Results – June 19th

June 21, 2021 Published by

A Street Automotive Gold Cup Series

A Street Automotive Gold Cup

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle       Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman      ProVac Pro      Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro      High School

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1         RT Dial  ET MPH
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’12 ZX14   0.111 9.23 9.495 123.01
24 Augustus Oakley Tacoma WA ’06 HD   0.393 11.20 11.264 118.37
                 
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki   0.090 9.75 10.063 139.85
6363 Camille Laabs Kent WA ’05 Busa   0.064 10.70 10.508 133.12
                 
A645 Wesley Walker Covington WA ’73 Kawasaki   -0.015 8.85 8.974 146.54
SINGLE                
                 
ROUND 2                
A645 Wesley Walker Covington WA ’73 Kawasaki   0.182 8.85 8.945 148.38
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’12 ZX14   0.144 9.23 9.225 146.53
                 
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki   0.241 9.75 9.598 141.86
SINGLE                
                 
FINALS                
A645 Wesley Walker Covington WA ’73 Kawasaki   0.003 8.85 9.016 131.10
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki   0.028 9.65 10.025 137.98

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating  Sportsman
ROUND 1     RT Dial ET MPH
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.081 13.81 13.781 96.94
517 Charles Welky Marysville Wa ’74 Nova -0.021 12.00 11.956 113.97
               
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.095 12.19 12.163 108.59
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.098 13.45 13.364 102.87
               
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton WA ’79 Monte Carlo 0.022 13.47 13.443 99.38
1996 Maggie Biscay Olympia WA ’83 Chevy 0.131 15.33 15.269 88.07
               
884 Carmine Salmeron Olympia WA ’19 Charger 0.210 12.49 12.731 108.10
A622 Abbie Hagen 98321 ’11 SRT8 0.036 12.75 12.714 101.58
               
392 David Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Wide Body 0.037 12.07 12.117 103.75
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.032 12.20 12.148 97.38
               
E632 Patrick Condon Maple Valley Wa ’15 Mustang 0.108 13.90 13.919 100.46
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger  0.100 12.28 12.323 114.35
               
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.016 15.61 15.724 79.00
1978 Thomas Renz Graham WA  ’78 Firebird 0.405 16.50 16.734 85.01
               
395 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Camaro 0.063 12.49 12.524 103.09
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.073 12.18 12.220 107.27
               
G607 Matt Grissinger Tacoma WA ’86 Cutlass 0.192 12.37 12.371 106.52
6049 Rich Chase Tacoma WA ’01 Camaro 0.239 12.20 12.358 114.30
               
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.042 13.52 13.553 97.05
360 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Charger 0.126 12.38 12.477 112.64
               
9999B Philip Waike  Pacific WA ’13 Grand Cherokee 0.172 13.50 13.691 100.97
238 Tim Napine Eatonville WA ’19 GMC -0.226 15.70 15.279 89.30
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.069 12.49 12.694 91.03
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’19 Dodge Journey 0.105 17.50 17.867 77.33
               
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.099 12.06 12.082 111.69
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang -0.017 13.90 13.860 99.46
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.011 12.54 12.529 105.36
6861 Steve Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.039 12.42 12.388 108.83
               
469 Jeff Hatteberg Olympia WA ’07 Sebring 0.098 15.50 15.602 88.16
419 Chris Crane Kent WA ’73 Mach I -0.052 13.82 13.892 95.35
               
J616 Jason Pedranti Federal Way WA ’05 GTO 0.094 12.31 12.490 100.73
202 Aron Bergstrom Bothell WA   0.268 16.03 16.172 87.02
               
373 Hollee Graves Puyallup WA ’73 Nova 0.103 13.28 13.308 96.60
1326 Michael Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird 0.013 13.10 13.279 97.40
               
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Ford 0.168 13.69 13.704 101.39
L643 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla -0.030 15.63 15.695 91.63
               
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.007 13.81 13.836 78.57
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.052 13.10 13.065 102.26
               
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon 0.016 12.15 12.356 90.71
371 Derick Johnson Puyallup WA ’16 Mustang 0.148 13.60 15.163 107.12
               
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Dodge 0.215 12.11 12.131 111.49
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2            
392 David Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Wide Body 0.050 12.00 12.015 107.44
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton WA ’79 Monte Carlo 0.023 13.44 13.503 98.83
               
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Dodge 0.079 12.11 12.206 111.04
395 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Camaro -0.110 12.42 12.500 108.69
               
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.097 15.57 15.616 85.08
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.104 12.15 12.199 107.44
               
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.030 12.51 12.559 103.08
373 Hollee Graves Puyallup WA ’73 Nova 0.090 13.25 13.256 101.97
               
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.190 13.77 13.818 96.72
E632 Patrick Condon Maple Valley Wa ’15 Mustang 0.266 13.85 13.926 87.46
               
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.021 12.06 12.023 112.02
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Ford -0.072 13.69 13.672 101.41
               
469 Jeff Hatteberg Olympia WA ’07 Sebring 0.146 15.57 15.552 88.34
9999B Philip Waike  Pacific WA ’13 Grand Cherokee 0.069 13.58 13.535 101.06
               
G607 Matt Grissinger Tacoma WA ’86 Cutlass 0.066 12.34 12.372 106.24
884 Carmine Salmeron Olympia WA ’19 Charger 0.269 12.63 12.628 108.87
               
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon 0.138 12.14 12.229 111.11
J616 Jason Pedranti Federal Way WA ’05 GTO 0.242 12.31 12.297 112.11
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.037 12.49 12.511 107.81
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.038 13.53 13.571 97.81
               
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.064 13.77 13.710 100.25
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 3            
469 Jeff Hatteberg Olympia WA ’07 Sebring 0.007 15.53 15.592 88.03
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.161 13.71 13.684 93.45
               
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.014 13.77 13.776 95.46
G607 Matt Grissinger Tacoma WA ’86 Cutlass -0.015 12.34 12.361 106.99
               
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon 0.017 12.20 12.203 106.54
392 David Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Wide Body 0.078 12.00 12.014 111.89
               
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Dodge 0.027 12.18 12.211 110.41
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.077 12.52 12.478 105.09
               
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.049 15.54 15.656 85.79
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.056 12.49 12.488 103.97
               
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.135 12.02 11.999 112.35
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 4            
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Dodge 0.079 12.18 12.159 110.67
469 Jeff Hatteberg Olympia WA ’07 Sebring 0.022 15.50 15.477 88.31
               
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.036 13.77 13.771 97.12
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.010 15.61 15.596 84.35
               
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.111 12.00 12.009 112.31
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon 0.086 12.17 12.204 111.41
               
ROUND 5            
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.027 12.00 12.071 103.49
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.120 13.76 13.804 96.76
               
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Dodge 0.071 12.18 12.150 111.04
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
6977 Roger Renz Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.143 12.00 12.006 110.45
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Dodge 0.240 12.14 12.124 110.98

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1     RT Dial ET MPH
6251 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang 0.059 10.99 11.021 119.61
313 Brian Morris Des Moines Wa ’72 El Camino 0.032 11.65 11.729 114.31
               
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.038 10.26 10.255 131.27
6734 Ken Reaves North Bend WA ’98 Avenger 0.041 9.09 9.073 147.94
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.085 12.09 12.138 109.40
W624 Matt Warner Sumas WA ’66 Plymouth -0.021 11.60 11.580 115.68
               
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton Wa ’79 Monte Carlo 0.015 13.44 13.587 99.38
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart -0.146 11.72 11.665 113.59
               
599 Michael Webster Tacoma WA ’17 Challenger 0.085 12.32 12.389 108.25
1357 William Brooks Spanaway WA ’19 Mustang 0.498 11.55 11.615 121.40
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.037 10.37 10.366 127.07
M689 Michael Schurman Shoreline WA ’63 Dodge 330 -0.047 11.35 11.419 118.11
               
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting WA   0.039 12.58 12.582 107.37
A622 Abbie Hagen Buckley WA   0.015 12.70 12.744 107.49
               
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.189 9.45 9.536 138.30
370 Brandon Strain Buckley WA ’64 Fairlane 0.233 12.20 12.271 109.88
               
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.036 10.37 10.404 126.07
371 Mike Strain Bonney Lake WA -0.156 12.15 12.296 105.54
               
4260 Mike Brenno Vashon WA ’70 Dodge 0.028 10.37 10.359 126.79
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 LUV -1.499 11.43 0.000  
               
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth 0.024 11.16 11.187 116.65
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.120 10.23 10.228 129.28
               
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.086 13.35 13.401 89.16
517 David Larson Stanwood WA ’74 Nova 0.398 12.00 12.053 113.63
               
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.080 10.76 10.834 115.78
6668 Martin Koski Bonney Lake WA ’68 Dart 0.087 10.48 10.699 128.93
               
6479 Mike Asher Puyallup WA ’64 Belvedere 0.109   11.162 121.30
678 Russ Shue Graham WA ’69 Camaro -1.499 10.95 0.000  
               
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.088 10.98 11.043 116.39
428B Philip Ziegler Kent WA ’68 Firebird 0.424 11.60 11.383 115.69
               
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.065 10.52 10.499 119.94
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.098 12.56 12.496 106.12
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.031 12.00 11.991 110.61
4139 John Blonski Olympia WA ’79 Monte -0.065 12.92 12.700 105.08
               
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.112 9.80 9.819 138.13
X682 Derek Knudtzon Bonney Lake WA ’78 Regal 0.091 9.87 9.844 133.61
               
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster 0.011 9.23 9.275 135.58
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.094 10.89 10.898 123.46
               
698 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova 0.164 10.91 11.381 94.43
4013 Paul Lewsley   ’69 Cougar 0.125 12.15 16.002 68.93
               
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.071 9.60 9.714 138.93
356 Bill OBrien Granite Falls WA ’79 Malibu -0.065 9.07 9.014 151.19
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.025 13.08 13.030 103.76
M618 Jesse Moyer Tacoma WA ’70 Duster -0.056 11.67 11.651 114.99
               
392 Dave Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Charger 0.041 12.05 12.001 113.16
E665 Bryan McDonald Calder ID ’66 Chevelle -0.042 10.01 9.824 135.80
               
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.055 12.16 12.236 101.95
4010 Carl Thorsett     0.074 12.25 12.428 108.76
               
6006B Chris Jackson Missoula MT ’62 Plymouth 0.067 11.54 11.581 95.19
689C Chester Anglemyer Enumclaw WA ’69 Dart 0.294 10.65 10.659 124.22
               
653D David Hanson Seattle WA ’61 Tempest 0.047 9.45 9.717 125.99
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro -0.005 12.20 12.194 109.40
               
U673 Aaron Udland Bremerton WA ’19 Dodge 0.008 12.01 12.050 106.75
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.061 12.49 12.550 103.59
               
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Challenger 0.155 12.11 12.231 110.34
4167 Rich Graves Puyallup WA ’67 El Camino 0.049 11.73 11.973 109.71
               
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensberg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.091 10.39 10.533 109.07
B674       1.130 11.00 11.166 119.88
               
360 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Hellcat 0.218 11.41 12.106 110.31
L643 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla -0.001 11.57 11.580 115.03
               
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.138 13.88 13.893 98.11
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon 0.174 12.15 12.148 108.78
               
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.023 12.42 12.423 106.76
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’16 Jeep 0.029 13.81 13.780 100.14
               
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.038 9.98 9.934 133.18
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2            
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.081 10.24 10.235 129.05
314 Tony Childs Marysville WA ’02 Camaro 0.118 13.31 13.303 106.64
               
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.104 13.84 13.860 99.49
698 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova 0.116 10.91 10.874 118.69
               
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.047 13.05 13.074 90.63
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Challenger 0.125 12.20 12.225 109.46
               
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensberg WA ’68 Chevlle 0.053 10.38 10.535 111.01
6251 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang 0.205 10.99 10.995 121.70
               
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.178 9.45 9.567 141.89
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting WA   -0.154 12.56 12.606 108.67
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.043 12.11 12.126 109.77
6479 Mike Asher Puyallup WA ’64 Belvedere -0.015 11.07 11.080 121.57
               
4260 Mike Brenno Vashon WA ’70 Dodge 0.050 10.37 10.398 121.94
599 Michael Webster Tacoma WA ’17 Challenger 0.131 12.30 12.292 114.50
               
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth 0.058 11.15 11.288 105.30
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton Wa ’79 Monte Carlo 0.079 13.50 13.678 99.36
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.068 10.35 10.360 126.09
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster 0.145 9.22 9.198 139.37
               
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.003 9.92 9.946 123.70
653D David Hanson Seattle WA ’61 Tempest 0.003 9.45 9.763 133.33
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.045 11.98 12.016 110.24
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.075 12.42 12.412 106.13
               
360 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Hellcat 0.208 11.41 11.503 121.51
6006B Chris Jackson Missoula MT ’62 Plymouth 0.024 11.55 11.455 100.68
               
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.034 10.40 10.422 121.62
C697 Gerry Bertellotti Auburn WA ’67 Chevelle 0.320 9.60 9.615 138.74
               
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.132 10.98 10.982 122.27
392 Dave Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Charger 0.143 11.98 11.975 113.71
               
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.065 10.47 10.509 122.17
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro 0.086 10.75 10.778 125.58
               
U673 Aaron Udland Bremerton WA ’19 Dodge 0.055 11.98 11.959 113.40
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu -0.002 12.19 12.151 108.84
               
ROUND 3            
U673 Aaron Udland Bremerton WA ’19 Dodge 0.001 11.93 11.963 113.77
360 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Hellcat 0.138 11.41 11.438 122.01
               
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza 0.267 9.55 15.112 71.04
6500 Skeeter Keene Ellensberg WA ’68 Chevlle -0.029 10.37 10.324 129.63
               
4260 Mike Brenno Vashon WA ’70 Dodge 0.087 10.37 10.392 119.63
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.018 10.95 11.065 120.95
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.040 12.11 12.115 110.04
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.048 10.32 10.323 123.95
               
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.076 13.83 13.800 99.66
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.073 13.03 12.968 101.71
               
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.058 10.21 10.257 131.32
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.039 11.99 11.978 110.49
               
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.056 10.44 10.456 122.63
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.124 10.37 10.354 126.92
               
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.030 9.90 9.883 133.78
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth -1.499 9.90 0.000  
               
ROUND 4            
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.075 9.87 9.904 124.37
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.077 13.76 13.751 100.02
               
U673 Aaron Udland Bremerton WA ’19 Dodge 0.025 11.93 11.918 113.81
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 -0.014 10.24 10.255 131.34
               
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO -0.020 10.44 10.368 126.00
4260 Mike Brenno Vashon WA ’70 Dodge -0.068 10.35 10.328 127.07
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.048 12.10 12.092 110.09
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA ’79 Monza -1.499 12.10 0.000  
               
ROUND 5            
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.076 10.37 10.427 117.86
U673 Aaron Udland Bremerton WA ’19 Dodge 0.095 11.90 11.940 113.99
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.040 12.07 12.119 105.97
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.066 9.86 9.892 126.14
               
FINALS              
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.087 10.37 10.382 120.08
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.080 12.08 12.133 109.57

back to top

Super Pro

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.046 11.34 11.367 114.74
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.049 8.88 8.854 136.65
               
6612 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’09 Mullis 0.077 7.70 7.783 137.85
2222 Ron Sprugasci E Wenatchee WA   0.481 8.05 7.951 153.65
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.002 10.22 10.216 129.77
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.027 9.56 9.540 135.80
               
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’85 Camaro 0.011 9.78 9.826 129.74
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.297 9.05 9.086 148.99
               
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.045 8.78 8.827 148.48
628B Tyler Bodtke Rochester WA ’88 Mustang 0.112 8.00 7.998 141.67
               
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.024 8.25 8.262 165.90
6866 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.020 11.43 11.413 110.53
               
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster 0.007 9.23 9.389 120.18
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.111 10.17 10.233 130.62
               
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.058 11.66 11.795 107.37
689C Chester Anglemyer Enumclaw WA ’69 Dart 0.285 10.65 10.682 123.97
               
6576 Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.011 9.90 9.928 136.25
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.019 8.18 8.154 157.85
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.008 10.35 10.362 127.04
X682 Derek Knudtzon Bonney Lake WA ’78 Regal -0.046 9.80 9.899 136.70
               
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.028 10.18 10.165 129.98
M689 Mike Schurman Shoreline WA ’63 Dodge 0.013 11.40 11.372 118.31
               
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup Wa ’67 Satellite 0.033 11.16 11.163 118.30
X601 Ian Theofelis Port Orchard WA ’98 Mullis 0.034 8.21 8.230 144.72
               
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.000 10.14 10.141 131.45
6439 Wade Archer Enumclaw WA ’05 Corvette 0.168 9.90 9.866 166.29
               
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta 0.373 8.87 8.900 154.07
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting  WA ’78 Camaro -0.024 10.75 10.751 125.33
               
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.033 7.94 7.963 168.87
6846 Doug Whitmore Buckley WA ’67 Camaro 0.223 9.40 9.006 140.75
               
626K Rick Krier Maple Valley WA ’00 Camaro 0.699 8.50 9.316 160.54
6702 Scott Heinrichs Spanaway WA ’00 Altered 0.436 9.99 9.503 136.25
               
6551 Randy Hentges Edgewood WA  ’89 Dragster 0.371 8.06 8.065 165.46
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2              
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.050 10.34 10.348 125.34
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.060 11.34 11.355 114.69
               
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.072 11.69 11.711 110.46
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’85 Camaro 0.195 9.78 9.862 128.15
               
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.037 10.15 10.338 108.32
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta 0.013 8.89 11.025 84.51
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.055 10.19 10.218 129.73
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.049 7.95 7.995 156.48
               
6576 Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.025 9.91 9.921 136.46
6612 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’09 Mullis 0.003 7.58 7.544 176.44
               
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.006 8.25 8.249 166.13
6551 Randy Hentges Edgewood WA  ’89 Dragster 0.084 8.06 8.027 166.03
               
626K Rick Krier Maple Valley WA ’00 Camaro 1.377 8.50 8.442 162.63
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup Wa ’67 Satellite -1.499 8.50 0.000  
               
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.068 8.80 8.782 151.77
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster -1.499 8.80 0.000  
               
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.011 10.13 10.139 131.87
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 3              
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.017 10.13 10.227 118.96
6576 Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.110 9.91 16.437 37.84
               
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.005 8.77 8.785 150.53
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta 0.027 8.23 8.287 165.92
               
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.022 11.68 11.651 114.25
626K Rick Krier Maple Valley WA ’00 Camaro -0.980 8.43 9.014 117.91
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.007 10.30 10.318 127.67
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro 0.022 10.16 10.144 129.21
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.005 10.20 10.205 130.14
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 4              
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.037 8.77 8.745 152.47
SINGLE              
               
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.013 11.66 11.678 113.96
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.008 10.19 10.193 129.77
               
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.017 10.14 10.189 124.32
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.064 10.30 10.286 127.71
               
ROUND 5              
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.019 10.14 10.127 132.23
SINGLE              
               
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.036 11.66 11.693 113.51
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.011 8.74 8.830 135.56
               
FINALS              
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.001 10.12 10.135 127.86
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.009 11.66 11.724 112.65

back to top

High School

Cornwell Tools High School
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
612W Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 Altima 0.081 16.64 16.745 79.38
269 Alex Hatteberg Olympia WA ’14 Explorer 0.113 16.4 16.490 83.74
               
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.103 15.6 15.596 84.73
884 Carmine Salmeron Olympia Wa ’19 Dodge Charger 0.257 12.73 12.621 108.71
               
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting Wa   0.073 12.57 12.641 108.62
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2              
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.115 15.57 15.541 86.41
               
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting Wa   -0.050 12.58 12.808 107.75
612W Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 Altima 0.098 16.65 16.785 79.37
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.041 15.58 15.636 84.69
612W Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 Altima 0.098 16.74 16.806 77.46

back to top