Results August 8th – Swift Tool ET, Cornwell Tools Junior ET, SST & SC

August 21, 2020 Published by

Cornwell Tools Juniors

Street       Thunder       Lightning

Swift Tool ET Series

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle       Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman      ProVac Pro      Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro      High School

Super Street       Super Comp

Street

Cornwell Tools Junior Street
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
627 Mitchell Condon Puyallup Wa ’03 Dodge -0.009 9.90 9.949 70.97
SINGLE

back to top

Thunder

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
671 Jasper Webster Covington WA 0.119 14.01 14.126 45.14
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Halfscale 0.236 12.02 12.110 53.09
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.128 8.99 9.032 71.60
6129 Koda Tobel Ravensdale WA ’99 JD 0.052 8.90 8.888 71.44
FINALS
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.138 9.03 9.050 71.20
671 Jasper Webster Covington WA 0.017 14.12 14.057 45.26

back to top

Lightning

Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps Wa ’06 Creative 0.011 7.90 7.877 82.05
602J Jacob Faller Marysville WA ’09 Half Scale -0.011 7.90 7.889 82.46
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.042 7.91 7.948 81.27
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting WA -0.034 8.90 8.911 71.63
602B Benjamin Faller Marysville WA ’10 Half Scale 0.034 8.21 8.161 79.01
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA -0.001 7.92 7.940 82.03
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.019 7.95 7.923 80.68
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.043 7.91 7.909 81.34
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps Wa ’06 Creative -0.039 7.90 7.914 82.03
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.044 7.93 7.945 81.24
602B Benjamin Faller Marysville WA ’10 Half Scale -0.046 8.14 8.220 78.76
FINALS
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.002 7.94 7.943 80.57
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.043 7.90 7.903 80.94

back to top

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.114 8.64 8.797 148.66
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R 0.104 8.89 8.884 143.70
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’90 Honda 0.068 11.80 11.881 109.89
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.097 9.29 9.438 141.59
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.009 8.69 8.669 152.85
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’09 Hayabusa -0.018 9.70 10.465 124.51
692 Mile Hauer Camano Island WA ’04 Suzuki 0.008 7.91 7.943 161.07
SINGLE
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.020 9.53 9.527 132.86
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.088 9.00 8.994 145.45
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.395 8.62 8.673 135.01
6265 Dave Martin Maple Valley WA ’07 ZX14 1.477 9.20 9.886 141.06
ROUND 2
692 Mile Hauer Camano Island WA ’04 Suzuki 0.101 7.92 7.986 159.44
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.026 8.66 8.656 148.56
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.014 8.60 8.623 145.99
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.020 8.65 8.687 149.93
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.026 9.48 9.513 135.82
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’90 Honda 0.128 11.82 11.759 110.30
ROUND 3
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.032 9.48 9.496 145.78
692 Mile Hauer Camano Island WA ’04 Suzuki 0.029 7.97 7.993 152.07
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.034 8.60 8.656 145.48
SINGLE
FINALS
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.029 8.63 8.637 145.25
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.035 9.48 9.462 129.54

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.062 12.98 12.946 102.12
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’90 Mustang -0.005 12.05 12.054 109.61
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.095 13.53 13.629 87.66
398 Nathan Pludums Tacoma Wa ’19 Charger 0.109 14.90 15.031 93.14
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro 0.054 12.18 12.152 112.91
601 Cierro Blades Graham WA ’09 Charger 0.103 13.43 13.375 103.60
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.085 13.37 13.359 102.45
416 Tracy Ackerson Maple Valley WA ’14 Jeep -0.266 13.15 13.178 103.82
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 Chevy 0.119 15.69 15.632 84.82
6544 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’15 Jeep SRT -0.386 13.24 13.157 102.92
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.065 12.04 12.073 104.35
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger 0.088 12.20 12.235 115.86
A622 Abbie Hagen Orting WA ’11 SRT8 0.076 12.51 12.480 112.50
V604 Victoria Peterson Eatonville WA ’05 Mustang -0.031 14.18 14.236 95.90
4100 Omar Jason Leon Edmonds ’18 Tesla -0.001 15.56 15.625 91.77
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus -0.013 12.70 12.642 103.19
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.045 12.11 12.225 97.03
392 David Collins Bonney Lake WA ’17 Charger 0.279 12.06 12.097 113.52
345 Steven Rice Puyallup WA ’17 Challenger 0.129 12.30 12.269 110.52
N683 Nick Kennard Everett Wa ’71 Pinto 0.132 12.20 12.154 107.51
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.041 12.07 12.057 109.34
G607 Matt Grissinger Tacoma WA ’86 Cutlass 0.033 12.32 12.281 107.33
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.050 12.65 12.682 107.68
419 Chris Crane Covington Wa ’73 Mach I 0.006 13.88 13.830 94.00
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’74 Firebird 0.002 12.60 12.590 104.31
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.118 12.00 11.908 97.45
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.100 12.27 12.261 109.79
358 Rich Lincoln Covington WA ’84 Corvette -0.017 12.79 12.726 109.66
363 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Z28 0.427 12.60 12.334 110.15
594 Kenny Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang -0.001 13.97 13.978 98.61
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.078 12.45 12.511 102.70
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.040 12.53 12.518 105.32
ROUND 2
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.054 12.03 12.038 109.43
363 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Z28 0.149 12.48 12.330 109.29
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.031 13.37 13.399 102.30
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.055 12.08 12.097 108.66
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.009 12.98 13.051 95.07
345 Steven Rice Puyallup WA ’17 Challenger 0.189 12.27 12.222 109.47
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.111 12.14 12.111 109.72
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart -0.782 13.50 13.503 98.04
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.011 12.65 12.691 109.36
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.038 12.26 12.277 109.13
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 Chevy 0.055 15.69 15.664 83.50
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro 0.023 12.18 12.113 109.62
4100 Omar Jason Leon Edmonds ’18 Tesla 0.091 15.57 15.615 91.51
A622 Abbie Hagen Orting WA ’11 SRT8 0.099 12.55 12.506 107.05
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.126 12.53 12.464 106.23
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’74 Firebird -0.061 12.62 12.592 104.91
ROUND 3
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.050 12.10 12.126 109.85
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.056 12.00 12.027 107.32
4100 Omar Jason Leon Edmonds ’18 Tesla 0.081 15.58 15.609 91.16
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.034 12.65 12.740 105.61
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.046 12.95 12.976 100.96
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.065 13.36 13.381 102.65
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.030 12.44 12.401 106.75
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 Chevy -0.027 15.66 15.606 85.13
ROUND 4
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.102 12.11 12.118 109.78
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.045 12.38 12.457 102.01
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.055 12.95 12.990 95.81
4100 Omar Jason Leon Edmonds ’18 Tesla 0.102 15.59 15.592 90.91
FINALS
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.122 12.90 12.869 105.37
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.103 12.09 12.056 109.71

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep 0.169 13.24 13.238 102.66
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 Luv -0.006 11.35 11.305 117.90
4007 Gary Delfel Everett  Wa ’80 Chev Luv 0.049 10.84 11.144 90.12
4077 Don Spaccarotella Tacoma WA ’72 Chevelle 0.171 10.36 12.086 75.80
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.022 10.92 10.925 118.72
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.000 10.11 10.253 128.20
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.034 10.25 10.262 121.10
L688 Lanae Anderson Buckley WA ’80 Malibu 0.104 11.45 11.420 116.07
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.100 12.05 12.105 104.83
4100 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.143 11.56 11.630 114.94
K664 Kirk Hall Washougal WA ’66 Nova 0.067 9.17 9.181 142.72
J612 Jeff Warnke Renton Wa ’69 Nova 0.083 9.49 9.544 133.66
822 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova 0.050 11.00 11.108 106.99
969 John Eldridge Covington WA ’66 Chevelle 0.128 11.72 11.957 112.87
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.140 11.62 11.645 112.50
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.116 12.04 12.094 111.91
W641 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle 0.019 10.60 10.785 106.94
4055 Travis Dahlke Marysville WA ’70 Buick 0.163 11.75 12.443 91.17
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.018 11.24 11.186 119.14
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dart -0.015 11.28 11.397 100.85
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.128 10.88 10.868 119.11
G603 Chris Young Kent WA ’66 Tempest 0.155 11.00 10.973 119.93
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.067 10.34 10.362 117.52
A622 Abbie Hagen Orting WA ’11 Challenger 0.109 12.51 12.559 111.85
659 Brenda Biscay Rochester WA ’66 Falcon 0.046 10.25 10.248 131.64
6098 Paige Castagno Ethel WA ’72 Chevelle -0.169 10.89 12.869 99.11
W624 Matt Warner Sumas WA ’66 Merc 0.046 11.52 11.477 114.64
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’68 Nova 0.058 12.68 12.635 102.95
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.037 9.07 9.071 142.67
6789 Geoffrey Nicholls Auburn WA ’70 Challenger 0.005 10.76 10.813 123.52
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.042 10.08 10.271 110.05
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.057 11.71 12.020 108.15
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.015 12.04 12.074 101.24
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn Wa ’17 Camaro 0.081 12.16 12.247 113.78
599 Michael Webster Tacoma WA ’17 Hellcat 0.037 12.20 12.308 114.28
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart -0.053 11.71 11.648 113.86
642B Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 Luv 0.123 10.40 10.381 122.98
6849 Billy Hanson Sumas WA 0.232 10.90 10.873 120.05
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.092 9.04 9.067 147.29
J628 Bill Cadle Pacific WA ’64 Polara -0.005 11.55 12.185 117.20
4139 John Blonski Olympia WA ’79 Monte Carlo 0.034 12.70 12.729 104.57
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.033 11.18 11.273 113.79
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.043 12.08 12.210 98.03
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.033 12.65 12.982 110.57
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.041 11.32 11.323 111.50
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.053 10.62 10.617 117.77
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.045 12.96 12.957 103.79
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova -0.015 10.55 10.570 124.12
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.046 10.38 10.698 101.14
M11 Adam Ackerson Maple Valley WA ’19 Challenger 0.081 12.20 12.712 108.40
6446 James Taggart Winlock WA 0.014 10.94 11.055 121.63
312 Aaron Udland Bremerton WA ’19 Challenger 0.025 11.94 11.914 111.62
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.008 9.82 9.893 136.36
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.034 12.13 12.182 101.29
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.049 13.37 13.391 100.31
392 David Collins Bonney Lake WA ’17 Charger 0.086 12.08 12.137 113.05
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.000 12.26 12.292 108.53
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.048 9.94 9.962 131.66
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.074 12.53 12.551 100.80
385 Richard Todd Lakewood WA ’00 Civic 0.349 9.62 9.361 163.04
N683 Nick Kennard Everett WA ’71 Pinto 0.021 12.18 12.236 100.39
SINGLE
ROUND 2
4007 Gary Delfel Everett  Wa ’80 Chev Luv -0.004 10.84 10.568 121.32
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar -0.014 10.90 10.917 122.14
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.012 10.09 10.080 132.31
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick -0.158 10.38 10.377 126.27
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.050 12.01 12.011 109.61
642B Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 Luv -0.063 10.38 10.591 120.18
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.063 10.23 10.261 124.42
599 Michael Webster Tacoma WA ’17 Hellcat 0.089 12.30 12.296 114.19
N683 Nick Kennard Everett WA ’71 Pinto 0.065 12.18 12.202 105.38
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.049 9.06 9.022 140.05
822 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova 0.270 11.00 10.974 119.36
W641 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle -0.009 10.60 10.621 123.67
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.018 12.03 12.014 108.21
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.059 11.63 11.610 115.09
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.029 10.33 10.331 126.16
W624 Matt Warner Sumas WA ’66 Merc 0.089 11.51 11.493 114.40
K664 Kirk Hall Washougal WA ’66 Nova 0.015 9.14 9.157 146.05
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.071 10.82 10.811 124.61
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.105 12.98 12.938 100.37
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite -0.014 11.19 11.192 118.89
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.038 13.38 13.400 101.38
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.078 12.11 12.116 109.59
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.056 11.31 11.366 104.76
4139 John Blonski Olympia WA ’79 Monte Carlo 0.156 12.69 12.699 99.88
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep 0.029 13.24 13.299 90.07
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.438 9.82 9.911 136.88
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.047 9.06 9.067 138.84
659 Brenda Biscay Rochester WA ’66 Falcon 0.017 10.24 10.289 130.97
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.039 12.26 12.259 107.11
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.054 12.53 12.494 100.60
ROUND 3
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.980 10.00 18.566
SINGLE
N683 Nick Kennard Everett WA ’71 Pinto -0.030 12.18 12.162 106.18
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep -0.067 13.24 13.302 102.16
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.076 10.29 10.311 130.78
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.006 10.24 10.341 118.70
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.133 11.26 11.221 116.25
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu -0.003 12.00 12.009 109.80
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.048 12.24 12.206 109.72
822 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova -0.230 10.97 10.989 119.63
K664 Kirk Hall Washougal WA ’66 Nova 0.108 9.13 9.147 146.53
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon -0.002 11.98 12.001 109.37
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.051 12.95 12.987 103.16
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.057 13.37 13.402 102.46
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.027 9.04 9.133 130.58
4007 Gary Delfel Everett  Wa ’80 Chev Luv -0.039 10.60 10.685 120.40
ROUND 4
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.062 12.20 12.204 108.59
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.027 11.22 11.262 108.22
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.043 10.07 10.076 125.40
N683 Nick Kennard Everett WA ’71 Pinto 0.110 12.15 12.168 100.18
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.015 10.30 10.307 130.43
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.022 9.05 9.037 142.67
K664 Kirk Hall Washougal WA ’66 Nova 0.014 9.13 9.129 146.70
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 -0.014 12.95 12.938 93.76
ROUND 5
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.015 10.05 10.083 124.59
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.086 12.18 12.175 103.66
K664 Kirk Hall Washougal WA ’66 Nova 0.005 9.11 9.136 145.20
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.042 10.28 10.267 131.31
FINALS
K664 Kirk Hall Washougal WA ’66 Nova 0.022 9.11 9.125 146.85
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.036 10.06 10.056 132.50

back to top

Super Pro

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6994 Jovanni Collechi Maple Valley WA ’07 Worthy 0.029 8.17 8.160 162.72
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA 0.014 8.68 8.657 152.87
699R Rick Johnson Kent WA ’78 Pinto 0.019 10.48 10.531 117.53
665 Rob Lindley ’63 Nova 0.015 8.94 8.921 150.58
618 Shane Emil Auburn WA ’64 Malibu 0.011 10.25 10.302 125.65
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.020 8.08 8.068 155.63
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.031 8.90 8.941 158.19
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.051 8.73 8.753 150.83
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.014 10.25 10.238 128.04
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta 0.027 8.73 8.704 158.58
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.023 10.15 10.162 130.24
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.025 8.96 9.218 148.20
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.059 7.52 7.476 179.83
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis -0.006 8.90 8.781 178.80
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.017 8.90 8.918 165.72
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’68 Camaro 0.020 10.90 10.963 119.80
6662 Jack Stutler Pacific WA ’99 Racetech 0.203 8.90 8.909 154.51
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis -0.317 8.90 9.521 170.02
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercover -0.002 8.90 8.910 173.65
2222 Ron Sprugasci E Wenatchee WA -0.053 8.25 8.383 151.87
6094 Mike Munson Lake Tapps WA ’27 Chevy 0.001 10.80 10.913 121.50
6750 -0.016 7.70 7.908 169.70
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.105 8.07 8.113 167.68
22 Chad Sprugasci East Wenatchee WA ’64 Nova 0.121 9.05 9.134 135.12
6406 Amanda Larson Milton WA ’00 Dakota 0.049 7.80 7.780 171.01
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro -0.015 9.07 9.071 148.09
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.041 10.90 10.911 135.27
6844 Kyle Colletti Snohomish WA ’34 Chevy 0.029 8.90 8.865 159.49
6620 Garett Collectti Snohomish WA ’02 Undercover 0.035 8.90 8.908 165.48
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.010 9.92 9.916 135.18
6576 Gary Ermish ’68 Camaro 0.012 9.95 9.909 134.86
6439 Wade Archer Kent WA ’00 Avenger -0.008 7.75 7.724 178.42
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.032 10.09 10.277 106.68
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’79 Mustang 0.134 10.30 10.749 130.20
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.000 9.38 9.416 142.51
SINGLE
ROUND 2
699R Rick Johnson Kent WA ’78 Pinto 0.057 10.46 10.498 127.09
6994 Jovanni Collechi Maple Valley WA ’07 Worthy -0.040 8.17 8.319 149.25
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle -0.006 10.90 10.874 135.70
618 Shane Emil Auburn WA ’64 Malibu -0.066 10.28 10.295 126.30
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.037 10.22 10.251 127.65
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 Undercover 0.067 8.90 8.930 167.20
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.063 8.90 8.877 178.47
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette -0.011 10.14 10.125 131.23
6406 Amanda Larson Milton WA ’00 Dakota 0.014 7.78 7.787 166.23
6662 Jack Stutler Pacific WA ’99 Racetech 0.111 8.90 8.869 155.67
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.040 7.48 7.531 170.56
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.099 8.07 8.079 168.07
6576 Gary Ermish ’68 Camaro 0.017 9.90 9.980 134.50
6620 Garett Collectti Snohomish WA ’02 Undercover 0.051 8.90 8.889 161.25
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.001 10.08 10.096 127.85
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.031 9.41 9.461 142.39
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.046 8.90 8.895 164.15
6094 Mike Munson Lake Tapps WA ’27 Chevy 0.309 10.80 10.566 120.79
ROUND 3
699R Rick Johnson Kent WA ’78 Pinto 0.011 10.48 10.491 127.32
6576 Gary Ermish ’68 Camaro 0.007 9.97 9.993 131.31
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.061 10.23 10.224 128.53
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster -0.002 8.90 8.880 178.52
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.002 8.90 8.897 165.58
6406 Amanda Larson Milton WA ’00 Dakota 0.099 7.76 7.741 172.59
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.014 10.06 10.089 132.44
SINGLE
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.004 7.48 7.517 174.66
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.037 10.90 10.896 135.74
ROUND 4
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 3.705 8.90 7.653
SINGLE
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.030 7.50 7.535 167.53
699R Rick Johnson Kent WA ’78 Pinto 0.101 10.48 10.444 129.82
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.024 10.07 10.125 126.26
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.083 10.21 10.246 128.52
ROUND 5
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.054 8.90 8.912 171.36
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.037 10.05 10.106 128.04
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 2.135 7.30 26.032
SINGLE
FINALS
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.011 8.90 8.954 160.04
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.045 7.50 7.915 170.30

back to top

High School

Cornwell Tools High School
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
594 Kenny Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.080 13.97 14.058 97.83
601 Cierra Blades Graham WA ’09 Charger 0.143 13.49 13.401 103.21

back to top

Super Street

Super Street
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.038 10.90 10.897 135.59
SINGLE
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’68 Camaro 0.026 10.90 10.944 107.48
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.082 10.90 10.953 150.80
618L Michelle Lewis Lake Tapps WA ’66 Nova 0.035 10.90 10.942 143.93
P648 Patrick Carrell Tacoma WA ’70 Nova 0.040 10.90 10.863 134.42
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.006 10.90 10.904 131.93
6773 Lloyd Flatum Graham WA ’68 Camaro 0.039 10.90 10.958 153.74
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’67 Nova SS 0.011 10.90 10.913 149.05
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup Wa ’66 Nova 0.012 10.90 10.879 134.20
6825 Frank Nelson Jr Marysville WA 0.022 10.90 11.111 122.52
J622 Jay Schmid Port Orchard WA 0.370 10.90 10.887 142.15
ROUND 2
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.015 10.90 10.922 132.39
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.047 10.90 10.875 135.86
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’67 Nova SS 0.008 10.90 10.895 143.76
618L Michelle Lewis Lake Tapps WA ’66 Nova 0.012 10.90 10.775 144.32
6825 Frank Nelson Jr Marysville WA 0.012 10.90 10.761 133.70
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’68 Camaro -0.005 10.90 10.821 123.54
ROUND 3
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’67 Nova SS 0.103 10.90 10.904 147.88
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.014 10.90 10.895 139.53
6825 Frank Nelson Jr Marysville WA 0.002 10.90 10.923 133.16
SINGLE
FINALS
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’67 Nova SS 0.032 10.90 10.897 149.46
6825 Frank Nelson Jr Marysville WA 0.044 10.90 10.862 125.02

back to top

Super Comp

Super Comp
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6395 Greg Pessemier Tacoma WA ’03 Parker 0.013 8.90 8.883 170.45
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’14 M&M 0.012 8.90 8.882 172.81
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.005 8.90 8.903 173.96
6662 Jack Stutler Pacific WA ’99 Frameworks 0.033 8.90 8.873 152.16
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’00 Cameron 0.023 8.90 18.481 52.69
6204 Ty Anderson Camas WA ’97 Yancer 0.003 8.90 8.891 161.69
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.007 8.90 8.895 171.64
6525 Chuck Linne Port Orchard WA ’01 Undercover -0.009 8.90 10.599 107.55
6102 Tory Lea Enumclaw WA ’03 Mullis 0.045 8.90 8.900 173.45
7241 Greg Taylor Olympia WA ’05 Ractech 0.014 8.90 8.860 170.04
6620 Garett Collectti Snohomish WA ’02 Undercover 0.003 8.90 8.875 164.89
6066 Greg Linne Belfair WA ’02 UC 0.024 8.90 8.868 174.05
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.015 8.90 8.926 163.65
6844 Kyle Colletti Snohomish WA ’34 Chevy 0.022 8.90 8.935 160.61
W651 Wade Archer Kent WA ’11 M&M 0.055 8.90 8.862 180.79
SINGLE
ROUND 2
W651 Wade Archer Kent WA ’11 M&M 0.019 8.90 8.900 180.19
6395 Greg Pessemier Tacoma WA ’03 Parker 0.016 8.90 8.894 170.64
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 2.017 8.90 7.554
698M Mark Gillespie Port Orchard WA ’00 Cameron DEEP 8.90 0.000
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.023 8.90 8.923 169.38
6102 Tory Lea Enumclaw WA ’03 Mullis -0.040 8.90 8.898 176.40
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.049 8.90 9.070 162.96
6620 Garett Collectti Snohomish WA ’02 Undercover -0.001 8.90 8.884 167.93
ROUND 3
W651 Wade Archer Kent WA ’11 M&M 0.043 8.90 9.013 153.00
600E Dave Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.023 8.90 8.896 177.07
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.038 8.90 8.893 171.64
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.043 8.90 8.888 162.88
FINALS
W651 Wade Archer Kent WA ’11 M&M 0.022 8.90 8.913 168.64
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.005 8.90 8.884 172.12

back to top