Results – August 29, 2021

August 30, 2021 Published by

Import Face Off II

Index       FIS      AMP      FWD 

FIP       Brackets

11.50 Index

Note: Actual lanes not known, winner listed first

11.50 Index
ROUND 1       RT Index ET MPH
4365 Ernie Zeller Snohomish WA 73 Datsun 1200 0.198 11.50 11.858 104.00
305 Branden  Marysville WA ’91 Prelude 0.621 11.50 15.959 61.87
               
4400 Dallas Scodding Longview WA ’94 Civic 0.560 11.50 16.209  
4399 Andrew Goder Longview WA ’00 Civic 0.818 11.50 16.047  
               
340 Marcos Rincon Salem OR ’98 Civic 0.255 11.50 12.157 121.47
310 Josh Snyder Otis OR ’92 Civic -0.368 11.50 0.000  
               
ROUND 2              
4365 Ernie Zeller Snohomish WA ’73 Datsun 1200 0.260 11.50 12.278 110.63
SINGLE              
               
340 Marcos Rincon Salem OR ’98 Civic 0.232 11.50 27.247 49.95
4400 Dallas Scodding Longview WA ’94 Civic -0.368 11.50 0.000  
               
FINALS              
4365 Ernie Zeller Snohomish WA ’73 Datsun 1200 0.569 11.50 12.011 102.99
340 Marcos Rincon Salem OR ’98 Civic 0.328 11.50 12.687 123.81

back to top

Forced Induction Sport

Note: Actual lanes not known, winner listed first

Forced Induction Sport
ROUND 1       RT ET MPH
388 Scott Coman Seattle WA 92 Civic 0.428 9.806 152.74
4307 Jagger Jennon Spokane WA ’96 Civic 0.649 14.525 126.90
             
4308 Duane Desserault Sunnyside WA ’97 Eclipse 0.322 10.193 139.69
4339 Jesse Heath Bremerton WA ’97 Civic 0.537 13.736 116.25
             
5225 John Wood Everett WA  ’13 Nissan GTR 0.779 10.503 140.42
4366 Shelby Olson Deer Park WA ’94 Honda 0.373 11.852 125.94
             
338 Anthony Fitzgerald Bremerton WA   0.588 12.039 93.95
377 Brandon Welch Marysville WA ’97 Civic 0.859 15.375  
             
380 James Blair Toppenish WA  ’00 GSR Integra 0.142 11.203 122.83
397 Jay Lawrence Quincy WA ’92 Civic 0.136 12.759 123.96
             
216 Javier Ramirez Othello WA ’14 Nissan GTR 0.376 11.045 123.76
348 Jon Stevenson Belfair WA ’12 Audi 1.520 12.247 119.56
             
4311 Eugene Purnell Oregon City OR ’11 Evo 10 0.310 13.485 119.49
5217 Jason Culver Fircrest WA   0.298 16.876 65.59
             
394 Victor Lopez Quincy WA ’95 Civic 0.691 11.129 127.67
333 Jimmy Hall Gig Harbor WA ’93 Civic -0.369 0.000  
             
ROUND 2            
338 Anthony Fitzgerald Bremerton WA   0.549 10.937 121.64
4311 Eugene Purnell Oregon City OR ’11 Evo 10 0.072 12.383 130.87
             
4308 Duane Desserault Sunnyside WA ’97 Eclipse 0.306 10.225 140.24
216 Javier Ramirez Othello WA ’14 Nissan GTR -0.018 11.272 124.46
             
388 Scott Coman Seattle WA ’92 Civic 0.487 9.871 153.20
394 Victor Lopez Quincy WA ’95 Civic 0.478 11.376 129.06
             
5225 John Wood Everett WA  ’13 Nissan GTR 0.554 9.750 146.34
380 James Blair Toppenish WA  ’00 GSR Integra -0.369 0.000  
             
ROUND 3            
338 Anthony Fitzgerald Bremerton WA   1.372 10.232  
388 Scott Coman Seattle WA ’92 Civic -0.369 0.000  
             
4308 Duane Desserault Sunnyside WA ’97 Eclipse 0.222 9.805 141.13
5225 John Wood Everett WA  ’13 Nissan GTR 0.778 17.075 58.10
             
FINALS            
4308 Duane Desserault Sunnyside WA ’97 Eclipse 0.300 10.142 140.72
338 Anthony Fitzgerald Bremerton WA   0.237 10.897 141.55

back to top

AMP

Note: Actual lanes not known, winner listed first

All Motor Pro
ROUND 1       RT ET MPH
218 Brandon Gorder Hoquim WA ’89 CRX 0.2700 11.97 116.62
SINGLE            
             
4372 Bryan Alves Spokane Valley WA ’94 Honda 0.2080 13.03 102.07
321 Everado Caradia Velarde Longview WA ’93 Civic 0.2340 14.84 91.72
             
304 Brian Underwood Benton City WA ’95 Civic 0.3640 11.43 121.63
4379 Israel Contreras Winlock WA ’99 Civic 0.4690 21.45 47.21
             
ROUND 2            
304 Brian Underwood Benton City WA ’95 Civic 0.2420 11.63 103.66
218 Brandon Gorder Hoquim WA ’89 CRX 0.2230 14.06 92.28
             
4372 Bryan Alves Spokane Valley WA ’94 Honda 1.1450 15.24 81.94
SINGLE            
             
FINALS            
304 Brian Underwood Benton City WA ’95 Civic 0.2190 11.55 121.34
4372 Bryan Alves Spokane Valley WA ’94 Honda 0.1730 13.20 102.88

back to top

Front Wheel Drive

Note: Actual lanes not known, winner listed first

FWD
ROUND 1       RT ET MPH
385 Aaron  Tacoma WA ’94 Civic -0.039 12.105  
346 Ernte Naiberg Spanaway WA  -0.369 0.000  
             
361 Daniel Barrett Kent WA ’89 Nissan Silvia 0.436 8.883 179.71
5206 Joel Daniels Tacoma WA ’95 Civic 0.646 11.783 135.50
             
J620 Joel Sipes Fircrest WA ’92 Civic 0.137 14.399 53.87
SINGLE            
             
ROUND 2            
J620 Joel Sipes Fircrest WA ’92 Civic 0.397 8.482 182.43
385 Aaron  Tacoma WA ’94 Civic 0.172 10.623 107.67
             
361 Daniel Barrett Kent WA ’89 Nissan Silvia 0.881 8.475 181.30
SINGLE            
             
FINALS            
361 Daniel Barrett Kent WA ’89 Nissan Silvia 0.149 8.377 182.77
J620 Joel Sipes Fircrest WA ’92 Civic 0.247 8.494 183.00

back to top

Forced Induction Pro

Note: Actual lanes not known, winner listed first

Forced Induction Pro
ROUND 1       RT ET MPH
J685 Jake Montgomery Nampa ID ’92 Eagle Talon 0.179 8.106 172.47
5204 Samson McGinnis Heber UT ’07 E92 BMW 10.400 0.000  
             
6638 Nathan Kahler Aberdeen WA ’73 240Z 0.324 8.223 171.97
21 Ricky Bobby Taladega ’00 Impressa -0.369 0.000  
             
312 Tommy Adams Marysville WA ’96 240 SX 3.640 12.676 99.83
M693 Michael Istran Montesano WA ’94 Celica 0.136 19.634  
             
382 Mickey  Spokane WA ’10 Nissan GTR 0.805 9.413 170.45
367 Josh McGnee Medical Lake Wa ’05 Subaru STI 1.840 9.294 152.64
             
K620 Kevin Kempf Fircrest WA ’00 Civic 0.500 9.414 108.83
394 Steve Hamann Bremerton WA  ’93 Subaru Legacy -0.369 0.000  
             
6041 Myke K Vancouver WA Car w/Wheels 0.631 8.702 167.88
637 Kevin Panther Snohomish WA  ’06 Subaru  1.650 9.245 156.37
             
ROUND 2            
6041 Myke K Vancouver WA Car w/Wheels 0.812 8.319 172.65
312 Tommy Adams Marysville WA ’96 240 SX 4.325 13.078 96.11
             
J685 Jake Montgomery Nampa ID ’92 Eagle Talon 0.166 8.159 171.88
K620 Kevin Kempf Fircrest WA ’00 Civic 0.219 15.518 67.23
             
6638 Nathan Kahler Aberdeen WA ’73 240Z 0.091 8.333 172.08
382 Mickey  Spokane WA ’10 Nissan GTR -0.253 8.291 172.23
             
ROUND 3            
J685 Jake Montgomery Nampa ID ’92 Eagle Talon 0.975 9.395  
SINGLE            
             
6638 Nathan Kahler Aberdeen WA ’73 240Z 0.065 8.095 154.00
6041 Myke K Vancouver WA Car w/Wheels 0.308 9.428 111.18
             
FINALS            
J685 Jake Montgomery Nampa ID ’92 Eagle Talon 0.209 7.777 188.12
6638 Nathan Kahler Aberdeen WA ’73 240Z 0.140 8.243 178.50

back to top

Brackets

Note: Actual lanes not known, winner listed first

Brackets
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
347 Geordon Klinger Federal Way WA ’90 Prelude 0.590 14.00 14.272 92.56
4317 Jorge Zombrano Portland OR   0.213 11.90 11.717 115.06
               
H639 Shannon Hamlin Salem OR ’99 Civic 0.135 16.60 16.745 83.53
4384 John Sampson Washugal WA ’21 Supra -0.193 12.35 12.632 104.78
               
5210 Steven Howell Kent WA 09 335 BMW 0.010 13.50 13.581 90.06
5216 Javier Ramirez Othello WA ’14 GTR 0.201 12.80 13.205 109.16
               
383 John Blackburn Snohomish WA  ’96 Skyline 0.315 13.45 13.579 99.59
315 Andrew Seeley Sumner WA ’90 Honda 0.517 13.40 13.269 113.63
               
390 Troy Brown Tacoma WA ’98 Civic 0.036 14.20 14.450 84.24
4342 Dennis Mayer Centralia WA   0.400 14.90 15.055 95.39
               
5219 Rob Howell Puyallup WA ’05 Acura TL 0.125 15.55 15.296 94.03
309 Sarah Price Lakewood WA ’99 Civic 0.070 14.65 14.332 97.08
               
5226 Rob Howell Puyallup WA ’05 Acura 0.545 13.50 14.099 103.04
4391 Noah DeBaca Tacoma Wa ’16 Focus -0.087 13.50 14.438 100.61
               
5213 Clarence Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’15 Audi S4 0.146 11.50 11.521 120.47
5209 Amanda Empey Tacoma WA ’09 M3 e93 0.540 13.00 13.579 107.44
               
4313 Al Grant Tacoma WA ’95 Integra GSR 0.039 12.90 16.045 81.50
392 Miles Davidson Tacoma WA ’96 Prelude 0.925 16.40 16.189 89.68
               
4334 Joshua Bader Cheney WA ’18 STI 1.262 13.00 14.957 123.25
5234 Caden Beck Renton WA ’16 BMW 340i 0.916 13.50 12.634 111.53
               
4373 Jacob Robinson Seattle WA ’93 Civic 0.391 14.10 14.890 103.52
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2              
5210 Steven Howell Kent WA ’09 335 BMW 0.056 13.50 13.503 94.41
H639 Shannon Hamlin Salem OR ’99 Civic 0.109 16.60 16.618 84.07
               
5213 Clarence Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’15 Audi S4 0.270 11.50 11.546 120.38
347 Geordon Klinger Federal Way WA ’90 Prelude 0.247 14.00 15.142 91.74
               
383 John Blackburn Snohomish WA  ’96 Skyline 0.220 13.45 13.843 87.79
4334 Joshua Bader Cheney WA ’18 STI 0.662 13.00 15.554 117.57
               
390 Troy Brown Tacoma WA ’98 Civic 0.049 14.30 14.316 90.48
4373 Jacob Robinson Seattle WA ’93 Civic 0.193 14.10 14.024 103.47
               
5219 Rob Howell Puyallup WA ’05 Acura TL 0.039 15.55 16.509 65.68
4313 Al Grant Tacoma WA ’95 Integra GSR 0.601 12.20 17.051 78.10
               
4342 Dennis Mayer Centralia WA   0.803 14.90 15.618 95.27
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 3              
5213 Clarence Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’15 Audi S4 0.155 11.50 11.561 120.38
5210 Steven Howell Kent WA ’09 335 BMW 0.133 13.50 13.486 94.51
               
390 Troy Brown Tacoma WA ’98 Civic 0.004 14.25 14.524 81.91
383 John Blackburn Snohomish WA  ’96 Skyline 0.109 13.45 13.877 98.64
               
5219 Rob Howell Puyallup WA ’05 Acura TL 0.047 15.55 15.465 92.95
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 4              
5213 Clarence Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’15 Audi S4 0.326 11.50 11.583 120.57
5219 Rob Howell Puyallup WA ’05 Acura TL 0.185 15.55 15.476 87.46
               
390 Troy Brown Tacoma WA ’98 Civic 0.045 14.25 14.447 91.16
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
5213 Clarence Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’15 Audi S4 0.040 11.50 11.554 120.54
390 Troy Brown Tacoma WA ’98 Civic -0.007 14.25 14.642 91.55

back to top