Results August 2nd- Swift Tool ET

August 5, 2020 Published by

Swift Tool ET Series

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle       Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman      ProVac Pro      Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro      High School

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’90 0.007 11.75 11.767 114.75
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.010 8.72 8.774 139.73
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.034 9.03 9.158 132.65
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.092 9.14 9.274 146.11
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.121 9.55 9.648 124.30
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’02 GSXR 0.098 10.96 11.261 128.27
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R 0.441 9.02 9.110 150.26
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.078 9.35 9.339 136.33
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.052 8.70 8.755 148.97
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.150 8.70 8.646 145.58
ROUND 2
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R 0.005 9.02 9.911 133.87
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa -0.071 9.06 9.094 142.96
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.015 9.55 9.656 127.78
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’90 0.102 11.75 11.792 116.80
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.102 8.74 8.768 147.65
SINGLE
ROUND 3
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.069 8.75 8.817 147.57
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R -0.074 9.02 8.967 148.92
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R -0.099 9.57 9.621 139.53
SINGLE
FINALS
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.009 8.82 8.881 145.89
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.032 9.58 9.653 129.77

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.049 12.06 12.053 108.93
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger 0.075 12.35 12.274 110.42
358 Rich Lincoln Covington WA ’84 Corvette 0.083 12.77 12.824 105.29
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino 0.180 12.00 11.986 108.13
318 Jean Escobar Orting Wa ’10 Challenger 0.167 12.46 12.622 106.26
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’20 Blazer 0.268 15.20 15.199 88.49
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.074 13.05 13.062 93.52
392 David Collins Bonney Lake WA ’17 Charger 0.127 12.15 12.186 112.50
419 Chris Crane Covington Wa ’73 Mach I -0.032 13.88 13.902 94.59
300 Phillip Harper Graham WA ’15 Challenger -0.057 12.02 12.041 107.12
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.045 12.09 12.072 109.50
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.042 12.01 11.977 111.97
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus 0.014 12.91 13.112 83.10
278 Oren Odegaard Kirkland WA ’16 CTS 0.326 15.20 15.211 90.36
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.039 12.54 12.619 100.01
363 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Z28 0.183 12.48 12.490 108.46
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.025 12.57 12.451 106.09
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro -0.002 12.19 12.142 109.76
G607 Matt Grissinger Tacoma WA ’86 Cutlass 0.162 12.38 12.330 106.45
259 Scott Norman Arlington WA ’17 3500 0.002 17.42 17.355 81.02
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’74 Firebird 0.022 12.63 12.669 97.71
6778 David Kovecs Covington WA ’74 Challenger 0.323 12.20 12.202 110.75
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’90 Mustang 0.010 12.05 12.043 108.93
256 Michael Vonasee Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.072 13.25 13.114 100.69
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 Chevy 0.019 15.87 15.890 75.51
6934 Nancy Kartmann Port Orchard WA ’87 Firebird 0.103 15.80 15.815 81.97
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.091 13.10 13.095 103.20
273 Rene Morado Bend OR ’18 Altima 0.058 16.50 16.463 85.80
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.030 13.84 13.863 92.45
A622 Abbie Hagen Orting WA ’11 SRT8 0.101 12.65 12.609 107.01
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.069 13.55 13.531 93.74
6544 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.070 13.48 13.415 100.85
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.020 13.58 13.604 91.94
V604 Victoria Peterson Eatonville WA ’05 Mustang 0.053 14.39 14.480 94.57
4100 Omar Jason Leon Edmonds ’18 Tesla 0.049 15.58 15.602 85.20
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.112 13.95 14.966 105.45
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.020 12.31 12.384 101.94
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.104 12.77 12.880 101.94
594 Kenny Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.119 13.81 13.895 98.83
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton WA ’79 Monte Carlo -0.009 13.47 13.466 100.31
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro 0.050 12.28 12.368 105.65
644M Mark Loftis ’19 Silverado 0.097 15.55 15.614 90.53
ROUND 2
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.049 12.52 12.526 101.47
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.097 12.07 12.047 109.14
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.050 12.09 12.118 108.68
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.060 13.62 13.599 95.92
318 Jean Escobar Orting Wa ’10 Challenger 0.046 12.46 12.582 109.20
358 Rich Lincoln Covington WA ’84 Corvette 0.109 12.88 12.984 104.52
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus 0.026 12.87 12.969 94.93
G607 Matt Grissinger Tacoma WA ’86 Cutlass 0.079 12.35 12.426 105.28
419 Chris Crane Covington Wa ’73 Mach I 0.053 13.90 13.923 94.29
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’71 Challenger 0.059 13.85 13.880 93.66
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’74 Firebird 0.038 12.62 12.688 102.07
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.079 13.10 13.128 102.54
4100 Omar Jason Leon Edmonds ’18 Tesla 0.203 15.54 15.576 91.42
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 -0.015 13.05 13.077 94.07
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro 0.043 12.31 12.308 112.59
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.046 12.36 12.354 108.22
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.058 12.55 12.555 104.23
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 Chevy -0.034 15.84 15.820 83.57
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.041 13.58 13.596 93.52
594 Kenny Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.019 13.89 13.940 97.91
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’90 Mustang -0.027 12.07 12.023 108.63
SINGLE
ROUND 3
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.072 13.58 13.598 93.60
419 Chris Crane Covington Wa ’73 Mach I 0.122 13.92 13.885 94.58
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.047 12.59 12.572 99.90
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’90 Mustang 0.036 12.05 12.009 107.40
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro 0.034 12.28 12.297 113.21
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.054 12.56 12.491 105.07
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’74 Firebird 0.022 12.62 12.621 102.46
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.095 12.12 12.055 109.68
4100 Omar Jason Leon Edmonds ’18 Tesla 0.034 15.55 15.600 91.88
318 Jean Escobar Orting Wa ’10 Challenger 0.011 12.55 12.664 103.59
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus 0.000 12.00 12.822 101.71
SINGLE
ROUND 4
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus 0.035 12.84 12.830 101.38
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro -0.055 12.31 12.320 113.20
4100 Omar Jason Leon Edmonds ’18 Tesla 0.048 15.56 15.605 91.53
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’74 Firebird 0.034 12.62 12.685 98.48
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.024 13.58 13.571 93.79
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.123 12.62 12.562 104.24
ROUND 5
4100 Omar Jason Leon Edmonds ’18 Tesla 0.088 15.57 15.558 91.60
SINGLE
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus 0.035 12.85 12.849 96.53
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.065 13.58 13.549 94.27
FINALS
4100 Omar Jason Leon Edmonds ’18 Tesla 0.069 15.56 15.626 91.30
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus 0.057 12.83 12.909 94.14

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 Luv 0.023 11.40 11.374 116.50
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.036 9.17 9.201 140.30
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.074 10.08 10.122 129.49
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.032 11.80 11.720 113.35
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.058 9.82 9.920 136.26
X682 Derek Knudtzon Bonney Lake WA ’78 Regal -0.034 10.03 10.052 134.08
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 0.079 10.93 10.950 120.67
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.046 12.03 12.089 108.63
6512 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.027 10.78 10.812 121.14
W641 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle 0.064 10.66 10.685 122.43
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.053 11.27 11.286 113.63
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 El Camino 0.001 11.80 11.878 110.95
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.066 10.23 10.245 128.42
4077 Don Spaccarotella Tacoma WA ’72 Chevelle 0.165 10.61 10.485 117.02
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang 0.033 10.16 10.207 128.57
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.053 11.99 11.983 107.79
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dart 0.042 11.30 11.340 112.15
653D David Hanson Rat City WA ’61 Tempest 0.104 9.35 9.372 141.30
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.161 9.12 9.355 142.99
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.128 10.98 11.272 119.27
A823 Dustin Brewington Kennewick WA ’99 Camro 0.077 10.66 10.677 124.16
6006 Billy Gibbs Kirkland WA ’04 GTO -0.137 10.95 10.964 120.97
822 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova 0.161 11.05 11.142 112.15
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.046 11.39 11.679 111.70
623J Jim VanCleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon -0.017 11.34 11.312 115.60
6789 Geoffrey Nicholls Auburn WA -0.041 10.82 10.867 122.61
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.056 12.14 12.156 108.03
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.052 9.52 9.589 141.53
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.151 10.89 10.916 124.10
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 -0.040 10.41 10.404 129.78
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.017 10.14 10.166 124.37
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.046 10.52 10.538 119.47
4055 Travis Dahlke Marysville WA ’70 Buick 0.043 11.46 11.542 105.34
RG14 Morris Boggs Pasco WA ’99 Camaro 0.008 11.50 11.720 102.19
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova -0.034 10.57 10.596 124.12
D679 Tina Woods Kent Wa ’66 Coronet -1.499 11.55 0.000
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.066 10.25 10.350 120.19
6673 Randy Osborne Spanaway WA ’65 Barracuda 0.112 11.04 11.106 121.83
6778 David Kovecs Covington WA ’74 Challenger 0.049 12.03 12.036 110.11
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.031 12.92 12.893 96.47
6942 Gary Gandee Jr 0.027 13.84 13.864 94.26
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang -0.015 12.55 12.562 104.01
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn Wa ’17 Camaro 0.021 12.28 12.357 112.31
A622 Abbie Hagen Orting WA ’11 Challenger 0.055 12.65 12.698 110.18
6394 Dale Shearon Lakewood WA ’68 Mustang 0.064 12.18 12.153 109.45
642B Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 Luv -0.015 10.40 10.605 118.07
4008 Tim Mortenson Auburn Wa ’68 Camero 0.079 10.05 10.134 132.71
4050 Mike Pruitt Arlington Wa ’64 Chevelle 0.152 11.37 11.397 117.83
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.065 10.45 10.477 122.77
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.037 13.05 13.019 102.87
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.003 9.95 10.030 122.34
659 Brenda Biscay Rochester WA ’66 Falcon 0.091 10.35 10.352 129.31
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.048 12.52 12.540 100.97
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.043 13.09 13.126 102.26
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep 0.059 13.46 13.578 99.86
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.120 12.88 12.953 101.26
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.046 12.06 12.148 100.69
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.052 13.56 13.678 96.05
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.053 9.14 9.317 120.10
273 Jim Matheson Snohomish WA ’20 Jeep 8.879 12.35 15.051 105.71
684C Zachery Cain Port Angeles WA ’67 Camaro -0.018 9.80 10.186 147.05
4100 Omar Jason Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla -0.037 11.51 11.567 115.10
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.077 12.31 12.388 108.03
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’79 Mustang -0.005 13.53 13.604 94.64
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino -0.017 9.76 9.797 134.55
SINGLE
ROUND 2
A823 Dustin Brewington Kennewick WA ’99 Camro 0.078 10.66 10.747 118.08
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 Luv 0.285 11.36 11.404 117.17
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.098 10.08 10.107 130.09
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.027 12.14 12.117 107.10
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang 0.034 10.17 10.201 129.18
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep 0.069 13.53 13.543 98.36
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.015 10.23 10.262 128.90
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.015 11.28 11.270 116.70
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 0.042 10.94 10.937 117.87
822 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova 0.158 11.05 10.967 118.93
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn Wa ’17 Camaro 0.023 12.30 12.295 113.12
6512 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA ’78 Nova 0.006 10.79 10.779 119.30
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.028 10.30 10.270 127.45
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dart 0.010 11.34 11.302 112.88
4055 Travis Dahlke Marysville WA ’70 Buick 0.029 11.46 11.469 113.16
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.072 9.82 9.802 137.25
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.083 9.18 9.152 147.71
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.009 9.79 9.750 130.80
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.064 12.53 12.591 99.75
6778 David Kovecs Covington WA ’74 Challenger 0.096 12.03 12.020 109.35
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.028 10.46 10.450 125.06
6942 Gary Gandee Jr -0.006 13.87 13.817 95.15
623J Jim VanCleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.123 11.31 11.308 115.54
6394 Dale Shearon Lakewood WA ’68 Mustang -0.422 12.12 12.164 103.07
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.025 12.02 12.038 106.66
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.091 10.89 10.888 122.19
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.005 10.13 10.699 97.57
4008 Tim Mortenson Auburn Wa ’68 Camero -0.016 10.08 10.270 118.60
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.050 9.15 9.111 146.51
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova -0.045 10.60 10.598 124.64
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.069 12.34 12.386 97.42
684C Zachery Cain Port Angeles WA ’67 Camaro 0.012 9.50 8.126 146.73
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.048 9.95 9.940 131.42
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.992 10.13 21.104
SINGLE
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.072 9.94 9.882 132.80
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick -0.038 10.26 10.251 129.47
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.145 10.46 10.423 125.59
A823 Dustin Brewington Kennewick WA ’99 Camro -0.029 10.66 10.671 121.84
4055 Travis Dahlke Marysville WA ’70 Buick 0.068 11.46 11.489 112.93
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.146 9.16 9.238 147.65
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang -0.008 10.19 10.197 129.69
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.013 10.13 10.149 130.02
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.039 9.12 9.150 137.99
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn Wa ’17 Camaro 0.019 12.28 12.361 112.64
623J Jim VanCleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.055 11.31 11.340 115.67
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 0.081 10.93 10.914 121.26
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.075 12.32 12.320 108.60
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.024 10.27 10.267 125.23
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.048 12.03 12.040 109.28
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.043 12.60 12.651 92.54
ROUND 4
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.085 9.93 10.510 131.15
SINGLE
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.053 9.13 9.183 132.75
4055 Travis Dahlke Marysville WA ’70 Buick 0.048 11.47 11.618 111.37
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang 0.016 10.19 10.256 129.02
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon -0.007 12.00 12.008 108.92
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.037 12.30 12.319 107.90
623J Jim VanCleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.073 11.34 11.320 115.18
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.047 10.46 10.481 122.97
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.050 10.14 10.158 127.92
ROUND 5
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.034 9.10 9.239 126.21
SINGLE
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.052 9.94 9.960 131.23
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.071 12.30 12.278 106.98
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.067 10.47 10.463 124.86
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang -0.020 10.20 10.185 129.45
ROUND 6
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.642 10.47 6.764
SINGLE
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.032 9.13 9.141 142.40
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.028 9.95 9.976 124.69
FINALS
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.052 9.13 9.129 137.98
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.069 10.47 10.445 123.81

back to top

Super Pro

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6284 Jeremy Waterman Harrah WA ’67 Nova 0.021 8.63 8.662 155.54
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.032 9.45 9.447 141.46
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.021 8.90 8.918 177.30
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover -1.636 7.51 24.656 32.86
626B Dave Barcelon Bremerton WA ’67 Nova 0.028 10.19 10.198 129.69
6994 Jovanni Collechi Maple Valley WA ’07 Worthy 0.021 8.16 8.195 160.06
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting Wa ’68 Camero 0.036 9.81 9.811 136.58
6525 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover 0.024 8.90 8.931 165.56
6101 William Vest Elma WA ’79 Malibu 0.017 9.48 9.483 140.33
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta 0.090 8.80 8.750 155.88
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.023 9.09 9.084 147.76
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis -0.019 8.85 8.881 171.62
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.018 8.12 8.114 163.14
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.021 9.15 9.135 145.19
6645 Darrin VanDiest Quincy WA ’66 Chevy 0.075 8.52 8.952 132.73
X682 Derek Knudtzon Bonney Lake WA ’78 Regal 0.199 10.05 11.830 119.80
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.075 9.58 9.639 141.46
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette -0.001 10.15 10.160 130.91
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto 0.000 8.93 8.929 145.55
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.013 9.56 9.558 137.79
A606 Josh Hughes Buckley Wa ’69 RED 0.041 8.20 8.227 155.19
658M David Monsaas Bainbridge Island WA ’69 Dart 0.133 9.66 9.598 137.69
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.024 10.14 10.125 130.92
6576 Gary Ermish ’68 Camaro 0.038 10.03 10.011 132.21
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.175 10.90 10.893 150.45
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis -0.499 8.90 0.000
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.032 10.12 10.086 130.51
673T Tom McGuire Yakima WA ’66 NOva -1.147 8.38 8.448 142.75
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.009 10.13 10.229 116.85
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.033 8.12 8.443 165.88
V610 Justin Vest Elma WA ’78 Malibu -0.175 10.00 9.951 132.95
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.011 9.64 9.680 139.30
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.048 8.90 8.886 166.09
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto 0.036 8.91 8.917 150.33
626B Dave Barcelon Bremerton WA ’67 Nova 0.054 10.19 10.154 130.40
6645 Darrin VanDiest Quincy WA ’66 Chevy 0.019 8.51 8.527 156.92
6284 Jeremy Waterman Harrah WA ’67 Nova 0.032 8.65 8.643 154.19
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting Wa ’68 Camero 0.030 9.80 9.805 136.41
6101 William Vest Elma WA ’79 Malibu 0.044 9.46 9.453 140.39
V610 Justin Vest Elma WA ’78 Malibu 0.076 9.96 9.965 132.76
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.026 10.12 10.118 129.99
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.022 10.90 10.973 129.64
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro -0.004 9.08 9.080 147.75
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.009 8.12 8.023 165.99
A606 Josh Hughes Buckley Wa ’69 RED -0.304 8.21 8.216 155.83
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.017 10.13 10.153 125.93
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.027 10.10 10.136 129.08
ROUND 3
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto 0.003 8.91 8.943 144.64
6645 Darrin VanDiest Quincy WA ’66 Chevy 0.010 8.52 8.576 156.68
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.022 9.66 11.378 132.48
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy -0.003 10.13 18.268 59.08
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.024 10.90 10.904 144.84
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting Wa ’68 Camero 0.083 9.80 9.775 136.79
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.031 8.12 8.125 163.37
V610 Justin Vest Elma WA ’78 Malibu -0.723 9.96 15.892 79.02
ROUND 4
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.035 8.13 8.271 137.83
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.051 9.66 10.353 109.34
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto 0.019 8.92 8.945 148.61
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.038 10.90 10.921 148.28
FINALS
6881 Bill Heard Portland OR ’80 Pinto 0.034 8.93 8.968 150.06
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.099 8.14 8.139 162.84

back to top

High School

Cornwell Tools High School
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
594 Kenny Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.001 13.87 13.906 98.71
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton WA ’79 Monte Carlo 0.095 13.45 13.378 100.02

back to top