Results – July 23rd, 2021

July 26, 2021 Published by

GoodGuys Friday Night Drags

Hot Rod 1      Hot Rod 2

Street Machine 1      Street Machine 2             Comp

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

Funny Car            
QUALIFY 1       RT ET MPH
732 Kris Krabill Anaheim CA ’70 Camaro 0.077 5.839 248.20
6470 Chris Davis  Spokane  WA ’77 Arrow 0.199 6.304 224.47
             
776 Bobby Cottrell Whittier CA ’69 Camaro 0.083 5.621 261.47
6315 Drew Austin Tacoma WA ’70 Camaro 0.099 5.741 250.46
             
666 Tim Boychuck Scottdale AZ 69 Camaro 0.200 5.725 235.35
6591 Michael Peck Jr Woodinville WA ’70 Camaro 0.143 7.799 116.89
             
6107       0.352 12.434 68.19
743 Wally Giavia Klamath Falls OR 78 Omni 0.153 6.886 141.22
             
QUALIFY 2       RT ET MPH
776 Bobby Cottrell Whittier CA ’69 Camaro 0.083 5.621 261.47
SINGLE            
             
6315 Drew Austin Tacoma WA ’70 Camaro 0.099 5.741 250.46
SINGLE            
             
732 Kris Krabill Anaheim CA ’70 Camaro 0.142 7.664 111.20
6591 Michael Peck Jr Woodinville WA ’70 Camaro -0.368 0.000  
             
6470 Chris Davis  Spokane  WA ’77 Arrow 0.213 6.123 235.02
SINGLE            
             
FINALS            
776 Bobby Cottrell Whittier CA ’69 Camaro 0.123 6.909 137.32
6315 Drew Austin Tacoma WA ’70 Camaro -0.368 0.000  

back to top

Hot Rod 1

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

Hot Rod 1            
ROUND 1     RT Dial  ET MPH
6948 Sam Hughes Enumclaw WA ’48 Fiat 0.004 8.45 8.462 152.09
887 Steve Wilson Tacoma WA ’70 Chevy 0.147 10.50 10.458 126.01
               
6063 John Larson Yakima WA Altered 0.037 9.04 9.542 150.31
640R Gene Rawson Buckley WA ’57 Chrysler -0.276 10.25 10.207 129.33
               
691 Don O’Neil Mt Vernon WA ’23 T 0.300 8.90 8.988 137.40
696W Chris Welch Puyallup WA ’23 T -0.088 10.27 10.368 125.08
               
A606 Josh Hughes Buckley WA ’69 Ron Dixon 0.123 8.32 8.316 152.88
602R Rick Fardig Auburn WA ’28 T Bucket -0.032 9.00 9.172 110.14
               
F633 Barry Rawson Buckley WA ’33 Willys 0.109 9.08 9.075 145.83
T669 Allan Thornock Sequim WA ’37 Topolino -0.066 9.28 9.168 135.55
               
3124 Joe Abele Gold Bar Wa ’56 VW Bug 0.038 11.29 17.507 45.49
X666 Justyn Federmeyer Snoqualmie ’33 Willys -0.016 8.50 8.999 148.12
               
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster 0.001 9.20 9.365 138.37
6823 Scotty Ewing Redmond WA FED -0.722 7.60 13.114 123.75
               
6006 Mark Sanders Maple Valley WA ’36 Ford Truck 0.040 10.14 10.200 130.37
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2            
3124 Joe Abele Gold Bar Wa ’56 VW Bug -0.024 11.29 11.512 114.61
6948 Sam Hughes Enumclaw WA ’48 Fiat -0.213 8.44 8.487 153.33
               
6006 Mark Sanders Maple Valley WA ’36 Ford Truck 0.159 10.14 10.301 129.47
F633 Barry Rawson Buckley WA ’33 Willys 0.289 9.06 9.113 145.00
               
A606 Josh Hughes Buckley WA ’69 Ron Dixon 0.096 8.31 8.509 142.19
691 Don O’Neil Mt Vernon WA ’23 T 0.342 8.90 9.046 137.11
               
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster 0.081 9.21 9.186 139.00
6063 John Larson Yakima WA Altered -0.038 9.24 9.270 149.27
               
ROUND 3            
A606 Josh Hughes Buckley WA ’69 Ron Dixon -0.009 8.31 8.440 150.73
3124 Joe Abele Gold Bar Wa ’56 VW Bug -0.071 11.29 11.275 118.11
               
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster 0.193 9.18 9.276 139.23
6006 Mark Sanders Maple Valley WA ’36 Ford Truck -0.026 10.22 10.421 115.14
               
FINALS              
A606 Josh Hughes Buckley WA ’69 Ron Dixon 0.094 8.42 8.538 141.05
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster 0.124 9.20 9.371 139.21

back to top

Hot Rod 2

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

Hot Rod 2              
ROUND 1       RT Dial  ET MPH
6965 David Weiss Lakewood WA ’31 Ford Model A 0.173 18.20 23.334 73.83
895 Patrick Kelly Buckley WA ’36 Dodge Sedan 0.178 13.10 12.975 101.57
               
955 Craig Katzer Maple Valley WA ’47 Chevy 0.028 12.26 12.195 108.87
T644 Michael Mahoney Oak Harbor WA ’38 Plymouth Coupe 0.258 12.05 11.852 112.48
               
2320 Gary Estes Issaquah WA ’41 Firetruck 0.209 15.70 15.602 88.18
34 Scott Kling Hobart WA ’50 Chevy 0.206 15.27 14.936 93.20
               
ROUND 2              
2320 Gary Estes Issaquah WA ’41 Firetruck 0.271 15.60 15.467 89.68
6965 David Weiss Lakewood WA ’31 Ford Model A 0.350 18.20 17.790 76.91
               
955 Craig Katzer Maple Valley WA ’47 Chevy 0.022 12.26 12.319 107.55
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
2320 Gary Estes Issaquah WA ’41 Firetruck 0.142 15.35 15.581 88.99
955 Craig Katzer Maple Valley WA ’47 Chevy -1.499 15.35 0.000  

back to top

Street Machine 1

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

Street Machine 1            
ROUND 1     RT Dial  ET MPH
3021 Joey Hatch Graham WA ’62 Nova -0.013 10.23 10.213 131.20
6673 Randy Osborne Spanaway WA 65 Barracuda -0.091 10.73 10.742 125.09
               
897 Cecil Stephenson Auburn WA ’70 Dart 0.089 10.65 10.703 125.10
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 EL Camino 0.029 11.72 11.700 111.87
               
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 El Camino 0.019 11.81 12.057 93.40
6668 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’68 Dart 0.055 10.65 11.932 112.04
               
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.035 11.78 11.875 98.31
D600 Dan Fox  Shoreline WA ’64 Chevy II 0.391 10.70 10.787 124.96
               
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Merc 0.045 10.95 11.049 103.95
428 Philip Ziegler Kent WA ’65 Firebird 0.324 11.03 11.153 120.87
               
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.000 11.15 11.134 119.27
978 Troy Skartved Snohomish WA ’69 Camaro -0.108 10.75 10.831 121.51
               
977 Lucas Hawk Tulalip WA ’70 GTO 0.063 10.28 10.309 128.60
898 Gary Munsch Tacoma WA ’64 1/2 Mustang -1.499 10.54 0.000  
               
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.019 9.47 9.505 135.10
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.113 8.90 8.916 148.92
               
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova 0.025 10.28 10.255 128.81
6684 Ken Imthurn Lynwood ’68 Dart -0.004 10.56 10.688 124.04
               
6710 Mike Arguello Seatac WA ’69 Nova 0.115 11.89 11.935 111.58
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle -0.072 9.61 9.578 139.07
               
J628 Bill Cadle Pacific WA ’64 Polara 0.065 11.35 11.333 118.70
4260 Mike Brenno Vashon WA ’70 Challenger 0.058 11.28 11.259 115.07
               
975 Todd Hamblin JR Renton WA ’64 Nova 0.027 11.75 11.762 112.71
643 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevy -0.142 10.33 10.411 128.71
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.069 11.25 11.229 117.94
698 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova SS 0.181 10.89 10.845 122.56
               
6849 Gery Scripture Seattle WA ’71 Pinto 0.069 9.95 9.945 132.76
666 Barry Hobson Seattle WA ’67 Tempest -0.035 11.31 11.277 118.34
               
613A Andy Racus Maple Valley WA ’63 Nova 0.092 10.01 10.006 129.22
642B Bill Betts Auburn WA ’72 LUV 0.129 10.26 10.206 132.78
               
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’68 Chevelle 0.077 10.51 10.521 125.81
W624 Matt Warner Sumas WA ’66 Plymouth 0.110 11.62 11.625 110.60
               
6769 Bill Bailey Roy ’67 Mustang 0.058 9.15 9.187 147.71
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.072 9.89 9.931 125.93
               
4004 William Barci Renton WA ’69 Camaro 0.122 10.41 10.417 128.85
700 Mike Lattin Snohomish WA ’69 Mercury 0.055 11.80 11.762 117.90
               
6045 Rocky Potter Lynwood WA ’72 Nova 0.038 11.06 11.212 115.76
626 Dan Feightner Renton WA ’68 Camaro 0.041 10.07 10.264 130.59
               
6016 Earl Cunningham SeaTac WA ’68 Chevelle 0.108 10.49 10.734 109.08
99 Hugh Banks Gold Bar WA ’65 C10 0.391 12.50 12.565 109.09
               
6958 Mike Driscoll Covington WA ’69 Camaro 0.015 10.06 10.039 132.32
439 David Stanley SeaTac WA ’71 Cuda 0.050 11.73 11.655 117.83
               
644G Steve Gimlin Moxee WA ’68 Barracuda -0.027 10.80 10.807 124.56
D555 Dave Plummer Algona WA 73 Corvette -0.095 10.80 10.782 128.65
               
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mach I 0.115 10.35 10.400 119.92
880 Chris Konecny Tacoma WA   0.046 10.43 10.653 128.89
               
ROUND 2            
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.135 11.78 11.731 99.71
897 Cecil Stephenson Auburn WA ’70 Dart 0.132 10.65 10.313 120.10
               
3021 Joey Hatch Graham WA ’62 Nova 0.061 10.20 10.268 130.66
6849 Gery Scripture Seattle WA ’71 Pinto 0.068 9.95 10.051 125.04
               
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.069 9.47 9.560 138.40
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mach I 0.004 10.33 10.329 127.57
               
613A Andy Racus Maple Valley WA ’63 Nova 0.074 10.00 10.042 126.57
977 Lucas Hawk Tulalip WA ’70 GTO 0.095 10.28 10.305 128.03
               
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Merc 0.050 10.91 10.925 122.07
975 Todd Hamblin JR Renton WA ’64 Nova 0.057 11.75 11.739 108.72
               
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 El Camino -0.021 11.81 11.959 110.85
644G Steve Gimlin Moxee WA ’68 Barracuda -0.073 10.79 11.171 107.66
               
6016 Earl Cunningham SeaTac WA ’68 Chevelle 0.517 10.49 10.571 124.22
6710 Mike Arguello Seatac WA ’69 Nova -0.053 11.89 11.950 110.91
               
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova 0.042 10.26 10.275 122.06
6769 Bill Bailey Roy ’67 Mustang 0.150 9.15 9.192 147.28
               
6958 Mike Driscoll Covington WA ’69 Camaro 0.017 10.04 10.089 125.76
J628 Bill Cadle Pacific WA ’64 Polara 0.052 11.34 11.399 117.59
               
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’68 Chevelle 0.102 10.51 10.610 115.89
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.201 11.21 11.255 118.28
               
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.112 11.15 11.135 119.87
6045 Rocky Potter Lynwood WA ’72 Nova -0.058 11.06 11.145 119.03
               
ROUND 3            
3021 Joey Hatch Graham WA ’62 Nova 0.065 10.08 10.139 131.75
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’62 Nova -0.015 10.24 10.239 129.75
               
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino 0.028 9.49 9.532 133.22
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.093 11.73 11.747 108.74
               
613A Andy Racus Maple Valley WA ’63 Nova 0.020 10.04 10.175 120.40
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 El Camino -0.010 11.87 11.879 112.51
               
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.069 11.14 11.164 112.40
6016 Earl Cunningham SeaTac WA ’68 Chevelle 0.084 10.49 10.475 116.95
               
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Merc 0.047 10.89 10.916 121.96
6046 David Stuckle Brier WA ’68 Chevelle 0.083 10.49 10.501 126.59
               
6958 Mike Driscoll Covington WA ’69 Camaro 0.069 10.03 10.068 131.93
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 4            
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.079 11.12 11.144 119.63
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Merc 0.041 10.88 10.956 121.50
               
6958 Mike Driscoll Covington WA ’69 Camaro 0.061 10.04 10.053 132.22
3021 Joey Hatch Graham WA ’62 Nova -0.016 10.08 10.196 131.19
               
613A Andy Racus Maple Valley WA ’63 Nova 0.185 10.04 9.977 133.67
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA ’70 El Camino -0.004 9.49 9.545 131.20
               
ROUND 5            
6958 Mike Driscoll Covington WA ’69 Camaro 0.031 10.03 10.401 102.18
613A Andy Racus Maple Valley WA ’63 Nova 0.316 10.00 13.905 82.33
               
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.069 11.12 11.123 119.82
SINGLE              

back to top

Street Machine 2

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

Street Machine 2            
ROUND 1     RT Dial  ET MPH
990 Kevin Roy Graham WA ’72 Dart 0.072 13.22 14.226 79.69
1916 Tracy Condon Yelm WA   0.872 16.08 18.188 74.15
               
W641 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’65 Chevelle 0.159 14.00 13.817 99.48
969 Brad Lusink Federal Way WA ’72 Beetle 0.281 17.20 16.754 76.51
               
6557 Kenny O’Keefe    69 Malibu 0.098 12.12 12.285 91.99
999 Jeff Downing Edgewood WA ’66 Fairlane 0.177 14.75 15.146 92.89
               
893 Bill Weber Brier WA ’63 Plymouth 0.836 13.20 12.942 106.01
1972 Lane Giese Sammamish WA ’72 Chevy 0.519 17.50 17.149 79.65
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Wat ’69 Camaro 0.047 12.09 12.158 108.64
892 Kamin Evans Tacoma WA ’70 Camaro 0.178 12.05 12.091 113.20
               
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.070 12.01 12.189 88.31
499       0.294 15.65 15.675 87.31
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’68 Chevelle 0.050 12.00 12.039 102.27
888 Michelle Hindman Marysville WA ’72 El Camino 0.495 18.20 17.853 73.65
               
989 Dino Kent WA ’70 Nova 0.032 12.05 12.413 99.49
475 Jerry Cody Renton WA ’65 GTO 0.246 14.70 15.097 94.39
               
6527 Randy Hamblin Renton WA ’69 Plymouth 0.036 12.30 12.366 105.95
894 Troy Marlke Maple Valley WA ’68 Chevelle 0.095 12.37 12.583 109.03
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Nomad 0.044 13.70 13.766 84.90
959 Darrin Gorham Covington WA ’72 F100 0.021 12.20 12.375 103.75
               
6043 Kevin Jellum  Auburn WA ’70 Super Bee 0.133 12.70 12.838 95.12
449 Eric Cody Renton WA ’64 Impala 0.216 15.40 15.584 88.21
               
899 Ron Linson Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.109 12.30 12.395 108.18
960 Arlie Maynard Arlington WA ’67 Dart -0.119 13.54 13.821 93.83
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.044 12.43 12.533 99.10
996 Cameron Bullard Graham WA ’69 Sattelite 0.164 15.10 15.158 91.71
               
67 Joe Arguello Des Moines WA   0.175 12.85 12.943 104.87
994 Ryan Young Federal Way WA ’71 Ford F100 -0.037 18.75 18.529 70.20
               
976 Todd Hamblin JR Renton WA ’64 Nova 0.075 12.70 12.737 104.25
881 Patrick Konecny Tacoma WA   0.006 15.14 15.084 87.67
               
974 Kevin Kelly Lake Tapps WA ’68 Camaro 0.085 14.40 14.581 86.27
995 Mickey Thompson Tacoma WA ’67 Coronet 0.117 15.25 15.876 86.61
               
6945 Cassidey Langley Lynden WA ’69 Cobra Jet 0.161 12.29 12.399 108.06
968D Shane Dietrich Spanaway WA ’70 Nova 0.144 13.07 13.036 101.44
               
420 Chris Crane Kent WA ’72 Mach 1 0.024 13.84 14.026 86.04
889 Jim Roby Tacoma WA ’66 C10 0.099 13.87 14.712 85.95
               
972 Joe Brewer Spanaway WA ’68 Chevelle 0.166 12.89 12.915 99.49
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.051 13.40 13.543 97.35
               
992 Ryan Pugh Tacoma WA ’71 El Camino 0.308 12.00 12.196 113.85
890 Mark Kent WA ’70 Camaro 0.095 12.46 13.002 113.47
               
6861 Steve Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.038 12.30 12.324 109.98
886 Gene Carpernter Stanwood WA ’66 Mustang 0.073 14.10 13.936 96.13
               
965 Dave Weiss Gig Harbor WA ’71 Duster 0.093 12.46 12.574 94.68
420 Chris Crane Kent WA ’72 Mach 1 0.447 13.00 13.275 105.79
               
993 Courtney Pugh Tacoma WA ’68 Camaro SS 0.268 14.30 15.088 93.40
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2            
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Wat ’69 Camaro 0.019 12.12 12.145 109.69
965 Dave Weiss Gig Harbor WA ’71 Duster 0.089 12.46 12.433 107.20
               
990 Kevin Roy Graham WA ’72 Dart 0.097 13.30 13.319 93.55
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’68 Chevelle 0.095 12.00 12.038 108.76
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Nomad 0.069 13.70 13.965 82.47
989 Dino Kent WA ’70 Nova 0.018 12.05 12.552 109.02
               
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.075 12.01 12.984 80.37
893 Bill Weber Brier WA ’63 Plymouth 0.685 12.90 13.594 84.30
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.049 12.44 12.557 94.22
899 Ron Linson Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.148 12.30 12.448 107.73
               
972 Joe Brewer Spanaway WA ’68 Chevelle 0.006 12.83 12.878 102.38
W641 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’65 Chevelle 0.056 13.80 13.645 91.92
               
6043 Kevin Jellum  Auburn WA ’70 Super Bee 0.215 12.71 12.785 107.84
992 Ryan Pugh Tacoma WA ’71 El Camino 0.365 12.00 11.906 109.85
               
6861 Steve Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.031 12.32 12.393 105.31
6557 Kenny O’Keefe    69 Malibu 0.086 12.10 12.134 108.48
               
6527 Randy Hamblin Renton WA ’69 Plymouth 0.009 12.28 12.571 108.14
976 Todd Hamblin JR Renton WA ’64 Nova -0.020 12.71 12.797 96.14
               
974 Kevin Kelly Lake Tapps WA ’68 Camaro 0.069 14.40 14.531 86.37
993 Courtney Pugh Tacoma WA ’68 Camaro SS 0.483 14.60 16.311 80.01
               
67 Joe Arguello Des Moines WA   0.291 12.87 13.261 88.86
6945 Cassidey Langley Lynden WA ’69 Cobra Jet -0.028 12.35 12.381 108.18
               
420 Chris Crane Kent WA ’72 Mach 1 0.086 13.84 13.913 94.57
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 3            
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.002 12.01 12.081 107.21
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.076 12.43 12.440 106.04
               
420 Chris Crane Kent WA ’72 Mach 1 0.105 13.89 13.930 92.06
6527 Randy Hamblin Renton WA ’69 Plymouth 0.125 12.28 12.358 108.52
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Wat ’69 Camaro 0.133 12.12 12.139 109.91
6043 Kevin Jellum  Auburn WA ’70 Super Bee 0.070 12.74 12.823 107.88
               
990 Kevin Roy Graham WA ’72 Dart 0.264 13.30 13.374 96.44
67 Joe Arguello Des Moines WA   0.309 12.85 12.993 104.54
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Nomad 0.147 13.70 13.955 84.21
974 Kevin Kelly Lake Tapps WA ’68 Camaro 0.127 14.10 14.380 98.69
               
972 Joe Brewer Spanaway WA ’68 Chevelle 0.029 12.83 12.801 97.19
6861 Steve Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.089 12.32 12.288 110.12
               
ROUND 4              
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’70 GTX 0.067 12.01 12.324 99.94
990 Kevin Roy Graham WA ’72 Dart 0.104 13.25 13.561 99.46
               
420 Chris Crane Kent WA ’72 Mach 1 0.041 13.89 13.920 90.64
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Wat ’69 Camaro 0.084 12.11 12.112 110.19
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’71 Nomad 0.000 13.75 13.832 90.07
972 Joe Brewer Spanaway WA ’68 Chevelle 0.017 12.75 12.867 100.97

back to top

Comp

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

Comp              
ROUND 1     RT Dial  ET MPH
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA  ’70 Vega 0.025 10.09 10.066 132.30
6516 Kirk Renschler Auburn WA FED 0.128 8.32 8.296 161.04
               
6959 Brad Powell Lynden WA ’67 Chevelle 0.066 8.58 8.574 156.41
6768 Scott Imbler Tacoma WA ’67 Chevelle -0.882 8.12 8.663 121.73
               
6767 Randy Brown Puyallup WA ’67 Camaro 0.022 9.05 9.057 145.44
6576 Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.041 9.90 9.920 135.77
               
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.023 9.57 9.639 136.80
607 Robert O’Donnell Graham WA ’62 Dragmaster 0.101 8.50 8.486 157.17
               
327 Kam Solowiey Issaquah WA ’11 BMW 0.571 13.20 14.356 100.97
991 Makayla Hench Spanaway WA ’67 Valiant -0.208 10.80 12.934 78.52
               
6825 Frank Nelson JR Marysville WA ’67 Nova -0.013 10.04 10.030 131.91
6038 John Dickinson Bonney Lake Wa ’56 CHevy -0.024 8.50 8.548 131.34
               
6645 Darrin Van Diest Quincy WA ’04 Grand Am 0.009 7.90 7.961 167.43
603X Jake Havens Auburn WA ’07 Racecraft 0.021 8.00 8.052 163.79
               
600G Bill Knannlein Puyallup WA FED -0.142 8.41 8.579 151.41
6009 Ron Kuhlmann Marysville WA ’68 Camaro -0.279 7.50 7.806 144.23
               
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard ’72 Nova 0.055 10.01 9.822 136.07
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro -1.023 8.88 9.419 124.97
               
6866 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.023 11.35 11.349 114.10
637 John Uzbasic Tacoma WA ’37 Chev Coupe -0.520 8.70 8.739 127.25
               
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.027 8.70 8.695 153.33
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2            
6767 Randy Brown Puyallup WA ’67 Camaro 0.053 9.05 9.053 149.02
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA  ’70 Vega 0.026 10.09 10.083 132.09
               
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.037 8.69 8.714 153.18
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.019 9.57 9.568 132.91
               
6866 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.023 11.33 11.417 114.20
6825 Frank Nelson JR Marysville WA ’67 Nova -1.104 10.05 10.399 129.78
               
6959 Brad Powell Lynden WA ’67 Chevelle 0.024 8.56 8.591 156.50
600G Bill Knannlein Puyallup WA FED -0.011 8.57 9.630 135.09
               
6645 Darrin Van Diest Quincy WA ’04 Grand Am 0.086 7.90 8.443 139.88
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard ’72 Nova 0.845 10.01 9.839 137.47
               
ROUND 3            
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.054 8.69 8.692 153.82
6767 Randy Brown Puyallup WA ’67 Camaro 0.044 9.04 9.055 149.07
               
6866 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.030 11.36 11.387 108.52
6959 Brad Powell Lynden WA ’67 Chevelle 0.047 8.58 8.610 151.14
               
FINALS              
6866 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.028 11.32 11.730 88.07
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.028 8.67 11.171 77.68

back to top