Results – June 5th

June 7, 2021 Published by

A Street Automotive Gold Cup

A Street Automotive Gold Cup

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle       Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman      ProVac Pro      Puget Sound Petroleum Super Pro      High School

Motorcycle

Olympic Iron Works Motorcycle
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
24 Augustus Oakley Tacoma WA ’06 HD 0.271 11.29 11.297 117.28
A645 Wesley Walker Covington WA ’73 Kawasaki 0.063 8.85 9.160 142.60
               
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’12 ZX14 0.078 9.33 9.456 129.08
A611 Mike Evans McKenna WA ’84 GPZ 0.172 10.63 10.724 128.84
               
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.171 9.69 9.849 140.28
6363 Camille Laabs Kent WA ’05 Busa 0.481 10.80 10.522 130.29
               
6473 Stacy Hesch Eatonville WA ’83 Suzuki GS -0.005 8.75 8.744 143.12
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2              
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’12 ZX14 0.001 9.33 9.345 137.34
6473 Stacy Hesch Eatonville WA ’83 Suzuki GS 0.065 8.73 8.776 143.51
               
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.088 9.69 9.805 137.08
24 Augustus Oakley Tacoma WA ’06 HD 0.277 11.29 11.233 119.79
               
FINALS              
6776 Brandon Hinton Spanaway WA ’01 Suzuki 0.031 9.75 9.805 138.24
651 Robley Evans Kent WA ’12 ZX14 0.274 9.33 9.121 146.38

back to top

Sportsman

Mukilteo Powder Coating Sportsman
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.071 13.73 13.713 99.56
6557 Kenny Okeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.059 12.11 12.076 107.10
               
1996 Maggie Biscay Olympia WA ’83 Chevy 0.053 15.30 15.299 87.53
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Dodge 0.114 12.05 11.991 103.40
               
L606 Andrew Valley Mt Vernon WA ’65 Buick 0.063 12.00 11.959 110.26
A622 Abbie Hagen 98321 ’11 SRT8 0.164 12.43 12.297 109.04
               
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’19 Dodge Journey 0.145 19.15 18.779 74.33
3621 William Brooks Spanaway WA ’19 Mustang 0.460 12.02 11.596 119.59
               
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.114 13.50 13.533 98.02
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA ’69 Chevelle 0.064 12.13 12.259 90.26
               
E632 Patrick Condon Maple Valley Wa ’15 Mustang 0.146 13.70 13.540 101.61
2399 Rob Howell Puyallup WA ’05 Acura -0.037 15.40 15.098 93.10
               
517 CHARLES WELKY MARYSVILLE WA ’74 Nova 0.399 12.05 12.920 104.53
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang -0.037 12.43 12.418 107.67
               
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger  0.106 12.18 12.269 102.70
L643 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.360 15.70 15.651 97.91
               
4260 Mike Brenno Vashon Island WA ’70 Chrysler 0.175 13.55 13.524 99.20
6088 Ryan Warter Olalla WA ’15 Lexus 0.121 16.38 16.335 84.51
               
2041 Steven Howell Kent WA ’09 BMW 0.012 13.90 13.784 98.47
677M Matt Condon Maple Valley WA ’08 TSX 0.160 16.50 16.258 85.49
               
6861 Steve Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.056 12.30 12.561 81.06
1111 Dan Toigo Snoqualimie Wa   0.787 14.25 14.757 97.47
               
392 David Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Wide Body 0.131 12.00 12.019 108.47
469 Jeff Hatteberg Olympia WA ’07 Sebring 0.056 15.51 15.344 88.43
               
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton WA ’79 Monte Carlo 0.069 13.19 13.281 92.16
72 Chris Wartinger Lake Stevens ’16 Corvette 0.462 12.33 12.205 115.45
               
2196 Derek Ulehla Bainbridge Wa ’18 Mustang GT 0.224 12.40 12.975 102.73
9999 Rick Walker Auburn Wa Chey El Camino 0.450 13.40 13.860 99.96
               
J616 Jason Pedranti Federal Way WA ’05 GTO 0.254 13.00 13.059 84.91
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.415 15.80 15.845 87.93
               
395 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Camaro 0.071 12.40 12.470 108.44
2021 Tracy Ackerson Maple Valley WA ’21 Hellcat 0.077 12.00 12.072 111.04
               
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.212 13.81 13.868 96.48
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’15 Jeep SRT 0.245 13.43 13.418 95.74
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.010 12.07 12.119 103.07
6947 Harvey McEwen Maple Valley Wa ’21 Charger 0.089 12.47 12.777 111.28
               
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.041 15.40 15.390 82.16
U615 Roger Wilkinson Kent Wa ’80 Corvette 0.052 12.21 12.180 109.01
               
6436 Dean Kaufman Kent Wa ’97 Camaro 0.055 12.12 12.178 92.79
567 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C-10 0.157 13.82 13.835 97.30
               
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon 0.023 12.10 12.100 108.01
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn WA ’70 Super Bee 0.037 12.83 12.834 107.05
               
419 Chris Crane Kent WA ’73 Mach I 0.033 13.90 13.887 95.52
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Z28 -0.021 12.90 12.785 104.85
               
ROUND 2              
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.046 13.70 13.687 98.95
517 CHARLES WELKY MARYSVILLE WA ’74 Nova 0.421 12.00 11.923 114.22
               
395 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Camaro 0.108 12.42 12.574 90.17
1996 Maggie Biscay Olympia WA ’83 Chevy 0.202 15.29 15.455 86.88
               
J616 Jason Pedranti Federal Way WA ’05 GTO 0.077 13.00 12.339 115.55
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon -0.160 12.10 12.060 111.98
               
4260 Mike Brenno Vashon Island WA ’70 Chrysler 0.208 13.62 13.552 98.91
419 Chris Crane Kent WA ’73 Mach I -0.040 13.87 13.892 94.91
               
6861 Steve Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.085 12.30 12.275 108.61
659C Candy Caldwell Covington WA ’19 Dodge Journey 0.143 18.80 18.558 74.78
               
392 David Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Wide Body 0.183 12.00 12.205 100.46
E632 Patrick Condon Maple Valley Wa ’15 Mustang 0.210 13.55 13.747 100.55
               
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.113 13.50 13.527 96.29
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton WA ’79 Monte Carlo 0.072 13.18 13.162 100.29
               
L606 Andrew Valley Mt Vernon WA ’65 Buick 0.150 12.00 11.997 100.14
429 Rick Childs Marysville WA ’86 Corvette 0.222 13.85 13.827 96.37
               
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.052 15.30 15.367 81.53
599 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Challenger  0.201 12.14 12.179 116.07
               
2041 Steven Howell Kent WA ’09 BMW 0.214 13.80 13.820 96.80
2196 Derek Ulehla Bainbridge Wa ’18 Mustang GT 0.206 12.37 12.356 115.82
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.011 12.02 12.023 109.09
6436 Dean Kaufman Kent Wa ’97 Camaro 0.197 12.12 11.955 106.55
               
ROUND 3              
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.142 15.32 15.347 85.47
L606 Andrew Valley Mt Vernon WA ’65 Buick 0.122 12.00 12.054 98.27
               
2041 Steven Howell Kent WA ’09 BMW 0.085 13.80 13.842 97.08
395 Barry Hammond Auburn WA ’79 Camaro 0.129 12.42 12.402 108.95
               
6861 Steve Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.062 12.25 12.422 96.64
4260 Mike Brenno Vashon Island WA ’70 Chrysler 0.111 13.50 13.665 98.61
               
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.077 13.68 13.704 99.78
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA ’68 Dart 0.161 13.48 13.448 98.15
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.070 12.00 11.974 111.17
SINGLE              
               
392 David Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Wide Body 0.074 12.00 11.975 113.50
J616 Jason Pedranti Federal Way WA ’05 GTO 0.119 12.50 12.372 110.51
               
ROUND 4              
6861 Steve Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.101 12.25 12.296 100.30
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.113 13.67 13.707 100.06
               
2041 Steven Howell Kent WA ’09 BMW 0.033 13.80 13.786 100.08
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge 0.117 15.30 15.273 85.99
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.024 12.00 12.015 106.78
392 David Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Wide Body 0.168 12.00 11.998 115.52
               
ROUND 5              
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.078 12.00 11.996 104.92
2041 Steven Howell Kent WA ’09 BMW 0.203 13.80 13.760 100.31
               
6861 Steve Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.047 12.20 12.194 110.42
SINGLE              
               
FINALS              
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.037 12.00 12.031 108.82
6861 Steve Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.110 12.20 12.201 110.67

back to top

Pro

ProVac Pro
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.065 12.07 12.052 107.74
599 Michael Webster Tacoma WA ’17 Challenger 0.096 12.18 12.148 114.96
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.071 10.38 10.339 126.71
V670 Andrew Ward Renton WA ’68 Dart 0.182 10.38 10.272 127.14
               
653D David Hanson Seattle WA ’61 Tempest 0.005 9.15 9.215 130.33
L643 Omar Leon Edmonds WA ’18 Tesla 0.092 11.72 11.715 114.13
               
4200 Don Larson Graham WA ’69 Camaro 0.044 10.30 17.715 40.26
1302 Scott Overby Puyallup WA   -0.102 10.77 10.848 107.39
               
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 LUV 0.063 11.28 11.294 115.71
3621 William Brooks Spanaway WA ’19 Mustang 0.174 11.59 11.667 121.68
               
313 Brian Morris Des Moines Wa ’72 El Camino 0.083 11.62 11.637 113.19
4260 Mike Brenno Vashon WA ’70 Dodge 0.137 13.52 13.603 98.39
               
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.017 10.15 10.165 130.05
A823 DUSTIN BREWINGTON Kennewick Wa ’99 Camaro -0.011 10.38 10.367 126.49
               
W624 Matt Warner Sumas WA ’66 Plymouth 0.049 11.50 11.626 110.26
M689 Michael Schurman Shoreline WA ’63 Dodge 330 0.268 11.30 11.251 119.51
               
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth 0.028 11.15 11.113 119.37
X682 Derek Knudtzon Bonney Lake WA ’78 Regal -0.026 9.78 9.727 137.92
               
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.167 10.35 10.349 126.46
P600 Angla Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova Wagon 0.025 10.61 10.606 123.80
               
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart 0.069 11.63 11.642 107.14
1341 Jeff R Seattle WA ’19 Tesla 0.205 11.72 11.676 114.68
               
B688 Brenda Biscay Rochester WA ’66 Falcon 0.062 10.27 10.226 131.54
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster 0.099 9.28 9.215 137.69
               
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.025 10.81 10.797 118.37
Y622 Paul M Young Kent WA ’85 Mustang 0.048 11.74 11.716 113.73
               
A622 Abbie Hagen Buckley WA   0.106 12.30 12.403 110.00
517 David Larson Stanwood WA ’74 Nova 0.179 12.05 12.031 114.02
               
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA ’63 Plymouth 0.161 10.88 10.908 114.31
392 Dave Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Charger 0.323 11.88 12.003 112.94
               
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Challenger 0.109 11.91 12.037 111.22
D640 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.126 13.57 13.547 92.63
               
4055 Travis Dahlke Lake Stevens WA ’70 Buick GS 0.031 10.99 11.064 109.68
618C Craig Smith Tacoma WA ’95 Camaro 0.107 12.83 12.822 104.74
               
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.039 13.71 13.716 99.79
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting WA ’78 Camaro -0.057 10.73 10.661 125.88
               
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.130 10.98 11.018 115.96
698 Tim Sipe Kent WA ’63 Nova 0.235 10.90 10.856 122.19
               
U673 Aaron Udland Bremerton WA ’19 Dodge 0.059 11.80 11.814 113.82
6566 AAron Durham Roy Wa ’69 Nova 0.029 10.12 10.100 129.22
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.070 11.91 11.931 110.06
6544 Steve Hagen Buckley WA ’16 Jeep -0.001 13.33 13.411 101.77
               
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton Wa ’79 Monte Carlo 0.060 13.20 13.177 100.37
T693 Tom Wartinger Lake Stevens WA ’67 Mustang 0.024 10.33 10.266 123.85
               
2196 Derek Ulehla Bainbridge Wa ’18 Mustang 0.023 12.40 12.394 112.67
L606 Andrew Valley Mt Vernon WA ’65 Buick 0.146 11.88 11.855 111.79
               
D623 Kim Cornish Sumas WA ’77 Mustang 0.111 11.46 11.476 114.02
6861 Stephen Ryland Vashon WA ’67 Coronet 0.103 12.30 12.334 102.48
               
613A Andy Racus Maple Valley WA ’63 Chevy II 0.050 10.10 10.071 127.32
6299 Dan Weiland Stanwood WA ’03 S-10 0.061 10.31 10.262 130.10
               
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.043 12.42 12.448 106.93
6237 Blake Peterson Kent Wa ’81 Buick Wagon 0.053 12.09 12.111 106.10
               
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.056 12.06 12.035 106.90
U615 Roger Wilkinson Kent WA ’80 Corvette 0.231 12.18 12.096 112.58
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.043 12.14 12.100 107.02
R683 Russell Lopeman Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.112 9.92 9.869 132.26
               
4010 Carl Thorsett     0.033 12.24 12.258 105.01
642B Bill Betts Auburn WA ’76 LUV 0.004 10.31 11.088 126.97
               
T698       0.043 10.17 10.317 122.18
M618 Jesse Moyer Tacoma WA ’70 Duster 0.125 11.65 11.754 111.97
               
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.035 10.50 10.364 125.69
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 2              
313 Brian Morris Des Moines Wa ’72 El Camino 0.107 11.62 11.655 113.82
6074 Al Meyer Stanwood WA ’65 GTO 0.158 10.36 10.367 121.08
               
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.037 12.03 12.184 96.87
U673 Aaron Udland Bremerton WA ’19 Dodge 0.720 11.80 11.780 115.11
               
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Challenger 0.122 11.90 11.934 112.08
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro -0.015 10.14 10.132 130.47
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.029 10.31 10.337 122.39
T698       0.153 10.16 10.189 129.38
               
4010 Carl Thorsett     0.020 12.21 12.245 110.06
613A Andy Racus Maple Valley WA ’63 Chevy II -1.499 10.03 0.000  
               
W624 Matt Warner Sumas WA ’66 Plymouth 0.074 11.50 11.560 101.97
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA ’63 Plymouth -0.115 10.88 11.051 117.93
               
A622 Abbie Hagen Buckley WA   0.054 12.30 12.295 113.91
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville WA ’00 Camaro 0.090 10.96 10.924 120.24
               
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.002 10.34 10.404 123.07
619L Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA ’69 Cougar 0.008 10.77 10.837 117.81
               
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth 0.020 11.11 11.092 119.42
656D Darrell Odegaard Snohomish WA ’72 LUV -0.009 11.27 11.327 117.72
               
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton Wa ’79 Monte Carlo 0.030 13.16 13.194 100.16
428 Shawn Langley Lynden WA ’69 Mustang 0.093 12.42 12.452 107.04
               
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.042 13.69 13.691 100.00
2196 Derek Ulehla Bainbridge Wa ’18 Mustang 0.137 12.34 12.439 116.38
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.040 11.91 11.877 110.68
D623 Kim Cornish Sumas WA ’77 Mustang 0.049 11.46 11.423 115.26
               
B688 Brenda Biscay Rochester WA ’66 Falcon 0.045 10.22 10.304 122.95
645M Martin Condon Puyallup WA ’68 Dart -0.005 11.62 11.605 113.90
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.065 12.08 12.094 103.21
4055 Travis Dahlke Lake Stevens WA ’70 Buick GS 0.125 10.99 10.985 119.32
               
653D David Hanson Seattle WA ’61 Tempest 0.053 9.11 9.172 146.21
D669 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro -0.023 12.01 11.976 111.44
               
ROUND 3              
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.049 10.35 10.321 126.73
SINGLE              
               
W624 Matt Warner Sumas WA ’66 Plymouth 0.011 11.50 11.528 109.47
6557 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.056 12.03 12.032 109.30
               
B688 Brenda Biscay Rochester WA ’66 Falcon 0.020 10.27 10.299 121.20
4010 Carl Thorsett     -0.007 12.23 12.157 110.39
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.075 10.29 10.326 120.06
A622 Abbie Hagen Buckley WA   0.084 12.30 12.401 113.28
               
653D David Hanson Seattle WA ’61 Tempest 0.001 9.15 9.187 139.91
M667 Gary Ensrud Puyallup WA ’67 Plymouth -0.003 11.09 11.078 119.49
               
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.093 13.68 13.674 100.07
545 Hunter Williams Spanaway WA ’19 Challenger -0.024 11.90 11.987 115.18
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.072 12.04 12.037 106.55
M694 Maurice Castro Shelton Wa ’79 Monte Carlo 0.090 13.16 13.125 100.59
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.132 11.86 11.857 111.04
313 Brian Morris Des Moines Wa ’72 El Camino -1.499 11.86 0.000  
               
ROUND 4              
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.089 10.27 10.309 123.20
6946 Cassidy Langley Lynden WA ’05 Mustang 0.136 13.70 13.693 100.02
               
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest 0.069 12.00 12.047 106.60
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.145 10.29 10.322 124.41
               
B688 Brenda Biscay Rochester WA ’66 Falcon 0.108 10.27 10.294 123.31
W624 Matt Warner Sumas WA ’66 Plymouth 0.049 11.50 11.475 108.24
               
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.029 11.84 11.888 104.27
653D David Hanson Seattle WA ’61 Tempest 0.012 9.15 9.889 136.94
               
ROUND 5              
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.088 11.85 11.857 111.24
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley WA ’67 Tempest -0.005 12.02 11.995 110.63
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.048 10.26 10.277 127.91
B688 Brenda Biscay Rochester WA ’66 Falcon 0.114 10.27 10.192 125.37
               
FINALS              
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.029 10.25 10.282 122.38
622R Gordon Rust Kirkland WA   0.080 11.85 11.854 111.34

back to top

Super Pro

Puget Sound Pwtroleum Super Pro
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
6576 Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.047 9.81 9.846 134.36
A642 Andy Collins Covington WA ’74 Mustang 0.105 11.39 11.353 112.55
               
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.033 8.90 8.685 151.71
630B Eric Berge Seattle WA   -0.251 10.88 13.218 75.77
               
M689 Mike Schurman Shoreline WA ’63 Dodge 0.120 11.25 11.244 119.49
6347 John Berger Yakima WA ’90 Beretta -0.018 8.17 8.422 160.16
               
6866 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.002 11.40 11.400 110.46
X682 Derek Knudtzon Bonney Lake WA ’78 Regal 0.011 9.75 9.747 135.14
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.024 10.33 10.336 124.18
K601 David Knudtzon Kent WA ’67 Camaro 0.084 10.15 10.149 129.88
               
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’85 Camaro 0.022 9.76 9.799 125.40
6675 Ron Norris Auburn WA ’90 Beretta 0.003 8.87 8.791 144.00
               
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.033 8.76 8.756 151.32
6767 Randy Brown Orting WA ’67 Camaro 0.015 9.02 9.006 149.07
               
6612 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’09 Mullis 0.047 7.51 7.626 174.14
6186 Shane Emil Seatac WA ’64 Malibu -0.003 10.35 10.396 124.98
               
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle 0.005 9.50 9.552 130.17
1077 Tom Wilkerson Kent  WA   1.096 10.00 9.065 130.04
               
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.018 10.04 10.175 123.07
6819 Jerrod Warren Orting  WA ’78 Camaro 0.075 10.66 10.749 120.85
               
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.027 8.20 8.469 114.30
6712 Howard Esping Kent WA ’59 Corvette 0.021 10.90 14.706 75.34
               
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.006 10.35 10.369 124.26
6466 Justin Murry Spokane  WA ’98 Undercover 0.054 8.55 8.547 152.09
               
1087 Makayla Hench Spanaway  WA   0.041 10.79 10.817 119.44
6422 Bret Eyerly Easton WA ’27 Roadster 0.240 9.21 9.347 136.94
               
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.018 10.90 11.054 137.47
666M Mark Bentley Black Diamond WA ’65 Corvette 0.055 10.13 10.360 129.28
               
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’06 Cavalier 0.018 7.52 7.883 176.88
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American -0.151 8.90 9.647 127.74
               
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.057 8.56 8.762 152.24
A692 Frank Acosta Portland Or ’99 Monte 0.484 7.30 11.252 67.79
               
ROUND 2              
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.175 8.70 8.659 150.26
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’85 Camaro 0.231 9.76 9.709 144.67
               
1087 Makayla Hench Spanaway  WA   0.000 10.79 10.776 122.40
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma WA ’72 Vega 0.021 10.04 10.020 131.83
               
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.036 8.67 8.689 152.14
U609 Dave Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’72 Chevelle -0.004 9.51 11.091 78.45
               
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.030 10.90 10.869 151.97
6576 Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro -0.001 9.84 9.848 136.81
               
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’06 Cavalier 0.034 7.88 7.831 178.05
6612 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA ’09 Mullis -0.503 7.64 7.564 177.58
               
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick 0.010 10.35 10.367 124.36
K659 Kevin Youngs Kent WA ’48 Anglia 0.015 8.74 8.759 145.74
               
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.010 8.20 7.832 170.84
6866 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang -0.017 11.38 11.386 113.52
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.115 10.31 10.305 127.34
M689 Mike Schurman Shoreline WA ’63 Dodge -1.499 10.31 0.000  
               
ROUND 3              
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy -0.014 8.48 8.480 175.39
622J James Van Cleve Morton WA ’72 Maverick -0.173 10.33 10.307 127.03
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.072 10.29 10.285 127.45
1087 Makayla Hench Spanaway  WA   0.041 10.76 10.728 122.77
               
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.004 10.90 10.884 152.18
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer -0.048 7.83 11.669 141.67
               
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’06 Cavalier 0.045 7.83 7.890 176.77
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega -1.499 7.83 0.000  
               
ROUND 4              
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.009 8.55 8.551 162.27
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.026 10.90 10.903 152.40
               
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.029 10.27 10.276 127.61
672J John Ermish Renton Wa ’06 Cavalier 0.048 7.88 8.373 132.69
               
FINALS              
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA ’70 Challenger 0.039 10.26 10.257 127.94
614M Mark Hentges Federal Way WA ’01 Worthy 0.011 8.53 8.493 164.51

back to top

High School

Cornwell Tools High School
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
884 Carmine Salmeron Olympia Wa ’19 Dodge Charger 0.273 12.00 12.122 105.28
627C Mitchell Condon Puyallup WA ’03 Dodge -0.022 15.38 15.261 87.03
               
612W Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 Altima 0.150 16.44 16.798 74.01
6726 Logan Ysquierdo Orting Wa   0.164 11.73 13.539 100.64
               
FINALS              
612W Ryan Warnke Renton WA ’06 Altima 0.069 16.56 16.587 80.46
884 Carmine Salmeron Olympia Wa ’19 Dodge Charger 0.121 12.00 12.108 108.86

back to top