Results August 7th – Cornwell Tools Junior ET, Car Club

August 8, 2020 Published by

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder      Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning

Cornwell Tools Junior Street      Car Club

back to top

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.064 12.00 12.069 53.72
671 Jasper Webster Covington WA 0.176 14.17 14.185 44.95
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.115 9.05 9.066 71.65
6419 Greyson Gandee Tacoma WA -0.094 15.33 15.473 39.55
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Halfscale 0.119 12.06 12.130 52.97
6129 Koda Tobel Ravensdale WA ’99 JD -0.067 8.90 8.908 71.17
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA ’19 Creative 0.046 8.90 8.855 73.25
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.075 9.06 9.121 70.52
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.297 12.00 12.137 53.05
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA ’19 Creative 0.085 8.90 8.946 70.49
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Halfscale 0.136 12.13 12.321 51.97
FINALS
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA ’19 Creative 0.031 8.90 8.937 71.45
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.100 9.06 9.101 70.76

back to top

Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning

Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.007 7.92 7.931 81.17
602J Jacob Faller Marysville WA 0.026 7.91 7.906 77.19
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.035 7.90 7.883 79.72
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting WA 0.009 9.05 8.939 69.10
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA 0.087 7.90 7.922 81.72
602B Benjamin Faller Marysville WA 0.037 7.91 8.214 79.05
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps Wa ’06 Creative 0.046 7.93 7.993 81.62
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA 0.003 7.90 7.998 81.23
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.083 7.92 8.003 80.27
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.064 7.90 7.917 80.52
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps Wa ’06 Creative 0.019 7.99 7.892 80.00
FINALS
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.031 7.90 7.931 79.52
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA 0.035 7.95 7.981 81.59

back to top

Cornwell Tools Junior Street

Cornwell Tools Junior Street
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
627 Mitchell Condon Puyallup Wa ’03 Dodge 0.027 9.96 10.037 70.25
SINGLE

back to top

Car Club

Car Club
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.176 12.82 12.767 105.52
M75 Austin Mager Mountlake Terrace WA ’14 Challenger -0.242 11.01 15.795 78.92
F81 Alex Kaiser Kent WA ’19 Challenger 0.141 12.42 12.457 110.10
G69 Larry DeCamp Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.075 12.15 12.138 104.31
M42 Roger Hanson Everett WA ’06 Charger RT 0.061 12.05 12.365 111.89
F85 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’67 Cougar -0.004 14.30 14.349 95.84
G95 Rick Hetherington Tacoma WA ’18 Camaro 0.062 12.01 12.728 116.37
M100 Nathan Plidians Tacoma WA ’19 Charger -0.165 14.94 14.991 93.89
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 Silverado 0.043 13.96 14.919 77.63
F40 1.075 11.24 11.648 113.99
F05 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.080 13.05 12.996 103.99
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Hellcat -0.297 11.18 11.173 125.69
G68 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’69 Nova 0.186 12.44 12.508 108.62
M33 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart Sport 0.116 12.85 12.790 99.35
F38 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mustang 0.083 10.94 10.914 122.42
G65 Randy Simpson Sumner WA 69 Camaro -0.007 11.73 11.971 113.18
M02 Aaron Udland Bremerton WA ’19 Challenger 0.091 12.08 12.213 101.87
F61 Rich Zellner Arlington WA ’79 Zephyr 0.438 11.50 11.588 112.53
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 0.058 13.54 13.533 94.60
G64 Aaron Carey Woodinville WA Corvette 0.124 13.20 13.112 108.32
F98 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang 0.119 10.22 10.405 110.51
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevy 0.302 22.00 23.906 51.49
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.167 11.68 11.729 113.05
M82 Matt Malonwy Tacoma WA ’18 Challenger -0.092 12.05 12.096 113.10
G86 Ken OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.025 12.02 12.182 93.74
M28 Dave Collins Bonney Lake WA ’17 Charger 0.488 12.18 14.822 110.90
F74 Kyle Laramore Lake Tapps WA ’83 Ford 0.096 12.31 12.273 116.42
G50 Al Witzler North Bend WA ’55 Chevy 0.100 13.40 13.300 102.48
M36 Philip Harper Graham WA ’15 Challenger 0.329 12.04 12.211 112.94
F27 Ken Struss Bonney Lake WA 0.332 12.34 12.513 114.96
G97 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro 0.161 12.32 12.402 103.82
F24 Colleen Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’17 Mustang 0.072 13.90 14.502 94.20
M11 Adam Ackerson Renton WA ’16 Charger 0.118 10.80 11.360 102.53
G66 Bob Dietz Arlington WA 13 Camaro 0.148 14.50 15.061 104.21
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger 0.007 10.96 11.118 104.33
G63 Charles Sibert Lacey WA 11 Mustang 0.521 12.75 12.769 104.31
G73 Gene Hawks Maple Valley WA Cadillac ATSV 0.260 12.90 13.582 99.14
G74 Hans Salnave Olympia WA 17 Cadillac 0.162 12.90 13.774 107.13
G20 Mike Gunnell Tacoma WA ’99 Camaro 0.127 12.28 12.263 114.86
SINGLE
ROUND 2
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.135 12.75 12.782 104.39
F81 Alex Kaiser Kent WA ’19 Challenger 0.196 12.45 12.572 110.11
M02 Aaron Udland Bremerton WA ’19 Challenger 0.003 11.98 12.009 113.12
G86 Ken OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.046 11.98 11.982 110.16
F98 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang 0.051 10.22 10.239 128.14
M36 Philip Harper Graham WA ’15 Challenger 0.070 12.04 12.077 113.53
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 Silverado 0.010 13.92 13.988 96.13
F38 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mustang 0.001 10.92 10.998 117.06
M11 Adam Ackerson Renton WA ’16 Charger 0.166 10.80 11.155 107.98
G95 Rick Hetherington Tacoma WA ’18 Camaro 0.294 12.01 12.364 112.99
F74 Kyle Laramore Lake Tapps WA ’83 Ford 0.153 12.25 12.306 113.82
G20 Mike Gunnell Tacoma WA ’99 Camaro 0.066 12.20 12.398 115.31
M42 Roger Hanson Everett WA ’06 Charger RT 0.204 12.05 12.373 108.45
G73 Gene Hawks Maple Valley WA Cadillac ATSV 0.424 12.80 12.942 112.67
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 0.096 13.50 13.547 97.78
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang -0.025 11.68 11.728 113.07
G68 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’69 Nova -0.025 12.46 12.528 108.71
F05 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon -0.045 13.00 13.022 103.79
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger 0.058 10.95 10.975 116.33
G97 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro 0.111 12.31 12.322 113.24
ROUND 3
F74 Kyle Laramore Lake Tapps WA ’83 Ford 0.194 12.25 12.357 108.88
M42 Roger Hanson Everett WA ’06 Charger RT 0.210 12.05 12.334 102.64
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.109 12.75 12.788 105.55
M11 Adam Ackerson Renton WA ’16 Charger 0.136 10.80 10.729 125.60
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger 0.070 10.93 10.948 115.58
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 0.099 13.53 13.539 97.86
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 Silverado 0.024 13.92 14.018 94.86
M02 Aaron Udland Bremerton WA ’19 Challenger 0.223 11.95 12.080 112.90
G68 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’69 Nova 0.056 12.49 12.585 107.71
F98 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang -0.037 10.22 10.214 129.19
ROUND 4
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.063 12.75 12.793 102.06
F74 Kyle Laramore Lake Tapps WA ’83 Ford 0.277 12.25 12.207 116.98
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 Silverado 0.130 13.96 14.120 95.69
SINGLE
G68 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’69 Nova 0.051 12.54 12.454 108.81
SINGLE
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger 0.032 10.92 10.952 121.57
SINGLE
ROUND 5
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.101 12.75 12.835 97.26
G68 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’69 Nova 0.240 12.44 12.431 109.10
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 Silverado 0.072 13.98 14.021 96.48
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger 0.063 10.95 10.946 115.65
FINALS
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.181 12.76 12.719 105.84
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 Silverado 0.144 14.02 13.946 90.07

back to top