Results – August 22, 2021

August 26, 2021 Published by

A Street Automotive Gold Cup – King of the Track
BC Super Shifters

A Street Automotive Gold Cup

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle       Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman      ProVac Pro      Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro      High School

BC Super Shifters 

King of the Track

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

King of the Track
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
X601 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA 98 Mullis 0.021 8.54 8.542 143.19
D669 Larry DeCamp Renton Wa ’69 Camaro 0.008 12.08 12.070 110.81
               
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA 01 Worthy 0.121 8.57 8.552 175.71
651 Robley Evans Kent WA 12 ZX14 -0.002 9.09 9.056 147.21
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA 70 Challenger 0.051 10.37 10.357 127.51
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA 67 Tempest -0.032 12.27 12.203 109.17
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.063 12.00 11.964 106.02
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA 01 Suzuki 0.182 9.67 9.618 141.21
               
ROUND 2              
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA 70 Challenger 0.016 10.35 10.372 126.40
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA 01 Worthy 0.058 8.57 8.555 167.80
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.018 12.00 12.005 110.62
X601 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA 98 Mullis -0.001 8.53 8.507 141.47
               
FINALS              
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.072 12.00 12.007 110.63
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA 70 Challenger -0.013 10.36 10.384 112.82

 

Motorcycle

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
6473 Stacy Hesch Eatonville WA ’83 Suzuki GS 0.043 8.72 8.740 145.94
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’12 ZX14 0.030 9.09 9.151 151.68
               
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’14 GS 0.070 8.95 8.958 125.76
13 Augustus M Oakley Tacoma WA ’04 GSXR1300 0.307 10.30 10.935 144.30
               
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.006 10.36 10.439 137.58
A645 Wesley Walker Covington WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.086 8.75 8.824 148.01
               
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.170 9.69 9.726 143.08
6363 Camille Laabs Kent WA ’05 Busa -0.034 10.30 10.289 132.35
               
ROUND 2              
6473 Stacy Hesch Eatonville WA ’83 Suzuki GS 0.034 8.74 8.716 145.63
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’14 GS 0.086 8.80 8.772 151.14
               
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.136 9.70 9.676 140.55
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ -0.004 10.42 10.298 138.24
               
FINALS              
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.030 9.67 9.679 143.08
6473 Stacy Hesch Eatonville WA ’83 Suzuki GS 0.030 8.71 8.767 146.83

back to top

Sportsman

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1     RT Dial ET MPH
6847 Rick Green Kent WA 94 Mustang 0.138 12.60 12.800 85.32
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’77 Pacer Wagon 0.024 18.02 18.806 72.83
               
1996 Maggie Biscay Olympia WA ’83 Chevy 0.189 15.23 15.197 87.76
1936 Travis Zimmerman Marysville WA ’01 Firebird -0.030 13.69 13.674 102.47
               
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.076 12.06 12.112 101.31
429 Rick Childs Marysville Wa   0.146 13.66 13.750 97.84
               
6861 Steve Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.046 12.34 12.335 110.01
469 Jeff Hatteberg Olympia WA ’65 Fairlane -0.002 15.83 15.782 83.98
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.085 12.92 12.963 105.46
X626 Logan Ysquierdo Orting Wa ’91 Camaro 0.106 12.58 12.619 106.55
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.021 12.00 11.981 110.18
395 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Camaro 0.003 12.40 12.335 109.43
               
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger  0.085 12.12 12.120 113.60
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.139 12.79 12.756 105.27
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.033 12.10 12.151 104.46
517 Charles Welky Marysville Wa ’74 Nova 0.219 12.00 12.173 112.26
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 -0.002 12.95 12.956 97.28
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart -0.043 12.47 12.521 105.29
               
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.113 15.44 15.577 85.75
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’13 Powerstroke -0.013 15.75 17.818 84.29
               
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.084 13.44 13.538 93.47
815 Makayla Hench Spanaway WA ’67 Valiant 0.143 13.10 13.312 103.63
               
6231 Kelly Thomas Auburn WA   0.030 12.26 12.255 107.69
419 Chris Crane Kent WA ’73 Mach I -0.002 13.79 14.006 94.74
               
E632 Patrick Condon Maple Valley Wa ’93 Firebird 0.050 12.07 12.157 101.25
1326 Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.101 12.97 13.033 99.84
               
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.130 13.43 13.430 97.60
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Maverick 0.047 13.74 13.845 96.89
               
J616 Jason Pedranti Federal Way WA ’05 GTO 0.021 12.10 12.104 112.65
A622 Abbie Hagen 98321 ’11 SRT8 0.005 12.45 12.487 111.61
               
6710 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.025 12.00 12.001 100.94
373 Hollee Graves Puyallup WA ’73 Nova 0.065 13.17 13.167 101.29
               
ROUND 2            
E632 Patrick Condon Maple Valley Wa ’93 Firebird 0.143 14.20 14.307 89.01
1996 Maggie Biscay Olympia WA ’83 Chevy 0.145 15.20 15.358 85.53
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.005 12.90 12.908 99.93
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.082 12.03 12.029 110.49
               
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger  0.003 12.11 12.201 103.16
6710 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.345 12.00 11.792 111.54
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.029 12.10 12.100 110.41
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.038 13.38 13.342 102.56
               
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.023 15.51 15.523 82.58
6231 Kelly Thomas Auburn WA   0.107 12.22 12.244 107.24
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.040 12.00 12.048 110.20
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.024 13.46 13.428 96.88
               
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.056 12.58 12.588 103.80
6861 Steve Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.059 12.34 12.356 109.92
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.030 12.92 13.013 99.23
J616 Jason Pedranti Federal Way WA ’05 GTO 0.276 12.19 12.202 115.86
               
ROUND 3            
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.054 12.90 12.935 96.92
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.056 15.51 15.499 84.48
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.049 12.10 12.079 110.24
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle -0.014 12.00 12.016 110.22
               
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger  0.066 12.11 12.185 106.26
E632 Patrick Condon Maple Valley Wa ’93 Firebird 0.049 12.01 12.196 115.74
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.058 12.95 13.015 102.76
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.099 12.58 12.563 104.83
               
ROUND 4            
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.045 12.07 12.122 109.75
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger  -0.003 12.14 12.151 113.83
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.058 12.96 12.963 104.59
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.077 12.90 12.910 100.40
               
FINALS              
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.033 12.95 12.965 105.50
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.059 12.11 12.086 110.67

back to top

Pro

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

ProVav Pro
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA ’64 Chevelle 0.270 9.98 12.925 79.37
6668 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’68 Dart -0.081 10.40 10.435 128.64
               
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.064 12.60 12.571 102.20
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.081 9.05 9.016 145.58
               
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’88 Silverado 0.082 10.50 10.591 123.46
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.035 10.25 10.423 127.46
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.036 10.37 10.395 124.71
4260 Mike Brenno Vashon WA ’70 Dodge 0.009 11.27 11.221 116.91
               
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dodge 0.065 9.93 10.012 124.24
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.123 9.80 9.919 136.22
               
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.157 10.42 10.435 121.38
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.060 11.68 11.792 109.72
               
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth 0.020 11.14 11.171 114.31
P600 Angla Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova Wagon 0.085 10.68 10.722 123.28
               
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.106 10.16 10.472 118.51
517 David Larson Stanwood WA ’74 Nova 0.433 12.00 12.119 112.70
               
666 Barry Hobson Seattle WA ’67 Tempest 0.013 11.26 11.274 118.29
997 Scott Oredly Puyallup WA ’66 Chevelle 0.141 10.74 10.742 122.22
               
6587 Fred Hoffman   ’67 Camaro 0.039 10.14 10.144 127.25
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.021 9.88 9.949 122.29
               
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 LUV 0.028 11.36 11.359 117.51
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA  ’69 Camaro -0.033 11.97 15.264 67.26
               
613A Andy Racus Maple Valley WA ’63 Chevy II -0.043 10.00 9.916 133.10
313 Brian Morris Des Moines Wa ’72 El Camino -0.111 11.62 11.677 114.07
               
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.151 13.69 13.703 97.25
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster 0.142 9.17 9.164 138.06
               
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.042 9.39 9.472 134.79
976 Christopher Sonsteng Snohomish WA ’67 Nova 0.464 9.70 9.834 128.48
               
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.024 10.45 10.432 122.71
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.055 12.06 12.023 109.98
               
6364 Joel Dalke Olympia WA   0.047 9.98 9.913 135.21
642B Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV -0.073 10.38 10.499 130.12
               
6060 Mike Sumner North Bend WA ’66 chevy II 0.027 10.70 10.679 123.27
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.062 10.10 10.021 134.26
               
6251 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang 0.067 10.90 10.917 120.64
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend WA ’98 Avenger 0.040 9.10 9.088 141.94
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.040 12.95 13.030 85.42
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.180 12.73 12.732 109.02
               
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.245 9.51 9.518 139.07
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’16 Jeep 0.046 13.49 13.375 100.96
               
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.003 11.60 11.646 117.65
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.077 10.93 10.905 121.46
               
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.014 10.89 10.888 118.87
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.039 12.94 12.924 105.78
               
915 Nigel Chinnick Covington WA ’72 Nova 0.136 10.41 10.389 129.45
U673 Aaron Udland Bremerton WA ’19 Dodge 0.103 11.93 11.908 111.70
               
E632 Patrick Condon Maple Valley WA ’93 Firebird 0.027 11.53 11.560 109.56
4139 John Blonski Olympia WA ’79 Monte 0.090 12.79 12.847 99.57
               
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.017 12.34 12.377 109.38
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.018 12.52 12.504 100.18
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.049 12.30 12.315 103.74
A622 Abbie Hagen Buckley WA   0.078 12.48 12.473 112.06
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.053 12.00 11.983 108.57
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.070 11.67 11.633 113.83
               
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.055 13.46 13.463 97.42
6710 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.087 11.82 11.836 112.43
               
235 Bill Ace Renton WA Camaro 0.097 10.42 10.532 124.73
6231 Kelly Thomas Auburn WA   0.100 12.26 12.238 104.40
               
E608 Roger Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Buick 0.001 9.60 9.604 137.68
698 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova 0.040 10.85 10.853 122.64
               
ROUND 2            
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’88 Silverado 0.007 10.40 10.430 122.87
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.081 13.69 13.660 99.83
               
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth 0.029 11.13 11.106 119.01
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA ’64 Chevelle -1.499 9.98 0.000  
               
E632 Patrick Condon Maple Valley WA ’93 Firebird 0.126 11.50 11.480 118.75
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino -0.016 11.60 11.519 118.89
               
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 LUV 0.240 11.34 11.321 118.37
915 Nigel Chinnick Covington WA ’72 Nova -0.033 10.37 10.431 129.87
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.030 10.37 10.355 127.19
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dodge 0.037 9.96 9.920 127.17
               
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.039 10.86 10.832 123.91
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO -0.023 10.43 10.352 126.28
               
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.012 10.42 10.385 126.20
613A Andy Racus Maple Valley WA ’63 Chevy II -0.532 10.00 10.659 113.04
               
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.040 10.14 10.207 124.66
6364 Joel Dalke Olympia WA   0.107 9.93 10.056 134.39
               
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.007 9.39 9.394 142.88
6060 Mike Sumner North Bend WA ’66 chevy II 0.020 10.68 10.654 121.80
               
6587 Fred Hoffman   ’67 Camaro 0.088 10.13 10.128 131.41
235 Bill Ace Renton WA Camaro 0.056 10.42 10.376 128.35
               
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.193 9.50 9.471 139.92
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.035 13.44 13.393 98.19
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.036 12.90 12.909 98.49
6251 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang -0.006 10.92 10.932 122.40
               
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.096 12.58 12.518 105.23
666 Barry Hobson Seattle WA ’67 Tempest -0.044 11.26 11.289 119.05
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.035 12.02 11.989 109.52
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.044 12.29 12.242 105.57
               
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.032 12.38 12.208 110.61
E608 Roger Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Buick -0.047 9.62 9.618 138.13
               
ROUND 3            
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.049 10.85 10.875 123.34
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino -0.003 9.39 9.426 141.95
               
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.000 10.39 10.460 122.93
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.062 10.14 10.168 131.50
               
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth 0.039 11.12 11.130 119.46
6587 Fred Hoffman   ’67 Camaro 0.068 10.14 10.162 126.89
               
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.087 9.47 9.470 139.69
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.061 12.00 11.967 109.50
               
E632 Patrick Condon Maple Valley WA ’93 Firebird 0.088 11.53 11.529 111.58
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.024 12.34 12.328 108.86
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.014 12.90 12.898 98.52
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 LUV -0.227 11.34 11.343 117.75
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.055 10.36 10.381 126.79
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang -0.013 12.56 12.527 104.96
               
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’88 Silverado 0.047 10.40 10.641 121.96
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 4            
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’88 Silverado 0.177 10.48 10.524 125.22
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger -1.499 10.37 0.000  
               
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.013 10.89 10.963 105.89
E632 Patrick Condon Maple Valley WA ’93 Firebird 0.082 11.51 11.580 114.98
               
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.007 10.43 10.397 126.23
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle -0.019 9.46 9.548 139.44
               
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth 0.095 11.13 11.103 119.77
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro -0.016 12.95 12.849 104.42
               
ROUND 5            
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.016 10.40 10.421 124.04
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’88 Silverado 0.035 10.50 10.520 121.07
               
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth 0.053 11.12 11.148 113.97
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.059 10.87 10.837 123.42
               
FINALS              
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.048 10.40 10.406 124.38
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth 0.064 11.13 11.113 118.62

back to top

Super Pro

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro
ROUND 1     RT Dial ET M0H
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA   0.006 9.65 9.651 139.06
6612 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’09 Mullis -0.037 10.75 10.615 124.81
               
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta 0.001 8.87 8.896 152.26
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.050 8.84 8.809 174.82
               
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA   0.138 9.98 9.994 133.30
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.028 10.17 10.140 128.20
               
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.006 9.95 9.961 131.72
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang -0.010 11.44 11.444 113.64
               
X601 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.006 8.53 8.554 154.21
6186 Shane Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu 0.019 10.25 10.264 127.07
               
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Mailbu 0.013 10.30 10.189 128.91
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster -0.010 9.16 9.108 139.57
               
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’86 Camaro 0.040 7.59 7.658 159.01
6408 Tom Wilkerson Kent  WA Worthy 0.295 8.31 8.247 159.40
               
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.018 9.04 9.052 148.74
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.039 8.74 8.730 153.00
               
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.025 9.54 9.559 132.40
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.057 10.37 10.373 126.83
               
663 Andy Taylor Belfair WA ’02 Monden 0.027 7.14 7.130 185.54
6866 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.031 11.61 11.577 111.33
               
6102 Tory Lea Edgewood WA ’03 Mullis 0.006 7.29 7.316 180.43
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’68 Nova 0.012 10.02 9.995 120.71
               
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.010 8.58 8.584 161.13
815 Makayla Hench Spanaway WA ’67 Valiant 0.021 10.82 10.819 122.58
               
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.062 8.09 8.092 167.32
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.049 8.26 8.300 178.50
               
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.010 7.92 7.917 169.61
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’85 Camaro 0.027 9.73 9.714 138.73
               
603X Jake Havens Covington WA ’07 Racecraft 0.009 8.03 8.039 164.23
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.011 8.34 8.328 178.24
               
6284 Jeremy Waterman Harrah WA ’67 Nova 0.014 8.22 8.226 166.25
6645 Darrin VanDiest Quincy WA ’66 Chevy 0.018 7.90 7.930 167.78
               
E608 Roger Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Buick 0.091 9.60 9.619 137.82
673T Tom McGuire Yakima WA ’66 Nova 0.022 8.09 8.089 163.28
               
F638 Zach Piston Mt Vernon WA ’55 Chevy 0.043 8.27 8.297 159.66
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.008 10.02 9.977 134.89
               
6796 Dallas Glenn Moorsville NC ’93 Mustang 0.126 9.49 9.500 139.72
J624 Dave Robbins Bothell WA ’27 Ford 0.052 9.55 9.536 135.82
               
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.016 10.11 10.165 125.49
68 Bernie Plourd Quincy WA ’10 Sarmento -0.006 7.00 7.088 197.91
               
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.032 9.02 9.144 122.72
6737 Kent Patrode Yakima WA ’04 Grand AM 0.481 7.80 8.370 145.96
               
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino -0.065 9.38 9.393 142.87
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2            
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.014 9.95 9.969 131.54
663 Andy Taylor Belfair WA ’02 Monden 0.020 7.13 7.147 179.64
               
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA   0.021 9.66 9.682 128.30
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.058 9.54 9.549 136.87
               
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.027 9.04 9.052 148.54
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta 0.046 8.87 8.894 154.62
               
6102 Tory Lea Edgewood WA ’03 Mullis 0.015 7.31 7.383 181.40
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’86 Camaro -0.001 7.58 7.601 173.63
               
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.008 8.57 8.600 168.43
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.055 8.09 8.104 166.87
               
6796 Dallas Glenn Moorsville NC ’93 Mustang 0.023 9.50 9.545 127.94
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Mailbu 0.036 10.20 10.251 129.19
               
F638 Zach Piston Mt Vernon WA ’55 Chevy 0.029 8.28 8.326 162.90
603X Jake Havens Covington WA ’07 Racecraft -0.010 8.04 8.090 157.98
               
6284 Jeremy Waterman Harrah WA ’67 Nova 0.016 8.22 8.222 161.13
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA   0.063 9.98 11.887 112.67
               
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.133 9.02 9.597 114.39
X601 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.029 8.54 8.520 142.87
               
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.016 9.39 9.414 141.33
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.089 10.13 10.143 129.55
               
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.023 7.92 7.938 163.85
E608 Roger Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Buick 0.064 9.62 9.647 137.64
               
ROUND 3            
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.014 9.04 9.058 148.76
SINGLE              
               
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.005 8.57 8.570 164.11
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA   0.010 9.67 9.669 130.30
               
6284 Jeremy Waterman Harrah WA ’67 Nova 0.020 8.21 8.210 166.56
6102 Tory Lea Edgewood WA ’03 Mullis 0.001 7.32 7.309 176.88
               
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.035 7.93 7.922 169.21
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.009 9.96 9.937 131.51
               
6796 Dallas Glenn Moorsville NC ’93 Mustang 0.036 9.46 9.474 140.46
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.069 9.02 8.978 145.25
               
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.002 9.39 9.404 142.25
F638 Zach Piston Mt Vernon WA ’55 Chevy 0.032 8.30 8.319 163.04
               
ROUND 4            
6796 Dallas Glenn Moorsville NC ’93 Mustang 0.018 9.47 9.566 126.97
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro -0.010 9.05 9.060 148.84
               
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.005 8.55 8.553 175.16
6284 Jeremy Waterman Harrah WA ’67 Nova 0.019 8.21 8.199 166.83
               
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.019 7.92 7.919 169.68
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.044 9.40 9.365 142.91
               
ROUND 5            
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 1.075 8.57 5.980  
SINGLE              
               
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.029 7.91 7.945 168.09
6796 Dallas Glenn Moorsville NC ’93 Mustang -0.002 9.46 9.462 140.90
               
FINALS              
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.027 8.57 8.556 175.91
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer -0.032 7.94 7.957 168.66

back to top

High School

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

Cornwell Tools High School
ROUND 1     RT Dial ET MPH
X626 Logan Ysquierdo Orting Wa   0.053 12.61 12.604 108.56
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.047 15.58 15.494 82.69
               
612W Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 Altima 0.021 16.65 16.551 80.68
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
X626 Logan Ysquierdo Orting Wa   0.046 12.61 12.621 106.59
612W Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 Altima -0.135 16.54 16.647 81.73

back to top

BC Super Shifters

Note: Lane not known, winner listed first.

BC Super Shifters
ROUND 1     RT Dial ET MPH
108 John Eastburn Saint Helens OR 62 Chevrolet 0.111 10.07 10.014 136.37
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino -0.006 11.60 11.628 117.98
               
E681 Scott Nation Indianola WA ’69 Dart 0.169 9.29 9.316 141.50
J616 Jason Pedranti Federal Way WA ’05 GTO -0.038 12.08 12.192 115.65
               
6035 Chris Young Kent WA ’57 Chevy 0.016 10.68 10.614 125.83
998 Tom Sullivan Bremerton WA ’73 Camaro  0.066 13.89 13.731 99.06
               
698L Lynn Bruch Port Angeles WA ’67 Camaro  0.008 8.95 8.979 150.77
6034 Pat Byron Hoquiam WA ’72 Chevy  0.033 8.55 8.547 156.44
               
ROUND 2            
6035 Chris Young Kent WA ’57 Chevy 0.036 10.59 10.781 127.50
E681 Scott Nation Indianola WA ’69 Dart -1.499 9.29 0.000  
               
698L Lynn Bruch Port Angeles WA ’67 Camaro  0.148 8.95 8.976 149.46
108 John Eastburn Saint Helens OR ’62 Chevrolet 0.056 10.01 10.359 135.20
               
FINALS              
6035 Chris Young Kent WA ’57 Chevy -0.024 10.65 11.002 127.53
698L Lynn Bruch Port Angeles WA ’67 Camaro  -0.063 8.95 8.975 138.12

back to top