Results – July 24, 2021

July 26, 2021 Published by

Cornwell Tools Junior ET Series

A Street Automotive Gold Cup/NHRA.tv Challenge

Cornwell Tools Juniors

Street       Thunder       Lightning

A Street Automotive Gold Cup/NHRA.tv Challenge

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle       Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman      ProVac Pro  

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro      High School

Street

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

Cornwell Tools Junior Street
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
624J Jacob VanCleve Morton WA 19 Raptor 0.182 9.03 9.296 70.78
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA 02 Echo 0.110 11.70 11.639 62.01

back to top

Thunder

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder
ROUND 1       RT Dial  ET MPH
671 Jasper Webster Covington WA   0.047 12.00 12.070 51.62
6129 Koda Tobel Ravensdale WA ’99 JD 0.021 8.98 8.934 69.34
               
6419 Greyson Gandee Tacoma WA   0.105 12.95 13.008 47.40
660 Sydnee Hloshyk Buckley WA   0.160 9.43 9.485 66.45
               
6526 Emma Ysquierdo Orting WA   0.209 11.72 11.805 53.06
656 Zachery Meinert Federal Way WA 0.010 13.00 12.672 49.70
               
ROUND 2              
671 Jasper Webster Covington WA   -0.007 12.05 12.100 51.01
SINGLE              
               
6526 Emma Ysquierdo Orting WA   0.129 11.77 11.669 53.94
6419 Greyson Gandee Tacoma WA   -0.125 12.95 12.973 46.96
               
FINALS              
6526 Emma Ysquierdo Orting WA   0.578 11.68 11.734 53.70
671 Jasper Webster Covington WA   -0.200 12.07 12.116 51.42

back to top

Lightning

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning
ROUND 1       RT Dial  ET MPH
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA ’00 Mot 0.025 8.03 8.030 79.05
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 Boxx -0.015 8.04 8.011 79.91
               
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Bos -0.052 8.00 8.003 80.81
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA ’00 Mot 0.017 8.01 7.982 79.82
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Bos -0.027 7.99 7.972 81.63

back to top

Motorcycle

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1     RT Dial ET MPH
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’12 ZX14 0.046 9.17 9.603 128.13
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn WA ’14 Hayabusa 0.276 10.85 11.110 127.14
               
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’09 Hayabusa 0.065 9.40 9.501 132.53
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.071 9.40 9.508 139.93
               
24 Augustus Oakley Tacoma WA ’06 HD 0.182 11.29 11.347 118.36
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ -0.001 10.30 10.517 135.58
               
X616 Steve Stormo Cle Elum WA  ’98 Suzuki 0.046 10.70 11.220 115.78
6363 Camille Laabs Kent WA ’05 Busa 0.014 10.34 10.205 131.78
               
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR  0.072 10.16 10.195 127.88
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki -0.032 9.63 9.713 139.54
               
ROUND 2            
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’12 ZX14 0.047 9.17 9.289 131.52
X616 Steve Stormo Cle Elum WA  ’98 Suzuki 0.054 10.70 10.817 122.77
               
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’09 Hayabusa 0.234 9.40 9.424 133.20
24 Augustus Oakley Tacoma WA ’06 HD 0.267 11.32 11.425 118.44
               
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR  0.055 10.18 10.113 129.59
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 3            
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR  0.047 10.14 10.137 129.28
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’12 ZX14 -0.059 9.17 9.264 135.67
               
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’09 Hayabusa 0.107 9.37 9.626 141.70
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
6118 Josh Johnson Puyallup WA ’86 GSXR  0.060 10.13 10.124 126.40
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’09 Hayabusa 0.132 9.39 9.368 143.14

back to top

Sportsman

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1     RT Dial ET MPH
6861 Steve Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.028 12.40 12.348 109.72
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon -0.020 12.08 12.072 112.34
               
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Maverick 0.029 13.75 13.769 100.14
1996 Maggie Biscay Olympia WA ’83 Chevy -0.046 15.19 15.316 87.07
               
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.049 12.11 12.105 109.11
392 David Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Wide Body -0.090 12.00 12.001 113.17
               
999 Braden West Lake Stevens WA ’09 G8 GT 0.004 12.00 12.073 113.21
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.063 12.04 12.076 107.68
               
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.046 13.71 13.801 78.75
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.072 15.68 15.793 85.05
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.043 12.18 12.233 106.99
517 Charles Welky Marysville Wa ’74 Nova 0.239 12.00 12.017 113.77
               
469 Jeff Hatteberg Olympia WA ’07 Sebring 0.026 15.30 15.329 89.19
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro -0.147 13.45 13.615 104.91
               
998 Rick Quam Covington WA ’67 Comet 0.295 13.17 13.196 103.96
J616 Jason Pedranti Federal Way WA ’05 GTO -0.047 12.35 12.140 115.10
               
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.030 13.51 13.512 95.68
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.088 12.51 12.535 105.56
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.075 12.55 12.576 99.46
2041 Steven Howell Kent WA ’09 BMW 0.000 13.75 13.572 94.52
               
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.043 12.62 12.619 104.65
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger  -0.023 12.23 12.309 115.02
               
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.029 12.01 12.003 98.50
419 Chris Crane Kent WA ’73 Mach I 0.072 13.89 13.877 95.39
               
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton WA ’79 Monte Carlo 0.027 13.44 13.414 99.40
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’79 Mustang 0.051 13.86 13.820 95.87
               
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Super Bee 0.101 12.72 12.814 98.45
316 Breanna Beall-Robinson Tacoma WA ’16 Charger 0.174 14.90 14.938 94.54
               
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’77 Pacer Wagon 0.196 17.95 17.975 76.18
2399 Rob Howell Puyallup WA ’05 Acura 0.334 15.45 16.309 90.56
               
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Dodge 0.060 12.10 12.218 99.55
P648 Pat Carrell Orting WA ’12 Cruze 0.192 15.99 16.098 84.55
               
A622 Abbie Hagen 98321 ’11 SRT8 0.068 12.51 12.591 109.75
N683 Nick Kennard Everett Wa ’71 Pinto 0.078 12.21 12.288 106.24
               
395 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Camaro 0.124 12.46 12.523 107.77
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette -0.225 13.79 14.267 97.81
               
6456 Pat Brooks Snohomish WA ’64 Chev 0.071 12.35 12.495 93.73
612W Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 Ultima 0.073 16.77 17.030 77.76
               
6988 Joe Loch Renton WA ’17 Camaro 0.162 13.95 13.752 103.09
6605 Kaden Bean Lake Tapps WA ’14 BMW -0.279 14.00 14.069 95.71
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 -0.008 12.80 12.846 108.81
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2            
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.028 12.06 12.068 109.91
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Dodge 0.128 12.10 12.023 112.39
               
469 Jeff Hatteberg Olympia WA ’07 Sebring 0.060 15.32 15.456 88.44
A622 Abbie Hagen 98321 ’11 SRT8 0.034 12.57 12.733 90.23
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle -0.016 12.09 12.079 109.96
2041 Steven Howell Kent WA ’09 BMW -0.090 13.55 13.473 100.16
               
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.058 13.48 13.723 103.84
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.462 13.71 13.523 98.82
               
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.049 12.61 12.616 104.03
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger  -0.052 12.30 12.292 114.86
               
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton WA ’79 Monte Carlo 0.059 13.41 13.453 96.29
6942 Gary Gandee JR Tacoma WA ’79 Mustang 0.142 13.79 13.789 95.02
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.062 12.21 12.226 108.87
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart -0.023 13.50 13.433 98.18
               
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Super Bee 0.004 12.77 12.840 100.83
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.038 12.98 12.975 91.82
               
316 Breanna Beall-Robinson Tacoma WA ’16 Charger 0.052 15.00 15.073 93.90
998 Rick Quam Covington WA ’67 Comet 0.195 13.19 13.181 103.64
               
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.028 12.01 12.060 103.51
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Maverick 0.072 13.78 13.797 98.95
               
6456 Pat Brooks Snohomish WA ’64 Chev 0.043 12.42 12.385 104.96
395 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Camaro -0.073 12.49 12.485 108.77
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.081 12.50 12.516 107.91
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart -0.018 12.54 12.524 105.57
               
6861 Steve Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.024 12.32 12.391 109.78
6988 Joe Loch Renton WA ’17 Camaro -0.063 13.78 13.883 103.54
               
999 Braden West Lake Stevens WA ’09 G8 GT 0.046 12.06 12.082 110.16
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’77 Pacer Wagon 0.166 17.95 18.129 76.48
               
ROUND 3            
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.033 12.47 12.516 106.91
999 Braden West Lake Stevens WA ’09 G8 GT 0.050 12.05 12.113 113.45
               
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Super Bee -0.024 12.79 12.844 107.48
316 Breanna Beall-Robinson Tacoma WA ’16 Charger -0.195 15.05 15.039 94.06
               
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.078 12.62 12.611 103.42
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.084 12.07 12.049 109.38
               
6861 Steve Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.087 12.35 12.326 109.64
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.107 13.55 13.498 101.88
               
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.049 12.01 12.035 102.98
469 Jeff Hatteberg Olympia WA ’07 Sebring 0.042 15.45 15.503 87.96
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.082 12.20 12.264 103.25
6456 Pat Brooks Snohomish WA ’64 Chev 0.104 12.25 12.389 104.54
               
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.040 12.06 12.127 104.81
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton WA ’79 Monte Carlo 0.083 13.44 13.492 99.27
               
ROUND 4            
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Super Bee -0.006 12.79 12.731 108.25
SINGLE              
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.013 12.49 12.495 102.14
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.033 12.10 12.056 107.57
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.025 12.17 12.199 108.41
6861 Steve Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.062 12.30 12.315 110.31
               
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.050 12.62 12.603 103.38
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.077 12.01 11.968 112.25
               
ROUND 5            
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.012 12.47 12.558 106.30
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Super Bee 0.130 12.73 12.708 108.41
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.110 12.17 12.173 107.80
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.062 12.61 12.560 102.75
               
FINALS              
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.092 12.16 12.201 106.65
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.120 12.49 12.467 104.15

back to top

Pro

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1     RT Dial ET MPH
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.042 10.13 10.110 131.02
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Challenger -0.038 12.10 12.128 112.16
               
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’16 Jeep 0.019 13.71 13.698 100.53
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster 0.110 9.32 9.231 139.01
               
4260 Mike Brenno Vashon WA ’70 Dodge 0.073 11.25 11.278 117.07
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.079 12.10 12.095 109.33
               
4013 Paul Lewsley   ’69 Cougar 0.031 11.72 11.753 113.47
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu -0.003 9.80 9.784 138.05
               
6673 Randy Osborne Spanaway WA ’65 Barracuda 0.074 10.73 10.789 124.56
U673 Aaron Udland Bremerton WA ’19 Dodge 0.053 11.96 11.908 110.68
               
392 Dave Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Charger 0.044 12.07 12.125 110.46
623J Jim Van Cleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.033 11.42 11.495 113.68
               
4139 John Blonski Olympia WA ’79 Monte 0.078 12.75 12.756 104.70
6587 Fred Hoffman   ’67 Camaro -0.063 10.19 10.223 130.86
               
N683 Nick Kennard Pasco WA ’71 Pinto 0.086 12.26 12.242 108.17
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting WA ’91 Camaro -0.209 12.66 12.697 106.02
               
613A Andy Racus Maple Valley WA ’63 Chevy II 0.090 10.04 10.067 126.76
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.181 9.00 9.019 145.42
               
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.000 10.20 10.312 129.14
A622 Abbie Hagen Buckley WA   0.010 12.59 12.545 111.68
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.022 12.52 12.484 107.88
603G Chris Young Kent WA ’66 Tempest 0.108 11.01 10.943 120.93
               
6251 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang 0.064 10.96 10.969 121.50
642B Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV 0.006 10.26 10.343 130.94
               
6668 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’68 Dart 0.031 10.65 10.739 125.38
L688 Lanae Anderson Buckley WA ’80 Malibu 0.104 11.46 11.410 116.89
               
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.036 12.04 12.108 108.19
Y622 Paul M Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.108 11.82 11.817 111.61
               
650 Al Chinn     0.042 9.16 9.166 145.47
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA ’64 Chevelle -0.087 10.27 10.487 125.47
               
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.058 12.64 12.579 104.36
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart -0.009 11.68 11.672 113.82
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.019 12.19 12.173 109.40
4055 Travis Dahlke Lake Stevens WA ’70 Buick GS -0.073 10.95 13.443 73.85
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.043 10.39 10.342 127.45
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.051 10.51 10.435 123.54
               
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth 0.035 11.19 11.168 119.31
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro -0.010 10.76 10.730 125.24
               
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’68 Plymouth 0.017 12.01 12.245 99.71
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 LUV 0.259 11.40 11.450 112.92
               
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.128 9.54 9.602 139.10
517 David Larson Stanwood WA ’74 Nova 0.383 12.00 12.109 112.76
               
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.059 10.90 10.910 123.22
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon -0.026 12.09 12.128 111.96
               
632W Allen Macham Everett WA   0.059 10.26 10.216 129.99
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.086 13.59 13.442 102.00
               
W624 Matt Warner Sumas WA ’66 Plymouth 0.091 11.62 11.627 114.84
2222 Ron Sprugrsci E Wanatchee WA -1.499 9.00 0.000  
               
6778 David Kovecs Covington WA ’70 Challenger 0.090 11.31 11.369 115.60
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.201 13.89 13.895 96.08
               
698 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova 0.005 10.91 10.985 114.54
1490 Chris Meehan Tacoma WA ’78 Malibu 0.023 11.73 11.885 109.68
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.042 12.20 12.209 108.91
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.068 9.95 9.967 132.71
               
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.012 10.90 10.947 122.63
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 -0.024 10.22 10.233 131.02
               
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.090 13.51 13.501 98.26
6710 Mike Arguello SeaTac WA ’69 Nova -0.034 11.83 11.965 111.88
               
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.004 10.50 11.110 101.95
4077 Gary Delfel Everett WA ’80 LUV 0.190 10.64 27.514 35.83
               
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton Wa ’79 Monte Carlo 0.102 13.43 13.438 92.74
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.100 12.87 12.923 108.30
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.066 12.56 12.558 101.06
686C Chris Benda Buckley WA ’80 Malibu 0.045 10.16 10.109 117.07
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.023 12.07 12.074 110.13
626 Dan Feighner Ellensburg WA ’68 Camaro 0.060 10.15 10.144 127.23
               
6063 John Larson Yakima WA   0.067 9.26 9.487 143.02
E632 Patrick Condon Maple Valley WA ’93 Firebird -0.009 11.77 11.807 116.26
               
6456 Pat Brooks Snohomish WA   0.178 12.39 12.430 104.35
M618 Jesse Moyer Tacoma WA ’70 Duster -0.009 11.55 11.661 113.17
               
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensberg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.072 10.36 10.354 129.03
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.034 12.35 12.275 109.56
               
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend WA ’98 Avenger 0.023 9.13 9.116 149.41
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2            
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon 0.125 12.15 12.081 112.27
U673 Aaron Udland Bremerton WA ’19 Dodge -0.011 11.89 11.910 114.51
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.072 10.09 10.103 130.63
N683 Nick Kennard Pasco WA ’71 Pinto 0.039 12.27 12.247 98.46
               
650 Al Chinn     0.029 9.15 9.161 145.72
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger -0.001 10.36 10.370 127.16
               
4013 Paul Lewsley   ’69 Cougar 0.037 11.77 11.779 104.82
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.131 10.90 10.922 123.38
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.060 12.54 12.519 105.65
6251 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang -0.043 10.96 10.981 121.94
               
613A Andy Racus Maple Valley WA ’63 Chevy II 0.005 10.06 9.970 133.22
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth -0.028 11.17 11.160 119.46
               
632W Allen Macham Everett WA   0.023 10.24 10.253 125.32
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.089 12.63 12.606 104.31
               
L688 Lanae Anderson Buckley WA ’80 Malibu 0.059 11.41 11.436 111.44
6668 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’68 Dart 0.162 10.65 10.675 125.88
               
6673 Randy Osborne Spanaway WA ’65 Barracuda 0.115 10.75 10.767 125.17
6456 Pat Brooks Snohomish WA   0.021 12.40 12.274 105.14
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.090 12.18 12.267 98.08
392 Dave Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Charger 0.296 11.97 11.979 111.44
               
698 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova 0.042 10.91 10.907 118.49
4139 John Blonski Olympia WA ’79 Monte 0.067 12.76 12.669 104.90
               
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.043 10.22 10.240 127.92
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.153 10.54 10.486 125.17
               
623J Jim Van Cleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.077 11.49 11.464 114.15
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting WA ’91 Camaro -0.078 12.63 12.740 105.35
               
M618 Jesse Moyer Tacoma WA ’70 Duster 0.071 11.60 11.550 114.63
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend WA ’98 Avenger -0.076 9.13 9.104 150.46
               
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.009 10.94 10.945 118.84
W624 Matt Warner Sumas WA ’66 Plymouth 0.062 11.62 11.635 112.61
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.032 12.21 12.283 98.51
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.130 13.45 13.505 98.50
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.054 12.07 12.077 108.32
642B Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV 0.051 10.32 10.403 130.57
               
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’16 Jeep 0.076 13.68 13.561 101.22
4260 Mike Brenno Vashon WA ’70 Dodge -0.003 11.25 11.297 117.40
               
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.019 11.66 11.675 113.92
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.080 12.51 12.447 107.42
               
6778 David Kovecs Covington WA ’70 Challenger 0.092 11.31 11.289 116.60
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.067 12.10 12.076 108.80
               
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensberg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.061 10.35 10.395 119.93
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’68 Plymouth 0.025 12.01 12.224 95.67
               
626 Dan Feighner Ellensburg WA ’68 Camaro 0.075 10.13 10.222 124.17
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.366 9.54 9.613 139.00
               
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.083 12.38 12.335 109.56
6063 John Larson Yakima WA   -0.055 9.50 9.599 144.81
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.086 12.95 13.038 94.97
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton Wa ’79 Monte Carlo 0.078 13.43 13.623 87.14
               
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu 0.009 10.23 10.423 128.10
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 3            
4013 Paul Lewsley   ’69 Cougar 0.028 11.75 11.779 103.52
6673 Randy Osborne Spanaway WA ’65 Barracuda 0.115 10.75 10.797 124.82
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.004 10.13 10.100 131.14
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart -0.011 12.52 12.512 105.99
               
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.037 10.22 10.200 131.27
J642 Jerome Feltman Pacific WA ’80 Malibu -0.039 10.30 10.443 128.95
               
698 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova 0.002 10.89 10.865 122.21
6778 David Kovecs Covington WA ’70 Challenger -0.009 11.27 11.344 116.28
               
623J Jim Van Cleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.056 11.47 11.461 114.42
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon 0.094 12.11 12.052 111.12
               
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.030 11.70 11.682 107.57
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’16 Jeep 0.035 13.63 13.415 93.02
               
M618 Jesse Moyer Tacoma WA ’70 Duster 0.074 11.55 11.561 114.71
L688 Lanae Anderson Buckley WA ’80 Malibu 0.102 11.41 11.397 113.97
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.045 12.14 12.165 109.46
650 Al Chinn     -0.021 9.16 9.146 145.63
               
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.013 10.92 10.940 122.40
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.038 12.05 12.027 108.37
               
632W Allen Macham Everett WA   0.026 10.23 10.240 126.53
626 Dan Feighner Ellensburg WA ’68 Camaro 0.047 10.14 10.172 131.13
               
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensberg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.026 10.35 10.345 124.35
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.052 12.90 12.885 108.74
               
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.045 12.35 12.321 108.49
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.047 12.21 12.179 109.77
               
ROUND 4            
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.018 11.67 11.644 113.63
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.004 10.10 10.094 131.02
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.052 12.15 12.208 104.96
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.142 10.92 10.930 122.17
               
698 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova 0.029 10.87 10.922 117.59
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.044 10.20 10.270 130.39
               
M618 Jesse Moyer Tacoma WA ’70 Duster 0.050 11.55 11.579 113.07
4013 Paul Lewsley   ’69 Cougar 0.046 11.75 11.841 111.83
               
623J Jim Van Cleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.014 11.47 11.511 111.04
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensberg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.085 10.33 10.329 128.74
               
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.050 12.32 12.341 109.21
632W Allen Macham Everett WA   -0.008 10.22 10.285 128.86
               
ROUND 5            
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.093 12.33 12.346 109.40
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.051 11.65 11.709 110.54
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.034 12.17 12.192 108.55
M618 Jesse Moyer Tacoma WA ’70 Duster -0.027 11.55 11.564 113.80
               
623J Jim Van Cleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.028 11.49 11.489 109.88
698 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova 0.123 10.87 10.857 118.78
               
ROUND 6            
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.021 12.33 12.328 107.28
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.069 12.19 12.167 109.14
               
623J Jim Van Cleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.081 11.46 11.464 114.46
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.013 12.30 12.325 103.51
623J Jim Van Cleve Morton WA ’64 Falcon 0.043 11.46 11.486 114.06

back to top

Super Pro

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro
ROUND 1     RT Dial ET MPH
607E Enoch Carter Bonney Lake WA ’94 Racecraft 0.074 8.67 8.646 154.88
6408 Tom Wilkerson Kent  WA   -0.148 8.32 8.314 159.68
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.017 10.10 10.101 130.77
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.016 9.05 8.997 135.25
               
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.009 11.37 11.371 114.63
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer -0.011 7.97 7.975 168.70
               
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA   0.000 10.27 10.303 118.18
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta 0.054 8.95 8.947 150.43
               
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.007 9.13 9.209 130.28
689C Chester Anglemyer Enumclaw WA ’69 Dart 0.278 10.71 10.694 123.24
               
603X Jake Havens Covington WA ’07 Racecraft 0.020 8.07 8.070 163.49
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.033 8.90 8.888 166.27
               
6866 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.020 11.39 11.424 111.18
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.049 8.57 8.525 164.59
               
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.015 8.25 8.267 164.33
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.016 10.12 10.119 131.42
               
Y622 Paul M Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.000 11.80 11.793 113.08
6186 Shane Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu 0.132 10.40 10.388 126.00
               
603G Chris Young Kent WA ’66 Tempest 0.068 10.96 10.924 120.72
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster -0.057 9.27 9.257 139.04
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.010 10.34 10.380 124.79
6623 Chris Ormsby Poulsbo WA ’69 Nova 0.081 9.94 9.918 132.99
               
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.034 8.74 8.771 144.07
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting  WA ’78 Camaro 0.075 10.73 10.764 118.65
               
X601 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.085 8.57 8.572 155.13
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’68 Nova -0.604 10.10 10.141 115.77
               
6645 Darrin VanDiest Quincy WA ’66 Chevy 0.012 7.38 7.382 187.44
614T Jim Sperline Ellensburg WA ’63 Nova 0.005 9.05 9.039 146.70
               
6768 Scott Imbler Tacoma WA ’67 Chevelle 0.021 8.17 8.188 156.59
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’85 Camaro 0.032 9.82 9.795 137.76
               
6576 Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.017 9.91 9.913 136.52
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting Wa ’68 Camero -0.010 9.76 9.732 137.75
               
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 2.315 10.22 23.666 42.28
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle -0.006 9.65 14.625 56.20
               
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.016 10.22 10.248 130.30
673T Tom McGuire Yakima WA ’66 NOva 0.048 8.11 8.118 168.18
               
1230 Makayla Hench Spanaway WA ’67 Valiant 0.045 10.90 10.941 121.37
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.101 10.50 10.545 124.59
               
6284 Jeremy Waterman Harrah WA ’67 Nova 0.043 8.22 8.292 152.47
6488 Bill Carrell Edgewood WA ’70 Nova 0.283 10.90 10.911 143.22
               
6551 Randy Hentges Edgewood WA  ’89 Dragster 0.040 8.10 8.109 154.62
618K Dino Kost Auburn WA ’98 Hadman 0.021 7.77 7.875 167.22
               
2222 Ron Sprugasci E Wenatchee WA   0.077 7.95 7.974 163.81
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.011 10.90 10.861 150.65
               
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.060 11.67 11.738 111.62
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’86 Camaro 0.031 7.63 7.731 159.80
               
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA ’05 Undercover 0.060 7.87 7.882 166.21
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.076 9.00 9.021 145.78
               
ROUND 2            
607E Enoch Carter Bonney Lake WA ’94 Racecraft 0.076 8.64 8.642 154.40
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang -0.049 11.37 11.362 114.28
               
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.017 9.13 9.146 145.53
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.019 7.97 7.996 168.85
               
603X Jake Havens Covington WA ’07 Racecraft 0.000 8.07 8.110 163.63
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.023 10.09 10.153 130.85
               
6866 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.034 11.41 11.510 110.84
Y622 Paul M Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.087 11.79 11.860 112.91
               
603G Chris Young Kent WA ’66 Tempest 0.072 10.96 10.973 120.54
6576 Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.016 9.92 9.990 129.31
               
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA ’05 Undercover 0.017 7.87 7.909 170.02
1230 Makayla Hench Spanaway WA ’67 Valiant -0.004 10.89 10.926 122.19
               
6623 Chris Ormsby Poulsbo WA ’69 Nova 0.014 9.91 9.919 133.17
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.056 8.75 8.754 152.21
               
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.047 10.24 10.220 130.77
2222 Ron Sprugasci E Wenatchee WA   -0.161 7.95 8.017 152.80
               
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.022 8.91 9.038 121.87
6408 Tom Wilkerson Kent  WA   10.810 8.31 10.429 105.23
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.052 10.36 10.353 127.68
6551 Randy Hentges Edgewood WA  ’89 Dragster 0.025 8.10 8.064 165.40
               
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.001 8.53 8.569 169.06
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.031 10.90 10.885 152.21
               
X601 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.055 8.59 8.623 136.34
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.051 11.66 11.734 112.07
               
6645 Darrin VanDiest Quincy WA ’66 Chevy 0.047 7.38 8.557 111.54
6768 Scott Imbler Tacoma WA ’67 Chevelle -1.362 8.17 17.906 51.80
               
6284 Jeremy Waterman Harrah WA ’67 Nova 0.015 8.22 8.261 164.71
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.060 8.25 8.251 165.82
               
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.011 10.20 10.222 131.32
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA   -0.030 10.27 10.268 128.49
               
ROUND 3            
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA ’05 Undercover 0.006 7.89 7.889 170.30
603G Chris Young Kent WA ’66 Tempest -0.097 10.96 10.965 120.77
               
6623 Chris Ormsby Poulsbo WA ’69 Nova 0.027 9.91 9.905 133.05
6645 Darrin VanDiest Quincy WA ’66 Chevy 0.016 7.90 7.636 143.66
               
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.013 8.88 8.904 150.45
607E Enoch Carter Bonney Lake WA ’94 Racecraft -0.002 8.64 8.610 155.10
               
6284 Jeremy Waterman Harrah WA ’67 Nova 0.029 8.23 8.248 165.74
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.052 10.34 10.360 127.28
               
6866 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.000 11.45 11.456 112.05
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.004 8.54 8.552 173.43
               
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.034 10.21 10.211 130.57
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.009 10.21 10.240 126.98
               
X601 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.011 8.56 8.580 150.00
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.019 9.12 9.135 145.31
               
603X Jake Havens Covington WA ’07 Racecraft 6.433 8.07 3.924  
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 4            
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.019 10.19 10.252 129.83
654 Porter Johnson Graham WA ’05 Undercover 0.030 7.89 7.886 162.45
               
6623 Chris Ormsby Poulsbo WA ’69 Nova 0.026 9.90 9.916 132.80
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.020 8.88 8.931 146.78
               
603X Jake Havens Covington WA ’07 Racecraft 0.001 8.11 8.125 158.80
6284 Jeremy Waterman Harrah WA ’67 Nova 0.035 8.24 8.253 163.81
               
X601 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.054 8.55 9.044 106.95
6866 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.034 11.44 12.299 106.50
               
ROUND 5            
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.048 10.23 10.241 130.45
603X Jake Havens Covington WA ’07 Racecraft -0.002 8.08 8.088 163.65
               
6623 Chris Ormsby Poulsbo WA ’69 Nova 0.038 9.91 10.003 119.24
X601 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis -0.022 8.54 8.580 139.26
               
FINALS              
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.023 10.22 10.222 130.59
6623 Chris Ormsby Poulsbo WA ’69 Nova 0.029 9.91 9.891 132.91

back to top

High School

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

Cornwell Tools High School
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
612W Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 Altima 0.081 16.75 16.752 79.43
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.068 15.74 15.764 79.53
               
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting Wa   0.028 12.66 12.657 106.41
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
612W Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 Altima 0.045 16.75 16.849 78.71
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting Wa   0.047 12.69 12.668 97.77

back to top