Results – June 18th

June 21, 2021 Published by

Cornwell Tools Junior ET
Car Club

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder      Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning

Cornwell Tools Junior Street      Car Club

back to top

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder
ROUND 1       ET Dial RT MPH
6176 Ellen White Gearhart OR ’08 Creative 0.155 12.15 12.077 53.29
6511 Charlie Anglemyer Enumclaw WA   0.481 13.87 13.601 45.26
               
671 Jasper Webster Covington WA   0.436 12.09 12.134 51.18
6526 Emma Ysquierdo Orting WA   0.403 12.05 12.466 51.11
               
6129 Koda Tobel Ravensdale WA ’99 JD 0.251 8.90 9.019 58.64
656 Zachery Meinert Federal Way WA 0.239 13.00 13.791 44.66
               
620 Makenna White Gearhart OR ’10 Creative -0.040 8.90 8.898 74.03
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2              
6129 Koda Tobel Ravensdale WA ’99 JD 0.180 8.90 8.990 62.58
671 Jasper Webster Covington WA   0.338 12.10 12.152 51.63
               
6176 Ellen White Gearhart OR ’08 Creative 0.041 12.00 12.068 53.52
620 Makenna White Gearhart OR ’10 Creative 0.084 8.90 8.964 72.96
               
FINALS              
6129 Koda Tobel Ravensdale WA ’99 JD 0.019 8.90 8.995 70.11
6176 Ellen White Gearhart OR ’08 Creative 0.157 12.03 12.036 53.83

back to top

Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning

Cornwell  Tools Junior Lightning
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA ’00 Mot 0.008 7.91 7.962 81.15
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Bos -0.030 7.96 7.981 81.75
               
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 Boxx 0.000 7.95 7.975 80.50
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia ’10 Halfscale 0.044 7.92 7.895 82.22
               
622J David Jackson Missoula MT ’05 JR 0.211 7.90 7.892 81.91
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2              
622J David Jackson Missoula MT ’05 JR 0.067 7.90 7.918 80.59
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 Boxx -0.031 7.98 8.018 80.01
               
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA ’00 Mot 0.040 7.93 8.012 80.44
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
622J David Jackson Missoula MT ’05 JR 0.031 7.90 7.950 81.15
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA ’00 Mot 0.088 7.92 8.005 80.71

back to top

Cornwell Tools Junior Street

Cornwell Tools Junior Street
FINALS       Rt Dial ET MPH
624J Jacob VanCleve Morton WA ’19 Raptor 0.030 9.24 9.266 73.04
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA ’02 Echo 0.147 11.80 11.868 61.06

back to top

Car Club

Car Club
ROUND 1         RT Dial ET MPH
M17 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Challenger   0.273 12.10 12.209 111.36
G86 Ken OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu   0.374 16.60 16.496 78.50
                 
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro   0.033 12.90 12.930 104.38
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Hellcat   0.050 12.40 12.353 107.38
                 
F16 Clayton Berge Arlington WA ’20 Toyota   -0.045 16.07 16.559 82.93
G95 Rick Hetherington Tacoma WA ’16 Corvette   -0.057 11.62 11.695 119.27
                 
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro   0.106 11.16 11.227 118.15
F32 Taylor Lattin Snohomish WA ’67 Mustang   0.195 14.60 14.659 92.26
                 
M68 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart   0.045 12.55 12.529 102.38
G69 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro   0.025 12.19 12.167 109.69
                 
F28 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang   0.015 12.50 12.473 105.76
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA     0.089 13.49 13.457 98.36
                 
F88 Ryan Young Federal Way WA ’87 Mustang   0.053 11.10 11.126 117.71
M05 Kevin Roy Graham WA ’72 Dodge Dart   0.188 13.20 13.190 103.32
                 
F38 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang   0.008 11.00 11.016 118.25
G11 Brayden West   ’09 Pontiac   0.059 12.08 12.081 114.44
                 
G17 Eric Boos Little Rock WA ’67 Camaro   0.405 10.60 10.636 127.94
F24 Colleen Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’17 Mustang   0.069 15.00 14.974 96.46
                 
M07 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Hellcat   0.581 11.40 12.556 119.28
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevy   -0.050 10.35 10.378 129.13
                 
M65 Dave Carson Kenmore WA ’17 Charger   0.377 11.15 11.158 124.81
G50 Al Witzler North Bend WA ’55 Chevy    -0.029 13.45 14.274 73.23
                 
F20 Clarence Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’16 Ford   0.230 13.20 13.081 105.21
M18 Dennis Hogan Seattle WA ’18 Jeep   -1.499 11.40 13.307 117.93
                 
M28 Dave Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Charger   0.047 12.15 12.226 112.98
F03 Mike Lattin Snohomish WA ’69 Cyclone   -0.031 11.80 12.477 117.33
                 
M16 Carmine Salmerson Olympia WA ’19 Charger   0.215 12.40 12.491 111.94
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang   0.251 11.72 12.169 113.81
                 
F22 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Ford   0.085 12.56 12.689 103.62
M01 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart   0.191 12.79 12.823 103.57
                 
F01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA ’12 GT 350   -0.005 11.98 11.894 114.46
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10   -0.014 13.82 13.906 97.53
                 
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’10 Camaro   0.088 12.96 12.923 108.12
F76 Ryan Syders Lake Tapps WA ’69 Skylark   0.131 11.90 11.833 110.85
                 
F29 Jack Lamke Snohomish WA ’13 Ford   0.273 12.80 13.253 111.23
M94 Scott Pugh Pacific WA ’98 Ram   0.428 15.90 15.891 85.43
                 
F74 Kyle Laramore Lake Tapps WA ’83 Ford   0.042 12.19 12.286 105.93
M74 Machell Pugh Puyallup WA ’20 Challenger   0.222 12.14 12.280 112.35
                 
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger   0.122 10.90 10.858 121.06
M08 Alan Bertoldi Auburn WA ’08 Dodge Magnum -0.122 17.40 17.474 68.65
                 
F04 Sue Magruber Snohomish WA ’15 F-150   0.140 14.90 15.018 91.91
G64 Aaron Carey Woodinville WA ’73 Corvette   0.133 12.30 12.511 110.27
                 
ROUND 2                
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro   0.037 12.90 12.923 104.82
F16 Clayton Berge Arlington WA ’20 Toyota   0.017 16.05 16.016 87.51
                 
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro   0.123 11.16 11.204 124.02
F88 Ryan Young Federal Way WA ’87 Mustang   -0.058 11.10 15.551 59.74
                 
G17 Eric Boos Little Rock WA ’67 Camaro   0.036 10.60 10.981 112.65
F01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA ’12 GT 350   0.278 11.85 12.071 116.13
                 
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’10 Camaro   0.122 12.92 12.978 106.42
F74 Kyle Laramore Lake Tapps WA ’83 Ford   0.156 12.19 12.123 116.73
                 
F20 Clarence Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’16 Ford   0.127 13.00 12.984 103.32
M17 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Challenger   0.240 12.20 12.118 111.79
                 
M07 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Hellcat   0.326 11.40 11.467 115.27
F22 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Ford   -0.042 12.56 16.047  
                 
M65 Dave Carson Kenmore WA ’17 Charger   0.185 11.10 11.140 125.19
F29 Jack Lamke Snohomish WA ’13 Ford   0.119 12.80 13.096 111.25
                 
M28 Dave Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Charger   0.099 12.15 12.158 103.38
F28 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang   0.052 12.46 12.453 105.81
                 
M16 Carmine Salmerson Olympia WA ’19 Charger   0.409 12.40 12.466 111.47
F04 Sue Magruber Snohomish WA ’15 F-150   0.589 14.90 15.168 90.03
                 
M68 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart   0.003 12.52 12.548 100.54
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger   0.081 10.87 10.884 120.69
                 
F38 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang   0.087 10.99 10.965 121.77
SINGLE                
                 
ROUND 3                
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro   0.052 12.89 12.892 105.09
F38 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang   -0.003 10.97 11.304 104.52
                 
M07 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Hellcat   0.268 11.42 11.594 106.80
F20 Clarence Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’16 Ford   0.141 12.80 13.118 110.09
                 
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro   0.153 11.18 11.173 117.03
M65 Dave Carson Kenmore WA ’17 Charger   0.383 11.13 11.075 125.71
                 
G17 Eric Boos Little Rock WA ’67 Camaro   0.025 10.55 10.566 127.87
M28 Dave Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Charger   0.080 12.08 11.991 113.26
                 
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’10 Camaro   0.021 12.90 12.977 100.37
M16 Carmine Salmerson Olympia WA ’19 Charger   0.161 12.43 12.333 112.48
                 
M68 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart   0.036 12.50 12.469 106.16
SINGLE                
                 
ROUND 4                
M07 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Hellcat   0.112 11.42 11.517 121.75
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro   0.080 12.88 12.877 104.72
                 
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro   0.051 11.15 11.172 122.41
M68 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart   0.058 12.48 12.501 104.34
                 
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’10 Camaro   0.008 12.90 12.894 109.10
SINGLE                
                 
G17 Eric Boos Little Rock WA ’67 Camaro   0.039 10.50 10.549 128.27
SINGLE                
                 
ROUND 5                
G17 Eric Boos Little Rock WA ’67 Camaro   0.074 10.50 10.546 128.33
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro   -0.015 11.15 11.148 124.46
                 
M07 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Hellcat   0.035 11.42 11.563 109.09
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’10 Camaro   0.107 12.93 13.021 98.66
                 
FINALS                
M07 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Hellcat   0.046 11.42 11.638 114.01
G17 Eric Boos Little Rock WA ’67 Camaro   -0.369 10.50 13.098 73.38

back to top