Results – May 21st

May 22, 2021 Published by

Cornwell Tools Junior ET Series
Car Club Challenge

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder      Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning

Cornwell Tools Junior Street      Car Club

back to top

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder

Cornwell Tools Junior Thunder
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
6129 Koda Tobel Ravensdale WA ’99 JD 0.034 8.90 8.955 68.56
629 Abigail Cole Auburn WA ’09 Halfscale 0.338 11.93 12.066 53.13
               
656 Zachery Meinert Federal Way WA   0.336 12.55 12.880 49.95
671 Jasper Webster Covington WA   -0.046 12.02 12.111 51.50
               
FINALS              
6129 Koda Tobel Ravensdale WA ’99 JD 0.053 8.90 9.062 65.71
656 Zachery Meinert Federal Way WA   0.221 12.70 13.023 50.35

back to top

Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning

Cornwell Tools Junior Lightning
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
6907 Royce Higgins Olympia   0.032 7.93 7.946 81.68
6909 Brydon Lemon Maple Valley WA ’07 Half scale 0.000 7.93 8.023 81.68
               
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Bos 0.012 7.95 7.966 81.70
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA ’00 Mot -0.007 7.92 8.033 80.73
               
FINALS              
6907 Royce Higgins Olympia   -0.012 7.94 7.939 82.05
6401 Kelan Borrelli Federal Way WA ’18 Bos -0.136 7.97 7.971 82.01

back to top

Cornwell Tools Junior Street

Cornwell Tools Junior Street
FINALS       RT Dial ET MPH
610 Natalie Erickson Mercer Island WA   0.157 11.80 11.802 61.63
624J Jacob VanCleve Morton WA ’19 Raptor 0.095 9.25 9.314 66.28

back to top

Car Club

Car Club Challenge
ROUND 1       RT Dial ET MPH
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.109 12.86 12.922 99.83
M07 Erica Watt Lacey WA ’17 Hellcat 0.165 12.20 12.402 112.67
               
F98 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang 0.010 10.30 10.302 128.54
M43 Michael Webster Tacoma Wa ’17 Hellcat 0.065 11.10 11.043 126.86
               
M74 Machell Pugh Puyallup WA ’20 Challenger 0.246 12.17 12.116 113.53
G56 Craig Smith Tacoma Wa ’10 Camaro 0.126 13.05 12.960 94.83
               
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10 0.232 13.84 13.738 96.94
F81 Alex Kaiser Kent WA ’14 Ram 0.341 15.45 15.138 89.75
               
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.208 11.15 11.138 125.51
M28 Dave Collins Bonney Lake WA ’20 Charger -0.057 11.95 11.972 113.38
               
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA   0.042 13.42 13.394 97.98
G95 Rick Hetherington Tacoma WA ’16 Corvette 0.161 11.70 11.578 121.45
               
M68 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.067 12.47 12.469 104.74
F03 Mike Lattin Snohomish WA ’69 Cyclone 0.068 11.55 11.546 119.95
               
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevy 0.094 10.35 10.533 126.95
F19 Jason Cooper Arlington WA ’64 Fairlane 0.118 11.68 11.936 108.71
               
M42 Roger Hanson Tenino WA ’06 Charger RT 0.139 12.05 12.057 113.84
G51 Bob Wilson Marysville WA ’19 Corvette 0.236 10.80 10.832 130.24
               
F38 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang 0.128 10.96 10.966 117.30
G65 Stormee Newcombe Stanwood WA ’05 Chevrolet 0.120 17.14 17.231 83.65
               
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.039 10.40 10.440 113.98
G04 Eric Brittain Mt Vernon WA ’76 280Z 0.025 11.56 11.956 112.42
               
M01 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart 0.159 12.83 12.822 102.32
F16 Clayton Berge Arlington WA ’16 Mustang 0.048 16.03 15.980 88.18
               
G11 Brayden West   ’09 Pontiac 0.026 11.90 12.038 107.86
M05 Kevin Roy Graham WA   0.089 13.20 13.562 102.23
               
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.106 11.63 11.662 114.39
M18 Dennis Hogan Seattle WA ’18 Jeep 0.086 11.30 11.283 116.80
               
G64 Aaron Carey Woodinville WA ’73 Corvette 0.086 12.48 12.637 110.12
F32 Taylor Lattin Snohomish WA ’67 Mustang 0.004 14.55 14.543 92.47
               
F29 Jack Lamke Snohomish WA ’13 Ford 0.035 12.80 13.044 112.64
G02 Tom Garvin Port Orchard WA ’18 Camaro 0.339 11.00 11.357 128.76
               
G86 Ken OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.028 12.01 12.257 91.59
F70       0.029 13.95 13.062 115.78
               
G97 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro 0.025 12.18 12.206 110.07
F01 Kent Magruder Snohomish WA ’12 GT 350 0.126 12.00 11.941 122.96
               
G17 Eric Boos Little Rock WA ’67 Camaro 0.018 10.60 10.728 127.26
F05 Art Kirby Auburn WA ’65 Falcon 0.296 12.99 13.043 103.68
               
F04 Sue Magruber Snohomish WA F-150 0.265 14.68 14.797 92.31
G16 Brad Peters Tumwater WA   0.304 11.80 11.343 81.13
               
F24 Colleen Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’17 Mustang 0.279 14.69 14.634 96.98
G68 Darryl Berg Arlington WA ’67 Nova -0.153 10.50 12.149 81.55
               
F22 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Ford 0.033 12.59 12.667 109.02
F88 Ryan Young Federal Way WA ’87 Mustang 0.073 10.94 10.999 125.48
               
F20 Clarence Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’16 Ford 0.070 12.38 12.628 111.99
F13 Tonna Lee Orting WA ’98 Mustang 0.312 15.20 15.147 91.25
               
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger 0.044 10.90 10.916 116.68
G69 Larry DeCamp Federal Way WA ’69 Camaro 0.029 12.07 12.060 110.46
               
ROUND 2              
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA   0.059 13.37 13.371 97.93
G93 Mike Cox Bothell Wa ’94 Camaro 0.194 12.82 12.850 105.35
               
G11 Brayden West   ’09 Pontiac 0.064 11.90 12.001 109.15
F04 Sue Magruber Snohomish WA F-150 0.305 14.68 14.756 92.70
               
M68 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.054 12.47 12.483 105.02
G10 Ken Nylin Puyallup WA ’13 Camaro 0.109 11.11 11.117 125.75
               
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10 0.160 13.72 13.877 94.77
F29 Jack Lamke Snohomish WA ’13 Ford 0.360 12.80 12.740 110.24
               
M01 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart 0.047 12.78 12.801 101.94
G64 Aaron Carey Woodinville WA ’73 Corvette 0.077 12.48 12.572 110.09
               
G86 Ken OKeefe Algona WA ’69 Malibu 0.082 12.02 12.153 95.02
F24 Colleen Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’17 Mustang 0.290 14.59 14.635 97.61
               
F38 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang 0.117 10.94 11.233 104.34
M74 Machell Pugh Puyallup WA ’20 Challenger 0.450 12.05 12.206 113.43
               
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.051 11.63 11.668 114.23
G32 Jan Christ Mill Creek WA ’57 Chevy 0.107 10.35 10.323 130.37
               
F22 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Ford 0.001 12.62 12.668 97.08
M42 Roger Hanson Tenino WA ’06 Charger RT 0.131 12.01 12.057 115.70
               
F20 Clarence Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’16 Ford 0.159 12.38 12.640 112.33
G17 Eric Boos Little Rock WA ’67 Camaro -0.026 10.60 10.714 127.10
               
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger 0.048 10.89 10.929 122.41
G97 Terri Kirby Auburn WA ’17 Camaro -0.046 12.13 12.138 114.79
               
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.048 10.34 10.369 125.39
F98 Dave Carman Lake Stevens WA ’69 Mustang 0.087 10.28 10.261 128.62
               
ROUND 3              
G11 Brayden West   ’09 Pontiac 0.040 11.90 11.940 116.13
M68 Nick Douglas Lake Stevens WA ’68 Dart 0.034 12.47 12.469 105.07
               
F38 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang 0.102 10.93 10.940 117.86
G43 Tom Stephens Covington WA ’85 C10 0.159 13.80 13.874 97.41
               
M01 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart 0.110 12.78 12.798 101.22
F66 Scott Christensen Renton WA ’88 Mustang 0.269 11.63 11.642 114.84
               
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.005 10.34 10.491 111.13
F20 Clarence Pinkerton Tacoma WA ’16 Ford 0.129 12.38 12.726 112.35
               
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA   0.072 13.35 13.351 99.09
F22 Casey Reed Buckley WA ’11 Ford -0.031 12.60 12.681 101.66
               
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger 0.049 10.89 10.972 119.00
G86 Kenny OKeefe Algona WA

’69 Malibu

0.101 11.98 11.950 107.57
               
ROUND 4              
G11 Brayden West   ’09 Pontiac 0.181 11.90 11.898 116.24
SINGLE              
               
M01 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart 0.165 12.78 12.792 103.84
F38 Jeff Eason Mukilteo WA ’72 Mustang 0.134 10.93 10.888 121.66
               
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger 0.115 10.89 10.913 122.47
M66 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA   -0.048 13.33 13.382 98.70
               
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.390 10.34 10.409 126.52
SINGLE              
               
ROUND 5              
G11 Brayden West   ’09 Pontiac 0.122 11.90 12.027 116.12
M01 Tim Roede Puyallup WA ’75 Dart 0.170 12.78 12.867 104.18
               
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.083 10.40 10.419 121.29
F09 Scott Lewsley Ravemsdale WA ’69 Couger 0.167 10.89 10.874 122.93
               
FINALS              
G11 Brayden West   ’09 Pontiac 0.010 11.90 11.954 115.76
M45 Brian Tomer Stanwood WA ’68 Dart 0.078 10.40 10.357 120.78

back to top