
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang -0.002 13.91 13.896 99.04
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 3              
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.013 10.09 10.109 126.58
6251 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang 0.050 10.95 10.948 122.05
               
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster 0.002 9.19 9.239 134.07
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.063 11.66 11.717 115.45
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.005 12.97 12.977 101.74
6060 Mike Salmner North Bend WA ’66 chevy II 0.068 10.69 10.674 124.17
               
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dodge 0.052 9.95 9.957 129.13
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.043 10.86 10.886 123.15
               
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.030 11.66 11.700 112.25
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend WA ’98 Avenger 0.055 9.06 9.096 148.72
               
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.038 9.80 9.827 131.81
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.095 12.00 12.038 109.88
               
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth 0.067 11.16 11.671 95.79
951 Robert Eckles Tacoma WA ’64 Coronet 0.210 11.50 12.193 107.10
               
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.040 13.89 13.918 98.95
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 -0.019 10.17 10.206 131.29
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.063 12.25 12.313 103.47
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’16 Jeep 0.131 13.80 13.810 95.94
               
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.050 9.92 9.971 122.05
A622 Abbie Hagen Buckley WA   0.119 12.60 12.651 111.26
               
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.015 9.41 9.429 141.43
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.051 12.60 12.604 105.14
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.093 10.38 10.423 126.59
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 4              
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.118 13.91 13.925 99.06
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster 0.127 9.19 9.176 139.30
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.085 10.09 10.070 131.59
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dodge -0.013 9.95 9.924 134.93
               
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.003 9.80 9.806 133.32
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.026 10.40 10.398 126.59
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.046 12.28 12.297 101.04
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.068 9.41 9.483 142.16
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.019 12.97 13.007 101.73
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.066 9.92 9.883 133.10
               
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.065 11.68 11.665 113.96
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth -0.023 11.17 11.162 119.38
               
ROUND 5              
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.041 12.27 12.264 105.22
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.036 13.91 13.815 97.69
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.036 10.07 10.070 131.11
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu -0.058 9.80 9.859 137.39
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.017 12.98 13.020 86.16
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.149 11.66 11.691 108.95
               
ROUND 6              
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.016 12.97 12.975 100.08
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.019 10.07 10.062 127.99
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.050 12.20 12.422 94.40
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.050 12.25 12.281 106.61
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.076 12.95 12.940 105.05

back to top

Super Pro

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro
ROUND 1     RT Dial ET MPH
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA   0.011 9.77 9.661 138.80
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA   0.163 10.15 9.897 122.59
               
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.030 8.85 8.906 165.13
6408 Tom Wilkerson Kent  WA   0.059 8.28 8.311 158.87
               
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’86 Camaro 0.011 7.62 7.626 169.17
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.013 10.11 10.108 131.72
               
6186 Shane Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu 0.029 10.29 10.360 126.21
6612 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’09 Mullis -0.036 10.42 10.596 123.77
               
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Mailbu 0.017 10.24 10.403 127.71
653D David Hanson Seattle WA ’61 Tempest 0.375 9.30 9.244 144.23
               
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.009 10.00 10.024 120.95
6866 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.005 11.58 11.629 112.83
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.017 10.09 10.116 130.90
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.008 9.06 9.095 145.38
               
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.195 8.16 8.171 166.19
6895 David Williams Spanaway WA  ’67 Camaro -0.130 8.40 8.429 151.82
               
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.003 9.58 9.574 137.44
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang -0.026 11.45 11.481 113.34
               
J624 Dave Robbins Bothell WA ’27 Ford -0.005 9.50 9.565 136.26
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta -0.013 8.93 8.895 154.19
               
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.027 8.35 8.354 174.39
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’68 Nova 0.003 9.96 9.950 127.63
               
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.002 10.14 10.117 131.46
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette -0.004 10.17 10.233 129.85
               
6768 Scott Imbler Tacoma WA ’67 Chevelle 0.020 8.10 8.111 167.34
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.082 10.38 10.402 126.89
               
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’85 Camaro 0.020 9.77 9.757 138.47
X601 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.053 8.54 8.483 146.75
               
6623 Chris Ormsby Poulsbo WA ’69 Nova 0.009 9.88 9.900 133.50
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.014 10.90 10.925 149.86
               
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.012 7.96 8.040 145.19
6576 Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.033 9.98 10.881 91.87
               
6284 Jeremy Waterman Harrah WA ’67 Nova 0.017 8.22 8.322 152.19
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.211 8.89 8.847 153.33
               
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.025 8.80 8.804 150.92
673T Tom McGuire Yakima WA ’67 Nova -0.202 8.11 8.264 145.89
               
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.040 8.57 8.577 175.32
6302 Tim Lewis Cle Elum WA ’75 Duster -0.013 8.37 8.372 159.29
               
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.014 8.36 8.417 163.99
6702 Scott Heinrichs Spanaway WA ’00 Altered 0.602 8.60 9.089 144.35
               
F638 Zach Piston Mt Vernon WA ’55 Chevy 0.042 8.34 8.359 162.63
603X Jake Havens Covington WA ’07 Racecraft -0.003 8.07 8.122 157.69
               
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.030 9.43 9.437 141.49
6737 Kent Patrode Yakima WA ’04 Grand AM 0.106 8.12 8.094 172.17
               
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup Wa ’67 Satellite 0.034 11.15 11.159 119.27
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.129 9.03 8.954 143.72
               
1349 Makayla Hench Spanaway WA  ’67 Vayant -0.009 10.85 10.877 121.92
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2            
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA   0.018 9.66 9.689 133.08
6866 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.029 11.60 11.624 113.58
               
6186 Shane Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu 0.145 10.35 10.370 119.55
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA   0.143 9.98 10.759 131.83
               
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.060 8.86 8.860 176.30
6284 Jeremy Waterman Harrah WA ’67 Nova 0.038 8.22 8.246 166.03
               
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.024 10.90 10.920 150.66
6302 Tim Lewis Cle Elum WA ’75 Duster 0.055 8.37 8.388 159.06
               
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’86 Camaro 0.017 7.62 7.622 171.38
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.030 10.09 10.132 131.93
               
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.014 8.79 8.789 151.85
6768 Scott Imbler Tacoma WA ’67 Chevelle 0.018 8.11 8.108 163.08
               
1349 Makayla Hench Spanaway WA  ’67 Vayant 0.017 10.84 10.862 121.78
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.080 10.10 10.096 131.20
               
6623 Chris Ormsby Poulsbo WA ’69 Nova 0.022 9.88 9.904 133.24
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’85 Camaro -0.009 9.75 9.781 138.06
               
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.017 8.59 8.672 151.07
J624 Dave Robbins Bothell WA ’27 Ford 0.157 9.55 9.630 135.81
               
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.021 10.00 10.004 129.74
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Mailbu 0.020 10.22 10.229 128.64
               
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.006 9.56 9.570 137.20
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.038 8.34 8.387 163.73
               
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.022 7.96 7.971 166.44
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup Wa ’67 Satellite 0.061 11.15 11.163 119.57
               
F638 Zach Piston Mt Vernon WA ’55 Chevy 0.010 8.34 8.370 159.29
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.025 8.16 8.216 166.29
               
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.035 8.35 8.358 185.82
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.024 9.43 9.416 142.13
               
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.005 10.12 10.136 131.29
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 3            
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.000 8.86 8.862 180.09
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy -0.015 8.60 8.601 162.00
               
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’86 Camaro 0.000 7.61 7.626 173.36
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.010 10.90 10.898 151.20
               
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.031 8.35 8.359 185.82
1349 Makayla Hench Spanaway WA  ’67 Vayant -0.021 10.85 10.856 122.60
               
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA   0.019 9.69 9.700 132.87
6186 Shane Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu 0.024 10.32 10.339 126.91
               
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.012 8.78 8.800 151.90
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.013 7.96 7.987 168.51
               
6623 Chris Ormsby Poulsbo WA ’69 Nova 0.004 9.89 9.895 133.46
F638 Zach Piston Mt Vernon WA ’55 Chevy 0.031 8.35 8.369 162.76
               
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.017 9.56 9.569 137.33
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.017 10.00 9.987 130.97
               
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.008 10.13 10.145 131.34
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 4            
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.008 8.87 8.906 162.47
6623 Chris Ormsby Poulsbo WA ’69 Nova 0.023 9.88 9.902 133.43
               
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.056 8.79 8.759 152.61
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA   -0.004 9.67 9.647 139.24
               
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.000 10.13 10.138 130.05
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’86 Camaro 0.003 7.62 7.629 173.07
               
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.026 9.56 9.562 137.54
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.018 8.35 8.366 184.90
               
ROUND 5            
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.009 10.13 10.136 130.66
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.029 8.87 8.873 166.60
               
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.007 9.55 9.549 137.53
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.039 8.76 8.739 150.26
               
FINALS              
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.050 9.54 9.546 137.85
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro -0.004 10.13 10.136 131.36

back to top

High School

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

Cornwell Tools High School
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
X626 Logan Ysquierdo Orting Wa   0.087 12.58 12.641 103.42
612W Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 Altima 0.111 16.63 16.716 80.47
               
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.202 15.55 15.628 80.17
602J Jacob Fuller Marysville WA ’90 Silverado 0.565 18.27 18.188 74.56
               
FINALS              
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.095 15.59 15.553 86.49
X626 Logan Ysquierdo Orting Wa   -0.005 12.59 12.644 106.78

back to top

BC Super Shifters

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

BC Super Shifters
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
6035 Chris Young Kent WA 57 Chevy 0.085 10.7 10.66 127
108 John Eastburn Saint Helens OR ’62 Chevrolet 0.05 10.3 10.12 129.5
               
998 Tom Sullivan Bremerton WA ’73 Camaro  0.06 14 14.52 88.42
C627 Brian Ciggenmos Olympia WA ’65 Falcon -0.37 10.3 10.33 130.2
               
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.035 11.7 11.73 115.6
698L Lynn Bruch Port Angeles WA ’67 Camaro  0.093 9.01 9.047 147.2
               
E681 Scott Nation Indianola WA ’69 Dart 0.179 9.3 9.429 137.3
6782 Thor Prestegard Post Falls ID   -0.07 9.69 10.05 142.4
               
6034 Pat Byron Hoquiam WA ’72 Chevy  0.051 8.55 8.566 155.4
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Ford -0.02 12.9 12.94 102.5
               
ROUND 2              
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.049 11.7 11.57 118
998 Tom Sullivan Bremerton WA ’73 Camaro  -0.13 14 14.45 93.39
               
6034 Pat Byron Hoquiam WA ’72 Chevy  0 8.55 8.847 122.4
6035 Chris Young Kent WA ’57 Chevy 0.026 10.7 11.58 126.7
               
E681 Scott Nation Indianola WA ’69 Dart 0.204 9.3 27.78  
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 3              
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino -0.02 11.6 11.69 117.6
E681 Scott Nation Indianola WA ’69 Dart -0.12 9.38 9.364 141.5
               
6034 Pat Byron Hoquiam WA ’72 Chevy  0.04 8.55 10.53 88.17
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
6034 Pat Byron Hoquiam WA ’72 Chevy  0.133 8.55 9.105 124.6
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.006 11.7 11.6 111.1

back to top