Results – July 10th

July 12, 2021 Published by

A Street Automotive Gold Cup Series

A Street Automotive Gold Cup

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle       Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman      ProVac Pro

     Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro      High School

Motorcycle

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.
Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
173 Cole Spaulding JBLM WA ’20 Kawasaki 0.218 11.65 11.871 118.35
49 Keith Stone Seattle WA ’08 Yamaha 0.131 11.30 11.683 124.10
               
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’14 Hayabusa 0.323 10.90 10.992 130.19
6363 Camille Laabs Kent WA ’05 Busa -0.082 10.47 10.952 111.43
               
6473 Stacy Hesch Eatonville WA ’83 Suzuki GS 0.057 8.80 8.883 131.13
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.102 9.61 9.692 140.42
               
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’09 Hayabusa 0.126 9.35 9.386 136.75
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.018 10.24 10.417 136.23
               
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’12 ZX14 0.090 9.33 9.375 146.70
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2              
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’12 ZX14 0.029 9.33 9.557 117.01
173 Cole Spaulding JBLM WA ’20 Kawasaki 0.070 11.65 11.915 114.02
               
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’09 Hayabusa 0.089 9.36 9.422 130.54
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’14 Hayabusa 0.019 10.90 11.083 129.19
               
6473 Stacy Hesch Eatonville WA ’83 Suzuki GS 0.018 8.77 8.784 145.52
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 3              
6473 Stacy Hesch Eatonville WA ’83 Suzuki GS 0.216 8.77 8.861 144.94
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’12 ZX14 -0.036 9.33 9.158 146.08
               
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’09 Hayabusa 0.040 9.33 9.362 141.88
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
6473 Stacy Hesch Eatonville WA ’83 Suzuki GS 0.049 8.78 8.819 145.72
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’09 Hayabusa 0.055 9.35 9.321 142.52

back to top

Sportsman

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.
Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’19 Dodge Journey 0.067 18.16 18.296 75.30
392 David Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Wide Body -0.025 12.01 12.009 114.46
               
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Dodge 0.043 12.09 12.083 111.27
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.068 12.07 12.037 109.37
               
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’57 Chevy Wagon 0.075 12.07 12.143 101.19
395 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Camaro 0.065 12.46 12.546 106.60
               
419 Chris Crane Kent WA ’73 Mach I 0.037 13.90 13.881 94.50
6861 Steve Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.077 12.47 12.438 108.25
               
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.186 13.85 13.870 96.33
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Super Bee -0.056 12.76 12.753 107.56
               
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.013 13.42 13.466 104.59
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.062 12.04 12.101 108.40
               
1996 Maggie Biscay Olympia WA ’83 Chevy 0.107 15.29 15.346 85.33
999 Rick Walker Auburn WA ’87 El Camino 0.427 13.40 13.312 100.46
               
357 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’73 Dart 0.147 14.30 14.321 95.44
469 Jeff Hatteberg Olympia WA ’07 Sebring 0.136 15.50 15.376 83.14
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.055 12.20 12.221 108.12
917 Thomas Renz Graham WA  ’78 Firebird 0.052 16.72 16.773 85.15
               
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger  0.039 12.25 12.277 113.62
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.001 12.70 12.692 97.74
               
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon 0.080 12.18 12.184 104.03
G607 Matt Grissinger Tacoma WA ’86 Cutlass 0.202 12.35 12.346 106.68
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.089 13.08 13.159 92.55
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.148 15.55 15.615 85.74
               
634 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’72 Nova 0.065 13.30 12.748 101.40
B606 Kip Poole  Poulsbo WA ’79 Malibu -0.032 12.41 12.298 106.09
               
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton WA ’79 Monte Carlo 0.103 13.48 13.501 92.09
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.430 13.53 13.468 101.72
               
A622 Abbie Hagen 98321 ’11 SRT8 0.062 12.56 12.559 105.80
J616 Jason Pedranti Federal Way WA ’05 GTO 0.086 12.16 12.144 115.33
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.042 12.62 12.643 100.51
1326 Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.004 12.94 12.908 100.64
               
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.050 13.35 13.392 101.58
2080 Kevin Still Tacoma WA ’88 S-10 0.035 15.70 15.763 82.30
               
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Ford 0.180 13.83 13.796 100.04
384 Michael Lewis Buckley WA ’14 Camaro 0.260 14.01 13.819 93.44
               
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.064 13.53 13.507 97.89
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang -0.045 12.49 12.521 107.49
               
L643 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.086 15.71 15.721 91.01
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.126 12.10 12.148 107.78
               
ROUND 2              
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger  0.127 12.25 12.220 113.92
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon 0.097 12.17 12.116 107.28
               
419 Chris Crane Kent WA ’73 Mach I -0.017 13.86 13.837 95.96
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’57 Chevy Wagon -0.030 12.03 12.014 109.33
               
A622 Abbie Hagen 98321 ’11 SRT8 0.086 12.53 12.548 111.94
357 Nick Larson Maple Valley WA ’73 Dart 0.005 14.30 14.244 90.47
               
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Dodge 0.033 12.09 12.101 113.51
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.019 12.99 12.976 106.46
               
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Ford 0.072 13.78 13.788 96.88
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.061 13.46 13.502 96.39
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.037 12.61 12.620 102.83
L643 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.082 15.71 15.684 91.19
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.015 12.17 12.241 98.90
1996 Maggie Biscay Olympia WA ’83 Chevy 0.185 15.29 15.285 88.27
               
634 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’72 Nova 0.031 12.60 12.604 103.31
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.038 13.87 13.788 97.19
               
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.023 13.44 13.454 105.81
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’19 Dodge Journey 0.047 18.20 18.131 76.23
               
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.053 13.38 12.395 108.32
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton WA ’79 Monte Carlo -0.025 13.47 13.441 100.26
               
ROUND 3              
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger  0.042 12.20 12.250 113.91
A622 Abbie Hagen 98321 ’11 SRT8 0.095 12.53 12.478 109.45
               
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.032 12.38 12.532 104.40
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.107 13.41 13.522 105.18
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.037 12.18 12.178 104.77
419 Chris Crane Kent WA ’73 Mach I 0.072 13.85 13.826 95.60
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.055 12.59 12.595 99.80
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Ford 0.044 13.76 13.734 100.65
               
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Dodge -0.005 12.07 12.076 112.21
634 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’72 Nova -1.499 12.07 0.000  
               
ROUND 4              
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Dodge 0.060 12.06 12.121 108.68
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger  0.155 12.25 12.272 117.12
               
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.059 12.38 12.307 110.11
SINGLE              
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.050 12.56 12.578 99.57
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.027 12.15 12.129 108.95
               
ROUND 5              
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Dodge 0.068 12.09 12.166 108.55
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.182 12.32 12.354 108.70
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.099 12.55 12.564 106.27
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Dodge 0.118 12.09 12.115 111.94
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.057 12.57 12.681 91.43

back to top

Pro

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.
ProVac Pro
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
6710 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.082 11.84 11.963 102.39
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’88 Silverado -0.060 10.37 10.329 127.93
               
4260 Mike Brenno Vashon WA ’70 Dodge -0.001 11.42 11.374 115.99
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA ’64 Chevelle -0.099 10.99 11.113 117.02
               
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.036 10.97 10.956 122.24
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth -0.002 11.20 11.190 119.34
               
P600 Angla Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova Wagon 0.006 10.67 10.744 123.20
3021 Joey Hatch Graham WA ’62 Nova 0.126 10.20 10.262 130.22
               
313 Brian Morris Des Moines Wa ’72 El Camino 0.095 11.64 11.661 113.55
6673 Randy Osborne Spanaway WA ’65 Barracuda 0.113 10.80 10.783 124.14
               
6251 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang 0.055 11.02 11.028 116.64
652T Tim Shidu Tacoma WA ’96 Firebird -0.021 10.50 10.704 110.71
               
E632 Patrick Condon Maple Valley WA ’93 Firebird 0.013 11.90 11.878 114.87
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger -0.038 10.43 10.447 126.13
               
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’78 Malibu 0.085 9.85 9.905 130.30
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.082 9.92 9.988 131.66
               
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.029 9.80 9.845 129.62
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.089 12.02 12.019 109.95
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.065 12.19 12.283 96.94
392 Dave Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Charger 0.253 11.98 12.055 113.05
               
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.021 11.73 11.809 102.77
599 Michael Webster Tacoma WA ’17 Challenger 0.168 12.25 12.264 117.10
               
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.131 10.51 10.474 124.81
413 Christopher Josteng Snohomish WA ’67 Nova 0.032 10.00 9.962 120.24
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.062 12.20 12.232 98.92
6587 Fred Hoffman   ’67 Camaro 0.029 10.26 10.239 119.91
               
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.089 10.24 10.280 115.74
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Challenger 0.144 12.07 12.138 111.60
               
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster 0.105 9.27 9.374 125.27
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.233 13.85 13.954 94.61
               
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.053 10.32 10.324 122.51
698 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova 0.062 10.89 10.938 121.95
               
X682 Derek Knudtzon Bonney Lake WA ’78 Regal 0.004 9.89 9.890 136.47
692L Jeff Roger Spokane WA ’57 VW -0.304 9.50 9.808 138.64
               
U673 Aaron Udland Bremerton WA ’19 Dodge 0.121 11.92 11.951 112.37
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.000 9.52 9.508 133.04
               
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.033 13.44 13.592 97.54
6668 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’68 Dart 0.112 10.50 10.787 125.51
               
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.098 9.03 8.991 141.61
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.064 13.05 13.002 96.04
               
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.032 10.18 10.290 114.49
6006 Chris Jackson Missoula MT ’62 Savoy -0.042 11.54 11.600 94.73
               
613A Andy Racus Maple Valley WA ’63 Chevy II 0.087 10.02 10.123 121.58
3124 Joe Abele Gold Bar Wa   0.122 11.25 11.331 117.41
               
1472 William Brook Spanaway WA ’19 Mustang 0.009 11.65 11.705 118.70
642B Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV 0.004 10.28 10.357 132.19
               
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend WA ’98 Avenger 0.017 9.10 9.133 140.14
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.044 9.60 9.623 138.19
               
M618 Jesse Moyer Tacoma WA ’70 Duster 0.009 11.65 11.675 113.60
656D       0.202 11.44 11.470 116.21
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.058 12.62 12.639 104.21
A622 Abbie Hagen Buckley WA   0.067 12.53 12.580 108.81
               
B606 Kip Poole Poulsbo WA ’79 Malibu 0.027 12.28 12.273 106.10
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.005 9.95 9.941 132.65
               
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon 0.123 12.17 12.174 102.63
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.186 10.45 10.932 123.61
               
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.009 12.43 12.452 108.48
W624 Matt Warner Sumas WA ’66 Plymouth 0.046 11.61 11.606 113.78
               
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’68 Plymouth 0.014 13.38 13.406 101.76
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’16 Jeep -0.004 13.51 13.520 101.02
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.080 12.51 12.559 105.69
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.050 12.65 12.646 103.92
               
L643 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.174 11.60 11.612 115.86
634 Ryder Biscay Olympia WA ’72 NOva -0.010 12.64 12.644 102.12
               
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Dodge 0.129 12.74 12.993 89.84
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton Wa ’79 Monte Carlo 0.081 13.46 14.742 81.77
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.003 12.09 12.043 109.09
4013 Paul Lewsley   ’69 Cougar 0.035 11.86 11.781 111.87
               
E608 Roger Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Buick 0.013 9.65 9.652 133.61
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.010 12.03 12.044 109.14
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.009 10.10 10.090 130.80
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2              
B606 Kip Poole Poulsbo WA ’79 Malibu 0.025 12.26 12.836 78.04
1472 William Brook Spanaway WA ’19 Mustang 0.177 11.67 16.346 55.84
               
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.063 9.00 8.989 140.02
4260 Mike Brenno Vashon WA ’70 Dodge 0.065 11.35 11.323 116.36
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.033 10.07 10.087 131.08
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster -0.034 9.22 9.308 138.10
               
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.064 12.43 12.474 98.03
313 Brian Morris Des Moines Wa ’72 El Camino 0.177 11.64 11.646 114.30
               
X682 Derek Knudtzon Bonney Lake WA ’78 Regal 0.023 9.83 9.864 136.95
P600 Angla Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova Wagon -0.057 10.72 10.676 123.72
               
6251 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang -0.020 10.98 11.005 121.31
613A Andy Racus Maple Valley WA ’63 Chevy II -0.173 10.02 10.039 133.47
               
6710 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.021 11.84 11.880 108.93
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.050 10.18 10.166 132.11
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.046 12.61 12.589 105.96
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.073 10.47 10.438 124.50
               
E632 Patrick Condon Maple Valley WA ’93 Firebird 0.035 11.80 11.775 104.73
E608 Roger Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Buick 0.035 9.64 9.614 134.89
               
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.105 9.80 9.801 137.61
L643 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.019 11.60 11.597 115.91
               
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’78 Malibu 0.026 9.81 9.889 124.61
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.068 10.92 10.996 122.14
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.048 12.15 12.141 109.28
U673 Aaron Udland Bremerton WA ’19 Dodge -0.018 11.92 11.973 114.44
               
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Dodge 0.059 12.77 12.773 108.08
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon -0.057 12.10 12.100 111.87
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang -0.001 12.48 12.502 108.03
M618 Jesse Moyer Tacoma WA ’70 Duster -0.095 11.65 11.642 114.30
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.041 12.18 12.196 108.70
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’68 Plymouth 0.032 12.39 12.385 109.06
               
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.058 11.68 11.702 112.02
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend WA ’98 Avenger 0.027 9.08 9.147 134.20
               
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.025 10.14 10.241 114.86
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu -0.078 10.30 10.240 128.21
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.086 12.00 12.149 103.27
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.031 13.43 13.675 100.82
               
ROUND 3              
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.052 12.12 12.153 106.02
6710 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.111 11.84 11.871 111.51
               
B606 Kip Poole Poulsbo WA ’79 Malibu 0.014 12.22 12.321 97.06
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Dodge 0.188 12.75 12.713 108.41
               
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.034 10.13 10.120 131.09
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.052 9.00 8.938 134.83
               
E632 Patrick Condon Maple Valley WA ’93 Firebird 0.035 11.65 11.691 114.36
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.036 9.78 9.861 136.83
               
X682 Derek Knudtzon Bonney Lake WA ’78 Regal 0.012 9.85 9.913 127.34
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.118 11.68 11.691 112.63
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.092 12.49 12.539 102.68
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.058 12.16 12.157 109.95
               
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.056 12.40 12.419 108.80
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’78 Malibu 0.070 9.80 9.799 129.08
               
6251 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang 0.087 10.97 10.965 121.40
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.062 12.58 12.569 103.81
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.007 10.08 10.088 127.45
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.038 12.00 12.005 110.06
               
ROUND 4              
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.115 12.11 12.100 109.64
SINGLE              
               
E632 Patrick Condon Maple Valley WA ’93 Firebird 0.050 11.60 11.611 115.00
B606 Kip Poole Poulsbo WA ’79 Malibu 0.005 12.18 12.271 101.30
               
6251 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang 0.017 10.97 10.999 121.06
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.086 12.40 12.403 108.33
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.047 10.07 10.067 131.36
X682 Derek Knudtzon Bonney Lake WA ’78 Regal -1.499 10.07 0.000  
               
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.036 10.12 10.120 126.85
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.087 12.50 12.421 108.46
               
ROUND 5              
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.040 10.10 10.240 111.01
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest -0.002 12.09 12.121 110.01
               
6251 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang 0.025 10.98 10.946 121.92
E632 Patrick Condon Maple Valley WA ’93 Firebird -0.006 11.57 12.036 97.49
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.016 10.06 10.094 131.78
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 6              
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.030 10.10 10.118 130.95
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.048 10.07 10.058 131.68
               
6251 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang 0.118 10.96 10.960 121.84
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.028 10.11 10.112 131.00
6251 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang -0.015 10.96 10.968 122.23

back to top

Super Pro

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.
Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.075 9.05 9.062 148.22
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.016 11.38 11.341 113.63
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.050 10.42 10.429 126.32
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.058 9.61 9.580 132.13
               
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.030 10.18 10.217 130.17
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis -0.025 7.52 7.543 175.59
               
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.027 8.71 8.747 151.37
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’78 Malibu 0.060 9.86 9.816 133.90
               
6866 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.029 11.44 11.512 105.54
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup Wa ’67 Satellite 0.144 11.19 11.187 119.21
               
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.012 8.77 8.742 152.54
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster -0.036 9.27 9.241 137.78
               
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.036 7.96 7.977 162.02
6612 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’09 Mullis 0.083 7.58 7.587 177.58
               
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.059 8.49 8.530 176.07
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting Wa ’68 Camero -0.807 9.77 9.782 137.01
               
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.046 10.47 10.556 119.22
L643 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Telsa 0.166 11.60 11.631 115.65
               
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’85 Camaro 0.061 9.80 9.844 136.70
6488 Mike Carrell Edgewood WA ’70 Nova -0.005 10.88 10.982 142.34
               
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.003 10.20 10.223 130.39
626B Dave Barcelon Bremerton WA ’67 Nova 0.014 9.95 9.917 132.39
               
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.104 8.26 8.496 165.46
6623 Chris Ormsby Poulsbo WA ’69 Nova -0.099 9.94 9.966 132.23
               
X601 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.065 8.18 8.336 152.74
6768 Scott Imbler Tacoma WA ’67 Chevelle 0.019 8.14 8.367 154.09
               
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta 0.021 8.88 8.958 153.30
6006 Chris Jackson Missoula MT ’62 Savoy 0.038 11.55 11.522 95.56
               
6645 Darrin VanDiest Quincy WA ’66 Chevy 0.014 7.37 7.688 177.07
665 Rob Lindley   ’63 Nova 0.003 8.80 8.782 154.65
               
X682 Derek Knudtzon Bonney Lake WA ’78 Regal -0.014 9.88 9.840 137.41
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart -0.030 11.69 11.710 113.55
               
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.016 10.14 10.110 131.72
6186 Shane Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu -0.005 10.41 10.380 126.07
               
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.048 10.17 10.157 125.95
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.127 9.96 9.889 134.98
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.008 10.09 10.074 131.24
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2              
6866 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 31.231 11.39 0.000  
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.072 9.04 9.039 149.12
               
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.042 8.24 8.287 165.74
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.035 10.17 10.165 131.06
               
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’85 Camaro 0.014 9.82 9.860 129.00
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta 0.021 8.94 8.980 148.51
               
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.019 10.10 10.142 131.83
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy -0.003 8.51 8.512 176.63
               
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.005 10.21 10.195 131.13
SINGLE              
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.005 10.08 10.082 131.24
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick -0.296 10.41 10.431 125.75
               
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.027 7.94 7.963 157.12
X682 Derek Knudtzon Bonney Lake WA ’78 Regal 0.042 9.85 9.866 136.91
               
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.012 8.73 8.819 150.80
X601 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.030 8.53 8.610 146.42
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.068 10.37 10.389 127.14
6645 Darrin VanDiest Quincy WA ’66 Chevy -0.003 7.37 7.389 187.08
               
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.013 10.13 10.135 130.87
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.028 8.73 8.743 142.87
               
ROUND 3              
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.052 10.35 10.381 126.71
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.001 8.26 8.401 164.55
               
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’85 Camaro 0.016 9.82 9.832 140.28
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.023 10.18 10.202 130.33
               
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.032 7.92 7.931 167.59
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.019 10.14 10.116 132.15
               
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.089 8.83 8.889 148.35
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.020 10.07 10.073 131.43
               
6866 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.006 11.40 11.456 107.74
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.062 10.12 10.131 131.31
               
ROUND 4              
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.003 8.90 8.841 150.01
SINGLE              
               
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’85 Camaro 0.016 9.82 9.827 137.06
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger -0.016 10.35 10.350 127.53
               
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.062 7.92 7.937 169.76
6866 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.037 11.42 11.499 99.30
               
ROUND 5              
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’85 Camaro 0.114 9.82 9.850 136.19
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.025 8.86 8.850 135.74
               
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.039 7.93 7.926 169.40
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’85 Camaro 0.180 9.82 26.881 31.03
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer -0.891 7.92 7.935 169.32

back to top

High School

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.
Cornwell Tools High School
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.066 15.58 15.565 86.34
612W Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 Altima -0.064 16.66 16.680 79.31
               
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting Wa   -0.041 12.72 12.737 106.30
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.134 15.56 15.612 86.21
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting Wa   -0.068 12.72 12.687 106.09

back to top