Results July 25th – NHRA.tv Challenge & JDRL Challenge

July 28, 2020 Published by

Cornwell Tools Juniors

Street       Thunder       Lightning

Swift Tool ET Series

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle       Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman      ProVac Pro      Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro      High School

Street

Cornwell Tools Junior Street
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harbor WA ’10 F150 0.484 10.08 10.090 68.81
627 Mitchell Condon Puyallup Wa ’03 Dodge

back to top

Thunder

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.041 9.09 9.060 71.39
SINGLE
6129 Koda Tobel Ravensdale WA ’99 JD 0.256 8.90 8.865 70.86
6700 Bailey Benda Oak Harbor WA 0.196 11.91 11.846 55.95
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Halfscale 0.128 12.12 12.166 52.91
973 Allison Aichele Redmond OR 0.315 11.93 11.985 51.70
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.112 11.90 11.897 53.83
671 Jasper Webster Covington WA -0.095 14.03 14.016 44.87
ROUND 2
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.074 9.05 9.044 71.52
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Halfscale -0.118 12.13 12.096 53.07
6129 Koda Tobel Ravensdale WA ’99 JD 0.098 8.90 8.906 70.94
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.021 11.90 11.893 54.25
FINALS
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.066 9.02 9.086 70.85
6129 Koda Tobel Ravensdale WA ’99 JD 0.083 8.90 9.003 69.72

back to top

Lightning

Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.064 7.93 7.944 80.89
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps Wa ’06 Creative 0.006 7.90 7.976 80.90
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 Boxx 0.138 7.90 7.844 81.09
6205 O’Riley Benda Oak Harber WA ’01 KCS -0.002 7.90 7.920 81.81
602J Jacob Faller Marysville WA 0.052 7.90 7.934 79.32
61 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale 0.054 8.80 8.866 71.38
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.151 7.90 7.926 79.93
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting WA -0.044 8.90 8.966 70.37
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Chassie 0.098 7.92 7.976 79.54
602B Benjamin Faller Marysville WA 0.020 7.95 8.150 71.26
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA 0.079 7.92 7.949 81.60
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.106 7.93 7.906 80.68
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA 0.079 7.92 7.876 82.21
602J Jacob Faller Marysville WA 0.058 7.90 7.930 82.05
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 Boxx 0.107 7.90 7.877 78.70
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.004 7.90 7.931 78.22
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Chassie 0.118 7.91 7.905 83.00
ROUND 3
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.013 7.90 7.975 80.29
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.076 7.90 7.951 78.48
602J Jacob Faller Marysville WA 0.191 7.90 7.923 81.37
SINGLE
FINALS
602J Jacob Faller Marysville WA 0.060 7.91 7.890 80.75
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC -0.049 7.90 7.963 80.74

back to top

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.032 9.57 9.545 55.70
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R 0.121 9.27 9.212 94.74
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.168 8.72 8.688 21.06
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’90 -0.062 11.94 12.179 35.78
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.034 9.30 9.452 62.90
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.109 9.30 13.877 58.40
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.002 8.78 8.767 541.09
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’09 Hayabusa 0.014 9.90 9.885 39.21
ROUND 2
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.025 9.52 9.225 151.65
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki -0.399 8.69 8.738 147.18
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.021 9.33 9.360 141.15
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.086 8.75 8.733 151.73
FINALS
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.017 9.35 9.343 141.39
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.025 9.52 9.497 135.70

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.114 12.50 12.573 105.58
373 Hollie Graves Puyallup WA ’73 0.168 14.02 13.863 98.06
326 Thomas Renz Graham WA 0.327 16.30 16.256 85.83
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu -0.002 12.00 11.998 109.78
318 Jarred Marquart Graham Wa ’72 Nova 0.025 12.65 12.551 106.74
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon -0.002 13.10 13.069 103.28
325 Toby Brandsrud Auburn WA 0.257 15.20 15.237 90.28
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger -0.038 12.15 12.154 114.40
392 David Collins Bonney Lake WA ’17 Charger 0.018 12.08 12.064 109.67
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro 0.118 12.22 12.199 113.66
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.013 12.06 12.065 103.35
6314 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’07 Sebring 0.082 15.31 15.319 88.08
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.048 12.00 12.015 93.02
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.086 13.00 12.995 103.49
N683 Nick Kennard Everett Wa ’71 Pinto 0.076 12.26 12.212 107.59
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart -0.020 12.53 12.446 105.69
4100 Omar Jason Leon Edmonds ’18 Tesla 0.058 15.52 15.534 91.33
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 ElCamino 0.104 12.00 12.031 102.11
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.061 13.53 13.585 91.82
358 Rich Lincoln Covington WA ’84 Corvette 0.149 12.83 12.873 105.49
A622 Abbie Hagen Orting WA ’11 SRT8 0.092 12.62 12.494 111.46
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’90 Mustang -0.024 12.30 12.345 105.59
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 Chevy 0.070 15.51 15.609 84.11
6544 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’15 Jeep SRT -0.252 13.39 13.259 102.06
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus 0.010 16.09 16.229 86.18
6778 David Kovecs Covington WA ’74 Challenger -0.001 12.13 12.143 111.24
525 Tanner Shipley Bellingham WA ’75 Dart 0.079 12.00 11.959 108.12
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro -0.014 12.16 12.152 109.63
B606 Kip Poole Poulsbo WA ’79 Malibu 0.001 12.22 12.325 96.81
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.114 13.55 13.611 96.76
6934 Russel Sloan Wenatchee WA ’23 Ford 0.023 15.66 15.839 81.62
V604 Victoria Peterson Eatonville WA ’05 Mustang -0.124 14.40 14.445 94.09
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.070 12.75 12.934 85.35
363 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Z28 0.325 12.50 12.456 108.50
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’74 Firebird 0.006 12.60 12.619 101.79
419 Chris Crane Covington Wa ’73 Mach I 0.009 13.82 13.843 94.77
E632 Patrick FioRito Puyallup WA ’10 Ram 0.055 13.58 13.602 96.62
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.078 12.27 12.298 108.30
594 Kenny Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.054 13.95 13.987 92.36
311 Mark Hurst Snohomish WA 0.101 14.90 15.269 92.26
G607 Matt Grissinger Tacoma WA ’86 Cutlass -0.023 12.24 12.391 106.09
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang -0.028 12.48 12.501 105.03
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’00 Ranger 0.238 18.40 18.497 72.81
644M Mark Loftis ’19 Silverado 0.102 15.45 15.770 79.66
300 Phillip Harper Graham WA ’15 Challenger 0.016 12.02 12.052 113.06
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Super Bee 0.013 13.11 13.148 104.38
ROUND 2
G607 Matt Grissinger Tacoma WA ’86 Cutlass 0.043 12.40 12.415 104.75
300 Phillip Harper Graham WA ’15 Challenger 0.175 12.02 11.993 113.07
N683 Nick Kennard Everett Wa ’71 Pinto 0.059 12.25 12.284 103.84
318 Jarred Marquart Graham Wa ’72 Nova -0.116 12.53 12.589 108.49
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.103 12.72 12.888 94.22
326 Thomas Renz Graham WA 0.310 16.26 16.302 85.76
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.089 12.00 12.268 86.87
392 David Collins Bonney Lake WA ’17 Charger 0.207 12.05 12.323 101.28
4100 Omar Jason Leon Edmonds ’18 Tesla 0.089 15.52 15.543 91.59
E632 Patrick FioRito Puyallup WA ’10 Ram 0.110 13.58 13.592 99.06
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.085 12.05 12.062 109.45
325 Toby Brandsrud Auburn WA -0.017 15.20 15.505 83.88
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.037 12.59 12.622 103.83
594 Kenny Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang -0.004 13.96 13.947 98.43
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’74 Firebird 0.037 12.60 12.647 102.63
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus 0.084 16.22 16.145 79.65
A622 Abbie Hagen Orting WA ’11 SRT8 0.169 12.62 12.514 111.37
525 Tanner Shipley Bellingham WA ’75 Dart -0.111 12.00 11.522 116.02
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 Chevy 0.033 15.64 15.775 71.20
6934 Russel Sloan Wenatchee WA ’23 Ford 0.047 15.82 16.324 79.92
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.036 13.53 13.694 84.24
6701 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’00 Ranger 0.020 18.45 18.638 70.29
B606 Kip Poole Poulsbo WA ’79 Malibu 0.053 12.18 12.181 106.75
SINGLE
ROUND 3
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 Chevy 0.000 15.64 15.678 74.53
N683 Nick Kennard Everett Wa ’71 Pinto 0.135 12.26 12.259 107.30
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.028 12.00 11.974 100.36
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.027 12.62 12.586 104.12
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.043 12.77 12.958 89.68
G607 Matt Grissinger Tacoma WA ’86 Cutlass 0.235 12.40 12.465 105.12
B606 Kip Poole Poulsbo WA ’79 Malibu 0.040 12.18 12.265 94.52
A622 Abbie Hagen Orting WA ’11 SRT8 0.085 12.56 12.495 109.91
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’74 Firebird 0.039 12.62 12.621 105.15
4100 Omar Jason Leon Edmonds ’18 Tesla 15.53
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.057 12.04 12.093 109.47
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.026 13.55 13.501 90.89
ROUND 4
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’74 Firebird 0.078 12.60 12.601 101.41
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 Chevy 0.055 15.63 15.558 81.47
B606 Kip Poole Poulsbo WA ’79 Malibu 0.006 12.19 12.258 102.85
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.123 12.00 12.025 95.72
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.052 12.76 12.772 106.68
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.048 12.04 12.063 108.34
ROUND 5
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.029 12.76 12.843 87.14
B606 Kip Poole Poulsbo WA ’79 Malibu 0.082 12.17 12.283 103.55
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’74 Firebird -0.056 12.60 12.597 105.10
SINGLE
FINALS
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.057 12.76 12.862 103.20
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’74 Firebird 0.211 12.59 12.560 105.27

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.043 9.13 9.147 144.77
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep -0.137 13.34 13.334 102.00
6958 Mike Driscol Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.120 10.08 10.094 130.96
K601 David Knudtzen Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.007 10.17 10.199 128.26
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.085 12.49 12.581 100.33
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.127 11.69 11.759 111.94
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.041 11.99 12.045 109.09
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino -0.035 11.67 11.809 116.01
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.151 13.08 13.134 103.51
W641 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle -0.015 10.61 10.695 122.34
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.023 10.97 11.109 105.66
A622 Abbie Hagen Orting WA ’11 Challenger 0.502 12.62 12.563 111.43
L688 Lanae Anderson Buckley WA ’80 Malibu 0.025 11.36 11.515 102.59
3124 Joe Abele Gold Bar WA ’66 Bug 0.100 11.07 16.498 45.31
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.077 9.11 9.361 126.21
4065 Doug Hilstad Seattle WA ’79 Malibu 0.304 10.80 10.988 122.20
J612 Jeff Warnke Renton Wa ’69 Nova 0.027 9.59 9.594 136.98
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.009 11.26 11.236 118.15
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.003 11.71 11.668 114.72
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger -0.011 10.46 10.447 125.52
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.041 11.52 11.470 114.11
4100 Omar Jason Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla -0.086 11.52 11.554 115.22
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang 0.056 10.15 10.156 129.64
822 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova -0.008 11.04 11.084 118.31
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.072 11.63 11.647 113.47
6251 Jeff Eason Bothell WA ’72 Mach 1 0.068 10.91 10.939 122.03
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.010 12.04 12.051 109.04
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.090 11.74 11.714 113.27
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.059 10.25 10.271 123.49
685P Paul Thomas Kent WA ’85 Blazer 0.055 10.34 10.374 125.58
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.039 10.23 10.251 128.96
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.052 12.18 12.176 105.79
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.077 10.84 10.834 124.52
659 Brenda Biscay Rochester WA ’66 Falcon -0.038 10.32 10.277 130.97
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro -0.004 12.09 11.989 111.40
4139 John Blonski Olympia WA ’79 Monte Carlo -0.009 12.70 12.737 104.52
4077 Don Spaccarotella Tacoma WA ’72 Chevelle 0.001 10.32 10.347 126.60
6006 Billy Gibbs Kirk WA 0.090 11.06 11.022 116.96
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.044 12.30 12.301 105.71
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart -0.116 11.18 11.411 102.66
525 Tanner Shipley Bellingham WA ’75 Dart Sprt 0.056 11.51 11.578 113.25
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.274 10.43 10.414 125.24
N683 Nick Kennard Everett WA ’71 Pinto 0.007 12.24 12.272 102.42
4007 Gary Delfel Everett  Wa ’80 Chev Luv -0.080 10.84 10.826 107.20
313 Brian Morris Des Moines WA ’72 El Camino 0.053 11.77 11.822 111.70
4055 Travis Dahlke Marysville WA ’70 Buick -0.013 11.33 11.371 114.09
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn Wa ’17 Camaro 0.004 12.20 12.300 113.17
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza -0.143 9.48 9.496 141.65
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.039 13.05 13.075 93.63
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.072 10.38 10.390 129.72
G607 Matt Grissinger Tacoma WA ’86 Cutlass 0.084 12.38 12.451 105.11
G38 Bill Roark Enumclaw WA ’78 Malibu -0.010 10.60 10.730 132.13
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.040 12.70 12.839 107.94
6778 David Kovecs Covington WA ’74 Challenger 0.076 11.93 12.042 106.79
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.044 13.60 13.611 97.19
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensburg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.051 10.34 10.362 120.34
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.060 9.79 9.796 137.74
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.068 9.92 9.920 132.27
642B Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 Luv -0.005 10.43 10.390 131.31
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang -0.020 12.52 12.581 104.51
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.018 10.12 10.356 102.74
D600 Jason Adams Ravensdale WA ’67 Barracuda 0.253 11.64 12.217 110.97
T693 Tom Wartinger Lake Stevens WA ’67 Mustang 0.019 10.40 10.452 127.92
4008 Tim Mortenson Auburn Wa ’68 Camero 0.065 10.09 10.088 133.24
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.036 12.48 12.534 104.36
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.063 12.28 12.278 108.87
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 Luv 0.205 11.52 11.530 116.35
6789 0.097 10.95 10.919 122.78
3023 Chris Meehan Tacoma WA ’78 Malibu 0.026 11.61 11.619 115.99
B606 Kip Poole Poulsbo WA 0.057 12.22 12.198 106.50
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.022 9.45 9.478 134.85
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’79 Mustang 0.026 13.55 13.523 94.12
ROUND 2
L688 Lanae Anderson Buckley WA ’80 Malibu 0.158 11.37 11.383 117.36
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 Luv 0.034 11.52 11.488 116.44
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.048 10.26 10.261 127.78
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang -0.019 11.64 11.674 114.42
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.008 9.45 9.483 141.53
6958 Mike Driscol Kent WA ’69 Camaro -0.023 10.10 10.084 131.52
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.134 9.78 9.769 137.76
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.095 12.04 12.007 108.71
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.053 10.84 10.860 117.92
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.088 13.10 13.109 103.15
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.029 10.97 10.977 111.02
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.075 9.16 9.267 144.95
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.069 12.51 12.511 99.37
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.057 9.14 9.135 143.93
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn Wa ’17 Camaro 0.016 12.24 12.352 113.16
642B Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 Luv 0.009 10.48 10.436 123.46
525 Tanner Shipley Bellingham WA ’75 Dart Sprt 0.059 11.51 11.810 103.39
G607 Matt Grissinger Tacoma WA ’86 Cutlass 0.016 12.40 12.751 104.10
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.060 10.24 10.280 128.96
T693 Tom Wartinger Lake Stevens WA ’67 Mustang 0.020 10.43 10.384 127.87
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.112 12.01 12.028 111.42
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.051 12.53 12.528 98.52
3023 Chris Meehan Tacoma WA ’78 Malibu -0.003 11.61 11.633 116.50
J612 Jeff Warnke Renton Wa ’69 Nova -0.074 9.58 9.584 138.02
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang 0.074 10.15 10.152 130.05
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.050 12.30 12.270 104.09
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.074 11.70 11.666 111.82
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.060 13.60 13.519 97.28
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.026 12.05 12.039 110.25
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO -0.034 11.48 11.362 115.40
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.019 10.11 10.113 126.52
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.024 13.07 13.092 88.17
N683 Nick Kennard Everett WA ’71 Pinto 0.049 12.26 12.332 98.87
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.052 12.74 13.027 107.21
4077 Don Spaccarotella Tacoma WA ’72 Chevelle 0.123 10.32 10.368 129.85
SINGLE
ROUND 3
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.018 10.26 10.286 127.01
4077 Don Spaccarotella Tacoma WA ’72 Chevelle -0.015 10.34 10.339 129.69
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.050 12.53 12.561 96.78
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn Wa ’17 Camaro 0.145 12.35 12.320 112.81
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.037 10.96 11.047 109.49
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.237 12.01 12.040 110.62
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.053 10.81 10.989 115.19
L688 Lanae Anderson Buckley WA ’80 Malibu 0.204 11.37 11.439 116.33
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.060 10.28 10.350 127.53
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino -0.004 9.51 9.543 140.07
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.015 10.10 10.112 130.43
C654 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang 0.016 10.15 10.167 129.19
N683 Nick Kennard Everett WA ’71 Pinto 0.033 12.27 12.286 101.72
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.058 9.76 9.859 136.02
525 Tanner Shipley Bellingham WA ’75 Dart Sprt 0.156 11.51 11.538 109.99
3023 Chris Meehan Tacoma WA ’78 Malibu -0.031 11.62 11.575 116.39
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.068 11.68 11.685 113.06
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.025 12.06 12.045 108.60
ROUND 4
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.048 10.28 10.316 128.55
SINGLE
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.076 10.80 10.803 120.92
W670 Ken Ward Renton WA ’70 Challenger 0.086 11.68 11.677 115.14
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.093 10.96 11.098 104.92
525 Tanner Shipley Bellingham WA ’75 Dart Sprt 0.554 11.51 11.628 103.12
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.062 10.26 10.269 127.26
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.032 12.53 12.526 96.96
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.006 10.10 10.080 132.17
N683 Nick Kennard Everett WA ’71 Pinto 0.003 12.27 12.222 103.97
ROUND 5
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.044 10.31 10.349 128.74
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.077 10.77 10.791 124.64
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.013 10.26 10.257 127.63
SINGLE
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.017 10.09 10.205 115.70
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.049 10.95 11.100 119.94
ROUND 6
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.873 10.08 14.287
SINGLE
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.005 10.25 10.262 127.44
J647 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’72 Maverick 0.010 10.34 10.268 124.63
FINALS
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.001 10.08 10.093 132.96
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang -0.002 10.26 10.279 127.92

back to top

Super Pro

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.022 9.11 9.136 144.86
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.032 9.24 9.257 142.51
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.006 10.19 10.170 128.79
6091 Danny Hauter Renton WA ’02 Spitzer -0.005 8.90 8.855 174.75
699R Rick Johnson Kent WA ’78 Pinto 0.039 10.50 10.503 123.78
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.021 8.90 8.954 154.21
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta 0.088 8.74 9.521 107.21
6895 David Williams Spanaway WA ’67 Camaro 0.239 10.35 15.275 94.92
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.032 10.44 10.418 125.73
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro -0.499 9.95 9.985 134.48
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.021 8.79 8.803 151.49
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette -0.021 10.14 10.117 131.22
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.010 9.42 9.411 142.00
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.025 9.07 9.059 148.05
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.031 9.55 9.575 136.37
6768 Scott Imbler Tacoma WA ’67 Chevelle 0.049 8.10 8.133 157.65
67 John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.088 11.07 11.084 156.06
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro -0.014 9.06 9.070 148.62
6576 Gary Ermish ’68 Camaro 0.169 10.00 10.068 126.87
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting Wa ’68 Camero 0.303 9.75 9.783 136.79
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.022 8.09 8.095 158.78
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.061 7.54 7.531 172.43
618 Shane Emil Auburn WA ’64 Malibu 0.029 10.27 10.266 126.45
6623 Chris Ormsby Poulsbo WA ’69 Nova 0.024 9.98 9.974 129.42
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.002 7.13 7.139 184.40
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.018 10.25 10.284 128.51
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.158 7.62 7.621 174.71
6429 Mark Lyons Puyallup WA ’70 Camaro -0.077 10.80 10.877 126.87
6324 Pat Keating Redmond WA ’66 Beluedere 0.046 9.09 8.858 158.02
2222 Ron Sprugasci E Wenatchee WA -0.140 8.40 8.552 156.79
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.032 9.45 9.462 62.02
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.071 8.07 8.270 26.19
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy -0.034 10.00 10.254 29.65
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6576 Gary Ermish ’68 Camaro 0.040 10.03 10.025 133.94
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.030 9.57 9.545 133.53
6324 Pat Keating Redmond WA ’66 Beluedere 0.189 8.84 10.422 88.40
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.049 8.82 8.788 144.80
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.011 9.47 9.514 141.59
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.019 10.17 10.228 128.85
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.011 9.12 9.138 134.97
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta 0.327 8.74 8.770 155.78
699R Rick Johnson Kent WA ’78 Pinto 0.021 10.48 10.537 121.98
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.081 9.41 9.411 144.24
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.014 7.61 7.608 172.74
618 Shane Emil Auburn WA ’64 Malibu 0.021 10.27 10.244 127.22
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.016 8.09 8.263 131.75
67 John Ermish Renton Wa ’67 Chevelle 0.065 11.07 12.187 118.82
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.023 10.10 13.301 60.37
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger -0.001 10.41 10.409 126.52
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.003 7.13 7.122 188.96
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6576 Gary Ermish ’68 Camaro 0.024 10.02 10.095 122.58
6324 Pat Keating Redmond WA ’66 Beluedere 0.118 8.86 9.252 149.86
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.026 10.11 12.851 66.79
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.005 9.11 9.122 142.54
699R Rick Johnson Kent WA ’78 Pinto 0.017 10.48 10.509 121.66
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.093 7.59 7.612 175.02
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.024 7.12 8.538 122.10
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer -0.021 8.09 8.111 164.11
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino -0.014 9.54 9.455 141.24
SINGLE
ROUND 4
699R Rick Johnson Kent WA ’78 Pinto -0.034 10.48 10.520 126.53
SINGLE
6576 Gary Ermish ’68 Camaro 0.006 10.01 10.075 133.21
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.016 7.50 7.563 143.52
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.005 10.10 10.121 125.80
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.024 9.45 9.521 141.58
ROUND 5
699R Rick Johnson Kent WA ’78 Pinto 0.020 10.50 10.508 124.79
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy -0.004 10.08 19.500 53.18
6576 Gary Ermish ’68 Camaro 0.013 10.01 10.093 132.58
SINGLE
FINALS
6576 Gary Ermish ’68 Camaro 0.027 10.10 10.094 129.47
699R Rick Johnson Kent WA ’78 Pinto 0.028 10.50 10.491 126.47

back to top

High School

Cornwell Tools High School
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
594 Kenny Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang -0.031 13.95 14.016 98.28
SINGLE

back to top