Results – July 31, 2021

August 3, 2021 Published by

Cornwell Tools Junior ET Series
A Street Automotive Gold Cup

Cornwell Tools Juniors

Street       Thunder       Lightning

A Street Automotive Gold Cup

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle       Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman      ProVac Pro      

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro      High School

Street

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

Cornwell Tools Junior Street
FINALSRTDialETMPH
624JJacob VanCleveMorton WA’19 Raptor0.0789.229.23872.27
610Natalie EricksonMercer Island WA’02 Echo0.14912.6312.26160.77

back to top

Thunder

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder
ROUND 1RTDialETMPH
671Jasper WebsterCovington WA0.18612.1212.26251.41
603Jake PoolLynnwood WA0.0098.909.23463.58
629Abigail ColeAuburn WA’09 Halfscale0.11011.5211.49455.06
656Zachery MeinertFederal Way WA-0.06112.6712.49851.43
660Sydnee HloshykBuckley WA0.1739.429.43468.08
6526Emma YsquierdoOrting WA-0.02811.6511.67854.27
ROUND 2
629Abigail ColeAuburn WA’09 Halfscale0.11411.5211.53454.15
SINGLE
660Sydnee HloshykBuckley WA0.1719.459.57763.74
671Jasper WebsterCovington WA0.42112.1512.29550.63
FINALS
660Sydnee HloshykBuckley WA0.2099.459.49467.17
629Abigail ColeAuburn WA’09 Halfscale0.14111.5211.51354.17

back to top

Lightning

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning
ROUND 1RTDialETMPH
6401Kelan BorrelliFederal Way WA’18 Bos0.0007.988.00281.26
610Natalie EricksonMercer Island WA’00 Mot-0.0938.028.13079.04
6607Jazzy BeanLake Tapps WA’16 Boxx0.0407.997.97080.99
622JDavid JacksonMissoula MT’05 JR-0.0207.937.96581.22
6907Raylee HigginsOlympia’10 Halfscale0.0547.998.01280.91
602BBenjamin FallerMarysville WA’10 Half Scale0.0477.988.02872.44
ROUND 2
6401Kelan BorrelliFederal Way WA’18 Bos-0.0297.998.05480.49
SINGLE
6607Jazzy BeanLake Tapps WA’16 Boxx0.0407.998.04976.34
6907Raylee HigginsOlympia’10 Halfscale0.0488.008.05980.01
FINALS
6401Kelan BorrelliFederal Way WA’18 Bos0.0548.018.03979.07
6607Jazzy BeanLake Tapps WA’16 Boxx0.0527.998.03577.48

back to top

Motorcycle

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1RTDialETMPH
6473Stacy HeschEatonville WA’83 Suzuki GS0.0318.829.077116.65
24Augustus OakleyTacoma WA’06 HD0.28511.3311.476116.78
A611Mike EvansMcKenna WA’84 GPZ0.02110.3010.546124.61
6363Camille LaabsKent WA’05 Busa0.27410.2510.238132.78
651Robley EvansKent WA’12 ZX140.1609.109.156133.99
6776Brandon HintonSpanaway WA’01 Suzuki0.1879.609.658138.58
ROUND 2
6473Stacy HeschEatonville WA’83 Suzuki GS0.0848.868.843145.75
651Robley EvansKent WA’12 ZX140.1679.109.040146.80
A611Mike EvansMcKenna WA’84 GPZ0.33110.3010.310136.14
SINGLE
FINALS
6473Stacy HeschEatonville WA’83 Suzuki GS0.0088.848.745147.54
A611Mike EvansMcKenna WA’84 GPZ-0.00810.3010.278138.68

back to top

Sportsman

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1RTDialETMPH
6544Steve HagenBuckley WA’15 Jeep SRT0.02613.7713.85787.27
634Ryder BiscayTenino WA’72 Nova0.04415.0815.24787.65
373Hollee GravesPuyallup WA’73 Nova0.07713.0913.17299.19
599Michael WebsterTacoma Wa’17 Challenger 0.13612.2312.277112.67
6207John Dickinson JrBonney Lake WA’56 Chevy0.03412.2812.359108.81
6237Blake PetersonKent Wa’81 Buick Wagon-0.05812.0912.090112.65
D683Wayne DouglasLynnwood WA’68 Dart0.08413.4413.44798.66
429Rick ChildsMarysville WA’86 Corvette-0.03413.7913.82398.64
419Chris CraneKent WA’73 Mach I0.03613.9313.93595.11
6861Steve RylandVashon WA’67 Coronet0.05412.3412.314107.56
E632Patrick CondonMaple Valley Wa’15 Mustang0.04112.0011.944113.78
545Hunter WilliamsSpanaway WA’19 Dodge-0.05312.2212.208110.51
J616Jason PedrantiFederal Way WA’05 GTO0.16012.1712.266114.25
659CCandy CaldwellCovington WA’77 Pacer Wagon-0.02818.0518.02377.30
469Jeff HattebergOlympia WA’07 Sebring0.00115.4615.55088.18
6456Pat BrooksSnohomish WA’64 Chev0.06112.3012.365104.98
D669Larry DeCampFederal Way WA’69 Camaro0.07612.1812.212106.18
2080Kevin StillTacoma WA’88 S-100.04715.6015.74083.39
6741Al YoungShoreline WA’73 Charger0.02012.0012.003112.24
A622Abbie Hagen98321’11 SRT80.04412.6412.624111.57
1326Michael VonasekEverett WA’67 Firebird0.01612.9713.04797.52
622RGordon RustKirkland WA’69 Chevelle0.07512.0012.036109.66
428Shawn LangleyLynden WA’69 Mustang0.06612.5412.606107.43
303Aaron VonasekEverett WA’73 Maverick-0.01413.7713.84399.37
D640Nick DouglasLake Stevens WA’68 Dart0.08512.4812.528101.22
314Tony ChildsMarysville WA’02 Camaro0.08613.5313.466102.88
M645Martin CondonPuyallup WA’03 Ram0.23615.6315.72485.09
395Barry HammondAuburn WA’79 Camaro-0.03412.3212.337109.51
6557Kenny OkeefeAlgona WA’69 Malibu0.01612.2112.276105.48
618CCraig SmithTacoma WA’95 Z280.05912.8012.882108.46
ROUND 2
1326Michael VonasekEverett WA’67 Firebird0.01512.9713.05795.46
D683Wayne DouglasLynnwood WA’68 Dart0.06713.4513.49997.72
303Aaron VonasekEverett WA’73 Maverick0.01113.8013.79999.72
J616Jason PedrantiFederal Way WA’05 GTO0.00712.2012.146111.62
D669Larry DeCampFederal Way WA’69 Camaro0.04212.1812.179109.02
6557Kenny OkeefeAlgona WA’69 Malibu0.04612.2412.216107.59
373Hollee GravesPuyallup WA’73 Nova0.14213.0613.050101.29
428Shawn LangleyLynden WA’69 Mustang-0.00812.5912.618107.50
D640Nick DouglasLake Stevens WA’68 Dart0.12112.5112.64096.94
6544Steve HagenBuckley WA’15 Jeep SRT0.16513.3413.479101.94
A622Abbie Hagen98321’11 SRT80.01812.6012.651103.35
6207John Dickinson JrBonney Lake WA’56 Chevy0.11412.3412.319108.64
6741Al YoungShoreline WA’73 Charger0.03712.0011.967115.57
395Barry HammondAuburn WA’79 Camaro-0.01912.3612.342109.69
E632Patrick CondonMaple Valley Wa’15 Mustang0.04012.5012.55098.16
419Chris CraneKent WA’73 Mach I0.07313.9313.96194.47
6861Steve RylandVashon WA’67 Coronet0.08812.3812.391109.27
M645Martin CondonPuyallup WA’03 Ram-0.03415.7515.66885.06
429Rick ChildsMarysville WA’86 Corvette0.04013.8513.90597.31
314Tony ChildsMarysville WA’02 Camaro0.07513.4213.49398.64
469Jeff HattebergOlympia WA’07 Sebring-0.00315.5015.39088.31
SINGLE
ROUND 3
469Jeff HattebergOlympia WA’07 Sebring0.12015.3815.41289.15
429Rick ChildsMarysville WA’86 Corvette-0.04813.8813.89798.10
6861Steve RylandVashon WA’67 Coronet0.02912.3912.455106.31
A622Abbie Hagen98321’11 SRT80.05512.5812.652111.42
373Hollee GravesPuyallup WA’73 Nova0.12013.0413.094103.59
E632Patrick CondonMaple Valley Wa’15 Mustang0.07812.0012.097106.32
D640Nick DouglasLake Stevens WA’68 Dart0.04512.4812.49897.96
6741Al YoungShoreline WA’73 Charger0.04412.0011.944111.77
D669Larry DeCampFederal Way WA’69 Camaro0.05712.1712.181109.64
1326Michael VonasekEverett WA’67 Firebird0.01912.9513.06694.25
303Aaron VonasekEverett WA’73 Maverick0.94113.807.298
SINGLE
ROUND 4
6861Steve RylandVashon WA’67 Coronet0.01012.3512.304110.42
469Jeff HattebergOlympia WA’07 Sebring-0.00415.4015.49488.81
D669Larry DeCampFederal Way WA’69 Camaro0.07912.1712.279100.64
373Hollee GravesPuyallup WA’73 Nova0.21813.0613.149102.95
D640Nick DouglasLake Stevens WA’68 Dart0.04712.4712.465105.74
303Aaron VonasekEverett WA’73 Maverick0.03613.8013.789100.62
ROUND 5
D669Larry DeCampFederal Way WA’69 Camaro0.00012.1712.185109.84
SINGLE
D640Nick DouglasLake Stevens WA’68 Dart0.02712.4612.500103.22
6861Steve RylandVashon WA’67 Coronet0.06912.3412.319108.22
FINALS
D669Larry DeCampFederal Way WA’69 Camaro0.02712.1812.152110.02
D640Nick DouglasLake Stevens WA’68 Dart0.03912.4912.434105.85

back to top

Pro

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1RTDialETMPH
6726Logan YsquierdoOrting WA’91 Camaro0.00112.5512.658106.43
P600Angla PetersonEatonville WA’65 Nova Wagon-0.09210.6610.692123.44
6939Brian McGinnisKent WA’56 Chevy0.03010.1710.201125.81
6668Martin KoskiBonney Lake WA’68 Dart0.06110.6010.617128.27
K601David KnudtzonKent WA’67 Camaro0.10710.0610.100130.49
697Nigel ChinnigcCovington WA’72 Nova-0.01610.5210.545122.77
4260Mike BrennoVashon WA’70 Dodge0.07311.2411.286115.56
313Brian MorrisDes Moines Wa’72 El Camino0.10911.8011.811112.71
4167Rich GravesPuyallup WA’67 El Camino0.03011.7511.762116.04
6251Jeff EasonMukilteo WA’72 Mustang0.08210.9710.967121.74
F670Brian HornKent WA’70 Challenger0.03410.4110.423126.55
6074Al MeyerStanwood WA’65 GTO0.04310.4110.427125.56
U673Aaron UdlandBremerton WA’19 Dodge0.11711.9311.950113.43
C632Danny CollecchiBuckley WA’68 El Camino0.31011.3211.196119.18
D669Larry DeCampFederal Way WA’69 Camaro0.08612.1812.190109.32
6587Fred Hoffman’67 Camaro-0.02710.2110.205130.64
642BBill BettsAuburn WA’76 LUV-0.03010.2410.174132.32
L688Lanae AndersonBuckley WA’80 Malibu-0.04511.4211.490116.58
6710Mike ArguelloSeaTac WA’69 Nova0.12311.8511.897107.86
698Tim SipeKent WA’63 Nova0.20010.9110.948121.30
4139John BlonskiOlympia WA’79 Monte0.04712.7412.85894.71
6456Pat BrooksSnohomish WA0.05512.3712.356103.21
A601Brian GittingsBuckley WA’67 Tempest0.00712.1712.208106.12
6700Dustin WardRenton WA’67 Dodge0.0469.9610.006126.10
618CCraig SmithTacoma WA’95 Camaro0.04112.9512.886108.79
630BEric BergeSeattle WA’64 Chevelle-0.33610.4510.732122.26
622RGordon RustKirkland WA0.08712.0012.003108.95
6422Bret EyerlyEaston WA’27 Roadster0.0769.199.221138.48
622JJames Van CleveMorton WA’72 Maverick0.00410.4710.486122.91
E608Roger AppletonBremerton WA’84 Buick0.0989.619.624137.33
6445Dennis McGinnisGig Harber WA’88 Mustang0.04711.3711.345117.84
R683Russell LopemanAuburn WA’64 Nova-0.0109.949.953132.36
W670Ken WardRenton WA’70 Challenger0.03111.6211.679106.57
599Michael WebsterTacoma WA’17 Challenger0.04712.2312.330116.15
6557Kenny OKeefeAlgona WA’69 Malibu0.09212.2512.240107.70
6909Daniel HelgesonAuburn WA’78 El Camino-0.01710.1210.108131.42
D640Nick DouglasLake Stevens WA’68 Dart0.04412.5012.549102.21
6237Blake PetersonKent Wa’81 Buick Wagon0.09112.1112.098109.85
6006Chris JacksonMissoula MT’62 Savoy0.04211.6411.77491.43
653DDavid HansonSeattle WA’61 Tempest-0.0129.359.628141.73
428Shawn LangleyLynden WA’69 Mustang0.05712.5912.66699.42
429Rick ChildsMarysville WA’86 Corvette0.06513.7913.92395.92
6861Stephen RylandVashon WA’67 Coronet0.02712.3212.409108.39
545Hunter WilliamsSpanaway WA’19 Challenger0.09212.2012.194111.04
D683Wayne DouglasLynnwood WA’68 Dart0.03413.4413.49997.15
678RRick LundvallBothell WA’78 Malibu0.0939.799.955136.30
A622Abbie HagenBuckley WA0.07712.6412.601110.67
6207John DickinsonBonney Lake WA-0.00612.3212.456107.21
C697Gerry BertellottiAuburn WA’67 Chevelle0.2579.509.794137.54
998Mario RappoPuyallup WA’80 Monxa-1.49910.710.000
6741Al YoungShoreline WA’68 Plymouth0.02211.9712.126102.24
314Tony ChildsMarysville WA’02 Camaro0.03613.4313.576104.44
645MMartin CondonPuyallup WA’68 Dart0.06411.6511.748103.35
6544Steve HagenBuckley WA’16 Jeep0.02413.7713.54793.72
E632Patrick CondonMaple Valley WA’93 Firebird0.03411.6311.707109.80
694Bob WilsonMarysville WA’19 Corvette0.24511.0511.098129.63
ROUND 2
697Nigel ChinnigcCovington WA’72 Nova0.00710.4210.445128.10
6939Brian McGinnisKent WA’56 Chevy0.02110.1510.178128.46
K601David KnudtzonKent WA’67 Camaro0.02810.0710.086129.82
D669Larry DeCampFederal Way WA’69 Camaro0.02612.1712.201106.02
6445Dennis McGinnisGig Harber WA’88 Mustang0.00611.3511.454109.93
4260Mike BrennoVashon WA’70 Dodge0.07011.2411.329113.66
4167Rich GravesPuyallup WA’67 El Camino0.03311.7211.822115.89
P600Angla PetersonEatonville WA’65 Nova Wagon-0.02210.7210.675123.18
F670Brian HornKent WA’70 Challenger0.00010.4010.450121.68
622RGordon RustKirkland WA0.04711.9611.973110.24
618CCraig SmithTacoma WA’95 Camaro0.11912.8012.86997.96
313Brian MorrisDes Moines Wa’72 El Camino0.19211.8211.831112.80
A622Abbie HagenBuckley WA0.02912.6012.575111.10
6006Chris JacksonMissoula MT’62 Savoy0.10611.7311.64898.13
6237Blake PetersonKent Wa’81 Buick Wagon0.08512.0712.052106.92
D640Nick DouglasLake Stevens WA’68 Dart0.05812.5112.466105.24
6909Daniel HelgesonAuburn WA’78 El Camino0.03410.7610.739113.86
U673Aaron UdlandBremerton WA’19 Dodge0.08011.9411.872115.06
4139John BlonskiOlympia WA’79 Monte0.04612.7412.744103.45
6710Mike ArguelloSeaTac WA’69 Nova0.10111.8211.857112.81
A601Brian GittingsBuckley WA’67 Tempest0.04412.1612.282107.22
428Shawn LangleyLynden WA’69 Mustang0.06812.5912.710106.78
W670Ken WardRenton WA’70 Challenger0.00911.6211.609115.32
6741Al YoungShoreline WA’68 Plymouth0.02111.9711.920116.02
622JJames Van CleveMorton WA’72 Maverick0.02810.4510.525122.23
642BBill BettsAuburn WA’76 LUV0.07510.2010.235133.20
E632Patrick CondonMaple Valley WA’93 Firebird-0.01411.6511.691117.40
C697Gerry BertellottiAuburn WA’67 Chevelle-0.0659.509.658138.47
678RRick LundvallBothell WA’78 Malibu0.0159.799.801133.41
D683Wayne DouglasLynnwood WA’68 Dart0.07813.4613.46498.48
6557Kenny OKeefeAlgona WA’69 Malibu0.06612.1912.236107.65
645MMartin CondonPuyallup WA’68 Dart0.05411.6711.728110.15
6861Stephen RylandVashon WA’67 Coronet0.03412.3912.379109.64
6726Logan YsquierdoOrting WA’91 Camaro-0.03412.5712.618106.19
ROUND 3
F670Brian HornKent WA’70 Challenger0.04110.3810.390127.29
SINGLE
622JJames Van CleveMorton WA’72 Maverick0.11810.4610.439126.07
6237Blake PetersonKent Wa’81 Buick Wagon0.03612.0512.026110.54
A601Brian GittingsBuckley WA’67 Tempest0.06312.1712.195109.40
W670Ken WardRenton WA’70 Challenger0.04811.6211.661110.23
4139John BlonskiOlympia WA’79 Monte0.02012.7212.785104.82
678RRick LundvallBothell WA’78 Malibu0.0069.799.887123.52
618CCraig SmithTacoma WA’95 Camaro0.05012.8513.00891.25
A622Abbie HagenBuckley WA0.15012.6512.729110.14
6861Stephen RylandVashon WA’67 Coronet0.04012.3912.337110.06
697Nigel ChinnigcCovington WA’72 Nova-0.11810.4210.517127.55
K601David KnudtzonKent WA’67 Camaro0.04710.0610.066127.96
6557Kenny OKeefeAlgona WA’69 Malibu0.05712.2312.266108.22
E632Patrick CondonMaple Valley WA’93 Firebird0.00911.7411.770113.33
4167Rich GravesPuyallup WA’67 El Camino0.06711.7411.737116.44
6909Daniel HelgesonAuburn WA’78 El Camino0.06910.8010.787108.67
6445Dennis McGinnisGig Harber WA’88 Mustang0.05511.3411.316118.37
ROUND 4
F670Brian HornKent WA’70 Challenger0.00010.3810.418125.30
K601David KnudtzonKent WA’67 Camaro0.03810.0610.063131.23
E632Patrick CondonMaple Valley WA’93 Firebird0.05111.7011.788102.38
4139John BlonskiOlympia WA’79 Monte0.12112.7512.84298.79
618CCraig SmithTacoma WA’95 Camaro0.03312.8612.89999.65
A601Brian GittingsBuckley WA’67 Tempest0.07912.1912.212108.95
622JJames Van CleveMorton WA’72 Maverick0.02710.4410.441125.63
6861Stephen RylandVashon WA’67 Coronet-0.00312.3212.341109.93
6909Daniel HelgesonAuburn WA’78 El Camino0.01710.8010.91094.27
SINGLE
ROUND 5
622JJames Van CleveMorton WA’72 Maverick0.01210.4410.402126.45
SINGLE
6909Daniel HelgesonAuburn WA’78 El Camino0.04810.9010.92394.13
E632Patrick CondonMaple Valley WA’93 Firebird-0.02011.6611.608118.00
618CCraig SmithTacoma WA’95 Camaro0.08912.8512.862101.88
F670Brian HornKent WA’70 Challenger0.09310.3910.389126.72
ROUND 6
618CCraig SmithTacoma WA’95 Camaro1.39812.8516.680
SINGLE
622JJames Van CleveMorton WA’72 Maverick0.05010.4010.530119.50
6909Daniel HelgesonAuburn WA’78 El Camino0.03410.0910.86595.17
FINALS
622JJames Van CleveMorton WA’72 Maverick0.16010.4410.442125.55
618CCraig SmithTacoma WA’95 Camaro0.01212.8512.831100.17

back to top

Super Pro

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro
ROUND 1RTDialETMPH
614MMark HentgesFederal Way WA’01 Worthy0.0068.548.536175.94
6076Jim MabryMaple Valley WA -0.0038.888.935150.56
630BEric BergeSeattle WA0.27410.4510.520125.63
6006Chris JacksonMissoula MT’62 Savoy-0.05611.7311.86092.55
6768Scott ImblerTacoma WA’67 Chevelle0.0098.158.141162.74
6186Shane EmilSeatac WA’64 Malibu-0.00110.3310.360125.90
6684Emmett McKillopLynnwood WA’17 Dragster0.0128.908.906166.44
K601David KnudtzonKent WA’67 Camaro-0.01410.1010.113130.78
697Wally CroninTacoma WA’71 Dart0.00510.0110.038129.84
6866Jason BiscayRochester WA’68 Mustang0.02411.5211.620107.97
665Rob Lindley’63 Nova0.0268.828.837155.31
A642Andy CollinsCovington WA’74 Mustang0.05211.3511.347114.18
6066Greg LinneBelfair WA’02 Undercover0.0137.658.150130.68
6675Ron NorrisAuburn WA’90 Beretta0.0968.959.706152.24
6767Randy BrownOrting WA’67 Camaro0.0049.069.078148.36
6142Kevin RennickKent WA’04 Yancer0.0237.957.940169.00
6445Dennis McGinnisPort Orchard WA’88 Mustang0.06511.3511.370117.91
6408Tom WilkersonKent  WA-0.4588.2810.52588.08
6551Randy HentgesEdgewood WA ’89 Dragster0.0628.048.052165.31
6107Bruce WhiteEverett WA’85 Camaro0.0529.789.778137.78
681Luke CavarPuyallup Wa’79 Malibu0.0259.469.442138.31
6612Greg CarlileLake Stevens WA’09 Mullis0.13110.5910.475126.16
U609Dave WakefieldLake Tapps WA’72 Chevelle0.0339.559.598136.59
6347John BergerYakima WA’90 Beretta0.0818.338.279164.87
666MMark BentleyBlack Diamond WA’65 Corvette0.05910.2110.219130.22
6439Wade ArcherEnumclaw WA’05 Corvette0.0149.909.961150.06
B648Norm BraedtTacoma WA’72 Vega0.01810.1010.147131.05
6576Gary ErmishAuburn WA’68 Camaro-0.0109.939.928135.61
6587Fred HoffmanShoreline WA’67 Camaro0.03210.2110.235127.94
K659Kevin YoungsKent WA’48 Anglia0.0318.808.837149.86
F670Brian HornKent WA’70 Challenger0.04310.4110.445125.97
6796Robert Strohm Seattle WA’93 Mustang0.0489.289.340139.92
6994Jovanni CollechiMaple Valley WA’69 El Camino0.01711.3211.341116.87
603XJake HavensCovington WA’07 Racecraft0.0218.098.079162.92
X601Ian TheofelisPort Orchard WA’98 Mullis0.0598.588.640144.36
626KRick KrierMaple Valley WA’00 Camaro0.1628.388.441162.27
6939Brian McGinnisKent WA’56 Chevy0.00110.1610.193127.09
6909Daniel HelgesonAuburn WA’78 El Camino0.02610.1110.159129.95
6525Chuck LinnePort Orchard WA’01 Undercover-0.0287.667.665173.99
T601John TheofelisPort Orchard WA’68 Nova-0.03810.0210.147109.75
ROUND 2
630BEric BergeSeattle WA0.11510.4510.349126.78
6684Emmett McKillopLynnwood WA’17 Dragster-0.0048.9011.42675.98
6551Randy HentgesEdgewood WA ’89 Dragster0.0438.048.036165.72
6796Robert Strohm Seattle WA’93 Mustang0.0109.339.309143.43
B648Norm BraedtTacoma WA’72 Vega0.01510.1210.127131.78
697Wally CroninTacoma WA’71 Dart-0.03910.0110.023131.06
665Rob Lindley’63 Nova0.0058.828.833154.37
6768Scott ImblerTacoma WA’67 Chevelle0.0058.138.143164.31
666MMark BentleyBlack Diamond WA’65 Corvette0.03610.1710.189130.56
6066Greg LinneBelfair WA’02 Undercover-1.49910.170.000
6767Randy BrownOrting WA’67 Camaro0.0339.059.082148.05
681Luke CavarPuyallup Wa’79 Malibu0.0029.439.425137.93
6107Bruce WhiteEverett WA’85 Camaro0.0329.789.780137.69
6439Wade ArcherEnumclaw WA’05 Corvette0.0609.909.908164.79
U609Dave WakefieldLake Tapps WA’72 Chevelle0.0009.579.595136.62
6142Kevin RennickKent WA’04 Yancer0.0127.937.946168.75
614MMark HentgesFederal Way WA’01 Worthy0.0048.538.555168.98
X601Ian TheofelisPort Orchard WA’98 Mullis0.0328.618.607153.14
6347John BergerYakima WA’90 Beretta0.0348.278.275165.52
6587Fred HoffmanShoreline WA’67 Camaro0.02610.2010.250129.58
6525Chuck LinnePort Orchard WA’01 Undercover0.0297.657.673172.21
6994Jovanni CollechiMaple Valley WA’69 El Camino0.02811.3311.289115.84
6909Daniel HelgesonAuburn WA’78 El Camino0.06510.7610.84597.80
K601David KnudtzonKent WA’67 Camaro0.05210.0710.068129.80
6445Dennis McGinnisPort Orchard WA’88 Mustang0.05311.3411.360116.22
F670Brian HornKent WA’70 Challenger0.02810.4110.402123.34
6939Brian McGinnisKent WA’56 Chevy0.01010.1610.134131.18
SINGLE
ROUND 3
630BEric BergeSeattle WA0.05010.3010.399121.55
6107Bruce WhiteEverett WA’85 Camaro0.1099.779.753140.61
666MMark BentleyBlack Diamond WA’65 Corvette0.03410.1810.183131.05
665Rob Lindley’63 Nova0.0438.828.837154.09
U609Dave WakefieldLake Tapps WA’72 Chevelle0.0079.589.576135.36
6767Randy BrownOrting WA’67 Camaro0.0149.089.076147.75
614MMark HentgesFederal Way WA’01 Worthy0.0318.548.564168.45
6347John BergerYakima WA’90 Beretta0.0208.268.306165.21
6939Brian McGinnisKent WA’56 Chevy0.02510.1310.151131.00
6551Randy HentgesEdgewood WA ’89 Dragster-0.0148.038.061165.97
6909Daniel HelgesonAuburn WA’78 El Camino0.03810.8010.92298.61
6525Chuck LinnePort Orchard WA’01 Undercover0.0117.657.648174.55
6445Dennis McGinnisPort Orchard WA’88 Mustang0.00511.3111.314115.11
B648Norm BraedtTacoma WA’72 Vega0.03010.1210.112131.74
ROUND 4
U609Dave WakefieldLake Tapps WA’72 Chevelle0.0009.579.561137.51
SINGLE
6445Dennis McGinnisPort Orchard WA’88 Mustang0.00311.3011.332117.56
614MMark HentgesFederal Way WA’01 Worthy0.0488.548.540174.17
6939Brian McGinnisKent WA’56 Chevy0.00810.1510.151131.04
630BEric BergeSeattle WA-1.49910.300.000
666MMark BentleyBlack Diamond WA’65 Corvette1.86710.1710.195131.14
6909Daniel HelgesonAuburn WA’78 El Camino-1.49910.900.000
ROUND 5
U609Dave WakefieldLake Tapps WA’72 Chevelle0.0099.559.581137.51
666MMark BentleyBlack Diamond WA’65 Corvette-0.01910.1910.174130.77
6939Brian McGinnisKent WA’56 Chevy0.02410.1510.152130.73
6445Dennis McGinnisPort Orchard WA’88 Mustang-0.00211.3011.342118.38
FINALS
U609Dave WakefieldLake Tapps WA’72 Chevelle0.0209.569.567136.34
6939Brian McGinnisKent WA’56 Chevy0.02810.1510.155130.57

back to top

High School

NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.

Cornwell Tools High School
FINALSRTDialETMPH
6726Logan YsquierdoOrting Wa0.00412.5712.64696.40
612WRyan WarnkeRenton WA’06 Altima0.03116.6416.69979.65

back to top