Results – June 25th

June 26, 2021 Published by

Cornwell Tools Junior ET Series
Car Club

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder      Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning

Cornwell Tools Junior Street      Car Club

back to top

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
B611 Tucker Boardway Fox Island WA   0.151 9.03 9.053 71.13
K652 Karsen Craig Bonney Lake WA   0.101 12.45 12.536 50.18
               
671 Jasper Webster Covington WA   0.482 12.14 12.166 52.15
6526 Emma Ysquierdo Orting WA   0.287 12.10 11.824 53.72
               
6129 Koda Tobel Ravensdale WA ’99 JD 0.498 8.90 8.930 69.54
660 Sydnee Hloshyk Buckley WA   0.012 9.48 9.465 67.85
               
603 Jake Pool Lynnwood WA   -0.136 9.90    
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2              
671 Jasper Webster Covington WA   0.100 12.14 12.226 51.49
603 Jake Pool Lynnwood WA   0.175 9.90 9.531 51.15
               
B611 Tucker Boardway Fox Island WA   0.182 9.04 9.082 71.17
6129 Koda Tobel Ravensdale WA ’99 JD 0.168 8.90 9.005 69.55
               
FINALS              
671 Jasper Webster Covington WA   0.248 12.14 12.122 52.10
B611 Tucker Boardway Fox Island WA   0.170 9.08 9.036 71.40

back to top

Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning

Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia ’10 Halfscale 0.068 7.95 7.974 80.88
6607 Jazzy Bean Lake Tapps WA ’16 Boxx 0.308 8.01 7.955 79.43
               
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Bos 0.025 8.00 8.037 80.80
602B Benjamin Faller Marysville WA ’10 Half Scale -1.499 8.16    
               
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA ’00 Mot -0.064 8.01 8.080 78.50
B613 Isabell Boardway Fox Island WA   -0.068 8.30 15.408 24.95
               
ROUND 2              
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA ’00 Mot 0.029 8.00 8.034 79.97
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Bos 0.001 8.01 8.001 80.46
               
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia ’10 Halfscale 0.057 7.95 7.967 81.42
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA ’00 Mot 0.012 8.00 8.037 80.19
6907 Raylee Higgins Olympia ’10 Halfscale 0.176 7.96 8.392 65.29

back to top

Cornwell Tools Junior Street

Cornwell Tools Junior Street
FINALS       RT Dial ET MPH
624J Jacob VanCleve Morton WA ’19 Raptor 0.139 9.45 9.355 75.86
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA ’02 Echo 0.165 12.00 11.901 59.73

back to top

Car Club

Car Club
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
M05 Kevin Roy Graham WA ’72 Dodge Dart 0.121 13.30 13.396 101.96
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.190 12.98 13.010 104.03
               
M75 Austin Mager Mountlake Terrace WA ’14 Challenger 0.051 11.05 10.975 119.01
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.164 11.58 11.477 120.57
               
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.122 11.86 11.824 113.23
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Hellcat -0.046 11.45 11.422 124.05
               
F98 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang 0.085 10.44 10.462 118.07
M07 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Hellcat 0.242 11.58 12.117 120.39
               
F24 Colleen Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’17 Mustang 0.231 15.20 15.237 95.48
G21 Brent Brown Edgewood WA   0.065 13.00 13.965 108.16
               
G11 Brayden West   ’09 Pontiac 0.062 12.23 12.393 101.68
F61 Rich Zellner Arlington WA ’79 Zephyr 0.490 11.10 12.027 109.54
               
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger 0.082 10.97 11.083 104.82
M28 Dave Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Charger 0.111 12.25 12.671 103.27
               
F28 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.087 12.59 13.130 84.53
M81 Howard Monroe Auburn WA ’14 Dart 1.015 15.55 15.492 91.58
               
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevy 0.077 10.50 10.464 128.24
M68 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.062 16.31 16.164 82.26
               
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’10 Camaro 0.124 13.10 13.166 107.04
M65 Dave Carson Kenmore WA ’17 Charger -0.700 11.20 17.119 65.83
               
M42 Roger Hanson Tenino WA ’06 Charger RT 0.036 13.50 13.875 97.56
G51 Bob Wilson Marysville WA ’19 Corvette 0.278 11.50 11.339 102.28
               
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.061 10.50 10.535 126.45
F44 James Van Cleve Morton WA ’19 Raptor -0.052 14.51 14.539 95.88
               
M16 Carmine Salmerson Olympia WA ’19 Charger 0.000 12.99 12.813 107.80
G95 Rick Hetherington Tacoma WA ’16 Corvette -0.001 11.65 11.736 118.81
               
G69 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.018 12.38 12.381 105.34
M47 Jean Escobar Orting WA   0.272 11.37 11.309 123.68
               
G13 Jasin Bravo Federal Way WA ’05 GTO 0.047 12.30 12.507 105.51
M01 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart 0.256 12.94 12.958 103.35
               
M57 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Bee 0.105 12.93 12.891 107.26
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA   0.074 13.80 13.718 87.83
               
G86 Ken OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.030 12.17 12.189 109.15
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2              
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevy 0.123 10.40 10.681 112.57
F24 Colleen Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’17 Mustang 0.439 15.10 15.239 95.68
               
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.025 11.77 11.875 107.81
M75 Austin Mager Mountlake Terrace WA ’14 Challenger 0.209 10.85 11.431 125.29
               
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’10 Camaro 0.154 13.10 13.568 77.16
M42 Roger Hanson Tenino WA ’06 Charger RT 0.383 13.70 14.276 90.76
               
F28 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.020 12.56 12.617 104.87
G69 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.071 12.34 12.382 103.91
               
G86 Ken OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.101 12.17 12.225 102.28
M05 Kevin Roy Graham WA ’72 Dodge Dart 0.207 13.30 13.290 101.25
               
F98 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang 0.107 10.38 10.455 127.27
G11 Brayden West   ’09 Pontiac 0.121 12.24 12.236 111.17
               
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger 0.057 10.91 10.934 123.07
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart -0.013 10.54 10.442 126.72
               
G13 Jasin Bravo Federal Way WA ’05 GTO 0.064 12.28 12.286 106.88
M57 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Bee 0.046 12.87 12.932 107.10
               
M16 Carmine Salmerson Olympia WA ’19 Charger 0.059 12.85 12.718 108.37
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 3              
G86 Ken OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.094 12.15 12.183 108.18
M16 Carmine Salmerson Olympia WA ’19 Charger 0.020 12.70 12.693 108.16
               
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevy 0.057 10.45 10.475 119.54
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.101 11.77 11.837 113.27
               
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’10 Camaro 0.077 13.13 13.086 107.35
F98 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang -0.022 10.44 10.382 127.74
               
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger 0.052 10.93 10.961 120.16
G13 Jasin Bravo Federal Way WA ’05 GTO 0.069 12.27 12.177 114.44
               
F28 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.006 12.56 12.521 108.11
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 4              
G86 Ken OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.068 12.15 12.203 105.13
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’10 Camaro 0.070 13.13 13.200 106.99
               
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger 0.062 10.92 11.091 109.14
SINGLE              
               
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevy 0.331 10.40 10.645 117.94
SINGLE              
               
F28 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.059 12.52 12.517 108.32
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 5              
F28 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.033 12.51 12.502 107.93
G86 Ken OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.063 12.14 12.104 109.70
               
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevy 0.751 10.40 13.806 94.62
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger -1.499 10.40 0.000  
               
FINALS              
F28 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.088 12.49 12.477 105.02
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevy 0.065 13.40 13.277 92.52

back to top