Results June 27th – Cornwell Tools Junior ET, Swift Tool ET

June 29, 2020 Published by

Cornwell Tool Junior ET Series

Junior Street      Junior Thunder      Junior Lightning

Swift Tool ET Series

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle      Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman      ProVac Pro      Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro

Cornwell Tools High School

Street

Cornwell Tools Junior Street
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
627 Mitchell Condon Puyallup Wa ’03 Dodge 0.060 9.90 9.902 70.93
SINGLE

back to top

Thunder

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Halfscale 0.283 12.50 12.300 51.61
671 Jasper Webster Covington WA -0.173 14.22 14.266 44.28
668 Hayden Montes Fossil OR 0.178 9.09 9.108 71.19
6015 Dawsin Ridge Kent WA 0.122 11.99 11.968 53.60
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.118 9.04 9.054 70.79
6419 Greyson Gandee Tacoma WA -0.010 15.67 15.680 38.59
6129 Koda Tobel Ravensdale WA ’99 JD -0.170 8.90 8.937 69.88
SINGLE
ROUND 2
668 Hayden Montes Fossil OR 0.126 9.09 9.109 70.30
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Halfscale 0.102 12.27 12.340 50.27
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.102 9.04 9.054 71.24
6129 Koda Tobel Ravensdale WA ’99 JD -0.180 8.92 8.891 70.45
FINALS
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia WA ’05 Creative 0.127 9.05 9.034 70.83
668 Hayden Montes Fossil OR -0.004 9.10 9.109 71.09

back to top

Lightning

Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps Wa ’06 Creative 0.062 8.06 8.098 80.44
61 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’10 Halfscale -0.066 8.00
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting WA 0.075 8.79 8.788 72.18
6612 Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 RPC 0.112 7.99 7.963 80.50
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative 0.031 7.96 7.978 77.59
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA 0.025 7.90 7.935 81.82
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 Boxx 0.137 7.93 7.930 81.93
633 Jordan Dooley Port Orchard WA ’04 Chassie 0.052 7.92 7.905 81.31
ROUND 2
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps Wa ’06 Creative -0.023 8.08 8.058 79.75
6143 Selena Lenihan Kirkland Wa ’06 Creative -0.105 7.95 7.943 80.28
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting WA 0.079 8.78 8.738 72.92
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 Boxx -0.168 7.92 7.896 80.45
FINALS
6046 Alexis Krier Lake Tapps Wa ’06 Creative 0.035 8.05 8.091 78.73
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting WA 0.135 8.73 8.818 72.63

back to top

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.048 8.79 8.897 145.56
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.009 9.53 9.950 120.70
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’09 Hayabusa 0.028 10.55 10.688 120.44
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’90 0.130 11.84 11.975 116.48
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.076 8.70 8.714 142.06
6473 Stacy Hesch Shelton Wa ’83 Suzuki GS 0.119 8.52 8.609 149.00
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R 0.208 9.53 9.631 138.29
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.098 8.91 8.848 152.95
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.011 9.35 9.406 141.24
SINGLE
ROUND 2
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.168 8.69 8.631 149.75
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’09 Hayabusa -0.071 10.49 10.127 138.34
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.032 9.38 9.376 140.43
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R 0.005 9.53 9.504 133.46
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa -0.048 8.83 8.807 155.69
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.083 8.79 8.864 152.95
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.044 9.37 9.353 135.08
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki -0.005 8.65 8.790 149.86
SINGLE
FINALS
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.003 8.85 8.874 145.42
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.064 8.68 8.712 149.22

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
419 Chris Crane Covington Wa ’73 Mach I 0.025 13.84 13.975 86.08
169 Oren Odegaard Kirkland WA ’16 Cadillac 0.290 15.00 15.032 92.42
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.062 12.00 11.981 109.92
363 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Z28 -0.007 12.56 12.460 108.72
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus 0.070 16.12 16.271 67.41
4100 Omar Jason Leon Edmonds ’18 Tesla 0.371 15.63 15.624 90.53
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.022 12.22 12.212 108.78
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.023 12.05 12.027 109.85
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro 0.089 12.22 12.240 113.05
A622 Abbie Hagen Orting WA ’11 SRT8 0.035 12.67 12.613 109.39
300 Phillip Harper Fife Wa ’15 Challenger 0.209 12.00 11.964 106.79
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang -0.013 12.62 12.755 98.64
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.049 12.12 12.158 107.01
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger 0.135 12.05 12.113 114.35
594 Kenny Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.254 14.02 14.086 90.80
426 Matt Mabry Tacoma WA ’18 Challenger 0.969 12.00 13.259 112.92
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.119 12.50 12.495 104.83
392 David Collins Bonney Lake WA ’17 Charger -1.499 12.00 0.000
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.058 12.46 12.523 106.96
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’90 Mustang 0.100 17.45 17.426 78.24
V604 Victoria Peterson Eatonville WA ’05 Mustang 0.016 17.46 17.579 79.48
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.116 13.08 13.060 101.12
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’74 Firebird 0.040 12.62 12.616 104.65
6544 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’15 Jeep SRT -0.246 13.58 13.476 91.16
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.033 13.05 13.140 85.42
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 Chevy 0.087 15.85 15.897 82.51
525 Tanner Shipley Bellingham WA ’75 Dart 0.055 12.00 12.024 95.71
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.073 13.70 13.714 94.45
6648 Adam Ysquicedo Orting WA ’93 Chevy 0.161 13.55 13.455 101.90
G607 Matt Grissinger Tacoma WA ’86 Cutlass -0.057 12.17 12.221 107.43
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger -0.034 13.74 13.697 101.35
SINGLE
ROUND 2
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.024 13.03 13.067 88.64
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.081 12.50 12.495 104.15
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.041 12.00 11.991 110.31
V604 Victoria Peterson Eatonville WA ’05 Mustang -0.006 17.57 17.465 80.13
300 Phillip Harper Fife Wa ’15 Challenger 0.180 12.00 11.942 113.85
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro -0.014 12.13 12.144 110.00
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.028 12.53 12.494 104.80
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger -0.003 13.72 13.724 101.47
419 Chris Crane Covington Wa ’73 Mach I 0.085 13.85 13.978 83.03
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro 0.043 12.23 13.552 110.21
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus 0.031 16.12 15.935 88.13
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang -0.004 12.21 12.166 109.65
525 Tanner Shipley Bellingham WA ’75 Dart 0.072 12.00 11.977 97.44
594 Kenny Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.083 14.02 13.968 97.02
6648 Adam Ysquicedo Orting WA ’93 Chevy 0.144 13.50 13.418 101.74
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’74 Firebird -0.069 12.61 12.597 104.91
ROUND 3
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus 0.061 16.11 16.194 68.50
300 Phillip Harper Fife Wa ’15 Challenger 0.182 12.00 12.116 103.40
525 Tanner Shipley Bellingham WA ’75 Dart 0.067 12.00 12.008 93.86
419 Chris Crane Covington Wa ’73 Mach I 0.063 13.85 13.846 94.79
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.055 12.00 11.997 109.74
6648 Adam Ysquicedo Orting WA ’93 Chevy -0.126 13.44 13.438 93.75
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.065 13.03 12.991 99.47
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.068 12.50 12.449 105.76
ROUND 4
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.046 13.00 13.123 81.28
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus 0.047 16.11 16.047 70.21
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.003 12.04 12.037 105.38
525 Tanner Shipley Bellingham WA ’75 Dart 0.254 12.00 11.765 109.76
FINALS
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.006 12.95 13.004 93.11
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.058 12.01 12.037 106.34

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.023 9.11 9.115 145.45
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.031 9.45 9.413 141.71
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.003 11.61 11.639 113.58
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.078 11.56 11.546 115.31
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.064 12.12 12.129 103.70
6958 Mike Driscol Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.052 10.07 10.283 130.22
4055 Travis Dahlke Marysville WA ’70 Buick 0.072 11.40 11.444 114.68
G603 Torri Young Seattle WA ’66 Tempest 0.114 11.20 11.256 118.34
4139 John Blonski Olympia WA ’79 Monte Carlo 0.054 12.74 12.764 104.33
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’67 Dart 0.065 9.85 9.886 116.75
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.035 10.31 10.282 127.79
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Pontiac 0.055 10.64 10.604 117.79
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 0.026 10.33 10.648 115.90
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 Luv 0.404 11.42 11.486 116.79
659 Brenda Biscay Rochester WA ’66 Falcon 0.063 10.25 10.252 131.32
4004 Paul Thomas Kent WA ’85 Blazer 0.065 10.34 10.356 126.10
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart -0.005 11.15 11.195 115.46
6092 Ed Hauter JR Lynnwood WA ’15 Camaro -1.499 9.80 11.129 138.26
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.039 11.69 11.660 114.61
A622 Abbie Hagen Orting WA ’11 Challenger -0.054 12.67 12.680 111.52
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar 0.056 11.71 11.846 102.48
6673 Randy Osborne Spanaway WA ’65 Barracuda 0.033 11.33 11.514 119.85
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.008 9.92 9.985 118.91
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.148 9.85 9.790 137.60
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.104 9.09 9.142 147.28
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn Wa ’17 Camaro -0.060 12.22 12.249 113.52
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.014 10.18 10.174 129.78
292 James Ferguson Auburn WA ’74 Vega -0.094 9.74 9.827 129.52
W641 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle 0.021 10.64 10.693 117.00
822 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova 0.086 11.05 11.142 118.38
158 Ernie Zeller Snohomish WA ’73 Datsun 0.106 11.35 11.525 115.77
653D David Hanson Rat City WA ’61 Tempest 0.047 9.24 9.209 141.52
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.262 10.38 10.362 125.78
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova 0.040 10.58 10.548 120.93
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.054 11.97 12.009 109.60
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.093 11.70 11.707 113.17
4100 Omar Jason Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.115 11.60 11.600 115.23
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.104 12.62 12.610 102.32
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.059 12.21 12.221 109.02
642B Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 Luv 0.015 10.40 10.463 126.07
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.018 12.50 12.511 101.71
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.037 13.05 13.035 103.75
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.028 13.74 13.790 101.18
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep -0.145 13.44 13.430 101.54
4008 Tim Mortenson Auburn Wa ’68 Camero 0.042 10.05 10.098 133.53
525 Tanner Shipley Bellingham WA ’75 Dart Sprt -0.015 11.57 11.759 110.10
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.029 12.01 12.055 109.06
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.109 13.70 13.665 92.62
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.032 11.26 11.258 118.53
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.014 13.05 13.012 93.21
ROUND 2
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.085 9.11 9.200 147.33
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino -0.058 11.61 11.725 109.13
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.018 9.10 9.097 145.55
4139 John Blonski Olympia WA ’79 Monte Carlo 0.007 12.75 12.664 103.63
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.020 12.04 12.103 108.46
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.083 12.10 12.093 109.73
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.029 10.28 10.329 118.28
W641 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle 0.045 10.63 10.667 123.76
158 Ernie Zeller Snohomish WA ’73 Datsun 0.038 11.40 11.388 116.68
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 -0.019 10.34 10.411 129.92
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.162 10.36 10.350 126.45
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.067 11.26 11.231 118.59
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.001 11.15 11.157 120.84
659 Brenda Biscay Rochester WA ’66 Falcon -0.014 10.24 10.249 131.61
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.101 12.50 12.482 101.21
4013 Paul Lewsley Renton WA ’69 Cougar -0.046 11.71 11.684 113.30
4055 Travis Dahlke Marysville WA ’70 Buick 0.023 11.43 11.467 114.57
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.028 10.16 10.255 129.88
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.029 11.66 11.690 110.90
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’73 Charger 0.053 13.81 13.834 101.32
4100 Omar Jason Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.102 11.57 11.599 114.31
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.014 12.18 12.161 107.07
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.059 11.97 11.963 110.22
4008 Tim Mortenson Auburn Wa ’68 Camero -0.001 10.08 10.073 134.18
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.035 9.92 9.928 131.57
SINGLE
ROUND 3
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.027 12.50 12.482 104.66
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang 0.036 10.28 10.258 123.93
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.017 9.09 9.108 134.63
158 Ernie Zeller Snohomish WA ’73 Datsun 0.050 11.30 11.512 115.99
4055 Travis Dahlke Marysville WA ’70 Buick 0.037 11.44 11.484 114.49
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova 0.108 9.14 9.129 147.20
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.037 11.64 11.677 107.56
4100 Omar Jason Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.100 11.55 11.594 115.23
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.044 10.36 10.353 125.95
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.022 9.92 9.910 130.12
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.021 12.04 12.028 109.75
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.053 12.07 12.035 109.60
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart 0.013 11.15 11.169 120.87
SINGLE
ROUND 4
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.068 12.50 12.447 104.14
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’67 Dart -0.009 11.17 11.131 118.87
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.119 10.35 10.363 125.81
4055 Travis Dahlke Marysville WA ’70 Buick 0.002 11.46 11.408 114.63
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.022 11.62 11.612 114.82
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.024 12.02 11.992 110.23
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.026 9.07 9.075 145.77
SINGLE
ROUND 5
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang 0.045 12.45 12.447 105.50
Y622 Paul Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.070 11.60 11.578 114.99
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.016 10.35 10.373 124.16
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.001 9.07 9.078 145.64
FINALS
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’90 Mustang -0.002 12.48 12.431 105.31
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick -0.134 10.35 10.367 125.58

back to top

Super Pro

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.016 9.08 9.129 131.45
6401 Robert Smith Hobart WA ’97 Cutlass 0.524 9.90 12.824 97.17
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.026 10.93 11.163 105.48
699R Rick Johnson Kent WA ’78 Pinto 0.735 10.50 14.857
6314 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.005 11.87 11.932 106.01
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA ’05 Undercover -0.015 8.91 8.930 176.74
651K Dean Kaufman Kent WA ’69 El Camino 0.019 10.87 11.025 101.20
X672 Danny Collecchi Buckley WA ’01 Sormento -0.139 8.85 12.696 71.58
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’06 0.037 8.99 8.857 165.99
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro -0.017 9.93 10.005 134.42
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.055 9.47 9.523 137.78
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.016 9.07 9.059 147.15
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.023 8.90 8.915 156.94
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.040 9.43 9.434 139.16
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.010 8.90 8.913 170.19
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer -0.008 8.06 8.051 164.71
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.033 9.09 9.124 133.90
661D Darral Petitt Bonney Lake WA ’08 Mullis 0.033 8.90 8.861 160.27
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.068 7.55 7.533 183.47
6843 Daniel Cyr Bainbridge Is WA ’66 Nova -0.015 9.75 9.836 137.62
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.028 10.90 10.906 150.92
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.088 8.78 8.790 151.07
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.031 8.85 8.861 121.76
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.034 10.12 10.154 130.92
W651 Wade Archer Kent Wa ’11 M&M 0.000 8.90 8.912 170.95
665 Rob Lindley ’63 Nova 0.021 8.58 8.587 159.97
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.046 10.14 10.219 116.02
663M Robert Acuna Gig Harbor WA ’03 Worthy 1.525 8.85 9.028 178.24
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’97 Neil Parks 0.037 8.32 8.297 159.01
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.001 9.41 9.357 142.82
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 LUV 0.450 11.50 11.511 116.55
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 Kustom -0.507 8.64 9.864 152.71
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.007 10.17 10.172 128.44
P654 Porter Johnson Graham WA ’05 Undercover 0.024 7.72 7.733 172.25
ROUND 2
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.028 8.90 8.900 167.18
T611 Tim Schmitt Everett WA ’85 S10 0.013 9.51 9.478 134.89
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.024 8.90 8.926 169.81
6728 John Collecchi Maple Valley WA ’06 0.079 8.90 8.873 171.55
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.071 10.90 10.990 129.77
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 LUV 0.619 11.47 11.466 116.92
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.031 8.85 8.901 121.45
6314 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang -0.027 11.91 11.901 110.83
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.018 9.06 9.061 145.50
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’97 Neil Parks 0.021 8.29 8.315 159.87
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.005 7.57 7.603 168.11
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.010 10.90 10.989 127.04
651K Dean Kaufman Kent WA ’69 El Camino 0.028 10.88 10.893 114.76
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.174 10.14 10.110 130.94
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.004 10.18 10.192 126.80
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.043 9.10 9.093 137.86
W651 Wade Archer Kent Wa ’11 M&M -0.559 8.90 13.261 94.37
SINGLE
ROUND 3
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative 0.047 8.85 8.950 120.41
SINGLE
W651 Wade Archer Kent Wa ’11 M&M 0.001 8.90 8.906 179.54
651K Dean Kaufman Kent WA ’69 El Camino -0.008 10.85 10.817 122.28
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.006 7.56 7.548 182.50
6141 Dave Secondi Ellensburg WA ’98 Mullis 0.008 8.90 8.875 170.23
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.003 10.17 10.173 127.50
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 Dragster 0.022 8.90 8.877 164.43
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.018 10.90 10.901 150.63
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.025 9.05 9.054 146.13
ROUND 4
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.006 10.90 10.900 151.24
661M Diane Petitt Sumner WA ’12 Creative -0.006 8.95 8.925 120.69
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.005 7.56 7.573 177.39
W651 Wade Archer Kent Wa ’11 M&M 0.030 8.90 8.902 171.08
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.005 10.15 10.182 130.14
SINGLE
ROUND 5
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.014 10.90 10.899 147.52
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.060 10.18 10.162 129.92
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.639 7.56 39.133
SINGLE
FINALS
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.012 7.56 7.558 183.39
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.006 10.90 10.889 143.06

back to top

High School

Cornwell Tools High School
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
594 Kenny Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.078 14.02 14.083 91.30
601 Cierra Blades Graham WA ’09 Charger 0.085 13.34 13.483 102.70

back to top