Results LODRS – June 13th-14th

June 16, 2020 Published by

Comp

Super Street      Super Gas      Super Comp

Stock Eliminator      Super Stock

Top Sportsman     Top Dragster

Sportsman Motorcycle

Pro       Super Pro

Comp Eliminator

Comp Eliminator
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
10 Ralph Van Paepeghem Garden Valley ID ’32 Bantam 0.106 7.81 7.556 136.15
654 Brandon Huhtala Lake Tapps WA ’10 GXP -0.012 7.92 16.951
5 Ryan Warter Olalla WA ’92 Camaro 0.057 9.28 10.869 87.50
618 Dino Kost Auburn WA ’98 Swindahl -0.281 7.40 10.019 92.98
601C Cody Lane North Bend WA ’10 Cobalt 0.053 8.60 8.356 130.27
68 John Edwards Nampa ID ’19 Camaro -0.065 7.94 7.889 118.28
ROUND 2
601C Cody Lane North Bend WA ’10 Cobalt 0.121 8.60 8.212 134.28
5 Ryan Warter Olalla WA ’92 Camaro -0.013 9.28 8.737 136.04
10 Ralph Van Paepeghem Garden Valley ID ’32 Bantam 0.108 7.81 7.516 141.13
SINGLE
FINALS
601C Cody Lane North Bend WA ’10 Cobalt 0.060 8.60 8.090 148.23
10 Ralph Van Paepeghem Garden Valley ID ’32 Bantam 0.022 7.81 7.637 179.76

back to top

Super Street

Super Street
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6969 Gary Ericksen Vancouver WA ’89 Probe 0.044 10.90 10.932 131.01
7725 Rick Fletes Galt CA ’70 Chevelle 0.075 10.90 10.909 124.17
681N Nikki Cannon Bothell WA ’69 Camaro 0.053 10.90 10.888 150.31
6105 Casey Ladd Welches OR ’67 Mustang 0.039 10.90 10.879 142.81
6569 Chris Cannon II Bothell WA ’69 Nova 0.072 10.90 10.867 156.79
618L Michelle Lewis Lake Tapps WA ’66 Nova DEEP 10.90 0.000
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’67 Nova 0.028 10.90 10.859 147.17
6076 Jim Mabry Maple Valley WA ’75 Vega 0.043 10.90 10.760 117.45
688 Bob Landry Tacoma WA ’69 Road Runner 0.041 10.90 10.939 117.63
7066 Chris Bracey Vallejo CA ’67 Camaro 0.032 10.90 11.008 142.24
6594 Jeff Pool Lynnwood WA ’70 Nova 0.028 10.90 10.981 135.51
618 Shane Emil Auburn WA ’64 Malibu 0.014 10.90 11.028 120.48
65 Tony Hopkins Snohomish WA ’55 Chevy 0.046 10.90 10.889 148.97
673 Dustin Martin Burien WA ’67 Chevelle 0.053 10.90 10.884 140.75
6773 Lloyd Flatum Graham WA ’68 Camaro 0.000 10.90 10.891 152.24
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline WA ’67 Camaro -0.008 10.90 10.917 130.32
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.012 10.90 10.900 159.08
6195 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA ’70 Dart 0.025 10.90 10.897 150.43
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.012 10.90 10.902 136.83
6870 Justin Sibley Puyallup WA ’56 Chevy 0.032 10.90 10.875 103.59
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting WA ’68 Camaro 0.164 10.90 10.929 130.27
6488 Bill Carrell Edgewood WA ’70 Nova 0.031 10.90 11.999 97.45
67 John Ermish Renton WA ’67 Chevelle 0.002 10.90 10.932 154.78
6611 Bill Gee Silverton OR ’66 Nova 0.040 10.90 10.813 127.73
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.022 10.90 10.900 124.01
603 Jason Zemanek Kent WA ’68 Chevelle 0.028 10.90 10.899 146.78
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’85 Camaro 0.015 10.90 11.478 132.50
6576 Gary Ermish Auburn WA ’68 Camaro 0.041 10.90 10.735 121.61
7880 Jerry Denton Tempe AZ ’27 Ford T 0.023 10.90 10.870 147.52
6399 Todd Sims Puyallup WA ’66 Nova 0.045 10.90 10.862 139.04
ROUND 2
67 John Ermish Renton WA ’67 Chevelle 0.017 10.90 10.920 145.96
7880 Jerry Denton Tempe AZ ’27 Ford T 0.019 10.90 10.966 132.70
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.009 10.90 10.906 136.19
6773 Lloyd Flatum Graham WA ’68 Camaro 0.038 10.90 10.872 148.05
65 Tony Hopkins Snohomish WA ’55 Chevy 0.033 10.90 10.910 145.53
P648 Patrick Carrell Orting WA ’68 Camaro 0.048 10.90 10.914 135.09
6969 Gary Ericksen Vancouver WA ’89 Probe 0.079 10.90 10.906 141.49
681N Nikki Cannon Bothell WA ’69 Camaro -0.468 10.90 0.000
688 Bob Landry Tacoma WA ’69 Road Runner 0.017 10.90 10.941 121.38
6569 Chris Cannon II Bothell WA ’69 Nova 0.058 10.90 10.876 152.54
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.066 10.90 11.022 110.99
6107 Bruce White Everett WA ’85 Camaro 0.098 10.90 11.154 132.71
6594 Jeff Pool Lynnwood WA ’70 Nova 0.014 10.90 10.887 149.95
632W Allen Macham Everett WA ’67 Nova 0.034 10.90 10.867 141.86
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang -0.005 10.90 10.885 159.14
SINGLE
ROUND 3
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.019 10.90 10.868 136.29
688 Bob Landry Tacoma WA ’69 Road Runner 0.002 10.90 10.837 125.59
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.029 10.90 10.913 152.55
6969 Gary Ericksen Vancouver WA ’89 Probe 0.029 10.90 10.928 141.61
65 Tony Hopkins Snohomish WA ’55 Chevy 0.000 10.90 10.890 150.26
6594 Jeff Pool Lynnwood WA ’70 Nova 0.026 10.90 10.866 147.73
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.012 10.90 10.904 124.27
67 John Ermish Renton WA ’67 Chevelle 0.003 10.90 10.937 138.71
ROUND 4
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.030 10.90 10.905 136.79
6143 Jeff Jackson Tacoma WA ’68 Mustang 0.044 10.90 10.882 159.36
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.029 10.90 10.859 128.21
65 Tony Hopkins Snohomish WA ’55 Chevy -0.007 10.90 10.898 149.68
FINALS
6953 Matt Kielman Vancouver WA ’70 Nova 0.023 10.90 10.886 123.85
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps WA ’71 Chevelle 0.033 10.90 10.865 136.41

back to top

Super Gas

Super Gas
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
63 Greg Hehr Ravensdale WA ’90 Camaro 0.010 9.90 9.912 115.20
6927 Brent McKinney Wilsonville OR ’00 Corvette 0.043 9.90 9.910 160.61
6563 Chris Cannon Bothell WA ’63 Corvette 0.035 9.90 9.986 168.79
672 Curt Geise Ellensburg WA ’02 Firebird 0.016 9.90 10.018 169.00
6160 Kerry Kost Richland WA ’00 Corvette 0.035 9.90 9.918 161.19
683 Rob Willis Tacoma WA ’92 Firebird 0.062 9.90 9.895 161.71
6363 Dave Holmes Spokane WA ’63 Savoy 0.011 9.90 9.918 147.96
6167 Ken Heard Ridgefield WA ’86 Mustang 0.023 9.90 9.922 157.14
689 George Scott Graham WA ’03 Cavalier 0.021 9.90 9.935 166.01
6401 Robert Smyth Hobart WA ’97 Cutlass 0.058 9.90 9.900 153.47
ROUND 2
63 Greg Hehr Ravensdale WA ’90 Camaro 0.041 9.90 10.775 112.51
SINGLE
689 George Scott Graham WA ’03 Cavalier 0.009 9.90 9.940 159.87
6160 Kerry Kost Richland WA ’00 Corvette -0.003 9.90 9.917 162.96
6363 Dave Holmes Spokane WA ’63 Savoy 0.022 9.90 9.916 148.62
6563 Chris Cannon Bothell WA ’63 Corvette 0.037 9.90 9.908 159.34
ROUND 3
63 Greg Hehr Ravensdale WA ’90 Camaro 0.030 9.90 9.891 115.70
6363 Dave Holmes Spokane WA ’63 Savoy -0.021 9.90 9.917 148.30
689 George Scott Graham WA ’03 Cavalier 4.402 9.90 7.370
SINGLE
FINALS
63 Greg Hehr Ravensdale WA ’90 Camaro 0.026 9.90 9.943 106.38
689 George Scott Graham WA ’03 Cavalier 0.017 9.90 16.878 50.24

back to top

Super Comp

Super Comp
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 American 0.025 8.90 8.904 171.03
W651 Wade Archer Kent WA ’14 Dragster 0.033 8.90 8.909 172.89
6805 Carol Krancich Tacoma WA ’00 Worthy 0.074 8.90 8.943 169.68
600E David Thornton Ellensburg WA ’14 Mullis 0.009 8.90 8.896 176.58
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.003 8.90 8.928 180.07
737M Madison Payne Claremont CA ’04 Worthy -0.014 8.90 8.927 169.70
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’18 TNT 0.033 8.90 8.930 169.23
637 Dylan Hough Junction City OR ’18 Miller 0.053 8.90 8.923 169.70
68 Chris Barton Spokane Valley WA ’07 Race Tech 0.003 8.90 8.892 189.50
T601 John Theofelis Port Orchard WA ‘   Dragster 0.006 8.90 8.846 145.05
62 Randy Beck Tacoma WA ’02 Undercover 0.033 8.90 8.909 161.23
608 Mark Cavar Puyallup WA ‘   Dragster 0.041 8.90 8.888 170.36
7852 Matt Woodard Petaluma CA ’17 Miller 0.081 8.90 8.899 185.43
6406 Amanda Larson Milton WA ’00 Dakota 0.002 8.90 8.857 166.50
644M Mark Loftis Sumner WA ’06 TNT 0.078 8.90 12.390 80.03
6395 Greg Pessemier Tacoma WA ’03 Parker 0.037 8.90 8.874 171.77
687C Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.000 8.90 8.941 173.36
SINGLE
ROUND 2
62 Randy Beck Tacoma WA ’02 Undercover 0.010 8.90 8.893 167.86
6805 Carol Krancich Tacoma WA ’00 Worthy 0.041 8.90 8.862 170.19
68 Chris Barton Spokane Valley WA ’07 Race Tech 0.040 8.90 8.902 189.07
687C Lane Cavar Puyallup WA ’04 Mullis 0.020 8.90 8.887 170.21
7852 Matt Woodard Petaluma CA ’17 Miller 0.018 8.90 8.908 180.00
671 Tony Arthur Bonney Lake WA ’18 TNT 0.021 8.90 8.884 175.66
644M Mark Loftis Sumner WA ’06 TNT 0.021 8.90 8.908 173.63
6397 Dale Green Pacific WA ’08 American 0.033 8.90 8.898 178.21
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 American 0.015 8.90 8.850 179.59
SINGLE
ROUND 3
68 Chris Barton Spokane Valley WA ’07 Race Tech 0.029 8.90 8.930 175.25
644M Mark Loftis Sumner WA ’06 TNT 0.042 8.90 8.948 172.74
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 American 0.015 8.90 8.882 179.16
7852 Matt Woodard Petaluma CA ’17 Miller -0.015 8.90 8.925 172.65
62 Randy Beck Tacoma WA ’02 Undercover 0.013 8.90 8.868 175.25
SINGLE
ROUND 4
62 Randy Beck Tacoma WA ’02 Undercover 0.026 8.90 8.910 161.13
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood WA ’17 American 0.062 8.90 8.943 160.92
68 Chris Barton Spokane Valley WA ’07 Race Tech 0.000 8.90 9.047 162.24
SINGLE
FINALS
68 Chris Barton Spokane Valley WA ’07 Race Tech 0.001 8.90 8.945 178.73
62 Randy Beck Tacoma WA ’02 Undercover 0.022 8.90 8.960 160.08

back to top

Stock Eliminator

Stock Eliminator
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
611 Cal Method Kennewick WA ’68 Chevy II 0.029 11.33 11.392 104.88
637 Dylan Hough Junction City OR ’69 Camaro 0.000 10.65 11.566 110.53
6340 Jim Storms Renton WA ’72 Barracuda 0.077 11.18 11.184 113.41
6717 Darrick Ellam Battle Ground WA ’76 Pinto 0.046 16.33 16.498 77.19
7575 Mark Kirby Bakersfield CA ’73 Duster 0.025 11.85 10.991 106.23
6952 Greg Kielman Vancouver WA ’69 Camaro 0.058 11.85 11.270 114.40
6231 Kelly Thomas Auburn WA ’94 Ram 0.069 11.97 12.429 78.02
6273 Angela Bushmaker Buckley WA ’65 Valiant 0.056 12.17 17.197 90.81
6665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’89 Mustang 0.040 12.91 12.928 101.11
6360 Bill Bushmaker Auburn WA ’76 Road Runner -0.002 11.39 11.416 113.96
6339 Tom Williams Selah WA ’83 Camaro 0.066 11.33 11.372 115.01
6607 David Reichert Milwaukie OR ’14 Mustang -0.073 9.05 9.080 150.33
6383 Will Kelly Walla Walla WA ’70 Barracuda 0.052 11.20 11.206 116.19
620 Steve Teeter Seattle WA ’70 Camaro -0.023 11.93 11.827 106.10
6942 Gary Gandee Jr Tacoma WA ’78 Mustang 0.084 13.99 13.996 93.89
615 Morgan Stephen Lake Tapps WA ’67 Mustang -0.004 11.00 11.687 93.70
6052 James Boyce Duvall WA ’88 Mustang 0.003 11.66 11.734 109.96
608 Ryan Warter Olalla WA ’75 Firebird 0.048 11.55 11.596 112.71
6926 Michael Moyer Shelton WA ’78 Firebird 0.003 11.63 11.677 105.59
6633 Joe Sorensen Woodburn OR ’69 Camaro 0.070 10.95 10.942 118.60
6711 Tommy Gaynor Vancouver WA ’69 Camaro 0.062 10.18 10.162 128.66
6006 Billy Gibbs Kirkland WA ’04 GTO -0.187 11.00 12.486 88.66
610 Pete Kost Auburn WA ’77 Cutlass 0.072 11.35 11.352 106.66
608S Steven Horton Port Orchard WA ’72 Maverick 0.037 13.70 13.695 95.06
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Formula 0.028 10.65 10.728 108.06
6847 Rick Green Kent WA ’94 Mustang 0.086 12.48 12.515 103.02
603 Larry McLanahan Kennewick WA ’16 Mustang 0.009 8.47 8.511 162.53
627 Brian Seaburg Belfair WA ’72 Comet 0.034 13.70 13.692 94.37
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’68 Barracuda 0.050 11.23 11.533 90.09
600 Jeff Lane North Bend WA ’18 Copo 0.051 9.06 17.233 64.91
3 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.034 11.86 11.954 94.26
6501 Don Elgin Des Moines WA ’74 Grand Am 0.104 12.61 12.674 102.45
ROUND 2
611 Cal Method Kennewick WA ’68 Chevy II 0.008 11.37 11.364 108.80
6665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’89 Mustang 0.027 12.94 12.917 100.41
6383 Will Kelly Walla Walla WA ’70 Barracuda 0.023 11.21 11.198 116.30
6700 Dustin Ward Renton WA ’68 Barracuda 0.029 11.30 11.262 113.03
6339 Tom Williams Selah WA ’83 Camaro 0.088 11.37 11.434 106.60
610 Pete Kost Auburn WA ’77 Cutlass 0.055 11.33 11.308 108.54
6340 Jim Storms Renton WA ’72 Barracuda 0.102 11.20 11.241 108.00
603 Larry McLanahan Kennewick WA ’16 Mustang 0.033 8.52 8.503 157.26
6926 Michael Moyer Shelton WA ’78 Firebird 0.069 11.65 11.632 113.12
6231 Kelly Thomas Auburn WA ’94 Ram 0.063 11.99 11.970 107.73
7575 Mark Kirby Bakersfield CA ’73 Duster 0.004 11.05 11.080 115.41
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish WA ’72 Formula 0.048 10.66 10.648 119.62
6711 Tommy Gaynor Vancouver WA ’69 Camaro 0.034 10.16 10.202 124.56
6942 Gary Gandee Jr Tacoma WA ’78 Mustang 0.051 13.99 14.024 93.27
3 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.021 11.82 11.841 106.71
6052 James Boyce Duvall WA ’88 Mustang 0.017 11.69 11.742 106.87
ROUND 3
7575 Mark Kirby Bakersfield CA ’73 Duster 0.044 11.08 11.083 112.34
6383 Will Kelly Walla Walla WA ’70 Barracuda 0.056 11.21 11.205 115.63
6339 Tom Williams Selah WA ’83 Camaro 0.015 11.40 11.445 111.24
6926 Michael Moyer Shelton WA ’78 Firebird 0.103 11.63 11.627 113.54
6711 Tommy Gaynor Vancouver WA ’69 Camaro 0.064 10.18 10.193 122.77
6340 Jim Storms Renton WA ’72 Barracuda 0.111 11.21 11.181 115.95
3 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.031 11.82 11.831 109.62
611 Cal Method Kennewick WA ’68 Chevy II 0.022 11.36 11.353 109.32
ROUND 4
6711 Tommy Gaynor Vancouver WA ’69 Camaro 0.032 10.17 10.166 128.75
6339 Tom Williams Selah WA ’83 Camaro 0.019 11.38 11.364 114.30
3 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.014 11.83 11.836 110.00
7575 Mark Kirby Bakersfield CA ’73 Duster 0.067 11.09 11.065 116.32
FINALS
3 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.011 11.83 11.869 104.80
6711 Tommy Gaynor Vancouver WA ’69 Camaro 0.044 10.16 10.199 128.11

back to top

Super Stock

Super Stock
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
64 Alan Falcone Olympia WA ’05 Cavalier 0.065 9.24 9.708 106.30
603 Larry McLanahan Kennewick WA ’16 Cobra Jet 0.114 8.85 20.453 56.34
6019 Jim Caughlin Woodburn OR ’96 Escort 0.064 11.40 11.482 113.83
5321 Alan Messer Orofino ID ’67 Camaro -0.499 11.40 0.000
6026 Rob Youngblood Nampa ID ’76 Corvette 0.092 10.10 10.093 131.79
6665 Brian Thompson Federal Way WA ’92 Mustang -0.024 11.66 11.644 112.53
6730 Jason Mola Kent WA ’91 Calais 0.059 10.45 10.475 124.94
626 Dave Barcelon Bremerton WA ’15 Camaro 0.085 9.39 9.426 142.28
612 Rod Stults Marysville WA ’92 Ciera 0.010 10.87 10.870 121.18
639 Christopher Cour Brush Prairie WA ’97 Camaro 0.035 10.14 10.120 131.46
62 Tom Gaynor Battle Ground WA ’08 Cobalt 0.020 9.14 9.146 146.02
611T Tod Haste Kennewick WA ’68 Chevy II 0.006 10.69 10.670 118.49
73 Len Schneider Grass Valley CA ’84 Thunderbird 0.035 9.99 9.997 132.57
6231 Kelly Thomas Auburn WA ’69 Dart 0.005 10.47 10.437 122.42
609 Andy Morris Olympia WA ’17 Copo 0.052 9.39 9.260 143.49
6253 Bob Reynolds Fromberg MT ’69 Mustang -0.050 9.68 9.659 135.95
604 Troy Olsonawski Federal Way WA ’66 Malibu 0.065 11.24 11.252 116.18
6032 Jody Lang Puyallup WA ’81 Malibu 0.043 10.66 10.705 120.25
601 Cody Lane North Bend WA ’05 Cavalier 0.070 8.00 8.614 156.72
SINGLE
ROUND 2
6730 Jason Mola Kent WA ’91 Calais 0.040 10.44 11.626 80.90
601 Cody Lane North Bend WA ’05 Cavalier -0.021 8.62 10.291 92.71
73 Len Schneider Grass Valley CA ’84 Thunderbird 0.044 9.98 9.981 129.62
6026 Rob Youngblood Nampa ID ’76 Corvette 0.073 10.10 10.085 132.15
62 Tom Gaynor Battle Ground WA ’08 Cobalt 0.012 9.14 9.152 137.93
64 Alan Falcone Olympia WA ’05 Cavalier 0.023 9.28 9.391 145.45
612 Rod Stults Marysville WA ’92 Ciera 0.008 10.87 10.886 121.22
6019 Jim Caughlin Woodburn OR ’96 Escort 0.051 11.46 11.367 114.74
609 Andy Morris Olympia WA ’17 Copo 0.028 9.28 9.268 136.91
604 Troy Olsonawski Federal Way WA ’66 Malibu 0.044 11.25 11.224 116.60
ROUND 3
62 Tom Gaynor Battle Ground WA ’08 Cobalt 0.021 9.12 9.142 146.11
73 Len Schneider Grass Valley CA ’84 Thunderbird 0.039 9.97 9.980 132.00
612 Rod Stults Marysville WA ’92 Ciera 0.054 10.87 11.106 97.71
6730 Jason Mola Kent WA ’91 Calais -0.024 10.45 10.456 124.75
609 Andy Morris Olympia WA ’17 Copo 0.036 9.30 9.411 123.64
SINGLE
ROUND 4
612 Rod Stults Marysville WA ’92 Ciera 0.032 10.87 11.105 101.02
609 Andy Morris Olympia WA ’17 Copo -0.002 9.27 9.233 143.16
62 Tom Gaynor Battle Ground WA ’08 Cobalt 0.020 9.10 9.137 146.08
SINGLE
FINALS
612 Rod Stults Marysville WA ’92 Ciera 0.025 10.88 10.871 112.37
62 Tom Gaynor Battle Ground WA ’08 Cobalt 0.026 9.13 9.120 148.85

back to top

Top Sportsman

Top Sportsman
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
63 Shawn Herbst Selah WA ’68 Firebird 1.087 7.07 6.991 197.68
6600 Daryl Coe Ridgefield WA ’09 Mustang -0.499 7.30 0.000
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’00 Mustang 0.019 7.37 8.527 111.48
6070 Gary Coe Portland OR ’57 Ford -0.499 7.37 0.000
6713 Cliff Dwy Madras OR ’55 Chevy 0.025 7.35 7.411 182.40
6988 Joe Loch Renton WA ’17 Camaro 0.050 6.53 6.602 208.71
6264 Neil Gunnarson Buckley WA ’06 Grand Am 0.073 7.32 7.335 172.36
640 Rian Hayward Marysville WA ’63 Corvette 0.088 6.80 6.939 149.90
777 Doug Bracey Vallejo CA ’02 Cavalier 0.021 7.08 7.399 144.24
623 Benji Martin Selah WA ’63 Corvette 0.020 7.35 11.370 101.57
605 Mike Ferderer Buckley WA ’06 Grand Am 0.014 7.04 7.071 192.41
690V Yeshua Wilcox Lake Tapps WA ’17 Camaro 0.003 7.99 7.834 180.60
ROUND 2
6713 Cliff Dwy Madras OR ’55 Chevy 0.018 7.39 7.413 181.30
777 Doug Bracey Vallejo CA ’02 Cavalier 0.020 7.04 7.039 192.06
6264 Neil Gunnarson Buckley WA ’06 Grand Am 0.034 7.28 7.288 188.28
605 Mike Ferderer Buckley WA ’06 Grand Am 0.057 7.05 22.405
63 Shawn Herbst Selah WA ’68 Firebird 0.036 6.97 7.743 127.55
6796 Robert Strohm Seattle WA ’00 Mustang 0.008 7.38 7.376 186.54
ROUND 3
63 Shawn Herbst Selah WA ’68 Firebird 0.063 6.97 6.917 198.85
6264 Neil Gunnarson Buckley WA ’06 Grand Am -0.009 7.27 7.272 188.36
6713 Cliff Dwy Madras OR ’55 Chevy 0.006 7.40 7.401 182.58
SINGLE
FINALS
6713 Cliff Dwy Madras OR ’55 Chevy 0.027 7.39 7.425 181.98
63 Shawn Herbst Selah WA ’68 Firebird 0.067 6.92 6.976 197.45

back to top

Top Dragster

Top Dragster
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
7832 John Rolandelli Oakley CA ’07 Boulton -0.007 6.43 6.459 208.10
690V Yeshua Wilcox Lake Tapps WA ’05 Undercover -0.004 7.54 7.538 179.71
6908 Nick Axtman Jr Silverdale WA ’19 TNT 0.056 6.75 6.476 206.32
67 Clinton Geise Renton WA ’15 Spitzer -0.010 7.00 6.993 192.36
617 Steve Thompson West Richland WA ’15 TNT 0.005 6.34 6.371 217.98
627M Megan Lea-Gaynor Vancouver WA ’03 Mullis 0.039 7.35 7.347 180.89
7942 Thomas Bayer Cherry Valley CA ’03 Undercover 0.073 7.20 7.251 172.06
710 Mike Mendenhall Santee CA ’09 Spitzer 0.017 6.14 10.083 76.77
6 Paul Nero Eugene OR ’14 Undercover -0.006 6.93 6.934 192.44
646 Don Sefton Bremerton WA ’16 TNT -0.499 6.93 0.000
6031 Jeff Havens Harrah WA ’08 Sarmento 0.015 7.24 7.280 165.05
7237 Steve Will Fortuna CA ’17 Sarmento 0.062 6.15 6.204 229.59
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.014 7.31 7.334 179.61
656 Gerry Devenpeck Gig Harbor WA ’18 TNT 0.023 6.19 7.017 138.10
ROUND 2
617 Steve Thompson West Richland WA ’15 TNT 0.021 6.35 7.200 135.08
6908 Nick Axtman Jr Silverdale WA ’19 TNT 0.052 6.40 6.378 209.59
7832 John Rolandelli Oakley CA ’07 Boulton 0.014 6.46 6.481 209.46
6031 Jeff Havens Harrah WA ’08 Sarmento 0.020 7.23 7.211 182.18
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.028 7.34 7.341 182.01
6 Paul Nero Eugene OR ’14 Undercover 0.025 6.94 6.936 188.49
7942 Thomas Bayer Cherry Valley CA ’03 Undercover 0.003 7.00 7.207 185.21
SINGLE
ROUND 3
617 Steve Thompson West Richland WA ’15 TNT 0.023 6.35 6.393 212.36
7832 John Rolandelli Oakley CA ’07 Boulton 0.101 6.48 6.691 173.16
7942 Thomas Bayer Cherry Valley CA ’03 Undercover 0.015 7.21 7.266 180.09
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent WA ’04 Yancer 0.055 7.33 7.359 181.86
FINALS
617 Steve Thompson West Richland WA ’15 TNT 0.024 6.37 6.437 217.74
7942 Thomas Bayer Cherry Valley CA ’03 Undercover 0.039 7.23 7.210 180.16

back to top

Sportsman Motorcycle

Sportsman Motorcycle
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6473 Stacy Hesch Eatonville WA ’83 Suzuki 0.067 8.61 8.680 147.41
6236 Jim Sibley Edmonds WA ’80 Suzuki -0.399 8.61 0.000
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 Kawasaki 0.060 9.68 9.550 138.02
6777 Tom Misfeldt Auburn WA ’07 Suzuki 0.061 8.86 8.730 153.35
61 Don DePeel Gladstone OR ’74 Kawasaki 0.059 8.46 8.469 143.98
63 Dan Patridge Kennewick WA ’03 Suzuki 0.060 7.50    CCL
A645 Wesley Walker Tualatin OR ’13 Kawasaki -0.015 8.67 8.735 150.30
SINGLE
ROUND 2
A645 Wesley Walker Tualatin OR ’13 Kawasaki 0.067 8.66 8.659 149.36
61 Don DePeel Gladstone OR ’74 Kawasaki 0.115 8.44 8.439 155.11
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 Kawasaki 0.023 9.53 9.591 131.81
6473 Stacy Hesch Eatonville WA ’83 Suzuki 0.040 8.66 8.748 143.52
FINALS
A645 Wesley Walker Tualatin OR ’13 Kawasaki 0.092 8.65 8.637 150.75
6102 Jim Werre Renton WA ’12 Kawasaki 0.031 9.54 9.523 139.21

back to top

Pro

Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6557 Ken Okeefe Kent WA ’69 Malibu 0.072 11.77 11.933 99.71
6722 Chris Ling Kennewick WA ’15 Hellcat 0.127 10.53 11.039 135.77
400 Royce Hurlock Black Diamond WA ’06 GTO 0.066 12.27 12.356 109.72
6314 Jason Biscay Rochester WA ’68 Mustang 0.188 11.65 11.651 112.87
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova 0.048 10.50 10.527 124.84
6299 Daniel Weiland Stanwood WA 0.091 10.31 10.308 130.69
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.002 10.13 10.165 120.61
J612 Jeff Warnke Burien WA ’69 Nova 0.045 9.59 9.611 136.83
6566 Aaron Durham Roy WA ’69 Nova 0.021 10.07 10.083 129.78
6673 Randy Osborne Spanaway WA ’65 Plymouth -0.045 11.07 11.115 121.63
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.033 9.54 9.533 138.00
6741 Al Young Shoreline WA ’68 Satellite 0.047 12.55 12.538 109.47
ROUND 2
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.050 10.11 10.167 119.86
P600 Angela Peterson Eatonville WA ’65 Nova -0.031 10.52 10.513 125.27
6557 Ken Okeefe Kent WA ’69 Malibu 0.035 11.78 11.795 111.02
6909 Daniel Helgeson Auburn WA ’78 El Camino 0.043 9.54 9.562 141.53
6566 Aaron Durham Roy WA ’69 Nova 0.027 10.08 10.144 123.38
400 Royce Hurlock Black Diamond WA ’06 GTO 0.112 12.37 12.412 109.72
ROUND 3
6566 Aaron Durham Roy WA ’69 Nova 0.008 10.08 10.109 124.75
6557 Ken Okeefe Kent WA ’69 Malibu 0.040 11.80 11.807 111.99
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.015 10.00 10.272 110.97
SINGLE
FINALS
6566 Aaron Durham Roy WA ’69 Nova 0.018 10.08 10.151 129.28
6939 Brian McGinnis Kent WA ’56 Chevy 0.018 10.13 10.206 128.75

back to top

Super Pro

Super Pro
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 RED 0.028 8.59 8.617 151.70
6903 Paul Nero Eugene OR ’05 Undercover 0.039 7.70 7.692 156.03
6750 Eric Krume Castle Rock WA 0.045 10.70 10.932 161.71
6768 Scott Imbler Tacoma WA ’67 Chevelle 0.155 8.08 8.428 165.80
607E Enoch Carter Bonney Lake WA ’90 Davis 0.009 8.58 8.559 154.79
663V Alexis Acuna Gig Harbor WA ’03 Worthy -0.237 8.10 10.626 72.65
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.003 9.09 9.101 145.59
SINGLE
ROUND 2
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.011 9.09 9.094 145.22
693C Ken Clements Puyallup WA ’05 RED 0.050 8.61 8.584 156.17
607E Enoch Carter Bonney Lake WA ’90 Davis 0.026 8.56 8.564 154.95
6750 Eric Krume Castle Rock WA -0.038 10.70 10.718 161.56
FINALS
607E Enoch Carter Bonney Lake WA ’90 Davis 0.005 8.56 8.619 148.30
650 Al Chinn Auburn WA ’64 Nova 0.048 9.09 9.126 145.06

back to top