Results August 29th – Swift Tool ET, Mark Lyle Cornwell Tools Junior ET, SST, SC, King of the Track

September 16, 2020 Published by

Cornwell Tools Juniors

Street       Thunder       Lightning

Swift Tool ET Series

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle       Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman      ProVac Pro      Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro      High School

Super Street       Super Comp      King of the Track

Street

Cornwell Tools Junior Street
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA ’10 F150 0.127 10.03 10.146 64.53
627 Mitchell Condon Puyallup Wa ’03 Dodge 0.130 10.00 10.118 67.94
609 James Householder Grandview WA ’01 Eclispe 0.233 12.66 12.574 55.44
SINGLE
FINALS
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA ’10 F150 0.058 10.07 10.106 68.18
609 James Householder Grandview WA ’01 Eclispe 0.081 12.61 12.632 56.94

back to top

Thunder

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6700 Bailey Benda Oak Harbor WA ’01 KCS 0.119 11.97 12.038 55.57
SINGLE
671 Jasper Webster Covington WA 0.160 14.05 14.158 44.50
656 Zachery Meinert Federal Way WA 0.507 12.78 12.881 49.69
620 Makenna White Gearhart OR ’10 Creative 0.059 8.93 9.015 71.65
6108 Ty Gaynor Vancouver WA ’19 Halfscale 0.055 9.04 9.129 77.28
6006 Ben Bryson Pleasant Hill OR ’04 Halfscale 0.109 8.97 9.044 71.80
618 KJ Froud Spanaway WA ’95 Motivational 0.140 9.26 9.821 66.39
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’10 Half Scale 0.070 9.08 9.168 70.19
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Halfscale 0.318 12.24 12.488 51.94
6129 Koda Tobel Ravensdale WA ’99 JD 0.120 8.93 8.969 70.31
6176 Ellen White Gearhart OR ’08 Creative -0.006 11.90 12.015 53.41
ROUND 2
6129 Koda Tobel Ravensdale WA ’99 JD 0.245 8.93 8.928 71.04
671 Jasper Webster Covington WA 0.303 14.05 13.994 45.65
620 Makenna White Gearhart OR ’10 Creative 0.060 8.90 8.907 73.27
6006 Ben Bryson Pleasant Hill OR ’04 Halfscale 0.177 8.98 8.854 73.02
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’10 Half Scale 0.118 9.08 9.021 71.64
6700 Bailey Benda Oak Harbor WA ’01 KCS 0.006 12.02 11.900 56.21
ROUND 3
620 Makenna White Gearhart OR ’10 Creative 0.036 8.90 8.934 72.76
SINGLE
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’10 Half Scale 0.098 9.02 9.162 70.76
6129 Koda Tobel Ravensdale WA ’99 JD 0.248 8.91 8.913 70.54
FINALS
620 Makenna White Gearhart OR ’10 Creative 0.096 8.90 8.884 73.22
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’10 Half Scale 0.049 9.15 9.128 71.25

back to top

Lightning

Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
692 Cole Dickhoff Auburn WA ’07 Creative 0.000 7.96 8.004 80.35
602B Benjamin Faller Marysville WA ’10 Half Scale 0.143 7.90 7.851 79.88
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting WA 0.068 7.90 7.991 81.06
W620 Sahara Wendt Selah WA ’07 Halfscale 0.215 7.90 7.868 82.85
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 Boxx 0.010 7.94 7.994 77.61
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps Wa ’06 Creative 0.020 7.91 7.972 80.45
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.107 7.93 8.038 76.01
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA ’00 Mot 0.306 7.90 7.940 80.61
6909 Brydon Lemon Maple Valley WA ’07 Half scale 0.039 8.85 8.931 68.81
61 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.136 7.96 7.993 79.65
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Bos 0.071 7.98 8.007 80.94
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harber WA ’19 Huddleston ##### 7.95 7.955 81.82
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.045 7.90 7.941 80.51
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 Boxx 0.016 7.95 7.928 79.19
692 Cole Dickhoff Auburn WA ’07 Creative 0.133 7.97 7.855 82.49
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.023 7.92 7.955 78.20
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting WA 0.286 7.93 7.719 82.77
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.085 7.94 7.929 81.35
6909 Brydon Lemon Maple Valley WA ’07 Half scale 0.032 8.85 8.836 71.57
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Bos 0.042 7.98 8.020 81.37
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 Boxx 0.039 7.93 7.954 79.46
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Bos 0.079 7.99 7.985 80.97
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.013 7.92 7.935 80.39
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.059 7.91 7.907 80.82
FINALS
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 Boxx 0.112 7.94 7.931 79.78
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.071 7.92 7.910 81.15

back to top

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’90 Honda 0.058 11.62 11.824 101.54
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.087 9.14 9.588 139.29
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.029 8.65 8.890 132.21
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.444 9.32 9.360 140.61
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.024 9.54 9.599 141.28
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.000 8.74 8.824 147.71
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R 0.024 8.87 8.859 149.71
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.047 9.56 9.610 134.24
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’90 Honda 0.097 11.62 11.600 116.93
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.018 8.65 8.806 146.10
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R 0.006 8.87 8.824 142.45
FINALS
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.027 9.57 9.586 139.60
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.010 8.81 8.882 128.44

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’90 Mustang 0.018 12.10 12.103 104.59
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.027 12.03 12.057 108.98
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.057 12.62 12.591 104.72
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger -0.039 12.27 12.288 113.93
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.244 12.06 12.197 101.89
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino 0.107 12.00 12.280 109.36
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.129 12.32 12.420 94.26
376 Aron Bergstrom Bothell WA ’79 Corvette 0.542 12.70 13.813 108.26
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’74 Firebird 0.021 12.12 12.142 101.01
398 Nathan Pludums Tacoma Wa ’19 Charger 0.063 14.93 14.933 93.44
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 Chevy 0.201 15.93 15.952 82.68
362 Thomas Renz Graham WA ’09 350Z 0.174 14.73 14.641 94.63
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.052 12.52 12.580 104.04
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’16 Camaro 0.156 12.27 12.217 110.40
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus 0.044 12.61 12.635 102.54
426 Matt Mabrey Tacoma WA ’18 Challenger 0.252 12.00 11.853 114.09
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.154 12.17 12.111 108.69
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger -0.004 12.00 11.977 113.88
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.042 12.98 12.985 101.32
4100 Omar Jason Leon Edmonds ’18 Tesla 0.049 15.64 15.612 89.57
345 Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.085 13.17 13.134 100.08
366 Alex Kaiser Kent WA ’19 Challenger -0.110 12.38 12.263 110.41
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Ford 0.088 13.85 13.935 98.93
594 Kenny Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang -0.045 14.00 14.123 97.47
363 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Z28 0.048 12.45 12.488 101.09
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.093 12.14 12.121 107.29
358 Rich Lincoln Covington WA ’84 Corvette 0.021 12.90 12.945 101.48
F85 Nick Larson Black Diamond WA ’67 Cougar 0.128 12.21 12.198 111.01
318 Jean Escobar Orting Wa ’10 Challenger 0.092 12.39 12.415 104.36
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro 0.079 12.33 12.391 98.56
373 Rene Morado Bend WA ’18 ALtima 0.058 16.55 16.621 85.15
601 Cierro Blades Graham WA ’09 Charger 0.075 13.78 13.777 101.29
6280 Ashley Thompson Camas WA ’79 El Camino 0.037 13.59 13.566 97.93
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’10 Camaro 0.150 13.36 13.239 106.31
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’76 LUV 0.096 12.45 12.468 106.40
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Super Bee 0.102 13.16 13.156 101.86
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.131 13.53 13.538 94.15
368 Ron Cavar Tacoma WA ’07 Corvette 0.406 13.35 13.214 108.52
ROUND 2
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.023 12.61 12.636 99.80
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus 0.070 12.59 12.595 103.59
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.054 12.99 13.041 95.09
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 Chevy 0.093 15.97 15.829 80.80
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.093 12.01 12.041 109.79
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Ford 0.067 13.90 13.961 96.95
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.021 12.57 12.604 99.88
345 Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.063 13.13 13.139 100.02
363 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Z28 0.047 12.45 12.466 96.64
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.112 12.32 12.357 106.38
6280 Ashley Thompson Camas WA ’79 El Camino 0.003 13.56 13.610 96.81
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.017 12.15 12.217 107.34
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.069 13.51 13.567 97.06
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’74 Firebird 0.062 12.08 12.153 101.55
358 Rich Lincoln Covington WA ’84 Corvette 0.055 12.90 12.833 104.31
373 Rene Morado Bend WA ’18 ALtima 0.127 16.55 16.355 87.11
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’90 Mustang 0.034 12.11 12.148 105.99
6268 Josh Schmanke Olympia WA ’76 LUV 0.031 12.43 12.498 105.53
ROUND 3
6280 Ashley Thompson Camas WA ’79 El Camino 0.024 13.59 13.515 99.53
SINGLE
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.060 12.60 12.679 95.75
358 Rich Lincoln Covington WA ’84 Corvette 0.025 12.84 13.055 103.60
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.092 12.01 12.092 104.10
363 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Z28 0.190 12.45 12.522 96.94
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.051 13.53 13.528 96.52
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’90 Mustang 0.044 12.11 12.096 105.50
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.039 12.98 12.968 103.99
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang -0.031 12.57 12.557 104.41
ROUND 4
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 1.257 12.98 26.792
SINGLE
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.063 12.01 11.980 111.86
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.070 12.58 12.514 103.87
6280 Ashley Thompson Camas WA ’79 El Camino 0.069 13.50 13.524 94.44
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.089 13.51 13.518 96.35
ROUND 5
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.032 12.95 12.971 101.26
6280 Ashley Thompson Camas WA ’79 El Camino 0.058 13.49 13.481 98.66
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.084 12.01 11.961 111.89
SINGLE
FINALS
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.003 12.00 11.954 112.40
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 -0.007 12.94 12.927 104.36

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.079 11.79 11.749 112.93
599 Michael Webster Tacoma WA ’17 Hellcat -0.027 12.27 12.292 115.86
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA 0.087 11.05 11.123 120.35
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 El Camino 0.107 11.67 11.785 100.64
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.033 10.03 10.080 123.24
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.076 12.32 12.336 107.99
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensburg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.069 10.35 10.309 128.92
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino -0.007 11.68 11.740 116.74
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.010 12.98 12.945 103.95
L688 Lanae Anderson Buckley WA ’80 Malibu -0.055 11.47 11.487 109.31
M656 Eric McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.039 9.70 9.713 132.28
536 Kaiden King Arlington Wa ’69 Nova 0.027 11.06 11.085 116.92
6958 Mike Driscol Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.044 10.11 10.111 125.09
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.082 11.70 11.724 112.35
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.043 9.06 9.116 146.56
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro -0.015 10.10 10.068 131.75
4100 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.014 11.51 11.564 116.72
822 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova 0.171 10.95 10.899 118.51
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.044 11.27 11.251 114.52
581 Joey Hatch Graham Wa ’62 Nova 0.125 10.09 10.064 132.43
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.179 10.47 10.456 124.60
W641 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle 0.150 13.98 13.713 102.06
W624 Matt Warner Sumas WA ’66 Merc 0.036 11.52 11.630 113.07
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.104 11.15 11.196 118.01
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.047 11.66 11.689 113.98
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova -0.013 10.56 10.592 123.86
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.050 10.89 11.124 120.91
685P Paul Thomas Kent WA ’85 Blazer 0.065 10.40 10.634 119.96
J612 Jeff Warnke Renton Wa ’69 Nova 0.046 9.58 9.634 132.87
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.131 9.84 9.839 136.79
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.045 12.57 12.578 103.55
2209 Don Larson Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.018 10.18 10.355 129.85
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.068 12.63 12.860 82.39
570 Bill O’Brien Granite Falls WA ’79 Malibu 0.204 10.00 14.245 92.28
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.021 10.10 10.183 130.47
W629 Stephanie Wendt Selah WA -0.006 9.70 9.688 135.61
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.076 12.09 12.142 108.73
604 Troy Olsonawski Auburn WA ’66 Malibu 0.057 11.32 11.408 111.40
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.058 10.31 10.328 126.34
6849 Billy Hanson Sumas WA -0.033 10.79 10.785 119.96
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 Luv 0.049 11.42 11.421 112.68
6789 Geoffrey Nicholls Auburn WA ’70 Challenger 0.093 10.78 10.840 124.06
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.042 12.04 12.043 108.77
F85 Nick Larson Black Diamond Wa ’67 Cougar -0.011 12.18 12.317 109.91
6465 Cooper Chun Vancouver WA ’99 Mullis 0.108 13.59 13.630 98.26
524 Steve Quam Lake Tapps WA ’67 Valiant -0.052 11.13 11.095 120.48
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.020 9.96 9.987 131.28
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.042 12.61 12.596 102.80
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.003 10.32 10.305 126.99
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.037 12.01 11.992 111.53
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.014 12.00 12.030 107.26
6461 Warren R Douglas North Bend WA ’97 Camaro 0.040 10.96 11.019 121.14
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.019 9.56 9.600 130.78
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.164 13.14 13.309 102.43
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.041 12.09 12.099 108.17
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn Wa ’17 Camaro -0.019 12.34 12.181 113.30
ROUND 2
4100 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.083 11.52 11.610 114.73
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA 0.168 11.12 11.141 119.89
6958 Mike Driscol Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.009 10.08 10.248 115.93
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 Luv 0.298 11.40 11.394 114.56
M656 Eric McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.009 9.69 9.679 134.85
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar -0.035 11.79 11.876 111.85
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.070 11.25 11.267 117.91
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.031 12.13 12.126 102.93
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.032 10.12 10.143 125.59
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.060 12.04 12.046 109.20
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.052 12.57 12.583 102.98
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.109 10.45 10.473 124.80
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.042 10.32 10.320 127.07
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.029 11.95 11.942 113.65
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.012 10.03 10.069 124.25
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.024 10.89 10.917 121.81
J612 Jeff Warnke Renton Wa ’69 Nova 0.105 9.58 9.574 136.68
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.087 12.64 12.590 101.71
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.023 9.64 9.513 141.61
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.003 9.96 9.957 131.39
W624 Matt Warner Sumas WA ’66 Merc 0.018 11.55 11.624 105.92
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.121 9.10 9.147 136.51
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.053 12.98 13.002 97.97
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.099 11.67 11.644 112.47
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensburg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.021 10.30 10.373 128.93
6465 Cooper Chun Vancouver WA ’99 Mullis 0.065 13.67 13.622 97.85
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.034 12.09 12.107 107.62
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.045 10.29 10.314 130.63
ROUND 3
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.015 9.51 9.555 137.95
4100 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.094 11.53 11.529 116.06
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensburg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.044 10.33 10.354 128.31
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.044 11.26 11.309 117.42
M656 Eric McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.050 9.67 9.821 120.84
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.051 10.30 11.104 84.84
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.019 10.11 10.146 123.70
J612 Jeff Warnke Renton Wa ’69 Nova 0.035 9.56 9.639 136.87
6958 Mike Driscol Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.006 10.06 10.085 131.73
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.037 12.08 12.079 108.87
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.071 12.98 12.959 101.13
W624 Matt Warner Sumas WA ’66 Merc -0.033 11.55 12.022 89.10
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.037 10.02 10.057 130.87
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.016 12.57 12.551 103.36
ROUND 4
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.007 9.51 9.546 136.59
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.046 10.03 10.061 131.36
6958 Mike Driscol Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.060 10.07 10.030 132.21
SINGLE
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.000 12.95 12.952 93.45
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.007 10.09 10.106 130.37
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensburg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.037 10.32 10.381 118.32
M656 Eric McLaughlin Spanaway WA ’65 Nova 0.152 9.67 9.797 135.50
ROUND 5
6958 Mike Driscol Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.003 10.04 10.060 131.84
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.016 9.51 9.479 137.93
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensburg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.065 10.31 10.326 127.38
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.072 12.95 12.975 97.74
FINALS
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensburg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.006 10.30 10.286 127.05
6958 Mike Driscol Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.057 10.04 9.996 132.63

back to top

Super Pro

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA 0.040 8.66 9.152 123.47
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer -0.040 8.09 8.531 141.70
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta 0.017 8.74 8.782 153.58
607E Enoch Carter Bonney Lake WA ’94 Racecraft 0.081 8.58 8.566 155.45
6994 Jovanni Collechi Maple Valley WA ’07 Worthy 0.034 8.22 8.219 161.34
6712 Howard Esping Kent WA ’59 Corvette 0.013 9.00 8.954 153.14
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.049 10.03 10.025 131.13
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.014 9.05 9.033 147.33
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.009 9.75 9.742 137.54
699R Rick Johnson Kent WA ’78 Pinto -0.029 10.55 10.609 124.43
6576 Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.062 10.03 10.041 133.05
2222 Ron Sprugasci E Wenatchee WA 0.075 8.35 8.337 158.13
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercover 0.018 8.90 8.842 174.01
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative -0.001 8.58 8.610 152.18
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.034 8.90 8.895 179.40
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis -0.015 8.90 8.886 170.99
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.000 10.08 10.137 125.60
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.017 8.08 8.128 166.17
6525 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.029 8.90 8.895 170.49
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.039 8.77 8.755 150.70
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.023 8.90 8.927 174.48
6406 Amanda Larson Milton WA ’00 Dakota 0.040 7.78 7.799 170.41
690W Terry Wilcox Lake Tapps WA ’10 Corvette 0.128 8.16 8.156 166.29
67 John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.013 10.90 10.886 147.41
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.015 7.61 7.685 156.75
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.163 8.90 9.496 130.49
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.001 8.90 8.907 159.17
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.026 10.90 10.884 135.04
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’06 Undercover 0.002 8.90 8.827 170.23
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette -0.001 10.23 10.184 130.40
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.019 8.92 8.919 172.67
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro -0.006 9.05 9.138 149.07
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.028 10.12 10.121 131.84
6461 Warren R Douglas North Bend WA ’87 Camaro -0.005 11.01 10.956 122.05
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.041 10.93 10.965 132.23
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.065 9.56 9.644 141.42
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.010 8.90 8.846 170.54
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6994 Jovanni Collechi Maple Valley WA ’07 Worthy 0.008 8.23 8.324 149.48
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA 0.048 8.66 8.753 149.13
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’06 Undercover 0.003 8.87 8.848 170.62
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.045 8.90 8.859 174.05
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.039 8.90 8.930 159.21
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta 0.043 8.74 8.812 154.97
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.058 9.74 9.758 131.39
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.025 8.90 8.888 166.66
6576 Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.021 10.05 10.072 133.21
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.047 10.03 9.995 125.53
690W Terry Wilcox Lake Tapps WA ’10 Corvette 0.009 8.16 8.194 159.34
6525 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.087 8.90 8.881 171.16
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.056 7.61 7.620 176.53
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.028 8.92 8.912 168.32
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.037 10.12 10.107 132.19
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.036 8.90 8.885 161.63
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.024 10.94 10.975 135.85
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercover 0.019 8.90 8.953 168.91
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.011 10.10 10.120 131.59
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.018 9.75 9.764 137.43
6576 Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.014 10.07 10.067 131.10
690W Terry Wilcox Lake Tapps WA ’10 Corvette 0.021 8.18 8.167 166.01
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.003 8.90 8.886 170.51
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.032 7.61 7.662 176.65
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.023 10.11 10.107 131.47
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’06 Undercover 0.022 8.84 8.792 171.79
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu -0.007 10.96 10.949 136.73
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.041 10.10 10.092 132.05
6994 Jovanni Collechi Maple Valley WA ’07 Worthy 0.016 8.24 8.231 156.55
ROUND 4
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’06 Undercover 0.042 8.80 9.001 166.83
SINGLE
690W Terry Wilcox Lake Tapps WA ’10 Corvette 0.002 8.17 8.181 159.46
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.043 9.74 9.778 137.41
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.032 10.09 10.122 126.84
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.033 7.62 7.671 177.84
ROUND 5
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’06 Undercover 0.010 8.80 8.780 171.86
690W Terry Wilcox Lake Tapps WA ’10 Corvette 0.007 8.17 8.130 166.37
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.009 10.00 10.212 113.69
SINGLE
FINALS
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.018 10.08 10.086 132.48
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’06 Undercover -0.006 8.78 9.184 135.40

back to top

High School

Cornwell Tools High School
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
601 Cierra Blades Graham WA ’09 Charger 0.091 13.78 13.808 97.14
594 Kenny Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.115 14.10 14.160 96.91

back to top

Super Street

Super Street
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.024 10.90 10.907 152.38
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting WA ’68 Camaro 0.031 10.90 10.919 134.00
6488 Bill Carrell Puyallup WA ’70 Nova 0.021 10.90 10.994 142.45
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy 0.054 10.90 10.964 114.81
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.080 10.90 10.916 134.34
J622 Jay Schmid Port Orchard WA 0.112 10.90 10.867 138.58
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup Wa ’66 Nova 0.042 10.90 10.931 136.79
6913 Dennis Boley Port Orchard WA ’71 Firebird 0.025 10.90 10.991 122.69
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.040 10.90 10.918 135.12
67 John Ermish Renton WA ’67 Chevelle 0.029 10.90 10.942 146.65
618L Michelle Lewis Lake Tapps WA ’66 Nova 0.023 10.90 10.917 148.35
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.068 10.90 10.901 158.76
618L Michelle Lewis Lake Tapps WA ’66 Nova 0.045 10.90 10.875 148.71
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup Wa ’66 Nova 0.048 10.90 10.932 135.97
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.030 10.90 10.879 134.67
6488 Bill Carrell Puyallup WA ’70 Nova 0.003 10.90 10.959 143.38
6818 Luke Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.010 10.90 10.894 132.28
ROUND 3
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.028 10.90 10.903 157.54
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup Wa ’66 Nova 0.044 10.90 10.876 140.46
6488 Bill Carrell Puyallup WA ’70 Nova -0.008 10.90 10.927 143.80
SINGLE
FINALS
6488 Bill Carrell Puyallup WA ’70 Nova 0.013 10.90 10.914 141.80
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.037 10.90 10.900 156.70

back to top

Super Comp

Super Comp
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.025 8.90 8.911 164.41
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 UC 0.040 8.90 8.956 159.06
644M Mark Loftis Sumner WA ’06 TNT 0.014 8.90 8.909 170.30
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 0.040 8.90 8.879 176.07
7241 Greg Taylor Olympia WA ’05 Ractech 0.018 8.90 8.924 169.34
6369 Marion Hurst Tacoma ’08 Mullis -0.139 8.90 8.950 179.61
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.031 8.90 8.918 183.39
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.040 8.90 8.888 179.28
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.034 8.90 8.944 123.53
627M Megan Gaynor Vancouver WA ’03 Mullis -0.016 8.90 8.919 176.07
6091 Danny Hauter Renton WA ’02 Spitzer 0.024 8.90 8.892 173.81
608Q Kelley Cavar Puyallup WA ’01 Worthy 0.019 8.90 8.886 173.76
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.005 8.90 8.890 170.17
6525 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover -0.002 8.90 8.903 170.56
6662 Jack Stutler Pacific WA ’99 Frameworks 0.056 8.90 8.983 141.64
D655 Brian Schmanke Olympia WA ’11 Creative 16.770 8.90 0.000
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake Wa ’08 Mullis 0.022 8.90 8.900 163.02
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.016 8.90 8.895 168.30
ROUND 2
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.014 8.90 8.938 159.99
6662 Jack Stutler Pacific WA ’99 Frameworks 0.107 8.90 8.901 154.26
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake Wa ’08 Mullis 0.033 8.90 8.902 156.92
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.085 8.90 8.861 125.62
644M Mark Loftis Sumner WA ’06 TNT 0.005 8.90 8.898 170.47
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.069 8.90 8.851 183.84
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.011 8.90 8.891 173.25
6091 Danny Hauter Renton WA ’02 Spitzer -0.023 8.90 8.903 174.48
7241 Greg Taylor Olympia WA ’05 Ractech 0.022 8.90 8.914 170.21
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 1.496 8.90 10.142
SINGLE
7241 Greg Taylor Olympia WA ’05 Ractech 0.026 8.90 8.894 170.26
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake Wa ’08 Mullis -0.008 8.90 8.908 163.55
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.016 8.90 8.905 172.96
644M Mark Loftis Sumner WA ’06 TNT 0.019 8.90 8.907 172.67
ROUND 4
7241 Greg Taylor Olympia WA ’05 Ractech 0.015 8.90 8.919 170.41
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis -0.003 8.90 8.905 170.71
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 1.367 8.90 6.703
SINGLE
FINALS
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.029 8.90 8.949 166.74
7241 Greg Taylor Olympia WA ’05 Ractech 0.092 8.90 8.905 169.34

back to top

King of the Track

King of the Track
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.050 9.58 9.568 140.58
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus -0.021 12.54 12.622 104.03
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.052 10.08 10.080 131.68
622J James Van Cleeve Morton WA ’72 Mustang 0.003 10.45 10.428 123.40
6007 William Nitta Seattle Wa ’08 Hayabusa 0.074 9.30 9.320 141.89
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.022 12.95 12.935 97.25
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.022 10.07 10.126 121.98
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.023 7.70 7.670 147.39
ROUND 2
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.015 10.07 10.095 129.70
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.031 9.55 9.593 142.57
6007 William Nitta Seattle Wa ’08 Hayabusa 0.018 9.32 9.331 139.85
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.014 10.07 10.112 131.02
FINALS
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.030 10.10 10.108 124.24
6007 William Nitta Seattle Wa ’08 Hayabusa 0.075 9.32 9.309 142.29

back to top