Results – August 28, 2021

August 30, 2021 Published by

Bracket Kings Showdown

presented by Fred Hoffman

Motorcycle       Sportsman      Pro      Super Pro Door Cars Rounds 1-3

Super Pro Dragsters/Altereds Rounds 1-3      Super Pro Combined Rounds 4-7

King of the Bracket Kings Showdown

Note: Actual lanes not known, winner listed first

King of Bracket Kings
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
6508 Gary Howe Jr Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.0500 12.15 12.24 101.55
614K Jeffrey Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.1410 11.69 11.70 110.47
               
1 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.0210 11.80 12.16 81.56
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’09 Hayabusa 0.0270 9.35 12.17 69.69
               
FINALS              
6508 Gary Howe Jr Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.0100 12.16 12.17 106.71
1 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.0210 11.83 11.85 106.62

 

Motorcycle

Note: Actual lanes not known, winner listed first

Motorcycle
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’09 Hayabusa -0.007 9.41 9.387 140.65
SINGLE              
               
6473 Stacy Hesch Eatonville WA ’83 Suzuki GS 0.055 8.72 8.761 146.13
58 James Britton Auburn WA 12 ZX14R 0.204 10.21 9.949 143.43
               
FINALS              
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’09 Hayabusa 0.089 9.37 9.366 141.71
6473 Stacy Hesch Eatonville WA ’83 Suzuki GS 0.094 8.77 8.756 143.38

back to top

Sportsman

Note: Actual lanes not known, winner listed first

Sportsman
ROUND 1     RT Dial ET MPH
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA 05 Mustang 0.043 13.79 14.117 78.57
601T Troy Johnston Keyport WA ’72 Duster 0.072 12.10 14.696 81.46
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.077 12.14 12.173 105.83
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.157 12.00 12.105 110.80
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.030 12.00 12.033 109.05
B647 Kyle Leftwich Tacoma WA ’74 Dart 0.071 12.21 12.196 109.85
               
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.048 12.55 12.558 104.89
465 Riley Leecamp Olympia WA Mustang -0.069 13.45 13.468 99.66
               
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.023 12.15 12.166 103.65
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Maverick 0.055 13.72 13.737 100.74
               
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.049 12.93 12.966 99.12
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’79 Mustang 0.105 13.79 13.782 96.42
               
429 Rick Childs Marysville Wa ’86 Corvette 0.090 13.73 13.757 91.94
R623 Jim Reed Ravensadale WA ’05 Tundra 0.102 17.28 17.520 75.26
               
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.055 12.77 12.776 105.49
L643 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.072 15.69 15.740 90.67
               
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.092 12.00 11.992 114.70
243 Myron Wanbeno Lakewoos WA Corvette -0.210 12.00 11.391 123.58
               
634 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’72 Nova 0.005 12.00 12.006 111.40
701 Brayden West Lake Stevens WA ’09 G8 -0.061 12.00 12.050 115.17
               
6508 Gary Howe JR Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.028 12.26 12.253 106.47
6258 Paul Quinnett Maple Valley WA ’10 malibu -0.092 17.15 17.160 81.66
               
6456 Pat Brooks Snohomish WA ’64 Chev 0.091 12.28 12.398 101.19
W641 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’65 Chevelle 0.119 13.67 13.790 98.83
               
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy  0.028 12.07 12.125 107.97
8799 Roly Brown Tacoma WA ’67 Belvedere 0.076 14.45 14.436 95.95
               
6231 Kelly Thomas Auburn WA ’68 Barracuda 0.102 11.92 11.961 108.45
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2            
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy  0.044 12.16 12.182 103.65
L643 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.035 15.74 15.772 91.79
               
B647 Kyle Leftwich Tacoma WA ’74 Dart 0.012 12.18 12.243 104.76
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.100 12.58 12.622 104.41
               
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.053 12.00 12.011 114.95
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.038 12.18 12.172 105.34
               
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Maverick 0.107 13.81 13.879 93.85
429 Rick Childs Marysville Wa ’86 Corvette 0.177 13.79 13.804 96.14
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.042 12.16 12.191 104.55
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.038 12.88 12.814 106.19
               
6456 Pat Brooks Snohomish WA ’64 Chev 0.036 12.34 12.359 102.42
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’79 Mustang 0.041 13.81 13.826 92.55
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.022 12.05 12.113 105.26
6231 Kelly Thomas Auburn WA ’68 Barracuda 0.088 12.03 12.083 102.98
               
601T Troy Johnston Keyport WA ’72 Duster 0.094 12.08 12.143 109.80
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang -0.023 12.96 13.044 92.47
               
6508 Gary Howe JR Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.038 12.28 12.279 105.33
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.096 13.83 13.768 98.91
               
634 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’72 Nova 0.042 12.04 12.067 110.89
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 3            
634 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’72 Nova 0.029 12.07 12.125 106.28
B647 Kyle Leftwich Tacoma WA ’74 Dart 0.095 12.21 12.216 110.19
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro -0.066 12.16 12.215 109.17
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Maverick -0.095 13.78 13.843 100.02
               
6508 Gary Howe JR Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.027 12.29 12.308 102.36
601T Troy Johnston Keyport WA ’72 Duster 0.027 12.15 12.124 107.95
               
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy  0.020 12.18 12.176 106.24
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.072 12.11 12.040 105.43
               
6456 Pat Brooks Snohomish WA ’64 Chev 0.029 12.30 12.338 104.97
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger -0.001 12.00 11.952 115.66
               
ROUND 4            
634 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’72 Nova -0.022 12.00 12.055 111.42
SINGLE              
               
6508 Gary Howe JR Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.018 12.32 12.265 106.10
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy  -0.010 12.17 12.102 108.58
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.031 12.19 12.191 109.50
6456 Pat Brooks Snohomish WA ’64 Chev 0.021 12.35 12.330 105.44
               
ROUND 5            
634 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’72 Nova 0.038 12.09 12.092 110.83
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.035 12.18 12.148 109.54
               
6508 Gary Howe JR Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.023 12.26 12.178 107.69
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
6508 Gary Howe JR Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.010 12.23 12.159 105.25
634 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’72 Nova 0.029 12.09 12.004 110.34

back to top

Pro

Note: Actual lanes not known, winner listed first

Pro
ROUND 1     RT Dial ET MPH
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA ’64 Chevelle 0.160 9.85 9.740 134.91
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’78 Regal -0.011 10.17 10.060 133.46
               
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.080 9.00 9.097 133.75
P600 Angla Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova Wagon -0.010 10.66 10.681 23.14
               
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth 0.018 11.14 11.171 110.09
235 Bill Barci Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.347 10.15 10.264 29.46
               
6313 Chance Frederickson Poulsbo WA ’71 Nova 0.026 10.37 10.442 26.39
313 Brian Morris Des Moines Wa ’72 El Camino 0.156 11.52 11.538 115.85
               
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.006 9.47 9.449 143.08
6058 Greg Steen  Missoula MT   0.018 10.32 10.277 29.23
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.018 12.27 12.278 108.19
B602 Zach Zurbrugg Bremerton WA ’68 Camaro -0.002 10.65 10.615 23.96
               
L688 Lanae Anderson Buckley WA ’80 Malibu 0.050 11.49 11.501 113.84
6445 Dennis McGinnis Gig Harber WA ’88 Mustang 0.114 11.30 11.279 126.08
               
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dodge 0.053 9.93 9.883 135.00
698 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova -0.014 10.83 10.850 21.29
               
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.030 10.72 10.702 22.90
6994 Jiovanni Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’69 El Camino 0.027 10.93 10.885 118.45
               
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.028 12.55 12.551 27.61
D625 Dino Tgnani Hoodsport WA ’83 Blazer -0.016 10.75 10.744 123.00
               
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.091 10.29 10.327 132.13
6552 Brad Craig Bonney Lake WA ’67 Camaro -0.035 9.78 9.766 43.74
               
L643 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.096 11.60 11.621 113.81
V670 Andrew Ward Renton WA ’68 Dart 0.070 10.45 10.544 124.59
               
6958 Mike Driscoll Covington WA ’69 Camaro 0.061 10.06 10.112 127.75
6016 Earl Cunningham Enumclaw WA ’68 Chevelle 0.129 10.46 10.490 111.52
               
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.029 12.13 12.203 35.09
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.036 9.55 9.638 130.47
               
626 Dan Feighner Ellensburg WA ’68 Camaro 0.007 10.08 10.116 129.83
6060 Mike Sumner North Bend WA ’66 chevy II 0.025 10.69 10.717 120.80
               
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Ford 0.077 12.93 13.023 21.40
6006 Billy Gibbs University Place WA Camaro -0.083 10.95 11.173 120.27
               
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.099 12.77 12.814 110.15
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.079 13.71 13.780 98.13
               
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.026 10.26 10.307 120.23
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy 0.020 10.74 10.725 121.79
               
E608 Roger Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Buick 0.024 9.62 9.642 136.68
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.027 10.09 10.136 130.09
               
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.030 9.40 9.459 141.25
873 Ricky Bobby Taladega 00 Impressa -0.035 10.80 10.857 114.12
               
1 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.027 11.88 11.961 104.67
6508 Gary Howe Jr Gig Harbor WA ’71 Skylark 0.037 12.27 12.345 104.48
               
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.111 13.83 13.865 99.00
634 Ryder Biscay Olympia WA ’72 NOva -0.035 12.02 12.013 111.43
               
601T Troy Johnston Keyport WA ’73 Duster 0.033 12.10 12.164 110.15
6063 John Larson Yakima WA ’19 Altered -0.012 9.15 9.038 156.55
               
6231 Kelly Thomas Auburn WA ’68 Barracuda 0.057 11.96 11.966 103.53
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’68 Plymouth 0.038 12.00 12.059 108.45
               
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova 0.037 10.20 10.225 30.24
6456 Pat Brooks Snohomish WA ’64 Chevy 0.025 12.31 12.282 105.55
               
ROUND 2            
L643 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.066 11.62 11.653 115.00
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.045 9.00 9.108 138.43
               
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA ’64 Chevelle 0.049 9.80 9.806 134.23
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dodge 0.043 9.93 9.981 123.28
               
L688 Lanae Anderson Buckley WA ’80 Malibu 0.063 11.49 11.504 115.67
6058 Greg Steen  Missoula MT   0.054 10.30 10.324 124.30
               
313 Brian Morris Des Moines Wa ’72 El Camino 0.004 11.60 11.598 115.27
6313 Chance Frederickson Poulsbo WA ’71 Nova -0.096 10.38 10.415 129.48
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’78 Regal 0.052 10.12 10.123 130.45
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova 0.000 10.24 10.239 123.34
               
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.033 10.34 10.338 132.70
E608 Roger Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Buick -0.004 9.64 9.624 137.75
               
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.083 10.69 10.690 126.02
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino -0.040 9.44 9.403 142.36
               
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.044 12.14 12.149 107.17
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth 0.056 11.14 11.165 118.76
               
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.038 10.14 10.158 130.03
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.011 9.57 9.641 138.77
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.051 12.27 12.425 106.93
6060 Mike Sumner North Bend WA ’66 chevy II -0.002 10.69 10.744 123.70
               
1 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.041 11.94 11.947 109.77
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.055 12.62 12.604 103.79
               
6958 Mike Driscoll Covington WA ’69 Camaro 0.017 10.07 10.165 119.64
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.098 12.80 12.959 109.48
               
V670 Andrew Ward Renton WA ’68 Dart 0.047 10.53 10.661 112.85
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Ford 0.035 12.96 13.112 108.53
               
601T Troy Johnston Keyport WA ’73 Duster 0.050 12.14 12.156 109.75
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’68 Plymouth 0.054 12.02 12.012 109.49
               
6231 Kelly Thomas Auburn WA ’68 Barracuda 0.079 12.04 12.013 108.52
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy -0.011 10.73 10.731 123.60
               
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.003 10.32 10.292 127.82
626 Dan Feighner Ellensburg WA ’68 Camaro 0.012 10.10 10.064 130.57
               
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.053 13.81 13.817 99.59
6456 Pat Brooks Snohomish WA ’64 Chevy -0.104 12.32 12.295 105.73
               
634 Ryder Biscay Olympia WA ’72 NOva 0.107 12.08 11.998 111.67
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza -0.006 9.46 9.445 143.09
               
ROUND 3            
313 Brian Morris Des Moines Wa ’72 El Camino 0.076 11.60 11.619 114.44
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.014 12.34 12.428 101.54
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’78 Regal -0.016 10.12 10.140 132.73
6958 Mike Driscoll Covington WA ’69 Camaro -0.020 10.08 10.095 131.38
               
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.014 10.15 10.209 119.18
L688 Lanae Anderson Buckley WA ’80 Malibu 0.099 11.49 11.566 114.86
               
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.074 10.34 10.316 131.99
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang -0.005 13.78 13.822 99.16
               
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.026 12.13 12.154 108.42
6231 Kelly Thomas Auburn WA ’68 Barracuda 0.055 12.02 12.024 107.93
               
634 Ryder Biscay Olympia WA ’72 NOva -0.004 12.05 12.071 109.89
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA ’64 Chevelle -0.041 9.80 9.831 134.19
               
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.020 10.71 10.709 123.92
V670 Andrew Ward Renton WA ’68 Dart 0.042 10.58 10.559 126.33
               
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.011 10.32 10.355 119.52
601T Troy Johnston Keyport WA ’73 Duster 0.058 12.10 12.123 110.56
               
1 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.023 11.95 11.933 109.46
L643 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.031 11.64 11.620 115.38
               
ROUND 4            
1 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.023 11.92 12.053 94.28
313 Brian Morris Des Moines Wa ’72 El Camino -0.034 11.60 11.619 114.91
               
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.038 10.32 10.379 132.17
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.129 10.69 10.693 125.99
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’78 Regal 0.053 10.16 10.154 125.59
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.086 12.14 12.108 109.24
               
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.025 10.14 10.174 119.96
634 Ryder Biscay Olympia WA ’72 NOva 0.104 12.04 12.104 110.74
               
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.002 10.40 10.368 115.45
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 5            
1 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.026 11.00 11.852 110.76
SINGLE              
               
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.030 10.27 10.314 123.92
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.049 10.34 10.368 132.65
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’78 Regal 0.012 10.12 10.144 129.34
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.018 10.11 10.132 130.71
               
ROUND 6            
1 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.033 11.84 11.844 109.39
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.008 10.27 10.267 124.78
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’78 Regal 0.051 10.12 10.132 133.39
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
1 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.014 11.82 11.855 104.35
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’78 Regal 0.098 10.12 10.099 133.32

back to top

Super Pro Door Cars

Note: Actual lanes not known, winner listed first

Super Pro 1 – Door Cars
ROUND 1     RT Dial ET MPH
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.000 9.09 9.116 138.23
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA   0.058 9.80 9.851 127.59
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’78 Regal 0.019 10.07 10.153 132.41
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting  WA ’78 Camaro 0.068 10.71 10.684 124.50
               
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’72 Vega 0.010 9.78 9.781 123.28
614K Jeffrey Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.020 11.79 11.796 110.24
               
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA ’86 Calias 0.009 8.74 8.746 153.65
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette -0.019 10.17 10.193 130.56
               
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.000 9.07 9.071 146.29
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting Wa 68 Camaro 0.016 9.69 9.719 137.69
               
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.003 9.59 9.595 133.35
6768 Scott Imbler Tacoma WA ’67 Chevelle 0.027 8.11 8.124 165.54
               
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.058 9.46 9.506 127.73
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.347 9.46 9.468 142.63
               
6825 Frank Nelson JR Marysville WA ’67 Camaro 0.068 9.94 9.989 133.94
K682 Larry Kelley Washougal WA ’82 Capri -0.003 9.37 9.396 142.31
               
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.043 10.22 10.222 129.98
626 Dave Barcelon Bremerton W ’67 Nova 0.027 9.98 9.949 132.19
               
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.000 8.16 8.180 164.99
665 Rob Lindley   ’63 Nova 0.008 8.79 8.807 154.28
               
6523 Tim Schroedl Silverdale WA ’81 Cutlass 0.008 11.15 11.153 118.61
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.014 8.73 8.743 150.48
               
B602 Zach Zurbrugg Bremerton WA ’68 Camaro 0.009 10.62 10.661 124.04
618L Nichelle Lewis Lake Tapps WA ’66 Chevy II -0.015 8.51 8.532 157.36
               
6705 Lonnie Sharkey Bremerton WA ’66 Nova 0.030 9.80 9.809 134.69
6166 Matt Danielson Silverdale WA ’56 Bel Air -0.014 9.66 9.642 137.19
               
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart 0.015 9.94 9.970 125.52
C651 Charlie Frederickson Poulsbo WA ’81 Camaro 0.227 9.32 9.355 149.18
               
6258 Paul Quinett Maple Valley WA ’70 Nova 0.160 9.29 9.248 143.90
6645 Darrin VanDiest Quincy WA ’04 Grand Am -0.004 7.71 7.694 180.04
               
6994 Jovanni Collechi Maple Valley WA ’69 El Camino 0.020 10.92 10.943 116.28
673K Kevin Shearer Belfair WA   0.017 10.90 10.989 114.78
               
635X Dustin Hentges Olympia WA ’69 Camaro 0.022 9.40 9.377 147.05
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto -1.929 8.97 0.000  
               
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.043 10.90 10.904 158.50
687C Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.008 9.50 9.459 140.04
               
6186 Shane Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu 0.021 10.00 10.254 127.15
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2            
614K Jeffrey Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.042 11.79 11.762 113.50
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’72 Vega -0.001 9.79 9.711 138.07
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’78 Regal 0.018 10.10 10.155 129.98
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting  WA ’78 Camaro 0.048 10.69 10.720 125.41
               
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.013 9.08 9.080 147.23
665 Rob Lindley   ’63 Nova 0.028 8.82 8.816 154.30
               
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting Wa 68 Camaro 0.023 9.67 9.691 137.62
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle -0.006 9.60 13.600 74.33
               
6186 Shane Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu 0.026 10.25 10.287 125.49
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.030 10.18 10.168 129.08
               
6166 Matt Danielson Silverdale WA ’56 Bel Air 0.056 9.64 9.620 138.36
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino -0.004 9.40 9.402 142.25
               
6258 Paul Quinett Maple Valley WA ’70 Nova -0.018 9.26 9.290 144.06
697 Wally Cronin Tacoma WA ’71 Dart -1.461 9.94 20.135 66.62
               
6523 Tim Schroedl Silverdale WA ’81 Cutlass 0.019 11.15 11.173 118.66
635X Dustin Hentges Olympia WA ’69 Camaro 0.018 9.39 9.389 142.25
               
B602 Zach Zurbrugg Bremerton WA ’68 Camaro 0.028 10.64 10.678 124.10
6994 Jovanni Collechi Maple Valley WA ’69 El Camino 0.050 10.89 10.922 119.17
               
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.008 10.23 10.328 125.87
6825 Frank Nelson JR Marysville WA ’67 Camaro 0.165 10.01 9.997 133.67
               
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.008 8.19 8.194 165.05
6705 Lonnie Sharkey Bremerton WA ’66 Nova 0.005 9.81 9.818 133.90
               
626 Dave Barcelon Bremerton W ’67 Nova 0.015 9.98 9.988 132.70
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA ’86 Calias 0.017 8.75 8.746 146.29
               
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.007 9.07 9.099 139.96
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.287 10.90 10.931 158.45
               
ROUND 3            
614K Jeffrey Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.035 11.77 11.766 113.02
626 Dave Barcelon Bremerton W ’67 Nova 0.010 9.98 9.974 131.23
               
B602 Zach Zurbrugg Bremerton WA ’68 Camaro 0.014 10.66 10.648 124.19
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro -0.011 9.08 9.071 147.75
               
6166 Matt Danielson Silverdale WA ’56 Bel Air 0.021 9.61 9.682 129.34
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’78 Regal 0.056 10.14 10.182 130.34
               
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.002 8.19 8.202 163.73
6186 Shane Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu 0.005 10.26 10.328 126.29
               
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting Wa 68 Camaro 0.019 9.68 9.690 137.72
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro -0.001 10.25 10.265 129.90
               
6258 Paul Quinett Maple Valley WA ’70 Nova 0.122 9.28 9.285 143.78
6523 Tim Schroedl Silverdale WA ’81 Cutlass -0.006 11.16 11.170 118.79
               
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.007 9.08 9.065 146.78
SINGLE              

back to top

Super Pro Dragster/Altered

Note: Actual lanes not known, winner listed first

Super Pro 2 – Dragster/ Altered
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.006 8.35 8.372 185.54
6377 Mark Campbell Olympia WA ’14 Mullis 0.020 7.08 7.099 189.79
               
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.005 8.54 8.555 170.15
6369 Marian Hurst Tacoma WA ’08 Mullis 0.034 8.90 8.935 179.30
               
6777 Tom Malicki White Salmon WQA ’17 TNT 0.017 6.94 6.956 192.19
6551 Randy Hentges Edgewood WA  ’89 Dragster -0.002 8.01 8.042 164.71
               
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.022 9.36 9.417 140.02
6261 Marc Heritage Spanaway WA ’06 Mullis -0.001 7.47 7.505 182.35
               
685X Jimmy Lewis Sumner WA ’07 Mullis 0.018 7.30 7.309 183.32
603X Jake Havens Covington WA ’07 Racecraft 0.027 8.05 8.101 162.51
               
6525 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.004 7.57 7.617 169.13
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.029 7.59 7.634 170.90
               
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.011 7.94 7.973 166.91
607E Enoch Carter Bonney Lake WA ’03 Davis 0.032 8.68 8.744 148.14
               
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercover 0.019 7.59 7.618 177.42
637 Carson Campbell Olympia WA ’06 Mullis 0.009 7.53 7.569 177.91
               
R629 Ron Sears Port Orchard WA ’03 Yancer 0.018 7.72 7.944 156.41
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’06 Undercover 0.020 7.91 8.920 138.67
               
663 Andy Taylor Belfair WA ’02 Monden 0.041 7.14 7.183 183.92
6659 Katie Harkema Couer d’Alene ’04 Undercover 0.027 7.23 7.302 178.12
               
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.008 8.05 8.094 176.10
6102 Tory Lea Edgewood WA ’03 Mullis 0.023 7.93 7.985 173.72
               
647 KR Leercamp Olympia Wa ’06 Mullis 0.025 7.24 7.271 178.83
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.065 8.39 8.386 178.71
               
681 Luke Cavar Puyallup Wa ’09 Mullis 0.048 7.37 7.389 181.03
6661 Trevor Harkema Couer d’Alene ID ’06 TNT -0.002 7.58 7.593 174.84
               
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.030 7.11 7.194 169.06
6473 Stacy Hesch Eatonville WA ’83 Suzuki GS 0.013 8.46 8.882 146.59
               
J629 Jeremy Sears Port Orchard WA ’03 Yancer -0.006 7.46 7.506 167.88
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2            
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.000 8.40 8.405 170.26
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.030 7.14 7.157 174.77
               
6261 Marc Heritage Spanaway WA ’06 Mullis 0.049 7.50 7.505 175.18
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.022 7.63 7.674 167.05
               
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.029 8.38 8.384 185.43
6777 Tom Malicki White Salmon WQA ’17 TNT 0.019 6.96 6.958 191.05
               
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercover 0.025 7.60 7.626 177.11
6661 Trevor Harkema Couer d’Alene ID ’06 TNT -0.003 7.60 8.942 97.19
               
637 Carson Campbell Olympia WA ’06 Mullis 0.012 7.58 7.589 171.36
663 Andy Taylor Belfair WA ’02 Monden 0.037 7.15 7.193 181.40
               
J629 Jeremy Sears Port Orchard WA ’03 Yancer 0.007 7.47 7.503 175.57
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.032 7.97 7.965 168.87
               
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.041 9.38 9.396 141.11
647 KR Leercamp Olympia Wa ’06 Mullis 0.030 7.26 7.233 175.55
               
R629 Ron Sears Port Orchard WA ’03 Yancer 0.008 7.73 7.751 173.16
6102 Tory Lea Edgewood WA ’03 Mullis -0.010 7.96 7.949 178.66
               
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.039 8.54 8.540 172.83
681 Luke Cavar Puyallup Wa ’09 Mullis 0.045 7.39 7.392 180.07
               
6659 Katie Harkema Couer d’Alene ’04 Undercover 0.022 7.25 7.248 174.82
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’06 TNT 0.004 8.06 8.053 185.41
               
6525 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover -0.003 7.58 7.619 175.30
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 3            
6261 Marc Heritage Spanaway WA ’06 Mullis 0.017 7.49 7.499 177.23
6659 Katie Harkema Couer d’Alene ’04 Undercover 0.047 7.25 7.259 173.92
               
6525 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.075 7.60 7.580 175.78
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercover -0.009 7.62 7.620 177.02
               
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.014 9.39 9.424 140.56
637 Carson Campbell Olympia WA ’06 Mullis 0.072 7.57 7.574 177.02
               
J629 Jeremy Sears Port Orchard WA ’03 Yancer 0.009 7.48 7.485 178.64
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.000 8.38 8.366 184.52
               
R629 Ron Sears Port Orchard WA ’03 Yancer 0.019 7.75 7.760 172.78
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy -0.001 8.53 9.633 105.41
               
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.171 8.38 8.424 179.28
SINGLE              

back to top

Super Combined

Note: Actual lanes not known, winner listed first

Super Pro Combined
ROUND 4              
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.103 8.20 8.239 164.63
SINGLE              
               
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting Wa 68 Camaro 0.041 9.69 9.683 137.95
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.002 9.07 9.076 142.66
               
J629 Jeremy Sears Port Orchard WA ’03 Yancer 0.008 7.48 7.495 174.03
6166 Matt Danielson Silverdale WA ’56 Bel Air 0.015 9.61 9.658 138.19
               
614K Jeffrey Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.034 11.75 11.780 112.09
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.141 9.40 9.393 141.53
               
R629 Ron Sears Port Orchard WA ’03 Yancer 0.007 7.74 7.734 174.17
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.029 8.39 8.347 177.16
               
6261 Marc Heritage Spanaway WA ’06 Mullis 0.006 7.47 7.573 163.33
6258 Paul Quinett Maple Valley WA ’70 Nova 0.189 9.28 9.344 143.76
               
6525 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.008 7.59 7.593 173.67
B602 Zach Zurbrugg Bremerton WA ’68 Camaro 0.014 10.63 10.618 124.58
               
ROUND 5              
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting Wa 68 Camaro 0.017 9.66 9.668 138.34
SINGLE              
               
614K Jeffrey Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.017 11.75 11.743 111.69
6525 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.032 7.58 7.572 175.27
               
J629 Jeremy Sears Port Orchard WA ’03 Yancer 0.002 7.47 7.472 179.61
6261 Marc Heritage Spanaway WA ’06 Mullis 0.015 7.49 7.479 182.08
               
R629 Ron Sears Port Orchard WA ’03 Yancer 0.005 7.73 7.730 173.25
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.044 8.20 8.189 165.76
               
ROUND 6              
614K Jeffrey Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.004 11.73 11.736 112.03
R629 Ron Sears Port Orchard WA ’03 Yancer 0.039 7.72 7.737 173.87
               
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting Wa 68 Camaro -0.012 9.64 9.667 138.27
J629 Jeremy Sears Port Orchard WA ’03 Yancer -0.021 7.46 11.247 67.97
               
FINALS              
614K Jeffrey Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.002 11.71 11.718 112.81
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting Wa 68 Camaro 0.093 9.65 9.678 138.51

back to top