Results – July 17th, 2021

July 19, 2021 Published by

A Street Automotive Gold Cup Series

A Street Automotive Gold Cup

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle       Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman      ProVac Pro  

    Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro      High School

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.056 9.65 9.647 132.46
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’12 ZX14 0.111 9.23 9.173 146.51
               
998 James Britton Auburn WA ’12 ZX 14R 0.170 10.20 10.342 141.58
6363 Camille Laabs Kent WA ’05 Busa 0.051 10.34 10.620 132.70
               
A645 Wesley Walker Covington WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.000 8.78 8.936 147.49
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ -0.001 10.31 10.356 136.39
               
ROUND 2              
998 James Britton Auburn WA ’12 ZX 14R 0.149 10.20 10.291 134.54
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.204 9.61 9.677 138.96
               
A645 Wesley Walker Covington WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.034 8.78 8.777 148.64
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
A645 Wesley Walker Covington WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.184 8.75 9.042 117.93
998 James Britton Auburn WA ’12 ZX 14R 0.264 10.10 10.719 140.80

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
992 Thomas Runz Graham WA ’78 Firebird 0.082 16.70 16.427 84.90
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro -0.061 13.33 14.988 73.46
               
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.026 13.48 13.465 95.57
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton WA ’79 Monte Carlo 0.096 13.48 13.464 98.28
               
2009 Braden West Lake Stevens WA ’09 G8 GT 0.071 12.08 12.145 111.35
395 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Camaro 0.069 12.44 12.531 108.20
               
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.048 13.78 13.806 96.67
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.064 13.05 13.025 96.25
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.002 12.01 12.015 109.72
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.004 13.59 13.499 97.19
               
A622 Abbie Hagen 98321 ’11 SRT8 0.062 12.54 12.584 103.52
G607 Matt Grissinger Tacoma WA ’86 Cutlass 0.084 12.34 12.372 106.63
               
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon 0.004 12.09 12.230 105.40
2008 Bernie West Everett WA ’09 Cadillac 0.149 12.60 12.645 112.58
               
2019 Larry Altmayer Renton WA ’17 Mustang 0.446 12.20 12.421 98.01
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Dodge -0.050 12.12 12.078 111.76
               
360 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Charger 0.056 12.38 12.436 112.02
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro -0.060 12.17 12.052 111.56
               
469 Jeff Hatteberg Olympia WA ’07 Sebring 0.062 15.32 15.401 85.75
J616 Jason Pedranti Federal Way WA ’05 GTO 0.120 12.15 12.247 110.33
               
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Super Bee 0.140 12.74 12.958 96.60
998 Tiffany Strain Buckley WA ’06 Duramax 0.020 15.30 15.952 82.96
               
993 Brian Strain Eatonville WA ’66 Aztec 0.505 14.00 13.440 97.02
6006 Chris Jackson Missoula MT   -0.089 12.41 12.596 75.01
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.030 12.17 12.305 95.31
988 Randy Simpson Sumner WA ’69 Nova 0.178 12.78 12.975 106.15
               
1996 Maggie Biscay Olympia WA ’83 Chevy 0.267 15.22 15.368 84.85
997 Dustin Marysville WA   0.433 12.60 12.718 113.50
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.039 12.56 12.547 105.46
999 Roland Brown Tacoma WA ’87 El Camino -0.126 14.70 14.772 90.12
               
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.136 12.02 12.013 109.98
995 Charlotte Strain Bonney Lake WA   0.062 16.10 15.766 82.83
               
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’77 Pacer Wagon 0.067 18.05 17.985 76.90
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.192 15.73 15.665 84.45
               
737 Hollee Graves Puyallup WA ’73 Nova 0.157 13.17 13.114 102.90
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.147 13.89 13.809 99.05
               
987 Myron Wambem Lakewood WA ’16 Chevy 0.589 11.20 11.255 125.97
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.028 12.48 12.479 103.47
               
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.036 12.89 12.888 109.10
6048 John McFadden Tacoma WA   -0.011 12.98 12.868 103.36
               
419 Chris Crane Kent WA ’73 Mach I 0.062 13.85 13.991 87.97
P648 Pat Carrell Orting WA ’12 Cruze 0.350 16.45 16.302 84.25
               
986 Rick Homestem Lakewood WA ’14 Stingray 0.429 12.95 13.156 109.81
16 Carmine Salmeron Olympia WA ’19 Charger 0.018 12.56 12.501 108.96
               
L643 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.193 15.70 15.789 91.80
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2              
2009 Braden West Lake Stevens WA ’09 G8 GT 0.210 12.05 12.104 113.76
992 Thomas Runz Graham WA ’78 Firebird 0.082 16.50 16.363 85.89
               
L643 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.059 15.73 15.738 92.05
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’77 Pacer Wagon 0.070 17.96 17.970 76.96
               
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.077 12.00 12.113 96.97
2019 Larry Altmayer Renton WA ’17 Mustang 0.203 12.20 12.704 93.64
               
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon 0.034 12.11 12.540 96.16
993 Brian Strain Eatonville WA ’66 Aztec 0.339 13.40 13.905 95.50
               
469 Jeff Hatteberg Olympia WA ’07 Sebring 0.082 15.31 15.334 88.91
419 Chris Crane Kent WA ’73 Mach I 0.069 13.85 13.907 94.68
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.094 12.16 12.347 98.95
986 Rick Homestem Lakewood WA ’14 Stingray 0.296 12.98 13.167 109.78
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.068 12.53 12.412 106.43
1996 Maggie Biscay Olympia WA ’83 Chevy -0.016 15.23 15.351 88.05
               
360 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Charger 0.033 12.42 12.609 100.56
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.230 13.78 13.794 95.24
               
A622 Abbie Hagen 98321 ’11 SRT8 0.090 12.54 12.665 99.57
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.073 12.89 13.037 106.25
               
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Super Bee 0.112 12.77 12.821 97.40
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.208 13.46 13.452 101.79
               
737 Hollee Graves Puyallup WA ’73 Nova 0.062 13.10 13.600 86.10
987 Myron Wambem Lakewood WA ’16 Chevy 0.617 11.22 11.647 125.52
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.010 12.00 11.985 109.98
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 3              
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.027 12.15 12.173 107.67
L643 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.075 15.73 15.718 92.45
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.060 12.00 12.029 110.28
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu -0.025 12.00 11.990 110.98
               
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon 0.079 12.13 12.203 108.21
A622 Abbie Hagen 98321 ’11 SRT8 0.091 12.59 12.702 106.68
               
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Super Bee 0.089 12.72 12.791 100.46
737 Hollee Graves Puyallup WA ’73 Nova 0.082 13.07 13.180 102.79
               
469 Jeff Hatteberg Olympia WA ’07 Sebring 0.105 15.31 15.314 88.91
360 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Charger 0.024 12.42 12.518 103.86
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.039 12.41 12.503 101.15
2009 Braden West Lake Stevens WA ’09 G8 GT 0.016 12.00 12.142 113.27
               
ROUND 4              
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.001 12.45 12.476 101.20
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon 0.101 12.10 12.012 111.65
               
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Super Bee 0.118 12.72 12.787 101.91
469 Jeff Hatteberg Olympia WA ’07 Sebring 0.315 15.31 15.410 89.16
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.057 12.00 12.021 110.40
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.027 12.14 12.126 109.84
               
ROUND 5              
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.051 12.00 11.964 110.15
SINGLE              
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.056 12.45 12.457 100.71
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Super Bee 0.066 12.74 12.712 101.16
               
FINALS              
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.053 12.44 12.441 104.74
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.104 12.00 11.999 109.96

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth 0.021 11.18 11.255 112.27
A642 Andy Collins   ’74 Mustang 0.103 11.37 11.385 114.06
               
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’16 Jeep -0.031 13.46 13.521 101.15
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 LUV -0.056 11.41 11.375 117.33
               
360 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Hellcat 0.109 12.42 12.451 112.20
671M Mariah Fredericksen Enumclaw WA ’69 Nova 0.109 12.09 12.089 109.50
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.006 13.05 13.002 92.71
J628 Bill Cadle Pacific WA ’64 Polara 0.042 11.45 11.397 115.81
               
642B Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV 0.007 10.34 10.433 115.55
535 Robert Eckles Tacoma WA ’64 Coronet 0.265 12.02 12.323 104.05
               
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.010 10.24 10.262 127.56
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu -0.029 9.80 9.819 134.69
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.012 10.41 10.467 111.61
6668 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’68 Dart 0.102 10.60 11.157 122.44
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.025 12.17 12.234 99.39
E608 Roger Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Buick 0.075 9.65 9.624 136.50
               
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.040 13.33 13.406 105.10
6778 David Kovecs Covington WA   0.033 11.37 11.346 109.12
               
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster 0.072 9.25 9.259 129.12
6710 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’69 Nova 0.127 11.85 11.845 112.16
               
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.036 10.18 10.196 126.57
1562 William Broaxs Spanaway WA ’19 Mustang 0.168 11.77 11.654 121.41
               
4055 Travis Dahlke Lake Stevens WA ’70 Buick GS 0.041 10.98 11.083 110.79
313 Brian Morris Des Moines Wa ’72 El Camino -0.012 11.67 11.890 112.11
               
6251 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang 0.064 10.95 10.967 120.38
689C Chester Anglemyer Enumclaw WA ’69 Dart 0.074 10.65 10.694 123.62
               
A622 Abbie Hagen Buckley WA   0.087 12.54 12.578 112.11
X682 Derek Knudtzon Bonney Lake WA ’78 Regal -0.031 9.90 9.863 136.98
               
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.026 9.93 9.944 123.10
687 Haywood Jablomi Puyallup WA ’83 Pinto 0.028 9.77 9.723 134.69
               
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Challenger 0.008 12.10 12.149 110.55
994 Chris Konechy Tacoma WA ’55 Chevy 0.072 11.62 11.642 114.90
               
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.114 10.95 10.970 122.07
4010 Carl Thorsett   ’66 Chevelle -0.002 10.57 10.556 125.94
               
D623 Kim Cornish Sumas WA ’77 Mustang 0.030 11.35 11.368 103.86
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.017 10.12 10.117 129.32
               
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting WA   0.065 12.60 12.508 111.74
6006 Chris Jackson Missoula MT ’62 Savoy -0.098 11.63 11.594 98.80
               
527 Troy Marlowe Maple Valley WA ’68 Chevelle 0.059 12.65 12.694 108.28
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro -0.027 10.92 10.939 123.45
               
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.000 13.79 13.804 94.83
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.007 11.75 11.846 114.61
               
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton Wa ’79 Monte Carlo -0.017 13.47 13.464 99.61
4013 Paul Lewsley   ’69 Cougar -0.073 11.79 11.833 112.37
               
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.047 9.61 9.561 138.87
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.023 10.20 10.064 129.03
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.060 12.00 12.008 110.07
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.084 10.48 10.488 124.46
               
L688 Lanae Anderson Buckley WA ’80 Malibu 0.061 11.55 11.422 115.61
6049 Rich Chase Tacoma WA ’72 Nova -0.068 10.18 10.275 132.22
               
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.569 13.55 14.065 67.66
W624 Matt Warner Sumas WA ’66 Plymouth 0.327 13.99 16.658 83.71
               
624 Ken Strain Port Orchard WA ’64 Rambler -0.031 12.15 12.159 107.14
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang -0.041 13.78 13.892 99.27
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang -0.001 12.45 12.466 107.93
L643 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla -0.005 11.61 11.611 115.75
               
428 Philip Ziegler Kent Wa ’68 Firebird 0.062 11.20 11.126 120.11
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza -0.033 9.47 9.432 142.42
               
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon 0.114 12.09 12.109 111.73
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Ford -0.022 12.89 12.999 101.58
               
996 Mike Strain Bonney Lake WA   0.055 12.25 12.235 106.55
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.118 12.55 12.534 100.94
               
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.005 11.69 11.758 108.97
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.060 12.13 12.191 104.20
               
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.100 12.00 12.004 109.98
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Dodge -0.057 12.77 12.795 107.60
               
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensberg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.065 10.34 10.330 126.98
991 Brandon Strain Buckley WA ’64 Fairlane 0.045 12.30 12.272 108.90
               
698 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova 0.106 10.85 10.885 122.39
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2              
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.116 10.36 10.360 126.60
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster 0.155 9.20 9.216 138.47
               
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.021 9.90 9.893 133.42
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth -1.499 11.19 0.000  
               
527 Troy Marlowe Maple Valley WA ’68 Chevelle 0.159 12.65 12.640 108.77
698 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova 0.182 10.88 10.836 119.59
               
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.058 10.24 10.261 120.94
642B Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV 0.141 10.31 10.392 130.24
               
6251 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang 0.056 10.95 10.962 121.04
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.059 10.15 10.171 131.61
               
D623 Kim Cornish Sumas WA ’77 Mustang 0.077 11.27 11.344 116.49
4055 Travis Dahlke Lake Stevens WA ’70 Buick GS -0.054 10.97 13.689 69.01
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.035 12.45 12.450 108.13
624 Ken Strain Port Orchard WA ’64 Rambler 0.061 12.15 12.151 107.08
               
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’16 Jeep 0.092 13.46 13.495 101.56
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro -0.012 13.35 13.279 106.25
               
360 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Hellcat 0.081 12.42 12.471 112.87
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton Wa ’79 Monte Carlo 0.080 13.46 13.444 96.39
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.048 12.16 12.169 109.59
A622 Abbie Hagen Buckley WA   0.055 12.54 12.623 112.92
               
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.027 11.69 11.701 108.52
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.045 13.50 13.476 98.35
               
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.020 9.56 9.672 138.66
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.053 10.94 10.935 121.33
               
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.017 11.99 12.008 110.47
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Challenger -0.081 12.08 12.115 107.21
               
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting WA   0.085 12.52 12.775 99.03
996 Mike Strain Bonney Lake WA   0.161 12.23 18.031 37.45
               
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensberg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.055 10.32 10.314 129.37
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon -0.030 12.11 12.120 112.05
               
428 Philip Ziegler Kent Wa ’68 Firebird 0.033 11.14 11.467 99.19
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro -0.017 12.95 12.972 104.16
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.054 11.98 11.960 110.77
L688 Lanae Anderson Buckley WA ’80 Malibu -0.046 11.45 11.491 115.26
               
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.070 13.78 13.754 96.88
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 3              
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensberg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.018 10.30 10.545 110.25
527 Troy Marlowe Maple Valley WA ’68 Chevelle 0.380 12.63 12.638 109.17
               
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.112 11.98 11.962 110.90
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu -0.067 10.23 10.205 128.22
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.032 12.00 12.043 108.73
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.123 10.31 10.341 127.63
               
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.004 11.68 12.137 88.02
D623 Kim Cornish Sumas WA ’77 Mustang 0.071 11.33 12.047 110.63
               
360 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Hellcat 0.148 12.42 12.468 112.22
428 Philip Ziegler Kent Wa ’68 Firebird -0.049 11.14 11.144 120.17
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.082 12.44 12.444 106.04
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting WA   0.093 12.55 12.549 111.57
               
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.111 9.88 9.885 130.44
6251 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang 0.115 10.95 10.946 119.58
               
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.319 13.75 13.766 95.25
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle -0.589 9.56 10.242 136.07
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.063 12.15 12.203 98.43
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’16 Jeep 0.144 13.44 13.732 100.93
               
ROUND 4              
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.051 11.94 11.954 110.83
SINGLE              
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.035 12.41 12.421 108.25
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.090 9.87 9.876 133.58
               
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensberg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.077 10.29 10.294 129.34
360 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Hellcat -0.024 12.42 12.453 114.12
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.025 12.00 11.992 107.51
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.069 11.68 11.672 112.00
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.072 12.12 12.138 107.15
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.120 13.75 13.791 96.82
               
ROUND 5              
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensberg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.088 10.28 10.302 129.45
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.066 11.94 11.928 110.97
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.050 12.41 12.379 108.58
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   -0.012 12.00 11.971 110.27
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.052 12.10 12.101 110.14
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 6              
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.080 12.30 12.409 108.44
SINGLE              
               
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensberg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.040 10.28 10.287 126.55
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.080 12.09 12.084 109.48

back to top

Super Pro

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.010 8.72 8.809 151.61
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.025 11.38 11.364 112.04
               
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.020 8.56 8.564 170.15
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.005 10.36 10.388 125.00
               
6439 Wade Archer Enumclaw WA ’05 Corvette 0.030 9.90 9.928 159.83
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.032 8.27 8.966 162.59
               
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.367 11.90 14.013 81.45
2222 Ron Sprugasci E Wenatchee WA   -0.046 7.95 8.072 163.93
               
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.047 8.72 8.706 153.37
6186 Shane Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu -0.006 10.35 10.396 125.62
               
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.011 8.91 8.914 163.12
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.023 10.20 10.225 126.26
               
6866 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.009 11.40 11.416 111.54
E608 Roger Appleton Bremerton WA ’84 Buick 0.221 9.60 9.601 137.72
               
B697 Rett Bertellotti Auburn WA ’72 Chevelle 0.005 8.94 8.982 156.35
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.059 10.09 10.086 131.25
               
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.025 7.97 7.945 168.89
4010 Carl Enumclaw WA ’66 Chevelle 0.076 10.55 10.464 123.83
               
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.007 9.60 9.757 107.36
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’85 Camaro 0.049 9.80 13.048 74.09
               
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.088 10.48 10.431 125.38
X682 Derek Knudtzon Bonney Lake WA ’78 Regal -0.022 9.87 9.876 136.97
               
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.029 9.04 9.059 148.41
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino -0.019 9.92 10.123 130.56
               
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.026 9.58 9.595 129.57
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup Wa ’67 Satellite 0.026 11.17 11.205 118.98
               
X601 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.020 8.18 8.254 143.49
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting Wa ’68 Camero 0.065 9.65 9.707 137.39
               
6576 Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.014 9.90 9.902 136.30
6516 Bret Renschler Auburn WA   -0.001 8.35 8.498 152.85
               
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’06 Cavalier 0.041 7.94 7.987 168.20
6258 Paul Quinett Maple Valley WA ’70 Nova 0.065 9.28 9.338 134.34
               
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster 0.156 9.22 9.219 135.01
637 John Uzbasic Graham WA   0.225 10.20 9.480 97.82
               
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.024 10.14 10.149 129.74
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis -0.014 7.56 7.504 176.01
               
ROUND 2              
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.009 8.86 8.863 137.51
6576 Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.023 9.89 9.915 136.32
               
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.103 9.05 9.097 140.37
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.229 11.90 12.869 102.62
               
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.009 8.90 8.890 168.47
6439 Wade Archer Enumclaw WA ’05 Corvette 0.005 9.90 9.867 160.79
               
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.023 8.68 8.696 153.13
6866 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.031 11.39 11.374 111.57
               
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.071 10.42 10.454 124.14
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.110 7.93 7.948 169.08
               
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.005 8.56 8.602 167.22
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.019 9.55 9.581 130.72
               
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.005 9.52 9.524 140.17
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.011 10.14 10.129 131.56
               
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’06 Cavalier 0.009 7.94 8.026 154.79
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster 0.182 9.20 9.213 138.71
               
X601 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.036 8.18 8.187 162.39
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 3              
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.024 8.89 8.904 160.16
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.033 10.43 10.442 124.79
               
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.012 8.67 8.698 152.19
687 Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’79 Malibu 0.021 9.52 9.551 138.76
               
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.014 8.57 8.554 176.81
SINGLE              
               
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.005 9.04 9.042 147.96
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’06 Cavalier 0.024 7.93 7.950 176.58
               
X601 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.086 8.19 8.246 149.66
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.069 8.79 8.879 148.01
               
ROUND 4              
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 1.377 8.68 17.780  
SINGLE              
               
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.001 8.57 8.557 172.12
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.018 8.89 8.871 173.45
               
X601 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.017 8.19 8.168 162.55
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro -0.007 9.03 9.045 148.49
               
ROUND 5              
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.014 8.67 8.688 153.72
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.033 8.56 8.571 168.43
               
X601 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.039 8.18 9.024 109.46
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.034 8.68 8.659 153.75
X601 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.015 8.18 17.107  

back to top

High School

Cornwell Tools High School
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
612W Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 Altima 0.186 16.71 16.716 79.10
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.007 15.65 15.619 78.42
               
16 Carmine Salmeron Olympia Wa ’19 Dodge Charger 0.091 12.50 12.852 86.00
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting Wa   -0.008 12.52 26.511 40.91
               
FINALS              
612W Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 Altima 0.126 16.70 16.723 78.73
16 Carmine Salmeron Olympia Wa ’19 Dodge Charger 0.180 12.44 12.448 96.94

back to top