Swift Tool ET Series Race 3

May 10, 2014 Published by
SUPER PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
J600 Sherry Barnett Port Orchard  WA 69 Mustang 0.024 8.83 8.799 151.9
6380 Josh Wilkening Enumclaw WA 69 Nova -0.007 10.54 10.489 124.88
650 Al Chinn Auburn  WA 64 Nova 0.018 9.46 9.529 122.27
6043 Kevin Jellum Auburn  WA 79 Ford 0.021 10.01 10.232 130.91
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps  WA 71 Chevelle 0.01 10.9 10.921 128.27
6312 Greg Carlile Lake Stevens WA 2008 Mullis 0.042 9.6 9.557 133.03
655 Zach Craig Olympia  WA 92 Achieva 0.023 10.86 10.915 131.05
6895 David Williams Spanaway WA 67 Camaro 0.171 10.45 10.388 122.91
6101 William Vest Elma  WA 79 Malibu 0.044 9.78 9.785 136.63
6143 Tim Spe Kent  WA 90 Dragster 0.122 8.9 8.931 147.76
C692 Brad Jolly Edgewood  WA 1991 Red 0.001 7.79 7.78 173.07
D699 Brian Havener Bonney Lake  WA 72 Nova 0.031 10.84 10.815 122.88
6481 Steve Beggerly Seattle  WA 68 Pontiac  0.024 10.68 10.703 146.42
697 Wallace Cronin Tacoma WA 71 Dart -0.134 10.02 10.021 132.28
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA -0.012 8.9 8.893 171.82
6356 Kevin Petersen Portland  WA 56 Chev P/U -0.003 10.08 10.125 132.36
6767 Randy Brown Puyallup  WA 67 Camaro 0.008 9.17 9.176 149.12
661D Darral Petitt Bonneylake  WA 99 Peyton 0.012 8.11 8.117 162.04
B648 Norm Braedt  Tacoma  WA 72 Vega 0.033 10.01 10 133.72
667H Martin Dykstra Rosedale  WA 27 Roadster 0.014 9.16 9.147 137.5
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA 67 Camaro 0.044 10.85 10.893 136.11
6186 Larry Emil SeaTac WA 64 Malibu 0.037 10.48 10.445 126.7
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent  WA 05 Yancer -0.012 7.21 7.188 186.23
686C Lenny Glenn Kent  WA 68 Nova -0.004 9.29 9.265 145.55
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood  WA 08 Mullis 0.015 8.9 8.899 154.92
6587 Fred Hoffman Shoreline  WA 67 Camaro 0.032 10.13 10.118 129.4
62 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA 70 Dart 0.056 10.9 10.902 143.06
6892 Lloyd York Kent  WA 68 Nova 0.041 9 9.153 152.16
661P Tim Petitt  Sumner WA 12 Creative  0.001 8.48 8.518 155.6
680 Ashley Lindsey Puyallup  WA Dragster 0.008 8.91 8.959 159.42
ROUND 2
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA 67 Camaro 0.011 10.83 10.876 135.71
6684 Emmett McKillop Lynnwood  WA 08 Mullis 0.053 8.9 8.912 162.53
62 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA 70 Dart 0.008 10.9 10.937 144.61
650 Al Chinn Auburn  WA 64 Nova 0.004 9.44 9.49 138.19
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA 0.01 8.88 8.891 171.49
655 Zach Craig Olympia  WA 92 Achieva 0.006 10.88 10.87 128.49
C692 Brad Jolly Edgewood  WA 1991 Red 0.034 7.79 7.742 173.23
SINGLE
661P Tim Petitt  Sumner WA 12 Creative  0.029 8.49 8.516 153.75
6481 Steve Beggerly Seattle  WA 68 Pontiac 0.037 10.85 10.897 146.23
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps  WA 71 Chevelle 0.045 10.9 10.923 126.78
6101 William Vest Elma  WA 79 Malibu 0.071 9.78 9.762 135.76
B648 Norm Braedt  Tacoma  WA 72 Vega 0.023 10.01 10.019 132.61
6767 Randy Brown Puyallup  WA 67 Camaro 0.028 9.16 9.168 148.61
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent  WA 05 Yancer 0.014 7.19 7.228 173.16
J600 Sherry Barnett Port Orchard  WA 69 Mustang 0.009 8.78 8.875 142.6
ROUND 3
62 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA 70 Dart 0.03 10.9 10.949 147.55
661P Tim Petitt Sumner WA 12 Creative 0.032 8.49 8.555 154.65
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA 67 Camaro 0.038 10.85 10.91 130.69
C692 Brad Jolly Edgewood  WA 1991 Red 0.039 7.72 7.839 172.85
B648 Norm Braedt  Tacoma  WA 72 Vega 0.016 10.01 10.03 133.41
6654 Mark Johnson Graham WA 0.057 8.88 8.921 162.57
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent  WA 05 Yancer 0.062 7.19 7.228 185.36
U609 David Wakefield Lake Tapps  WA 71 Chevelle -0.008 10.9 10.955 128.2
ROUND 4
B648 Norm Braedt  Tacoma  WA 72 Vega 0.057 10.02 10.065 132.92
6202 Jason Beggerly Spanaway WA 67 Camaro 0.099 10.86 10.881 136.47
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent  WA 05 Yancer 0.009 7.22 7.244 184.75
62 Jess Dale Bonney Lake WA 70 Dart -0.003 10.9 15.563 76.34
FINALS
6142 Kevin Rennick Kent  WA 05 Yancer 0.024 7.24 7.266 182.7
B648 Norm Braedt Tacoma  WA 72 Vega 0.043 10.06 10.032 133.17
PRO
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6557 Kenny O’Keefe Algona WA 69 Malibu 0.068 10.99 11.016 118.43
4200 Don Larson Federal Way  WA 69 SS Camaro 0.027 11.1 11.073 118.55
6054 Terry Schliebe Maple Valley WA 66 Chevelle 0.086 10.6 10.584 124.8
M663 Martin Milsted Seattle  WA 2001 Ford -0.018 10.69 10.753 124.65
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 440 GTS 0.074 10.99 10.988 120.14
4000 Rick Sipe Auburn WA 85 S-10 Blazer 0.127 10.89 10.76 120.35
6700 Dustin Ward Renton  WA 67 Dart 0.015 10.49 10.586 110.62
A662 Carl Thorsett Enumclaw WA 71 Nova 0.138 12.36 12.349 106.71
6396 David Marquart  Renton WA 72 Nova  0.111 10.36 10.369 129.68
A670 Andrew Ward Renton WA 68 Dart 0.05 11.54 11.614 112.15
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.014 11.3 11.32 113.69
M692 Makayla Quam Federal Way  WA 67 Valiant -0.023 10.94 10.959 121.22
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA 65 Nova  0.029 9.82 9.843 135.33
6955 Martin Lambert Everett WA 75 Monza 0.11 9.54 9.632 140.02
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley  WA 88 Mustang 0.193 11.79 11.81 111.78
671W Craig Whitman Auburn WA 69 Nova 0.12 11.68 11.967 101.1
F670 Brian Horn  Kent WA 70 Challenger 0.055 10.25 10.257 123.28
6891 Jerry Gossette Quilcene  WA 68 Cutlass 0.114 11.55 11.561 115.01
6579 Todd Kenner Sumner WA 72 Cuda 0.016 9.65 9.625 142.36
4001 Rick Korakis Seatac 89 Ford -0.068 10.45 10.47 128.52
6327 Jack Ward  Bremerton WA 67 Pontiac  0.034 10.11 10.101 131.68
6058 Greg Steen Seattle WA Chev PU 0.064 9.94 9.887 133.42
4003 Brian Lawerence Federal Way 65 Chevy 0.073 10.8 10.819 121.47
4242 Dan Herrmann Bonney Lake  WA 10 Challenger -0.028 10.2 10.135 132.09
6197 Dave Wicken Marysville  WA 72 Cuda 0.064 11.35 11.372 112.17
R669 Frank Rhodes Olympia WA 70 Nova 0.115 10.08 10.103 131.23
J668 John Barnett  Port Orchard WA 85 Mustang -0.006 9.81 9.836 136.47
D606 Dan Laughlin Marysville WA 70 Nova -0.033 10.17 10.184 129.92
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish  WA 72 Pontiac 0.049 10.49 10.501 121.96
6512 Robert Steffen Tumwater WA 78 Chev Nova 0.014 10.99 11.047 121.09
R619 Rob Roy Renton  WA 77 Nova 0.068 10.99 11.01 119.28
6246 Tom Champley Kirkland WA 2000 Dragster 0.183 10.2 10.2 130.02
301 Gerrit Evers Seattle  WA 37 Chevy 0.041 10.37 10.423 127.1
6506 Steve Kinney Enumclaw  WA 68 Mercury 0.205 11.1 10.926 117.74
4068 Martin Condon 68 Dodge  0.011 11.97 12.001 104.38
F667 Scott Anderson Auburn WA 85 S-10 Blazer 0.029 10.19 10.264 131.77
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA 70 El Camino 0.038 9.64 9.655 135.88
G691 Butch Beck Tacoma  WA 05 Dragster -0.058 9.78 10.045 127.46
4005 Nick Condon Lake Tapps WA 80 Malibu 0.018 11.82 11.863 110.95
G657 Ralph Mueller Marysville  WA 00 Camaro 0.058 10.89 10.94 122.7
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley  WA 67 Tempest 0.023 12.49 12.549 107.6
V610 Justin Vest Elma WA 78 Malibu -0.034 10.19 10.968 101.75
ROUND 2
6557 Kenny O’Keefe Algona WA 69 Malibu 0.045 10.98 10.992 119.28
6396 David Marquart Renton WA 72 Nova -0.003 10.36 10.344 129.89
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 440 GTS 0.11 10.97 10.975 120.66
301 Gerrit Evers Seattle  WA 37 Chevy -0.009 10.41 10.4 127.37
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA 70 El Camino 0.073 9.64 9.704 136.29
6054 Terry Schliebe Maple Valley WA 66 Chevelle -0.006 10.58 10.523 125.32
6579 Todd Kenner Sumner WA 72 Cuda 0.134 9.62 9.661 142.49
R619 Rob Roy Renton  WA 77 Nova 0.218 10.99 10.976 119.19
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.018 11.3 11.4 104.51
6197 Dave Wicken Marysville  WA 72 Cuda 0.181 11.33 11.338 118.66
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA 65 Nova  0.069 9.82 9.846 135.36
4003 Brian Lawerence Federal Way 65 Chevy -0.014 10.78 10.946 121.44
F670 Brian Horn  Kent WA 70 Challenger 0.053 10.23 10.258 122.17
6445 Dennis McGinnis Maple Valley  WA 88 Mustang 0.134 11.77 11.797 112.6
6700 Dustin Ward Renton  WA 67 Dart 0.036 10.49 10.607 109.3
4005 Nick Condon Lake Tapps WA 80 Malibu 0.061 11.83 11.982 110.21
6327 Jack Ward  Bremerton WA 67 Pontiac  0.077 10.1 10.106 132.11
J668 John Barnett Port Orchard WA 85 Mustang 0.11 9.82 9.807 133.07
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish  WA 72 Pontiac 0.03 10.48 10.451 124.63
A601 Brian Gittings Buckley  WA 67 Tempest -0.036 12.54 12.548 107.27
4068 Martin Condon 68 Dodge  0.08 11.95 11.917 111.38
SINGLE
ROUND 3
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA 70 El Camino 0.037 9.65 9.676 136.41
5809 Brad Burton Snohomish  WA 72 Pontiac 0.053 10.48 10.453 122.03
F670 Brian Horn  Kent WA 70 Challenger 0.029 10.21 10.233 125.66
D683 Wayne Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 440 GTS 0.081 10.95 10.938 121.04
6327 Jack Ward  Bremerton WA 67 Pontiac  0.003 10.1 10.1 132.28
6700 Dustin Ward Renton  WA 67 Dart 0.01 10.5 10.469 125.96
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA 65 Nova  0.056 9.82 9.849 135.82
6579 Todd Kenner Sumner WA 72 Cuda 0.089 9.65 9.62 132.01
6557 Kenny O’Keefe Algona WA 69 Malibu 0.032 10.98 10.981 119.58
4068 Martin Condon 68 Dodge 0.004 11.91 11.908 109.2
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.016 11.29 11.347 117.42
SINGLE
ROUND 4
6557 Kenny O’Keefe Algona WA 69 Malibu 0.017 10.98 10.961 118.86
6192 Scott Lewsley Ravensdale WA 69 Cougar 0.025 11.29 11.267 116.9
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA 70 El Camino 0.03 9.65 9.678 128.42
F670 Brian Horn Kent WA 70 Challenger 0.056 10.2 10.218 128.44
6327 Jack Ward  Bremerton WA 67 Pontiac  0.096 10.09 10.091 132.13
665 Rob Lindley Spanaway WA 65 Nova 0.108 9.82 9.823 135.84
ROUND 5
6327 Jack Ward  Bremerton WA 67 Pontiac  0.038 10.08 10.096 128.69
6557 Kenny O’Keefe Algona WA 69 Malibu 0.086 10.95 10.951 119.59
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA 70 El Camino 0.001 9.66 9.654 136.48
SINGLE
FINALS
6327 Jack Ward  Bremerton WA 67 Pontiac  0.043 10.08 10.105 132.01
6014 John Schwaller North Bend WA 70 El Camino 0.038 9.64 9.706 135.7
SPORTSMAN
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
631P Eric Brittain Sedro Woolley 76 280Z 0.022 12.7 12.774 102.83
C680 Jim Calhoun 97 Dodge Ram 0.053 13.18 13.283 100.25
370 Hait Taylor Kent  WA 09 Dodge 0.101 13.49 13.475 106.14
622R Gordan Rust 69 Chevelle 0.089 12.28 12.262 106.45
318 Jarred Marquart Kent  WA 76 Dodge Ram 0.006 16.85 16.731 79.48
D669 Larry Decamp Renton  WA 69 Camaro 0.108 12 11.869 111.52
Y622 Paul Young Kent  WA 68 Mustang 0.07 17.1 17.133 82.88
420 Andy Collins Covington WA 76 Nova -0.219 14.5 14.698 90.33
333 Wayne Thompson Monroe  WA 93 Mustang 0.622 12.45 13.478 111.21
D640 Nick Douglas Lynnwood WA 68 Dart 0.125 12 11.999 86.95
305 Patrick Fiorito Federal Way WA 86 Ford Mustang 0.068 14.65 14.694 90.61
470 Dan  Glatt Black Diamond  WA 93 Mustang 0.134 13.3 13.518 99.99
14 Jennifer Davis Mt. Vernon  WA 2009 Durmax  0.263 13.05 13.118 102.65
303 Daniel Hatfield Renton  WA 64 Chev P/U 0.464 12.59 12.302 105.79
623 Jason Biscay Rochester  WA 54 Ford Skyliner 0.12 13.26 13.481 80.95
M649 Mac West Enumclaw  WA 67 Mustang 0.007 14.18 14.872 87.29
R688 Casey Reed Kent  WA 2011 Ford 0.11 14.39 14.375 96.97
591 Justin Serle Seattle  WA 2012 Dodge 0.256 14.33 14.127 97.38
R623 Jim Reed Ravensdale  WA 07 Corolla 0.133 19.05 19.313 54.52
F692 Tinna Ward Port Orchard  WA 88 Mustang 0.08 12.2 13.176 94.53
B686 Jerry Durant JR Oregon City  OR 05 Ram 1500 0.034 13.85 13.933 84.63
310 Chris Bailey Sumner  WA 13 Chevy 0.073 18.1 18.184 76.58
610 Rich Lincoln Shorline  Wa Corvette 0.328 13.72 13.685 103.21
300 CJ Wagar Renton  WA 2004 Dodge -0.087 12.9 13.306 109.64
301 Craig Smith Tacoma  WA 72 Lemans 0.118 12 12.207 97.01
276B Don Bruya Elma  WA 86 Ford 0.364 14.5 14.513 95.52
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way  WA 89 Ford 0.003 12.84 12.888 101.77
930 Vernell K. Stigen Maple Valley  WA 2012 Chev -0.068 16.4 16.511 78.81
302 Brad Lawrence Edgewood WA 89 Mustang 0.144 12.4 12.403 113.24
627 Brian Seaberg Belfair  WA 72 Merc 0.087 13.7 13.666 92.22
J616 Jasin Bravo Federal Way  Wa 2001 Pontiac  0.008 12.83 12.867 103.37
6880 David Atkins Eatonville  WA 82 RX7 0.139 14.59 14.53 94.62
ROUND 2
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way  WA 89 Ford 0.153 12.98 12.945 97.7
370 Hait Taylor Kent  WA 09 Dodge 0.062 13.47 13.377 105.94
301 Craig Smith Tacoma  WA 72 Lemans 0.141 12 12.293 104.01
302 Brad Lawrence Edgewood WA 89 Mustang 0.555 12.4 12.483 111.73
623 Jason Biscay Rochester  WA 54 Ford Skyliner 0.01 13.2 13.211 99.34
Y622 Paul Young Kent  WA 68 Mustang 0.018 17.08 17.096 83.07
631P Eric Brittain Sedro Woolley 76 280Z 0.08 12.7 12.708 107.23
610 Rich Lincoln Shorline  Wa Corvette 0.026 13.65 13.716 103.64
R688 Casey Reed Kent  WA 2011 Ford 0.134 14.37 14.311 97.82
14 Jennifer Davis Mt. Vernon  WA 2009 Durmax -0.048 13.05 12.956 102.77
B686 Jerry Durant JR Oregon City  OR 05 Ram 1500 0.025 13.81 13.845 97.18
318 Jarred Marquart Kent  WA 76 Dodge Ram -0.065 16.7 16.674 80.09
R623 Jim Reed Ravensdale  WA 07 Corolla 0.139 19.05 19.057 68.44
J616 Jasin Bravo Federal Way  Wa 2001 Pontiac 0.136 12.81 12.841 101.58
305 Patrick Fiorito Federal Way WA 86 Ford Mustang -0.009 14.63 14.67 93.4
SINGLE
ROUND 3
B686 Jerry Durant JR Oregon City  OR 05 Ram 1500 0.038 13.82 13.859 92.68
305 Patrick Fiorito Federal Way WA 86 Ford Mustang 0.101 14.65 14.625 93.68
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way  WA 89 Ford 0.064 12.85 12.863 101.75
301 Craig Smith Tacoma  WA 72 Lemans 0.127 12 11.912 105.26
R688 Casey Reed Kent  WA 2011 Ford 0.019 14.36 14.332 88.88
623 Jason Biscay Rochester  WA 54 Ford Skyliner 0.052 13.2 13.139 101.48
631P Eric Brittain Sedro Woolley 76 280Z 0.148 12.65 12.991 107.08
SINGLE
ROUND 4
U665 Brian Thompson Federal Way  WA 89 Ford 0.061 12.85 12.975 102.01
631P Eric Brittain Sedro Woolley 76 280Z -0.068 12.65 12.89 107.02
B686 Jerry Durant JR Oregon City  OR 05 Ram 1500 0.048 13.81 13.805 97.59
R688 Casey Reed Kent  WA 2011 Ford 0.076 14.36 14.307 91.31
FINALS
B686 Jerry Durant JR Oregon City  OR 05 Ram 1500 0.013 13.81 13.821 97.23
U665 Brian Thompson 0.082 12.95 12.892 100.67
MOTORCYCLE
ROUND 1 RT Dial ET MPH
6032 Jim Funderburg Burien  WA 09 Kawasaki 0.027 9.21 9.272 140.71
6098 Chris Crane Sumner  WA 81 Seca 0.101 12.66 12.595 98.54
6102 Jim Werre Renton  WA 08 Suzuki 0.066 9.5 10.186 143.49
601 Steve Rosengreen Maple Valley 2006 -0.042 9.37 9.842 117.52
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn  WA 78 Kawasaki 0.316 11.9 11.947 107.74
6229 Donna Johnson Auburn  WA 02 1000GSXR 0.094 10.88 12.544 118.17
6031 Jake Havens Mill Creek  WA 08 Hayabusa 0.106 8.6 8.648 146.37
686 Chris Benda Auburn  WA 07 Kawasaki 0.109 9.3 9.447 156.75
ROUND 2
6032 Jim Funderburg Burien  WA 09 Kawasaki 0.054 9.25 9.331 142.48
6220 Tracy Johnson Auburn  WA 78 Kawasaki -0.098 11.9 11.965 104.23
6031 Jake Havens Mill Creek  WA 08 Hayabusa 0.036 8.6 8.692 132.7
6102 Jim Werre Renton  WA 08 Suzuki 0.004 9.5 9.883 143.6
FINALS
6031 Jake Havens Mill Creek  WA 08 Hayabusa 0.041 8.58 8.578 156.26
6032 Jim Funderburg Burien  WA 09 Kawasaki 0.033 9.27 9.258 143.08