Results June 20th – Swift Tool ET Race, Cornwell Tools High School

June 22, 2020 Published by

Motorcycle      Sportsman      Pro      Super Pro

High School

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycles
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.020 8.82 8.851 142.45
A645 Wesley Walker Puyallup WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.190 8.70 8.850 148.38
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’09 Hayabusa 0.066 10.60 10.604 121.83
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’90 0.019 11.70 11.796 115.22
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.038 9.62 9.647 133.22
6013 Daren Anderson Graham WA ’13 ZX10R 0.174 9.93 10.286 133.05
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.009 9.36 9.374 141.39
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.028 9.37 9.379 140.75
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 ZX14R 0.027 9.62 9.631 141.79
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.056 8.79 8.805 154.78
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’09 Hayabusa -0.013 10.50 10.439 131.31
FINALS
6007 William Nitta Seattle WA ’08 Hayabusa 0.051 9.37 9.380 138.41
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Hayabusa 0.157 8.79 8.852 154.56

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.071 12.08 12.136 97.46
300 Phillip Harper Fife Wa ’15 Challenger 0.178 12.00 12.126 108.65
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.039 13.10 13.101 89.79
392 David Collins Bonney Lake WA ’17 Charger -0.037 12.00 12.131 113.12
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.041 12.17 12.210 102.82
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’08 TSX 0.101 16.80 16.441 77.51
6778 David Kovecs Covington WA ’74 Challenger 0.016 12.12 11.933 111.72
567 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’99 C10 -0.096 13.96 13.970 96.69
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.069 12.60 12.377 112.07
6045 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon -0.003 13.09 13.038 103.69
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.080 12.10 12.106 109.61
303 Aaron Vonasek Everett WA ’73 Ford -0.125 13.72 13.886 99.93
G607 Matt Grissinger Tacoma WA ’86 Cutlass 0.044 12.17 12.223 107.15
400 Royce Hurlock Black Diamond WA ’06 GTO 0.040 12.46 12.540 108.78
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.079 12.28 12.432 94.75
6544 Steve Hagen Kent WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.184 13.39 13.546 101.01
363 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Z28 0.070 12.50 12.650 107.84
12 Micheal Vonasek Everett WA ’67 Firebird -0.033 13.17 13.256 99.82
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’90 Mustang 0.085 12.43 12.608 98.48
594 Kenny Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.474 14.36 14.333 96.06
A622 Abbie Hagen Orting WA ’11 SRT8 0.131 12.70 12.668 110.43
350 Ryder Biscay Tenino WA ’83 Chevy 0.066 15.97 15.934 80.92
V604 Victoria Peterson Eatonville WA ’05 Mustang 0.003 14.56 14.653 92.50
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro 0.161 12.18 12.104 113.77
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus -0.009 16.17 16.113 87.48
SINGLE
ROUND 2
V604 Victoria Peterson Eatonville WA ’05 Mustang -0.045 14.59 15.072 91.69
SINGLE
363 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Z28 0.117 12.56 12.611 108.07
6471 Jake Biscay Tenino WA ’02 Lexus 0.093 16.14 16.125 86.58
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.066 12.04 12.060 109.17
6778 David Kovecs Covington WA ’74 Challenger 0.058 12.00 11.982 106.28
A622 Abbie Hagen Orting WA ’11 SRT8 0.080 12.75 12.813 101.45
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.041 12.54 12.701 110.88
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.053 12.24 12.262 105.98
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 0.045 13.10 13.258 98.79
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.040 12.18 12.216 106.45
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.051 12.09 12.136 109.59
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’90 Mustang 0.028 12.39 12.401 105.60
G607 Matt Grissinger Tacoma WA ’86 Cutlass -0.051 12.20 12.261 106.83
ROUND 3
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu -0.035 12.05 12.039 109.26
SINGLE
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.040 12.24 12.257 103.59
A622 Abbie Hagen Orting WA ’11 SRT8 0.093 12.75 12.662 108.93
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.037 12.17 12.163 109.64
363 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Z28 -0.038 12.56 12.598 108.45
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’90 Mustang 0.003 12.41 12.551 96.18
V604 Victoria Peterson Eatonville WA ’05 Mustang 0.071 14.59 14.812 93.27
ROUND 4
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.007 12.15 12.134 109.87
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.042 12.00 11.980 109.14
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.072 12.24 12.226 106.84
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’90 Mustang 0.060 12.42 12.384 105.55
FINALS
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.054 12.22 12.268 104.96
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.090 12.11 12.142 108.00

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.005 10.87 10.858 122.28
R633 Roger Gage Marysville WA ’11 Camaro -0.009 10.45 10.207 130.96
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.168 10.48 10.432 125.37
W641 Aaron Williams Kent WA ’67 Chevelle 0.106 10.76 10.710 122.97
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.063 10.92 10.863 124.74
642B Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 Luv 0.032 10.53 10.410 123.16
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.042 9.99 9.976 131.43
4077 Don Spaccarotella Tacoma WA ’72 Chevelle 0.092 10.29 10.270 122.53
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.059 12.56 12.522 105.82
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’01 S10 -0.006 10.37 10.384 130.38
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.013 11.78 11.865 105.14
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.097 10.40 10.426 126.13
659 Brenda Biscay Rochester WA ’66 Falcon 0.082 10.26 10.277 131.50
P608 Tony Pearce Tulalip WA ’70 Mustang -0.055 10.35 10.373 126.89
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.064 10.95 10.989 122.19
822 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova 0.196 11.26 11.150 115.41
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.060 12.16 12.307 96.00
368 Peyton Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.010 11.67 12.192 109.27
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite -0.009 11.27 11.294 118.07
616J Jace O’Hara Lake Tapps WA ’63 Nova -0.032 9.08 9.180 145.67
6958 Mike Driscol Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.099 10.08 10.068 131.57
6778 David Kovecs Covington WA ’74 Challenger -0.073 11.91 12.048 105.08
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.072 12.41 12.375 105.75
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 -0.014 13.10 13.100 89.23
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.033 12.07 12.088 99.52
6095 Terri Kirby Auburn Wa ’17 Camaro 0.157 12.10 12.180 113.55
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.055 13.03 13.029 103.73
567 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10 0.005 13.96 13.951 91.52
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.064 12.54 12.574 111.78
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.067 12.06 12.096 108.74
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep 0.072 13.51 13.580 100.75
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.088 12.28 12.260 103.76
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.044 9.84 9.909 131.61
A622 Abbie Hagen Orting WA 11 Challenger 0.084 12.66 12.753 109.94
ROUND 2
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.014 13.03 13.100 98.53
659 Brenda Biscay Rochester WA ’66 Falcon 0.050 10.26 10.333 123.00
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.003 11.28 11.278 117.81
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro -0.031 10.82 10.807 124.49
6958 Mike Driscol Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.056 10.05 10.073 126.74
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens ’68 Dart 0.096 12.53 12.534 105.87
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.079 12.16 12.129 109.11
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick -0.027 10.42 10.461 125.05
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.129 9.84 9.877 135.95
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep 0.066 13.51 13.645 100.13
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.041 11.78 11.739 112.72
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar -0.005 11.00 12.136 94.71
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart -0.047 10.85 10.862 121.30
SINGLE
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.051 9.97 9.985 123.36
M657 Mark Biscay Olympia WA ’57 Wagon 0.037 12.37 12.416 105.08
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.054 12.05 12.096 100.24
R688 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Mustang 0.044 12.57 12.690 111.11
ROUND 3
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.058 12.12 12.140 109.12
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova -0.031 9.95 9.945 131.37
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.050 11.28 11.355 107.18
678R Rick Lundvall Bothell WA ’78 Malibu 0.231 9.84 14.645 75.12
6958 Mike Driscol Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.030 10.04 10.082 128.97
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.106 12.04 12.006 109.19
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.044 13.05 13.024 103.77
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.045 10.84 10.814 121.37
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart -0.004 11.70 11.716 112.98
SINGLE
ROUND 4
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.064 12.13 12.199 98.77
6045 Art Kirby Auburn  Wa ’65 Ford Falcon 0.085 13.02 13.676 69.47
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.024 11.27 11.303 113.59
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.042 11.72 11.739 112.27
6958 Mike Driscol Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.059 10.06 10.030 131.78
SINGLE
ROUND 5
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 1.799 12.11 22.182
SINGLE
6958 Mike Driscol Kent WA ’69 Camaro 0.006 10.05 10.061 130.03
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Satellite 0.037 11.27 11.285 117.73
FINALS
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.091 12.11 12.111 109.33
6958 Mike Driscol Kent WA ’69 Camaro -0.009 10.05 10.017 132.10

back to top

Super Pro

Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro -0.003 9.10 9.085 151.10
699R Rick Johnson Kent WA ’78 Pinto -0.017 10.48 10.554 123.63
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.030 9.45 9.460 138.48
690V Yeshua Wilcox Bonney Lake WA ’05 Undercover 0.045 7.60 7.623 177.21
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.258 10.12 10.207 130.51
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta -1.202 8.81 13.180 72.11
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.075 8.83 8.937 132.93
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’93 Mustang 0.035 9.38 11.173 85.17
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.005 8.10 8.121 163.41
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’84 Camaro 0.032 10.90 10.702 127.45
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Astra 0.019 11.18 11.173 140.72
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta -0.010 8.12 8.122 166.87
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.076 10.41 10.586 106.44
6314 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.113 11.99 12.592 104.79
6576 Gary Ermish ’68 Camaro -0.017 10.90 10.970 127.91
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.005 9.07 9.073 148.09
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.006 9.45 9.471 138.39
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.165 10.11 10.238 130.38
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Astra -0.005 11.16 11.220 140.58
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.008 10.39 10.411 126.01
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.020 8.11 8.129 153.23
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.084 8.83 8.815 150.72
6576 Gary Ermish ’68 Camaro 0.044 10.96 10.916 125.26
ROUND 3
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.007 9.06 9.073 151.17
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.074 10.38 10.390 126.39
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.115 8.81 8.930 128.18
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.011 10.23 10.768 122.36
FINALS
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro -0.003 9.06 9.090 147.97
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.074 8.77 9.937 93.09

back to top

High School

Cornwell Tools High School
FINALS RT Dial ET MPH
594 Kenny Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.262 14.36 14.622 88.40
SINGLE

back to top