Results May 8th

May 10, 2021 Published by

51st Annual Cornwell Tools
All High School Drags

Winning High School: Auburn High
Burnout Contest Winner: Chloe Peters – Sumner High

Cornwell Tools High School
ROUND 1RTDialETMPH
76Jacob LaitilaAuburn WA’90 Mustang0.38215.1515.26790.19
166Evan SimpsonGraham WA’06 GTI0.06814.6515.25496.49
164Cole ReynoldsenTacoma WA’13 Audi 540.24211.4011.757109.02
185Austin WicklanderTacoma WA’05 Audi 540.84614.8914.75197.23
187Patrick KonecnyTacoma WA’55 Chevy0.01913.2114.00676.46
183Levi EbyBlack Diamond WA-1.49917.190.000
159Chase CraigMaple Valley WA’15 Mustang0.69612.6012.743112.42
83AJ SmithEdgewood WA’07 Escalade0.31914.1014.000100.19
6237Blake PetersonKent WA’81 Century0.24612.0012.36291.56
167Jackson ClarkEnumclaw WA’02 WRX0.49315.6016.10594.64
169Tyler HayesAuburn WA’64 El Camino0.57014.2014.44394.49
157Ryan BurgesAuburn WA’13 GTI0.90014.4914.24597.21
172Isaac YoungRedmond WA’85 Mustang0.19114.8014.98294.19
84Rion BuckPuyullap WA’08 Evolution-1.49913.4825.15479.59
171Jacob YoungRedmond WA’17 F-1500.24815.2015.66883.19
162Hayden LightnerMaple Valley WA’79 Sierra ~70.43814.1023.52425.49
612WRyan WarnkeRenton WA’06 Altima0.10816.5816.80974.89
1960.75814.5017.32984.10
6726Logan YsquierdoOrting Wa0.15713.9014.24685.52
188Jose Valencia’20 960S0.19312.0514.44762.98
163Trinity ZemanekLake Tapps WA’12 328i0.68214.6514.81091.96
73Owen FosterKent WA’01 Audi0.78014.9516.17869.56
156Anders HansenEnumclaw WA’84 Capri ~70.17016.2016.25985.13
152Oliver PattersonPuyallup WA’14 35000.54416.5516.64082.82
6015Selena LenihanKirkland Wa’18 Wrangler0.30916.7018.14066.03
165Kody WiltseRenton WA’73 Duster0.07418.9020.98663.70
173Chloe PetersPacific WA’78 Camaro0.27215.7515.83586.18
1950.34813.5014.71996.60
184Nicole LeshStanwood WA’10 335D0.52212.6013.267110.96
SINGLE
181Archer HamanBuckley WA’06 Tacoma0.50315.4016.55364.72
80Nathan LeshStanwood WA0.60913.5015.77588.46
174Devin StimachSammamish WA’05 CLS 550.77413.5013.874106.44
77Lucas RheaEdgewood WA0.16017.3017.06482.69
594Kenny LangleyLynden WA’05 Mustang0.07913.6813.83791.53
175Jackson StandleyYelm WA’68 Chev0.21111.0011.512118.77
155Alexis PeltonSpanaway WA’13 Legacy0.61517.1417.58080.88
178Libby WestBuckley WA’07 Santa Fe-0.03116.9017.12982.17
158Isaac DikemanPuyallup WA’90 F-1500.30917.0117.47075.44
182Garrett FioritoMaple Valley WA’06 GTI0.88615.1515.39589.99
696WRiley WelchTacoma WA’23 T Bucket0.06114.5014.51088.98
SINGLE
ROUND 2
156Anders HansenEnumclaw WA’84 Capri ~70.50016.2016.17087.69
172Isaac YoungRedmond WA’85 Mustang-0.40114.8016.04492.43
76Jacob LaitilaAuburn WA’90 Mustang0.15415.1715.62390.10
174Devin StimachSammamish WA’05 CLS 550.29913.5014.120104.23
158Isaac DikemanPuyallup WA’90 F-1500.21317.7118.08074.26
171Jacob YoungRedmond WA’17 F-1500.42415.3015.14787.16
155Alexis PeltonSpanaway WA’13 Legacy0.57417.1417.33082.91
612WRyan WarnkeRenton WA’06 Altima0.09116.5818.21078.39
169Tyler HayesAuburn WA’64 El Camino0.54914.2014.40393.96
164Cole ReynoldsenTacoma WA’13 Audi 54-0.04311.4011.892121.16
181Archer HamanBuckley WA’06 Tacoma0.68715.4022.49841.05
6237Blake PetersonKent WA’81 Century0.33612.0021.274
163Trinity ZemanekLake Tapps WA’12 328i0.48114.7014.80995.64
6726Logan YsquierdoOrting Wa-0.02013.9015.03986.54
159Chase CraigMaple Valley WA’15 Mustang0.46712.6012.723112.04
6015Selena LenihanKirkland Wa’18 Wrangler0.25516.7018.16966.83
173Chloe PetersPacific WA’78 Camaro0.50915.7515.54686.78
594Kenny LangleyLynden WA’05 Mustang-0.07713.7813.81492.09
696WRiley WelchTacoma WA’23 T Bucket0.07414.4815.25586.44
187Patrick KonecnyTacoma WA’55 Chevy-1.49913.210.000
ROUND 3
155Alexis PeltonSpanaway WA’13 Legacy0.54717.1417.15183.02
156Anders HansenEnumclaw WA’84 Capri ~70.97216.2017.07184.38
159Chase CraigMaple Valley WA’15 Mustang0.14612.6012.702112.50
158Isaac DikemanPuyallup WA’90 F-1500.24117.7117.50973.60
181Archer HamanBuckley WA’06 Tacoma0.49215.4015.88091.00
163Trinity ZemanekLake Tapps WA’12 328i0.64814.7014.66196.64
169Tyler HayesAuburn WA’64 El Camino0.14114.2014.31893.70
696WRiley WelchTacoma WA’23 T Bucket-0.04614.4815.14285.54
76Jacob LaitilaAuburn WA’90 Mustang0.34715.2015.37584.90
173Chloe PetersPacific WA’78 Camaro0.43815.7515.96983.84
ROUND 4
159Chase CraigMaple Valley WA’15 Mustang0.10812.6012.779106.54
155Alexis PeltonSpanaway WA’13 Legacy0.51517.1417.25582.52
76Jacob LaitilaAuburn WA’90 Mustang0.17315.2015.46580.65
181Archer HamanBuckley WA’06 Tacoma0.69215.5015.68189.51
169Tyler HayesAuburn WA’64 El Camino0.66214.2519.19259.60
SINGLE
ROUND 5
159Chase CraigMaple Valley WA’15 Mustang0.56012.6012.772112.37
SINGLE
169Tyler HayesAuburn WA’64 El Camino0.14614.3014.34693.95
76Jacob LaitilaAuburn WA’90 Mustang0.22015.3515.22792.57
FINALS
159Chase CraigMaple Valley WA’15 Mustang0.18712.7012.731106.14
169Tyler HayesAuburn WA’64 El Camino0.41714.3014.40293.91

Cornwell Tools Alumni
ROUND 1RTDialETMPH
932Brodie HansonFerst WA’01 Mazda0.54916.1016.11385.60
916Brandon ColsonAuburn WA’05 WRX0.11613.2515.25298.05
930Kade HamonBuckley WA’06 Wrangler0.51817.4017.72364.12
918Adrian TomalikCovington Wa0.36513.2015.08665.27
927Louis W WestEnunclaw WA’07 Mustang0.16313.9514.00298.52
924Parker KrausBonney Lake WA’19 F-1500.44715.3015.06286.04
191Steven NoranKent WA’09 335i0.35114.1514.27183.02
931Wyatt MansonGraham WA’97 MX50.75717.8517.74477.16
634Ryder BiscayOlympia Wa’83 Chevy0.06615.2415.84662.31
934Prudan BoydbieuBonney Lake WA’99 Camaro0.12013.3015.42469.48
922Caleb JayArlington Wa’14 Mustang0.36213.5015.680108.95
928Carl Van MeterBonney Lake WA1.12715.0016.44594.30
939Joshua BuxmanPuyallup WA’11 335D0.43612.6013.703108.98
915Nicholas WhitsonKent Wa’90 Mazda0.82016.5015.50392.82
81Anthony WiebengaEdgewood WA’05 Ranger0.59615.9716.11383.91
913Trenton BushnellAuburn WA’96 Chevrolet0.40317.6218.29172.93
926Reginald WestBuckley WA’08 CTS0.71615.2815.72588.10
939Joshua BuxmanPuyallup WA’11 335D0.25612.9012.616112.75
937Joey KeatingRedmond WA’78 D-1000.01916.9817.66668.55
919Mason ShippySpanaway WA’04 Jetta0.81317.0017.29782.03
614KJeff Jackson JRTacoma WA’68 Mustang0.08612.1012.21589.27
920Brandon SanpedroSpanaway WA’07 GS 3500.47314.3014.64497.38
6545Mackenzie Van HornePuyallup WA’07 Mustang0.05213.6214.04487.61
925Ethan WicklanderTacoma WA’10 GTI0.31114.4014.793105.43
428Cassidy LangleyLynden WA’69 Mustang0.11212.2212.42890.90
933Kaeson CngiertEdgewood WA’03 Silverado0.28215.4115.71386.10
170Garrett SmithBuckley WA’16 C3000.68114.6015.25295.38
914Andrew T McCluskeyMaple Valley WA’09 CTS-V0.29712.4512.061124.76
596Colby WichersEverson WA’03 Mustang0.39013.6813.86299.84
4758Harrison AdamsRavensdale WA’72 Dart0.37811.3011.886119.90
K674Kaitlin SmithTacoma WA’95 Camaro0.25212.7712.913105.19
SINGLE
ROUND 2
932Brodie HansonFerst WA’01 Mazda0.55116.1016.14685.81
930Kade HamonBuckley WA’06 Wrangler0.61117.4017.44374.07
634Ryder BiscayOlympia Wa’83 Chevy0.05815.3115.22888.17
929Dustin BarnettRavensdale WA’02 GTI-0.20413.9514.06598.20
191Steven NoranKent WA’09 335i0.08114.1814.48682.34
81Anthony WiebengaEdgewood WA’05 Ranger0.35315.9716.07984.23
939Joshua BuxmanPuyallup WA’11 335D0.12012.6012.878109.67
170Garrett SmithBuckley WA’16 C3000.46214.6015.05694.71
6545Mackenzie Van HornePuyallup WA’07 Mustang0.16413.6213.61097.69
926Reginald WestBuckley WA’08 CTS0.51215.6715.35590.10
614KJeff Jackson JRTacoma WA’68 Mustang0.01512.0512.22895.34
K674Kaitlin SmithTacoma WA’95 Camaro0.12412.8513.496105.00
428Cassidy LangleyLynden WA’69 Mustang0.13112.2212.261108.06
596Colby WichersEverson WA’03 Mustang0.25513.7513.619100.00
937Joey KeatingRedmond WA’78 D-1000.30416.9817.24873.50
922Caleb JayArlington Wa’14 Mustang0.45913.5013.397114.10
ROUND 3
191Steven NoranKent WA’09 335i0.05814.1514.20387.75
932Brodie HansonFerst WA’01 Mazda0.43116.1016.26484.85
939Joshua BuxmanPuyallup WA’11 335D0.21412.6013.095109.11
937Joey KeatingRedmond WA’78 D-1000.00116.9816.97871.72
6545Mackenzie Van HornePuyallup WA’07 Mustang-0.00313.6013.55598.70
634Ryder BiscayOlympia Wa’83 Chevy-0.01715.2515.24088.17
428Cassidy LangleyLynden WA’69 Mustang0.02512.2212.213109.17
614KJeff Jackson JRTacoma WA’68 Mustang0.08812.0712.005110.93
ROUND 4
428Cassidy LangleyLynden WA’69 Mustang0.11512.2012.35989.67
939Joshua BuxmanPuyallup WA’11 335D0.20712.6013.499108.43
6545Mackenzie Van HornePuyallup WA’07 Mustang0.14513.5613.55895.05
191Steven NoranKent WA’09 335i0.25214.1513.93999.63
FINALS
6545Mackenzie Van HornePuyallup WA’07 Mustang0.14013.5313.53698.13
428Cassidy LangleyLynden WA’69 Mustang0.10812.1812.279109.82