Results – July 9th, 2021

July 10, 2021 Published by

Cornwell Tools Junior ET Series
Car Club

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder      Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning

Cornwell Tools Junior Street      Car Club

back to top

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Halfscale 0.190 11.30 11.452 54.77
656 Zachery Meinert Federal Way WA   0.174 13.15 12.888 50.01
               
6526 Emma Ysquierdo Orting WA   0.130 11.79 11.866 52.69
671 Jasper Webster Covington WA   0.410 12.12 12.206 51.20
               
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA ’20 Creative 0.151 9.16 9.186 71.05
6129 Koda Tobel Ravensdale WA ’99 JD -0.042 9.03 9.009 70.47
               
K652 Karsen Craig Bonney Lake WA   0.129 12.10 12.171 53.07
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2              
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA ’20 Creative 0.069 9.15 9.165 71.20
6526 Emma Ysquierdo Orting WA   0.179 11.78 11.753 54.06
               
K652 Karsen Craig Bonney Lake WA   0.057 12.08 12.150 52.75
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Halfscale 0.161 11.45 11.420 55.28
               
FINALS              
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA ’20 Creative 0.101 9.14 9.159 71.22
K652 Karsen Craig Bonney Lake WA   0.040 12.12 12.069 53.70

back to top

Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning

Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
692 Cole Dickhoff Auburn WA ’07 Creative 0.074 7.96 7.972 80.15
B613 Isabell Boardway Fox Island WA   0.079 7.96 7.968 81.23
               
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia ’10 Halfscale 0.085 7.96 7.980 81.07
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA ’00 Mot 0.144 8.00 8.057 79.71
               
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Bos 0.022 8.00 8.030 79.96
6011 Dustin Ridge Kent WA ’19 Creative 0.040 7.90 7.920 81.96
               
ROUND 2              
692 Cole Dickhoff Auburn WA ’07 Creative 0.071 7.98 7.962 79.85
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Bos 0.093 8.01 7.990 80.74
               
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia ’10 Halfscale 0.010 7.98 7.953 81.78
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
692 Cole Dickhoff Auburn WA ’07 Creative 0.027 7.94 7.940 81.50
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia ’10 Halfscale 0.044 7.95 7.948 81.77

back to top

Cornwell Tools Junior Street

Cornwell Tools Junior Street
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA ’02 Echo 0.200 11.85 11.782 60.35
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Esclade -0.100 9.93 9.924 70.95
               
624J Jacob VanCleve Morton WA ’19 Raptor -0.074 9.23 9.494 77.06
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
624J Jacob VanCleve Morton WA ’19 Raptor 0.090 9.30 9.310 69.24
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA ’02 Echo 0.203 11.70 11.734 61.74

back to top

Car Club

Car Club
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.156 11.78 11.826 113.35
M42 Roger Hanson Tenino WA ’06 Charger RT 0.166 13.73 13.880 98.90
               
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.098 12.99 13.056 100.84
F16 Clayton Berge Arlington WA ’20 Toyota 0.239 16.55 16.582 83.42
               
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger 0.067 10.98 10.996 117.21
M17 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Challenger 0.022 12.18 12.263 112.63
               
F28 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.105 12.51 13.499 66.90
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevy 0.211 20.00 21.150 60.57
               
F88 Ryan Young Federal Way WA ’87 Mustang 0.061 11.10 11.358 99.41
M81 Howard Monroe Auburn WA ’14 Dart 0.251 15.14 15.330 95.69
               
M16 Carmine Salmerson Olympia WA ’19 Charger 0.034 12.52 12.581 110.62
F38 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang 0.047 11.00 11.059 115.17
               
M24 Samuel Mabry Lacey WA ’21 Challenger 0.070 14.00 14.030 95.52
G04 Eric Brittain Mt Vernon WA ’76 280Z 0.082 11.62 11.646 114.48
               
G86 Ken OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 14.927 12.05 12.103 109.95
M74 Machell Pugh Puyallup WA ’20 Challenger -1.499 12.15 0.000  
               
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’10 Camaro 0.021 12.94 13.034 95.02
M01 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart 0.119 12.90 12.911 103.54
               
M09 Patrick Matsushita Flagler Beach FL ’20 Challenger 0.193 12.42 12.441 111.96
G95 Rick Hetherington Tacoma WA ’16 Corvette -0.171 11.65 11.748 119.07
               
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10 0.120 13.88 13.994 92.47
M07 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Hellcat -0.031 11.44 11.435 123.58
               
G11 Brayden West   ’09 Pontiac 0.115 12.13 12.169 111.94
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Hellcat 0.103 11.28 11.268 113.45
               
M68 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.051 12.63 12.542 106.14
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro -0.111 11.33 11.333 121.97
               
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA   0.067 13.53 13.610 95.30
G75 Bernie West Everett WA ’09 CTSV 0.253 12.57 12.693 109.54
               
G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard WA ’18 Camaro 0.276 10.90 10.901 127.67
G69 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.065 12.24 12.230 109.01
               
G05 Ray Mohoff Arlington WA   0.033 10.48 10.540 122.22
G64 Aaron Carey Woodinville WA ’73 Corvette 0.109 12.40 12.677 101.94
               
G76 Logan Ysquierdo Orting WA   0.075 12.73 12.548 108.87
G17 Eric Boos Little Rock WA ’67 Camaro -0.010 10.65 10.676 127.58
               
G90 Candy Caldwell   ’77 Pacer 0.117 18.03 18.204 74.32
G16 Brad Peters Tumwater WA   0.501 10.40 10.764 127.11
               
ROUND 2              
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.006 12.99 13.037 104.28
M24 Samuel Mabry Lacey WA ’21 Challenger 0.255 14.00 13.785 91.01
               
G86 Ken OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.101 12.05 12.065 110.13
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.134 11.78 11.790 113.65
               
G05 Ray Mohoff Arlington WA   0.049 10.48 10.519 121.83
M09 Patrick Matsushita Flagler Beach FL ’20 Challenger 0.464 12.42 12.377 112.21
               
G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard WA ’18 Camaro 0.237 10.89 10.904 125.86
F88 Ryan Young Federal Way WA ’87 Mustang -0.040 11.07 11.255 118.79
               
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10 0.107 13.92 14.097 83.20
M16 Carmine Salmerson Olympia WA ’19 Charger 0.217 12.54 12.755 109.74
               
G11 Brayden West   ’09 Pontiac 0.102 12.09 12.140 114.23
F28 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.096 12.46 12.457 107.17
               
M68 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.092 12.56 12.694 96.69
G90 Candy Caldwell   ’77 Pacer 0.118 18.03 18.139 76.87
               
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger 0.040 10.95 10.981 115.93
G76 Logan Ysquierdo Orting WA   0.093 12.55 12.546 104.73
               
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA   0.072 13.51 13.543 95.48
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’10 Camaro 0.100 12.95 12.974 105.74
               
ROUND 3              
G86 Ken OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.079 12.05 12.055 110.29
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA   0.037 13.51 13.484 98.44
               
G11 Brayden West   ’09 Pontiac 0.018 12.09 12.165 111.84
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger 0.061 10.92 10.899 115.90
               
M68 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.104 12.57 12.562 101.72
G05 Ray Mohoff Arlington WA   0.141 10.48 10.466 130.19
               
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10 0.028 13.93 13.915 97.31
G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard WA ’18 Camaro -0.097 10.89 10.936 128.07
               
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.140 12.99 13.027 104.57
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 4              
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.041 13.00 13.040 104.11
M68 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.079 12.54 12.552 104.14
               
G86 Ken OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu -0.002 12.04 12.077 110.23
SINGLE              
               
G11 Brayden West   ’09 Pontiac 0.037 12.11 12.135 114.13
SINGLE              
               
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10 0.058 13.92 13.912 97.13
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 5              
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10 0.041 13.92 16.587 68.62
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro -0.051 13.01 13.008 104.35
               
G11 Brayden West   ’09 Pontiac 0.021 12.11 12.128 112.91
G86 Ken OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.039 12.04 12.011 110.33
               
FINALS              
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10 0.001 13.92 13.930 87.01
G11 Brayden West   ’09 Pontiac 0.054 12.10 12.129 113.92

back to top